🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

23 - York - Boroughbridge - Marton-le-Moor - Ripon - Knaresborough

A service operated by Transdev York

Map

York - Knaresborough

York Piccadilly (PF) 06:50
York Low Ousegate (TF) 06:52
York Station Road (CE) 06:55
York Rail Station (RH) 06:57
York Blossom Street (BC) 06:57
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 06:58
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 06:59
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 07:00
Holgate Park (opp) 07:01
Holgate, adj Grantham Drive 07:01
Holgate, opp Seldon Road 07:02
Holgate, adj Malvern Avenue 07:03
Acomb, opp Ouse Acres 07:03
Acomb, opp Plantation Drive 07:03
Acomb, adj Wheatlands Grove 07:04
Beckfield Lane, opp Low Poppleton Lane 07:04
Upper Poppleton, adj Wheatlands 07:05
Upper Poppleton, adj Garden Centre 07:05
Upper Poppleton, opp Red Lion A59 07:06
Hessay A59 (adj New Road) 07:09
Moor Monkton Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:11
Wilstrop Nun Monkten Lane End (W-bound) 07:15
Kirk Hammerton, adj Station Road 07:16
Green Hammerton Springbank Surgery (NW-bound) 07:17
Green Hammerton, adj Bernard Lane 07:18
Green Hammerton Rosedale Cottage (NW-bound) 07:18
Little Ouseburn Lane End (NW-bound) 07:21
Aldborough Hill Top (NE-bound) 07:28
Aldborough, opp The Square 07:29
Boroughbridge, adj Opp St James Square 07:33
Boroughbridge, adj Opp St James Square 07:36
Boroughbridge, opp Crown Hotel 07:36
Boroughbridge, adj Anchor Inn 07:37
Langthorpe Corner (NW-bound) 07:38
Langthorpe, adj East View 07:39
Kirby Hill Church Banks (N-bound) 07:40
Kirby Hill Blue Bell (N-bound) 07:41
Kirby Hill Church Close (E-bound) 07:41
Dishforth Airfield, opp Balk Top 07:43
Dishforth Airfield, opp Sycamore Drive 07:43
Dishforth Airfield, adj Main Gates 07:44
Dishforth Airfield, adj Sycamore Drive 07:45
Dishforth Airfield, adj Balk Top 07:45
Marton-le-Moor Moor Lane Junction (NE-bound) 07:48
Marton-le-Moor Chapel Lane (W-bound) 07:51
Bridge Hewick, opp Ray Lane 07:55
Copt Hewick, opp Luncarr Lane 07:57
Sharow Lister House (NW-bound) 07:59
Sharow Glebe Meadows (W-bound) 08:00
Ure Bank North Bridge (NW-bound) 08:02
Ure Bank North Bridge (SW-bound) 08:03
Ure Bank North Road (W-bound) 08:03
Ure Bank The Clock Tower (SW-bound) 08:04
Ripon White Horse (S-bound) 08:04
Ripon Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 08:06

Knaresborough - York

Ripon Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 16:21
Ripon The White Horse (N-bound) 16:22
Ure Bank The Clock Tower (NE-bound) 16:23
Ure Bank Station Hotel (E-bound) 16:23
Ure Bank North Bridge (NE-bound) 16:24
Ure Bank North Bridge (SE-bound) 16:24
Sharow Berrygate Lane (E-bound) 16:27
Sharow Lister House (SE-bound) 16:27
Copt Hewick, adj Luncarr Lane 16:31
Bridge Hewick, adj Ray Lane 16:31
Marton-le-Moor Chapel Lane (E-bound) 16:36
Marton-le-Moor Moor Lane Junction (NW-bound) 16:36
Dishforth Airfield, opp Balk Top 16:37
Dishforth Airfield, opp Sycamore Drive 16:37
Dishforth Airfield, adj Main Gates 16:38
Dishforth Airfield, adj Sycamore Drive 16:39
Dishforth Airfield, adj Balk Top 16:39
Kirby Hill Church Close (W-bound) 16:45
Kirby Hill Blue Bell (W-bound) 16:46
Kirby Hill Church Banks (S-bound) 16:46
Kirby Hill, opp East View 16:47
Langthorpe Corner (SE-bound) 16:48
Boroughbridge, opp Anchor Inn 16:49
Boroughbridge, adj Crown Hotel 16:50
Boroughbridge St James Square (E-bound) 16:51
Boroughbridge St James Square (E-bound) 16:53
Aldborough, adj The Square 16:56
Aldborough Hill View (SW-bound) 16:56
Marton Stockfield Lane (W-bound) 17:01
Marton Village Hall (S-bound) 17:03
Upper Dunsforth Keld Lane (E-bound) 17:06
Great Ouseburn, opp Branton Court 17:07
Great Ouseburn Green Hill (SE-bound) 17:07
Great Ouseburn Churchfield Lane (SE-bound) 17:08
Great Ouseburn Boat Lane (E-bound) 17:09
Little Ouseburn Village Hall (W-bound) 17:11
Little Ouseburn Village Green (SW-bound) 17:11
Little Ouseburn Lane End (SW-bound) 17:12
Whixley Stone Gate (SE-bound) 17:16
Whixley Vine Farm Close (SE-bound) 17:16
Green Hammerton Rosedale Cottage (SE-bound) 17:19
Green Hammerton The Bay Horse Inn (SE-bound) 17:20
Green Hammerton Springbank Surgery (SE-bound) 17:20
Kirk Hammerton, opp Station Road 17:22
Wilstrop Nun Monkton Lane End (SW-bound) 17:22
Moor Monkton Crossroads (SE-bound) 17:26
Hessay A59 (opp New Road) 17:28
Upper Poppleton, adj Red Lion A59 17:31
Upper Poppleton, opp Garden Centre 17:32
Nether Poppleton, opp Wheatlands 17:33
Acomb, adj Low Poppleton Lane 17:33
Acomb, opp Wheatlands Grove 17:34
Acomb, adj Plantation Drive 17:34
Acomb, opp Cranbrook Avenue 17:34
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 17:35
Holgate, adj Seldon Road 17:36
Holgate, opp Grantham Drive 17:37
Holgate Park (o/s) 17:38
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 17:39
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 17:40
York, adj Cambridge Street 17:41
York Blossom Street (BB) 17:43
York Rail Station (RB) 17:45
York Rougier Street (CG) 17:47
York Micklegate (CK) 17:48
York Clifford Street (TG) 17:50
York Ryedale Building 17:53
York Piccadilly (PF) 17:55

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

Transdev York