Bus Times

230 - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:18
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 07:19
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 07:21
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 07:23
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 07:24
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:27
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 07:28
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 07:28
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 07:31
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 07:32
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 07:32
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (N-bound) 07:35
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 07:37
Mullion School (W-bound) 07:38
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 07:39
Mullion, opp Woodlands 07:40
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 07:42
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 07:45
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 07:47
Cury School (E-bound) 07:50
Cury, opp Parc Enys 07:50
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 07:51
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 07:52
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 07:53
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 07:55
Helston RNAS Culdrose (NW-bound) 07:58
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 08:02
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:05
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (NE-bound) 08:05
Trewennack Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:06
Trewennack Tremenhere House (NE-bound) 08:07
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:07
Lower Manhay Farm (NE-bound) 08:08
Manhay Laity (NE-bound) 08:09
Rame Retanna Caravan Park (E-bound) 08:10
Rame Edgcumbe (NE-bound) 08:12
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 08:13
Rame, opp Little Herniss 08:13
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 08:14
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 08:15
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (E-bound) 08:18
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Bus Shelter 08:19
Mabe Burnthouse Carnsew Close (NE-bound) 08:19
Treluswell Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:21
Perranarworthal Wood Cottage (N-bound) 08:24
Perranarworthal Cosawes Turning (NE-bound) 08:24
Perranarworthal, opp Perran Foundry 08:25
Perranarworthal Norway Inn (NE-bound) 08:26
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:35
Carnon Downs Forth Noweth (N-bound) 08:35
Baldhu, opp Bus Shelter 08:44
Greenbottom Bridgeway (NE-bound) 08:49
Threemilestone Truro Camping and Caravanning Park (E-bound) 08:51
Threemilestone Retail Park (E-bound) 08:52
Gloweth Truro College (NW-bound) 08:59

Truro College - Carnon Downs - Helston - Mullion - Lizard

Gloweth Truro College (NW-bound) 16:25
Threemilestone, opp Retail Park 16:28
Threemilestone, opp Truro Camping and Caravanning Park 16:28
Greenbottom Morgans Fitness Centre (SW-bound) 16:29
Greenbottom, opp Bridgeway 16:30
Saveock Kerley Downs (SE-bound) 16:30
Baldhu Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 16:34
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 16:43
Perranarworthal, opp Norway Inn 16:51
Perranarworthal Perran Foundry (SW-bound) 16:51
Perranarworthal, opp Cosawes Turning 16:52
Perranarworthal Wood Cottage (S-bound) 16:52
Treluswell Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:54
Mabe Burnthouse Pen an Vre (S-bound) 16:57
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Carnsew Close 16:57
Mabe Burnthouse Bus Shelter (S-bound) 16:58
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (W-bound) 16:58
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 17:00
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 17:01
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 17:01
Rame Cross (opp) 17:03
Rame, opp Edgcumbe 17:04
Rame, opp Retanna Caravan Park 17:05
Manhay Laity (SW-bound) 17:07
Lower Manhay Farm (opp) 17:08
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 17:09
Trewennack, opp Tremenhere House 17:10
Trewennack Bus Shelter (W-bound) 17:10
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (SW-bound) 17:12
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 17:13
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 17:18
Helston RNAS Culdrose (SE-bound) 17:22
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 17:24
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 17:26
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 17:27
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 17:28
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 17:29
Cury, opp School 17:30
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 17:32
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 17:35
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 17:38
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 17:39
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 17:41
Mullion School (E-bound) 17:41
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 17:42
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 17:44
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 17:47
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 17:47
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 17:48
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 17:51
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 17:52
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 17:52
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 17:55
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 17:56
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 17:57
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 17:59
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 18:00
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 18:01
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 18:01
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 18:02

Wheelchair-accessible

More information