Bus Times

230 - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:18
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 07:19
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 07:21
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 07:22
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 07:23
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:26
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 07:27
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 07:27
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 07:29
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 07:30
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 07:30
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (W-bound) 07:34
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 07:36
Mullion School (W-bound) 07:37
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 07:37
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 07:38
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 07:38
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 07:39
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 07:39
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 07:41
Mullion, opp Woodlands 07:42
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 07:43
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 07:46
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 07:47
Cury School (E-bound) 07:50
Cury, opp Parc Enys 07:50
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 07:51
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 07:52
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 07:53
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 07:55
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 07:58
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 08:04
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:07
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (NE-bound) 08:07
Trewennack Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:09
Trewennack Tremenhere House (NE-bound) 08:10
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:11
Lower Manhay Farm (NE-bound) 08:12
Laity Turn (NE-bound) 08:13
Rame Retanna Caravan Park (E-bound) 08:16
Rame Edgcumbe (NE-bound) 08:18
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 08:20
Rame, opp Little Herniss 08:21
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 08:21
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 08:23
Treluswell Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:29
Perranarworthal Cosawes Turning (NE-bound) 08:32
Perranarworthal, opp Perran Foundry 08:33
Perranarworthal Norway Inn (NE-bound) 08:34
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:43
Carnon Downs Forth Noweth (N-bound) 08:43
Baldhu, opp Bus Shelter 08:49
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:59

Truro College - Carnon Downs - Helston - Mullion - Lizard

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25
Saveock Kerley Downs (SE-bound) 16:32
Baldhu Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 16:37
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 16:46
Perranarworthal, opp Norway Inn 16:54
Perranarworthal Perran Foundry (SW-bound) 16:54
Perranarworthal, opp Cosawes Turning 16:54
Treluswell Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:56
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 17:01
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 17:02
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 17:02
Rame Cross (opp) 17:04
Rame, opp Edgcumbe 17:05
Rame, opp Retanna Caravan Park 17:07
Laity Turn (SW-bound) 17:09
Lower Manhay Farm (opp) 17:11
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 17:12
Trewennack, opp Tremenhere House 17:13
Trewennack Bus Shelter (W-bound) 17:14
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (SW-bound) 17:16
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 17:17
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 17:22
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 17:26
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 17:28
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 17:30
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 17:31
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 17:32
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 17:33
Cury, opp School 17:34
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 17:36
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 17:38
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 17:39
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 17:39
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 17:41
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 17:41
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 17:42
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 17:42
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 17:44
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 17:46
Mullion School (E-bound) 17:48
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 17:48
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 17:50
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 17:52
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 17:53
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 17:54
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 17:56
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 17:57
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 17:57
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 17:59
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 18:00
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 18:02
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 18:04
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 18:04
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 18:05
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 18:05
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 18:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow