Bus Times

230 - Manchester - Littlemoss/Ashton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Outbound

Piccadilly (Stop D) Gardens 06:32 07:42 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 then every 30 minutes until 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:27 then hourly until 23:27
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 06:32 07:43 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:27 23:27
Ancoats, nr Jersey St 06:33 07:44 08:34 09:04 09:33 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:28 23:28
Ancoats, opp Laystall St 06:34 07:45 08:35 09:04 09:34 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:33 17:33 18:32 20:29 23:29
Ancoats Old Mill St (Stop B) 06:34 07:46 08:36 09:05 09:35 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:34 17:34 18:33 20:29 23:29
Great Ancoats St (Stop C) 06:35 07:47 08:37 09:06 09:35 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:35 17:35 18:34 20:30 23:30
Ancoats, opp Tutbury St 06:36 07:48 08:38 09:07 09:36 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:37 17:37 18:35 20:31 23:31
Ancoats, nr Carruthers St 06:36 07:49 08:39 09:08 09:37 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:38 17:38 18:36 20:31 23:31
Holt Town Tram Stop (Stop A) 06:37 07:50 08:40 09:09 09:38 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:39 17:39 18:37 20:32 23:32
Beswick, opp Councillor St 06:38 07:52 08:42 09:10 09:39 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:40 18:38 20:33 23:33
Sportcity, o/s Etihad Stadium 06:39 07:53 08:43 09:11 09:39 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:13 16:41 17:41 18:39 20:34 23:34
Sportcity Grey Mare Ln (Stop A) 06:40 07:54 08:44 09:12 09:41 10:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:43 17:43 18:40 20:35 23:35
Sportcity Velopark Tram Stop (Stop E) 06:41 07:56 08:46 09:14 09:42 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:45 17:45 18:42 20:36 23:36
Clayton, o/s City Academy 06:41 07:56 08:46 09:14 09:42 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:45 17:46 18:43 20:36 23:36
Clayton, nr North Rd 06:42 07:57 08:47 09:15 09:43 10:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:17 16:46 17:46 18:43 20:37 23:37
Clayton Hall Tram Stop (Stop B) 06:43 07:58 08:48 09:16 09:44 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:47 17:47 18:44 20:37 23:37
Clayton, by Canberra St 06:43 07:58 08:48 09:16 09:44 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:19 16:48 17:49 18:46 20:38 23:38
Clayton, nr Schofield St 06:44 07:59 08:49 09:17 09:45 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:19 16:48 17:49 18:46 20:38 23:38
Clayton, opp Aldi 06:45 08:00 08:50 09:18 09:46 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:20 16:49 17:50 18:47 20:39 23:39
Droylsden Edge Lane Tram Stop (Stop C) 06:46 08:01 08:51 09:19 09:47 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:50 17:52 18:49 20:40 23:40
Droylsden, opp Buxton Ln 06:46 08:01 08:51 09:19 09:47 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:51 17:53 18:50 20:41 23:41
Droylsden Cemetery Road Tram Stop (Stop A) 06:48 08:03 08:53 09:21 09:49 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:53 17:55 18:52 20:42 23:42
Droylsden, o/s Tesco 06:49 08:04 08:54 09:22 09:50 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:25 16:54 17:56 18:52 20:42 23:42
Droylsden Manchester Rd (Stop A) 06:49 08:05 08:55 09:23 09:51 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:26 16:55 17:57 18:53 20:43 23:43
Droylsden, o/s Shopping Ctr 06:50 08:05 08:55 09:23 09:51 10:22 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:27 16:56 17:57 18:54 20:44 23:44
Droylsden, by Fiveways 06:51 08:07 08:57 09:25 09:53 10:24 14:24 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:29 16:58 17:59 18:55 20:45 23:45
Greenside, opp Springfield Rd 06:52 08:08 08:58 09:26 09:54 10:25 14:25 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:30 16:59 18:00 18:56 20:46 23:46
Greenside, o/s St Martin's Church 06:53 08:09 08:59 09:27 09:55 10:26 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:31 17:00 18:01 18:56 20:46 23:46
Droylsden, nr Greenside Ln 06:54 08:10 09:00 09:28 09:56 10:27 14:27 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:01 18:02 18:57 20:47 23:47
Droylsden, opp Surrey Ave 06:54 08:10 09:00 09:28 09:56 10:27 14:27 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:02 18:02 18:57 20:47 23:47
Droylsden, opp Springfield Rd 06:55 08:11 09:01 09:29 09:57 10:28 14:28 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:34 17:03 18:03 18:58 20:48 23:48
Droylsden, opp St Stephen's 06:56 08:12 09:02 09:30 09:58 10:29 14:29 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:35 17:04 18:04 18:59 20:49 23:49
Droylsden, nr Medlock St 06:57 08:14 09:04 09:32 10:00 10:31 14:31 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:37 17:06 18:06 19:00 20:50 23:50
Droylsden, opp Thornhill Rd 06:58 08:15 09:05 09:33 10:01 10:32 14:32 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:07 18:07 19:00 20:50 23:50
Droylsden, opp Strawberry Gdns 06:58 08:15 09:05 09:33 10:01 10:32 14:32 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:08 18:07 19:01 20:51 23:51
Littlemoss Rd (nr) 06:59 08:16 09:06 09:34 10:02 10:33 14:33 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:40 17:09 18:08 19:01 20:51 23:51
Littlemoss, nr Lumb Ln 07:01 08:18 09:08 09:36 10:04 10:35 14:35 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:42 17:11 18:10 19:03 20:53 23:53
Littlemoss, nr Cryer St 07:01 08:18 09:08 09:36 10:04 10:35 14:35 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:42 17:11 18:10 19:03 20:53 23:53
Littlemoss, o/s Andrew St 07:02 08:19 09:09 09:37 10:05 10:36 14:36 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:12 18:11 19:04 20:54 23:54
Littlemoss, adj Willow Bank Farm 07:03 08:21 09:11 09:38 10:06 10:37 14:37 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:14 18:12 19:05 20:55 23:55
Daisy Nook, opp Back Ln 07:04 08:22 09:12 09:39 10:07 10:38 14:38 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:15 18:13 19:06 20:56 23:56
Daisy Nook (at) 07:05 08:23 09:13 09:40 10:08 10:39 14:39 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:16 18:14 19:07 20:56 23:56
Taunton, opp Newmarket Gr 07:06 08:24 09:14 09:41 10:09 10:40 14:40 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:48 17:17 18:15 19:08 20:57 23:57
Taunton, o/s The Clock Shop 07:07 08:25 09:15 09:42 10:10 10:41 14:41 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:18 18:16 19:09 20:58 23:58
Taunton Green (nr) 07:08 08:26 09:16 09:43 10:11 10:42 14:42 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:50 17:19 18:17 19:10 20:59 23:59
Waterloo Taunton Rd (Stop B) 07:08 08:27 09:17 09:43 10:11 10:42 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:20 18:17 19:10 20:59 23:59
Waterloo Wilshaw Ln (Stop D) 07:09 08:27 09:17 09:44 10:12 10:43 14:43 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:20 18:18 19:11 21:00 00:00
Waterloo, nr Atlas St 07:10 08:28 09:18 09:45 10:13 10:44 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:21 18:19 19:12 21:00 00:00
Waterloo, nr Bradbury St 07:10 08:29 09:19 09:45 10:13 10:44 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:22 18:19 19:12 21:00 00:00
Waterloo, opp Taunton Rd 07:11 08:29 09:19 09:46 10:14 10:45 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:22 18:20 19:13 21:01 00:01
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand B) 07:13 08:32 09:22 09:48 10:16 10:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:25 18:22 19:15 21:03 00:03

Inbound

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand B) 06:44 07:32 08:16 08:54 then every 30 minutes until 12:54 13:22 13:52 14:20 14:51 15:18 15:46 16:21 16:47 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Taunton Rd 06:45 07:33 08:17 08:55 12:55 13:23 13:53 14:21 14:52 15:19 15:47 16:22 16:48 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Oldham Rd 06:45 07:33 08:17 08:55 12:55 13:23 13:53 14:22 14:53 15:20 15:48 16:23 16:49 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Crowhill, adj Knowle Ave 06:46 07:34 08:18 08:56 12:56 13:25 13:55 14:23 14:54 15:21 15:49 16:24 16:50 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Waterloo, nr Clive St 06:47 07:35 08:19 08:57 12:57 13:25 13:55 14:24 14:55 15:22 15:50 16:25 16:51 17:49 18:48 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Waterloo Taunton Rd (Stop A) 06:47 07:35 08:19 08:57 12:57 13:26 13:56 14:25 14:55 15:22 15:51 16:26 16:52 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Taunton Green (opp) 06:48 07:36 08:20 08:58 12:58 13:27 13:57 14:25 14:56 15:23 15:52 16:27 16:53 17:50 18:49 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Taunton, opp The Clock Shop 06:49 07:37 08:21 08:59 12:59 13:27 13:57 14:26 14:57 15:24 15:53 16:28 16:54 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Taunton, nr Newmarket Gr 06:49 07:37 08:21 08:59 12:59 13:28 13:58 14:27 14:58 15:25 15:54 16:29 16:55 17:52 18:50 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Daisy Nook (at) 06:50 07:38 08:22 09:00 13:00 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:26 15:55 16:30 16:56 17:53 18:51 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Daisy Nook, nr Back Ln 06:51 07:39 08:23 09:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:30 15:00 15:27 15:57 16:32 16:58 17:54 18:52 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Littlemoss, nr Willow Bank Farm 06:52 07:40 08:24 09:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:31 15:01 15:28 15:58 16:33 16:59 17:55 18:52 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Littlemoss, nr Cross Ln 06:53 07:41 08:25 09:03 13:03 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:00 17:56 18:53 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Littlemoss, opp Cryer St 06:54 07:42 08:26 09:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:31 16:00 16:35 17:01 17:58 18:54 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Littlemoss, opp Moorside St 06:56 07:44 08:28 09:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:04 18:00 18:56 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Droylsden, o/s Strawberry Gdns 06:57 07:46 08:29 09:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:05 18:01 18:57 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Droylsden, nr Oldham St 06:58 07:48 08:32 09:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:07 18:02 18:58 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Droylsden, nr Market St 06:59 07:49 08:32 09:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:07 18:03 18:58 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Droylsden, o/s St Stephen's 07:00 07:50 08:34 09:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:09 18:04 18:59 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Droylsden, nr Springfield Rd 07:02 07:52 08:36 09:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:10 18:05 19:00 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Droylsden, nr Surrey Ave 07:03 07:54 08:38 09:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:12 18:06 19:01 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Greenside Ln (adj) 07:04 07:55 08:39 09:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:13 18:07 19:02 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Greenside, nr Springfield Rd 07:04 07:56 08:40 09:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:14 18:08 19:02 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Droylsden, at Fiveways 07:07 07:59 08:43 09:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:16 18:10 19:04 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Droylsden, opp Shopping Ctr 07:08 08:02 08:45 09:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:18 18:11 19:05 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Droylsden, opp Scott Rd 07:10 08:05 08:48 09:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:20 18:14 19:07 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Droylsden Cemetery Road Tram Stop (Stop B) 07:12 08:07 08:50 09:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:22 18:15 19:08 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Droylsden, nr Buxton Ln 07:13 08:09 08:51 09:22 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:23 18:16 19:09 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Droylsden Edge Lane Tram Stop (Stop F) 07:14 08:10 08:52 09:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:24 18:17 19:09 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Clayton Manchester Rd (Stop B) 07:15 08:11 08:53 09:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:24 18:17 19:10 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Clayton, o/s Aldi 07:16 08:11 08:54 09:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:25 18:18 19:11 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Clayton, opp Schofield St 07:17 08:13 08:55 09:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:26 18:19 19:11 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Clayton, opp Canberra St 07:18 08:14 08:56 09:26 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:27 18:20 19:12 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Clayton North Rd (Stop A) 07:19 08:16 08:57 09:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:28 18:21 19:13 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Clayton, opp City Football Academy 07:21 08:17 08:59 09:28 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:29 18:22 19:14 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Sportcity Velopark Tram Stop (Stop G) 07:22 08:18 09:00 09:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:30 18:23 19:15 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Sportcity Ashton New Rd (Stop C) 07:23 08:20 09:01 09:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:31 18:24 19:16 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Sportcity, opp Etihad Stadium 07:24 08:21 09:02 09:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:32 18:25 19:17 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Beswick, nr Darley St 07:25 08:22 09:03 09:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:33 18:25 19:17 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Beswick, opp Hillkirk St 07:25 08:23 09:04 09:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:33 18:26 19:18 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Holt Town Tram Stop (Stop B) 07:26 08:24 09:05 09:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:34 18:27 19:19 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ancoats, opp Carruthers St 07:28 08:26 09:06 09:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:35 18:28 19:20 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ancoats, opp Every St 07:29 08:28 09:08 09:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:37 18:29 19:21 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ancoats Old Mill St (Stop A) 07:31 08:30 09:09 09:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:38 18:30 19:22 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ancoats, nr Ducie St 07:31 08:30 09:10 09:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:38 18:31 19:23 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ancoats, nr Rochdale Canal 07:32 08:31 09:11 09:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:39 18:32 19:24 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ancoats, opp Jersey St 07:33 08:32 09:11 09:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:40 18:32 19:24 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 07:34 08:33 09:13 09:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:41 18:33 19:25 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
Piccadilly (Stop D) Gardens 07:36 08:36 09:15 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:43 18:35 19:27 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester