bustimes.org

230 - St Albans - Welwyn Garden City

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Wednesdays only

Welwyn Garden City - St Albans

Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop F) 10:32
Welwyn Garden City Waitrose (Stop H) 10:32
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 10:32
Welwyn Garden City Bridge Road East (S-bound) 10:32
Welwyn Garden City, nr Verulam Close 10:36
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ethelred Close 10:39
Welwyn Garden City, opp Longlands Road 10:39
Welwyn Garden City, nr Upperfield Road 10:40
Welwyn Garden City, opp Marley Road 10:40
Welwyn Garden City, nr Sweet Briar 10:40
Welwyn Garden City Howlands (E-bound) 10:41
Welwyn Garden City, opp Archers Ride 10:42
Welwyn Garden City, opp Sheepcote 10:42
Welwyn Garden City, opp Howlands House 10:43
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop A) 10:44
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ryelands 10:44
Welwyn Garden City, opp Hollybush Lane 10:45
Welwyn Garden City, adj Boundary Lane 10:46
Mill Green, nr Museum 10:48
Hatfield, opp Lodge Drive 10:49
Hatfield, opp The Ryde 10:50
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 2) 10:52
Hatfield, nr St Etheldreda's Drive 10:53
Hatfield, nr Memorial Hall 10:54
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop W) 10:56
Oxlease, opp Elm Drive 10:57
Oxlease Drive (nr) 10:58
S Hatfield, nr Cooks Way 10:59
S Hatfield, nr Millwards 11:00
Marshmoor Cottages (opp) 11:01
Marshmoor, nr Duke's Ride Lodge 11:01
Welham Green The Rookery (SW-bound) 11:02
Welham Green Railway Station (Stop B) 11:03
Welham Green Dellsome Lane (NW-bound) 11:03
Welham Green Huggins Lane (NE-bound) 11:05
Welham Green Pooleys Lane (W-bound) 11:05
Welham Green Parsonage Lane (S-bound) 11:07
Welham Green Dellsome Lane (SE-bound) 11:08
Welham Green Dixons Hill Road (Stop D) 11:09
N Mymms, nr Swanland Road 11:10
N Mymms, nr War Memorial 11:10
Colney Heath, opp Tollgate Farm 11:12
Colney Heath, opp Fellowes Lane 11:13
Colney Heath, opp Roestock Lane 11:14
Colney Heath, opp Crooked Billet PH 11:14
Colney Heath, opp Wistlea Crescent 11:15
Smallford, nr Barley Mow Lane 11:17
Oaklands, o/s Nicholas Breakspear School 11:20
Oaklands, nr Colney Heath Lane 11:22
Oaklands, opp Wynches Farm Drive 11:22
Fleetville, opp Oakwood Drive 11:23
Fleetville, nr Ashley Road 11:24
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 11:26
Fleetville, opp Harlesden Road 11:26
Fleetville, adj Cemetery 11:27
St Albans, adj Granville Road 11:29
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 11:31
St Albans, o/s Iceland 11:32
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 11:33
St Albans, opp Police Station 11:35
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 14) 11:37

St Albans - Welwyn Garden City

St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 14:00
St Albans, nr Police Station 14:01
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 14:04
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 14:06
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 14:08
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 14:09
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 14:10
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 14:11
Fleetville, nr Oakwood Drive 14:13
Oaklands, nr Wynches Farm Drive 14:14
Oaklands, opp Nicholas Breakspear School 14:17
Smallford, opp Barley Mow Lane 14:19
Colney Heath, adj Wistlea Crescent 14:21
Colney Heath, nr Crooked Billet PH 14:21
Colney Heath, nr Roestock Lane 14:23
Colney Heath, nr Fellowes Lane 14:23
Colney Heath, nr Tollgate Farm 14:24
N Mymms, opp War Memorial 14:26
N Mymms, opp Swanland Road 14:27
Welham Green, adj Knolles Crescent 14:28
Welham Green Dellsome Lane (NW-bound) 14:29
Welham Green Huggins Lane (NE-bound) 14:30
Welham Green Pooleys Lane (W-bound) 14:30
Welham Green Parsonage Lane (S-bound) 14:32
Welham Green Dellsome Lane (SE-bound) 14:33
Welham Green Dixons Hill Road (Stop C) 14:34
Welham Green Railway Station (Stop A) 14:35
Welham Green The Rookery (NW-bound) 14:35
Marshmoor, opp Duke's Ride Lodge 14:36
Marshmoor Cottages (o/s) 14:36
S Hatfield, opp Millwards 14:38
S Hatfield, opp Cooks Way 14:38
Oxlease Drive (opp) 14:40
Oxlease, nr Elm Drive 14:40
Hatfield, nr St Philip Howard School 14:41
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 14:42
Hatfield, opp Memorial Hall 14:43
Hatfield, opp Old Rectory Drive 14:44
Hatfield, opp St Etheldreda's Drive 14:44
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 6) 14:46
Hatfield, nr The Ryde 14:46
Hatfield, nr Lodge Drive 14:47
Mill Green, opp Museum 14:48
Welwyn Garden City, opp Boundary Lane 14:51
Welwyn Garden City, adj Hollybush Lane 14:52
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ryelands 14:53
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop B) 14:54
Welwyn Garden City, nr Howlands House 14:54
Welwyn Garden City, nr Sheepcote 14:55
Welwyn Garden City, nr Archers Ride 14:55
Welwyn Garden City Howlands (W-bound) 14:56
Welwyn Garden City, opp Sweet Briar 14:56
Welwyn Garden City, nr Marley Road 14:57
Welwyn Garden City, opp Upperfield Road 14:57
Welwyn Garden City, nr Longlands Road 14:58
Welwyn Garden City, nr Knella Road 14:58
Welwyn Garden City, opp Verulam Close 15:01
Welwyn Garden City Bridge Road East (N-bound) 15:04
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 15:04
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station 15:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Centrebus (South)