Bus Times

231 - Dunstable - Caddington - Luton

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Dunstable - Caddington - Luton

Dunstable The Square (Stop S1) 07:20 07:45 08:40 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:15 18:20
Dunstable, adj Lover's Walk 07:20 07:45 08:40 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:15 18:20
Dunstable, adj Borough Road 07:21 07:46 08:41 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:46 16:46 17:16 18:21
Dunstable, adj Half Moon Lane 07:22 07:47 08:42 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:47 16:47 17:17 18:21
Dunstable, opp Southfields Road 07:23 07:48 08:43 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:48 16:48 17:18 18:22
Dunstable, adj Southwood Road 07:24 07:49 08:44 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:49 16:49 17:19 18:23
Caddington, opp Eden Brae Business Park 07:27 07:53 08:47 09:42 10:52 11:52 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:52 16:52 17:22 18:26
Caddington Dunstable Road (opp 14) 07:28 07:54 08:48 09:43 10:53 11:53 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:53 16:53 17:23 18:26
Caddington, opp Mancroft Road 07:29 07:56 08:49 09:44 10:54 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:54 16:54 17:24 18:28
Caddington Manor Road (Stop B) 07:32 08:00 08:52 09:47 10:57 11:57 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:57 16:57 17:27 18:30
Caddington, adj The Crescent 07:32 08:00 08:52 09:47 10:57 11:57 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:57 16:57 17:27 18:30
Caddington, opp Culworth Close 07:33 08:01 08:53 09:48 10:58 11:58 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:58 16:58 17:28 18:31
Caddington, adj Elm Avenue 07:34 08:02 08:54 09:49 10:59 11:59 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:59 16:59 17:29 18:32
Caddington, o/s St Thomas Catholic Church 07:34 08:02 08:54 09:49 10:59 11:59 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:59 16:59 17:29 18:32
Woodside, adj Manor Road 07:36 08:04 08:56 09:51 11:01 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:01 17:01 17:31 18:34
Woodside Road (N-bound) 07:36 08:04 08:56 09:51 11:01 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:01 17:01 17:31 18:34
Woodside Grove Park Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:05 08:57 09:52 11:02 12:02 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:02 17:02 17:32 18:35
Slip End, adj Prebendal Drive 08:58 15:13
Slip End, adj Old School Walk 08:59 15:14
Pepperstock, adj Pepsal End Lane 09:00 15:15
Pepperstock, o/s Caravan Park 09:01 15:16
Pepperstock, opp Pepsal End Lane 09:02 15:17
Slip End, opp Old School Walk 09:03 15:18
Slip End Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:38 08:07 09:04 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:13 14:13 15:19 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:36
Farley Hill, o/s Luton Rugby Club 07:39 08:08 09:05 09:54 11:04 12:04 13:14 14:14 15:20 16:04 17:04 17:34 18:36
Farley Hill, nr Farley Farm Road 07:40 08:09 09:06 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:21 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:37
Farley Hill, adj Whipperley Way 07:40 08:10 09:06 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:21 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:38
Farley Hill, nr Wilsden Avenue 07:41 08:11 09:07 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:16 14:16 15:22 16:06 17:06 17:36 18:38
Chapel Langley, adj Elizabeth Street 07:42 08:12 09:08 09:57 11:07 12:07 13:17 14:17 15:23 16:07 17:07 17:37 18:39
Luton, opp Flowers Way 07:44 08:14 09:10 09:59 11:09 12:09 13:19 14:19 15:25 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:41
Luton, o/s Crown Court 07:45 08:15 09:11 10:00 11:10 12:10 13:20 14:20 15:26 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:42
Luton Park Square (Stop P1) 07:47 08:17 09:13 10:02 11:12 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:28 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:43
Central Bedfordshire school holidays only

Luton - Caddington - Dunstable

Luton Park Square (Stop P1) 08:05 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:25 14:25 15:15 16:15 17:20 17:50
Chapel Langley, opp New Street 08:07 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:22 13:27 14:27 15:17 16:17 17:22 17:52
Chapel Langley, opp Elizabeth Street 08:08 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:23 13:28 14:28 15:18 16:18 17:23 17:53
Chapel Langley, opp Chapel Street Nursery 08:10 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:25 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:20 17:25 17:55
Farley Hill, opp Wilsden Avenue 08:11 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:27 13:31 14:31 15:21 16:21 17:26 17:56
Farley Hill, opp Whipperley Way 08:11 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:27 13:31 14:31 15:21 16:21 17:26 17:56
Farley Hill, opp Farley Farm Road 08:12 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:29 13:32 14:32 15:22 16:22 17:27 17:57
Farley Hill, opp Luton Rugby Club 08:13 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:31 13:33 14:33 15:23 16:23 17:28 17:58
Slip End, opp Prebendal Drive 12:35 16:25
Slip End, adj Old School Walk 12:35 16:25
Pepperstock, adj Pepsal End Lane 12:35 16:26
Pepperstock, o/s Caravan Park 12:35 16:28
Pepperstock, opp Pepsal End Lane 12:35 16:28
Slip End, opp Old School Walk 12:36 16:29
Slip End, opp Prebendal Drive 08:15 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:00
Woodside Grove Park Road (N-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:31 17:30 18:00
Woodside Road (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:26 16:32 17:31 18:01
Woodside, opp Manor Road 08:17 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:27 16:33 17:32 18:02
Caddington, opp Elm Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:29 16:35 17:34 18:04
Caddington, o/s Hawthorn Crescent 08:20 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:30 16:36 17:35 18:05
Caddington Manor Road (Stop A) 08:21 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:31 16:37 17:36 18:06
Caddington, adj Mancroft Road 08:21 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:31 16:37 17:36 18:06
Caddington Dunstable Road (o/s 14) 08:22 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 16:38 17:37 18:07
Caddington, adj Eden Brae Business Park 08:23 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:33 16:39 17:38 18:08
Dunstable, opp Southwood Road 08:27 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:37 16:43 17:42 18:12
Dunstable, o/s Southfields Road 08:29 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:38 16:44 17:43 18:13
Dunstable, opp Half Moon Lane 08:31 09:29 10:39 11:39 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:39 16:45 17:44 18:14
Dunstable, opp Borough Road 08:33 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:40 16:46 17:45 18:15
Dunstable, opp Lover's Walk 08:36 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:42 16:48 17:47 18:17
Dunstable The Square (Stop S1) 08:38 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:43 16:49 17:48 18:18
Central Bedfordshire school holidays only Central Bedfordshire school holidays only

More information