bustimes.org

231 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Huddersfield - Wakefield

Huddersfield Bus Station stand F 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:19 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:19 13:19 14:20 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:18
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:21 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:19
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:21 13:21 14:23 15:22 16:20 17:20 18:20
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:22 13:22 14:24 15:23 16:21 17:21 18:21
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:23 13:23 14:26 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:22
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:24 13:24 14:27 15:25 16:23 17:23 18:23
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:24 13:24 14:27 15:25 16:23 17:23 18:23
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:25 13:25 14:28 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:24
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:25 13:25 14:28 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:24
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:26 13:26 14:29 15:27 16:25 17:25 18:24
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:26 13:26 14:29 15:27 16:25 17:25 18:25
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:27 13:27 14:30 15:28 16:26 17:26 18:26
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:28 13:28 14:31 15:29 16:27 17:27 18:26
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Paul Lane 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:30 13:30 14:33 15:31 16:29 17:29 18:28
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Liley Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:31 13:31 14:34 15:32 16:30 17:30 18:29
Grange Moor Wakefield Road Blacksmith Arms 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:31 13:31 14:34 15:32 16:30 17:30 18:30
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:32 13:32 14:35 15:33 16:31 17:31 18:30
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:32 13:32 14:35 15:33 16:31 17:31 18:30
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:33 13:33 14:36 15:34 16:32 17:32 18:31
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:34 13:34 14:37 15:35 16:33 17:33 18:32
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:35 13:35 14:38 15:36 16:34 17:34 18:33
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:35 13:35 14:38 15:36 16:34 17:34 18:33
Grange Moor, opp Barnsley Road Crows Nest 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:36 13:36 14:39 15:37 16:35 17:35 18:34
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:38 13:38 14:41 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:36
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 07:35 08:36 09:36 10:38 13:38 14:42 15:39 16:37 17:37 18:36
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (E-bound) 07:36 08:37 09:37 10:39 13:39 14:43 15:39 16:38 17:38 18:37
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:40 13:40 14:44 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:38
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:40 13:40 14:44 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:38
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:40 13:40 14:44 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:38
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:42 13:42 14:45 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:40
Flockton, opp Bar Ln New Hall Lane 07:39 08:40 09:40 10:42 13:42 14:46 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:40
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm (stop) 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:43 13:43 14:47 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:41
Midgley, adj Black Bull PH Bar Lane 18:43
W Bretton, at Huddersfield Rd Denby Dale Road 18:44
W Bretton, adj Huddersfield Rd Bretton Lane 18:45
W Bretton Sycamore Lane Bretton Ln 18:45
W Bretton Huddersfield Rd Bretton Lane 18:46
W Bretton Huddersfield Rd Denby Dale Road 18:47
W Bretton Bar Ln Denby Dale Road 18:48
Midgley, opp Black Bull PH Bar Lane 18:49
Midgley, opp Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:45 13:45 14:48 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:50
Midgley Stocksmoor Road Old Woodyard 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:45 13:45 14:48 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:50
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:46 13:46 14:48 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:51
Netherton, before Upper Lane Coxley View 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:46 13:46 14:49 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:51
Netherton, adj Upper Lane Coxley View 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:47 13:47 14:49 15:47 16:46 17:46 18:52
Netherton, after Upper Lane Highfield Rd 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:48 13:48 14:50 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:53
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:48 13:48 14:50 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:53
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:49 13:49 14:51 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:54
Netherton Lane Hall Croft 07:47 08:48 09:48 10:50 13:50 14:52 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:54
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft (NW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:51 13:51 14:53 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:56
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:52 13:52 14:54 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:56
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 07:50 08:51 09:51 10:53 13:53 14:55 15:52 16:51 17:51 18:57
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 07:51 08:52 09:52 10:54 13:54 14:56 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:58
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 07:51 08:52 09:52 10:54 13:54 14:56 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:58
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:55 13:55 14:57 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:59
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:56 13:56 14:58 15:55 16:54 17:54 19:00
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:56 13:56 14:58 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:01
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:57 13:57 14:59 15:56 16:55 17:55 19:01
Horbury, opp Primary School 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:57 13:57 14:59 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:02
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:58 13:58 15:00 15:57 16:56 17:56 19:02
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 07:57 08:58 09:58 10:59 13:59 15:01 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:04
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 07:57 08:58 09:58 11:00 14:00 15:02 15:59 16:58 17:58 19:04
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:01 14:01 15:03 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:06
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:01 14:01 15:03 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:06
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 08:00 09:01 10:01 11:02 14:02 15:04 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:07
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:03 14:03 15:05 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:08
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:04 14:04 15:06 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:09
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:04 14:04 15:06 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:09
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:05 14:05 15:07 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:10
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:06 14:06 15:08 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:11
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 08:05 09:06 10:06 11:07 14:07 15:09 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:12
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:08 14:08 15:10 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:13
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 08:07 09:08 10:08 11:09 14:09 15:11 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:14
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 08:08 09:09 10:09 11:10 14:10 15:12 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:15
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 08:09 09:10 10:10 11:11 14:11 15:13 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:16
Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 08:10 09:11 10:11 11:12 14:12 15:14 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:17

Wakefield - Huddersfield

Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 07:56 then hourly until 17:56 18:56 19:54
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 07:57 17:57 18:57 19:55
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 07:58 17:58 18:58 19:56
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 07:58 17:58 18:58 19:56
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:58
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 08:00 18:00 19:00 19:59
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 08:01 18:01 19:01 19:59
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:00
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:01
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:01
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:02
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:03
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:04
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:04
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 08:07 18:07 19:07 20:05
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 08:07 18:07 19:07 20:05
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:07
Horbury, after Primary School 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:07
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:07
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:08
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 08:11 18:11 19:11 20:09
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 08:11 18:11 19:11 20:09
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:10
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:11
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:11
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd 08:14 18:14 19:14 20:12
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 08:15 18:15 19:15 20:13
Netherton Ln Church Lane 08:17 18:17 19:17 20:15
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive 08:17 18:17 19:17 20:15
Netherton, adj Upper Ln South Lane 08:18 18:18 19:18 20:16
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Highfield Rd 08:19 18:19 19:19 20:16
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Coxley View 08:19 18:19 19:19 20:17
Netherton, after Windybank Farm 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:18
Midgley, adj Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 08:21 18:21 19:21 20:18
Midgley Stocksmoor Road 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:19
Midgley, adj Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 08:23 18:23 19:23 20:20
Midgley, adj Black Bull PH Bar Lane 20:20
W Bretton, at Huddersfield Rd Denby Dale Road 20:21
W Bretton, adj Huddersfield Rd Bretton Lane 20:23
W Bretton Sycamore Lane Bretton Ln 20:23
W Bretton Huddersfield Rd Bretton Lane 20:24
W Bretton Huddersfield Rd Denby Dale Road 20:25
W Bretton Bar Ln Denby Dale Road 20:25
Midgley, opp Black Bull PH Bar Lane 20:27
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm 08:23 18:23 19:23 20:28
Flockton Bar Ln New Hall Lane 08:25 18:25 19:25 20:29
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 08:25 18:25 19:25 20:30
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 08:26 18:26 19:26 20:31
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 08:26 18:26 19:26 20:31
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:32
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 08:28 18:28 19:28 20:33
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 08:28 18:28 19:28 20:33
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 08:29 18:29 19:29 20:33
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 08:31 18:31 19:31 20:35
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 08:32 18:32 19:32 20:36
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 08:33 18:33 19:33 20:36
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 08:33 18:33 19:33 20:37
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 08:34 18:34 19:34 20:37
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 08:05 08:35 18:35 19:35 20:38
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 08:05 08:35 18:35 19:35 20:38
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 08:06 08:35 18:35 19:35 20:38
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 08:06 08:36 18:36 19:36 20:39
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 08:08 08:38 18:38 19:38 20:41
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 08:09 08:39 18:39 19:39 20:42
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 08:10 08:40 18:40 19:40 20:42
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 08:11 08:41 18:41 19:41 20:43
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 08:11 08:41 18:41 19:41 20:43
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 08:11 08:41 18:41 19:41 20:43
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 08:12 08:42 18:42 19:42 20:44
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 08:13 08:43 18:43 19:43 20:45
Lepton Greave House Terrace 08:14 08:44 18:44 19:44 20:46
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:45 20:47
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 08:16 08:46 18:46 19:46 20:49
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:48 20:50
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:48 20:51
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 08:19 08:49 18:49 19:49 20:52
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 08:21 08:51 18:51 19:51 20:54
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 08:22 08:52 18:52 19:52 20:55
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 08:23 08:53 18:53 19:53 20:56
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:54 20:57
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 08:27 08:57 18:57 19:56 20:59
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 08:28 08:58 18:58 19:57 21:00
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 08:29 08:59 18:59 19:58 21:01
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 08:30 09:00 19:00 19:59 21:02
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 08:31 09:01 19:01 20:00 21:03
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 08:32 09:02 19:02 20:01 21:04
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 08:33 09:03 19:03 20:02 21:05
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 08:34 09:04 19:04 20:03 21:06
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 08:36 09:06 19:06 20:05 21:08
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:38 09:08 19:08 20:07 21:10

Timetable data from Yorkshire Tiger, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger