bustimes.org

231 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Inbound

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Horbury, after Primary School 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Netherton Ln Church Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Netherton, adj Upper Ln South Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Highfield Rd 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Coxley View 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Netherton, after Windybank Farm 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Midgley, adj Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Midgley Stocksmoor Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Midgley, adj Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Flockton Bar Ln New Hall Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Lepton Greave House Terrace 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 11:59 13:58 15:59 17:58
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 12:00 13:59 16:00 17:59
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 12:01 14:00 16:01 18:00
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 12:02 14:01 16:02 18:01
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 12:02 14:01 16:02 18:01
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 12:02 14:01 16:02 18:01
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 12:03 14:02 16:03 18:02
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 12:03 14:02 16:03 18:02
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 12:04 14:03 16:04 18:03
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 12:05 14:04 16:05 18:04
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Paul Lane 12:07 14:05 16:07 18:05
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Liley Lane 12:08 14:06 16:08 18:06
Grange Moor Wakefield Road Blacksmith Arms 12:08 14:06 16:08 18:06
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 12:09 14:07 16:09 18:07
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 12:09 14:07 16:09 18:07
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 12:10 14:08 16:10 18:08
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 12:10 14:08 16:10 18:08
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 12:11 14:09 16:11 18:09
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 12:11 14:09 16:11 18:09
Grange Moor, opp Barnsley Road Crows Nest 12:12 14:10 16:12 18:10
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 12:14 14:12 16:14 18:12
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 12:15 14:13 16:15 18:13
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (E-bound) 12:15 14:13 16:15 18:13
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 12:16 14:14 16:16 18:14
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 12:16 14:14 16:16 18:14
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 12:17 14:15 16:17 18:15
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 12:18 14:16 16:18 18:16
Flockton, opp Bar Ln New Hall Lane 12:19 14:16 16:19 18:17
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm (stop) 12:20 14:17 16:20 18:18
Midgley, opp Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 12:21 14:18 16:21 18:19
Midgley Stocksmoor Road Old Woodyard 12:22 14:19 16:22 18:20
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 12:22 14:19 16:22 18:20
Netherton, before Upper Lane Coxley View 12:23 14:20 16:23 18:21
Netherton, adj Upper Lane Coxley View 12:24 14:21 16:24 18:22
Netherton, after Upper Lane Highfield Rd 12:24 14:21 16:24 18:22
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane 12:25 14:21 16:25 18:22
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive (NE-bound) 12:25 14:22 16:25 18:23
Netherton Lane Hall Croft 12:26 14:22 16:26 18:23
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 12:27 14:24 16:27 18:25
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 12:28 14:24 16:28 18:25
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 12:28 14:25 16:28 18:26
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 12:29 14:25 16:29 18:26
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 12:29 14:26 16:29 18:27
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 12:30 14:26 16:30 18:27
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 12:31 14:27 16:31 18:28
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 12:31 14:28 16:31 18:29
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 12:31 14:28 16:31 18:29
Horbury, opp Primary School 12:32 14:29 16:32 18:30
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 12:32 14:29 16:32 18:30
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 12:33 14:30 16:33 18:31
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 12:33 14:31 16:33 18:32
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 12:34 14:32 16:34 18:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 12:35 14:33 16:35 18:34
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 12:36 14:34 16:36 18:35
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 12:36 14:34 16:36 18:35
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 12:37 14:35 16:37 18:36
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 12:38 14:36 16:38 18:37
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 12:39 14:37 16:39 18:38
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 12:39 14:37 16:39 18:38
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 12:41 14:39 16:41 18:40
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 12:42 14:40 16:42 18:41
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 12:42 14:40 16:42 18:41
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 12:43 14:41 16:43 18:42
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 12:45 14:43 16:45 18:44
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 12:45 14:43 16:45 18:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger