bustimes.org

231 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Wakefield - Huddersfield

Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Horbury, after Primary School 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Netherton Ln Church Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Netherton, adj Upper Ln South Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Highfield Rd 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Coxley View 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Netherton, after Windybank Farm 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Midgley, adj Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Midgley Stocksmoor Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Midgley, adj Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Flockton Bar Ln New Hall Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Lepton Greave House Terrace 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52

Huddersfield - Wakefield

Huddersfield Bus Station stand F 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 11:56 13:55 15:56 17:55
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 11:58 13:57 15:58 17:57
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 11:59 13:58 15:59 17:58
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 12:00 13:59 16:00 17:59
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 12:01 14:00 16:01 18:00
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 12:01 14:00 16:01 18:00
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 12:02 14:00 16:02 18:00
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 12:02 14:01 16:02 18:01
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 12:02 14:01 16:02 18:01
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 12:03 14:02 16:03 18:02
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 12:04 14:02 16:04 18:02
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 12:04 14:03 16:04 18:03
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Paul Lane 12:06 14:05 16:06 18:05
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Liley Lane 12:07 14:05 16:07 18:05
Grange Moor Wakefield Road Blacksmith Arms 12:08 14:06 16:08 18:06
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 12:08 14:06 16:08 18:06
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 12:08 14:07 16:08 18:07
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 12:09 14:07 16:09 18:07
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 12:10 14:08 16:10 18:08
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 12:11 14:09 16:11 18:09
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 12:11 14:09 16:11 18:09
Grange Moor, opp Barnsley Road Crows Nest 12:12 14:10 16:12 18:10
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 12:14 14:12 16:14 18:12
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 12:14 14:12 16:14 18:12
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (E-bound) 12:15 14:13 16:15 18:13
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 12:16 14:14 16:16 18:14
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 12:16 14:14 16:16 18:14
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 12:16 14:14 16:16 18:14
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 12:18 14:15 16:18 18:16
Flockton, opp Bar Ln New Hall Lane 12:18 14:16 16:18 18:16
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm (stop) 12:19 14:17 16:19 18:17
Midgley, opp Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 12:21 14:18 16:21 18:19
Midgley Stocksmoor Road Old Woodyard 12:21 14:18 16:21 18:19
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 12:22 14:19 16:22 18:20
Netherton, before Upper Lane Coxley View 12:22 14:19 16:22 18:20
Netherton, adj Upper Lane Coxley View 12:23 14:20 16:23 18:21
Netherton, after Upper Lane Highfield Rd 12:24 14:21 16:24 18:22
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane 12:24 14:21 16:24 18:22
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive (NE-bound) 12:25 14:21 16:25 18:22
Netherton Lane Hall Croft 12:25 14:22 16:25 18:23
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft (NW-bound) 12:27 14:23 16:27 18:24
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 12:27 14:24 16:27 18:25
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 12:28 14:24 16:28 18:25
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 12:29 14:25 16:29 18:26
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 12:29 14:25 16:29 18:26
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 12:29 14:26 16:29 18:27
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 12:30 14:27 16:30 18:28
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 12:30 14:27 16:30 18:28
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 12:31 14:28 16:31 18:29
Horbury, opp Primary School 12:31 14:28 16:31 18:29
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 12:31 14:29 16:31 18:30
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 12:32 14:30 16:32 18:31
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 12:33 14:31 16:33 18:32
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 12:34 14:32 16:34 18:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 12:34 14:32 16:34 18:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 12:35 14:33 16:35 18:34
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 12:36 14:34 16:36 18:35
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 12:37 14:35 16:37 18:36
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 12:37 14:35 16:37 18:36
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 12:38 14:36 16:38 18:37
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 12:39 14:37 16:39 18:38
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 12:40 14:38 16:40 18:39
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 12:41 14:39 16:41 18:40
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 12:42 14:40 16:42 18:41
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 12:43 14:41 16:43 18:42
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 12:44 14:42 16:44 18:43
Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 12:45 14:43 16:45 18:44

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger