🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

231 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Inbound

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Horbury, after Primary School 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Netherton Ln Church Lane 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Netherton, adj Upper Ln South Lane 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Highfield Rd 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Coxley View 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Netherton, after Windybank Farm 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Midgley, adj Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Midgley Stocksmoor Road 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Midgley, adj Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Flockton Bar Ln New Hall Lane 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 06:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 06:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 06:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Lepton Greave House Terrace 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 06:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 06:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 06:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:57 15:58 17:57
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:58 15:59 17:58
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 08:00 10:00 12:00 13:59 16:00 17:59
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 08:00 10:00 12:00 13:59 16:00 17:59
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:00 16:01 18:00
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:00 16:02 18:00
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:01 16:02 18:01
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:01 16:02 18:01
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:02 16:03 18:02
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:02 16:04 18:02
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:03 16:04 18:03
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:04 16:06 18:04
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Paul Lane 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:05 16:07 18:05
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Liley Lane 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:06 16:08 18:06
Grange Moor Wakefield Road Blacksmith Arms 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:06 16:08 18:06
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:07 16:09 18:07
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:07 16:09 18:07
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:08 16:10 18:08
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:08 16:10 18:08
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:09 16:11 18:09
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:10 16:12 18:10
Grange Moor, opp Barnsley Road Crows Nest 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:11 16:13 18:11
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:12 16:14 18:12
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:13 16:15 18:13
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (E-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:13 16:15 18:13
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:14 16:16 18:14
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:14 16:16 18:14
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:15 16:17 18:15
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:15 16:18 18:16
Flockton, opp Bar Ln New Hall Lane 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:16 16:19 18:17
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm (stop) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:17 16:20 18:18
Midgley, opp Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:18 16:21 18:19
Midgley Stocksmoor Road Old Woodyard 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:19 16:22 18:20
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:19 16:22 18:20
Netherton, before Upper Lane Coxley View 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:20 16:23 18:21
Netherton, adj Upper Lane Coxley View 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:21 16:24 18:22
Netherton, after Upper Lane Highfield Rd 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:21 16:24 18:22
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:21 16:25 18:22
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive (NE-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:22 16:25 18:23
Netherton Lane Hall Croft 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:23 16:26 18:24
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft (NW-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:24 16:27 18:25
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:24 16:28 18:25
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:25 16:28 18:26
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:25 16:29 18:26
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:26 16:29 18:27
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:26 16:30 18:27
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:27 16:31 18:28
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:28 16:31 18:29
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:28 16:31 18:29
Horbury, opp Primary School 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:29 16:32 18:30
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:29 16:32 18:30
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:31 16:33 18:32
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:31 16:34 18:32
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:32 16:34 18:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:33 16:35 18:34
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:34 16:36 18:35
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:35 16:37 18:36
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:35 16:37 18:36
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:36 16:38 18:37
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:37 16:39 18:38
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:38 16:40 18:39
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:39 16:41 18:40
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:40 16:42 18:41
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:41 16:43 18:42
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:41 16:43 18:42
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:42 16:44 18:43
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:43 16:45 18:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger