bustimes.org

232 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (S-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane (stop) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Flockton Paul Lane Linfit Ln 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane (S-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane (stop) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Emley Moor, before Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln (E-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Upper Lane Emley Cross (at) 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Emley, adj Upper Lane Savile Ave 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Emley School Lane Savile Ave (stop) 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Emley Church Street School Ln 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive (stop) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Flockton, at Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Flockton, adj Clough Road Highfield House 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Flockton, opp Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane (stop) 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Overton, at Old Road Reindeer PH 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane (stop) 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Middlestown, adj Junior & Infant School 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Middlestown, at New Road Little Bull PH 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Middlestown, adj New Rd Low Lane 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Horbury Bridge, after New Rd Hostingley Lane 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Horbury, opp Primary School 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45

Inbound

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Horbury, after Primary School 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Horbury Bridge, opp New Rd Hostingley Lane 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Middlestown, opp New Rd Low Lane 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Middlestown, opp New Rd Little Bull PH 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Middlestown, opp Junior & Infant School 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Middlestown, adj Old Rd Carr Lane 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Overton Old Rd Ridge Road 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Overton Old Rd Green Lane 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Overton Old Road Reindeer PH 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Overton Old Road New Hall Approach 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Flockton Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close (stop) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Flockton Clough Road Highfield House 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Flockton Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm (stop) 11:21 13:21 15:20 17:21
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive 11:24 13:24 15:22 17:23
Emley Church Street School Ln (stop) 11:25 13:25 15:22 17:24
Emley School Lane Savile Ave 11:25 13:25 15:23 17:25
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane (stop) 11:26 13:26 15:23 17:25
Emley Upper Lane Savile Ave 11:26 13:26 15:23 17:25
Upper Lane Emley Cross (opp) 11:27 13:27 15:24 17:26
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln 11:28 13:28 15:25 17:27
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln (stop) 11:29 13:28 15:25 17:27
Emley Moor, after Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 11:30 13:29 15:26 17:28
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane 11:31 13:30 15:27 17:29
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane 11:32 13:30 15:28 17:30
Flockton, adj Paul Lane Linfit Ln 11:33 13:31 15:29 17:31
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane 11:33 13:32 15:29 17:31
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 11:34 13:32 15:30 17:32
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 11:36 13:34 15:32 17:34
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 11:37 13:34 15:32 17:34
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 11:37 13:35 15:33 17:35
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 11:38 13:35 15:33 17:35
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 11:38 13:35 15:33 17:35
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 11:39 13:36 15:34 17:35
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 11:39 13:36 15:34 17:36
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 11:40 13:37 15:35 17:37
Lepton Greave House Terrace 11:41 13:38 15:36 17:37
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 11:42 13:38 15:36 17:38
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 11:43 13:40 15:38 17:39
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 11:44 13:41 15:39 17:40
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 11:45 13:41 15:39 17:41
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 11:46 13:42 15:40 17:41
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 11:47 13:43 15:41 17:42
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 11:48 13:44 15:42 17:43
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 11:49 13:45 15:43 17:44
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 11:50 13:46 15:44 17:45
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 11:51 13:47 15:45 17:46
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 11:52 13:48 15:46 17:47
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 11:53 13:49 15:47 17:48
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 11:53 13:49 15:47 17:48
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 11:54 13:50 15:48 17:49
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 11:55 13:51 15:49 17:50
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 11:55 13:51 15:49 17:50
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 11:56 13:52 15:50 17:51
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 11:58 13:54 15:52 17:53
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 11:59 13:55 15:53 17:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger