🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

232 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:59
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (S-bound) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane (stop) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Flockton Paul Lane Linfit Ln 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane (S-bound) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane (stop) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Emley Moor, before Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln (E-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Upper Lane Emley Cross (at) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Emley, adj Upper Lane Savile Ave 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Emley School Lane Savile Ave (stop) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Emley Church Street School Ln 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive (stop) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Flockton, at Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Flockton, adj Clough Road Highfield House 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Flockton, opp Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane (stop) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Overton, at Old Road Reindeer PH 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane (stop) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Cross Road Middlestown School (at) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Middlestown, at New Road Little Bull PH 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Middlestown, adj New Rd Low Lane 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Horbury Bridge, after New Rd Hostingley Lane 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Horbury, opp Primary School 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45

Inbound

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Horbury, after Primary School 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Horbury Bridge, opp New Rd Hostingley Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Middlestown, opp New Rd Low Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Middlestown, opp New Rd Little Bull PH 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Cross Road Middlestown School 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Middlestown, adj Old Rd Carr Lane 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Overton Old Rd Ridge Road 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Overton Old Rd Green Lane 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Overton Old Road Reindeer PH 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Overton Old Road New Hall Approach 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Flockton Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close (stop) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Flockton Clough Road Highfield House 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Flockton Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm (stop) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:20 17:20 19:20
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:21 17:22 19:22
Emley Church Street School Ln (stop) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:21 17:22 19:22
Emley School Lane Savile Ave 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:21 17:23 19:23
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane (stop) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:22 17:23 19:23
Emley Upper Lane Savile Ave 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:22 17:24 19:24
Upper Lane Emley Cross (opp) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:23 17:25 19:25
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:24 17:26 19:26
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln (stop) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:27 15:24 17:26 19:26
Emley Moor, after Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:25 17:27 19:27
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:26 17:28 19:28
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:30 15:27 17:29 19:29
Flockton, adj Paul Lane Linfit Ln 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:31 15:28 17:30 19:30
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:31 15:29 17:31 19:31
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:32 15:29 17:31 19:31
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:33 15:31 17:33 19:33
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:33 15:31 17:33 19:33
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:34 15:32 17:34 19:34
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:34 15:32 17:34 19:34
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:34 15:32 17:34 19:34
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:34 15:32 17:34 19:34
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:35 15:33 17:35 19:35
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:36 15:34 17:36 19:36
Lepton Greave House Terrace 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:37 15:35 17:36 19:36
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:38 15:36 17:37 19:37
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:39 15:37 17:38 19:38
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:39 15:37 17:39 19:39
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:40 15:38 17:39 19:39
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:41 15:39 17:40 19:40
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:42 15:40 17:41 19:41
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:43 15:41 17:42 19:42
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:45 15:43 17:44 19:44
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:46 15:44 17:45 19:45
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:47 15:45 17:46 19:46
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:47 15:45 17:46 19:46
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:48 15:46 17:47 19:47
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:49 15:47 17:48 19:48
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:49 15:47 17:48 19:48
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:50 15:48 17:49 19:49
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:50 15:48 17:49 19:49
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:51 15:49 17:50 19:50
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:53 15:51 17:52 19:52
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:54 15:52 17:53 19:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger