bustimes.org

232 - Pepperstock - Caddington - Dunstable

A bus service operated by South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Map

Monday to Friday

Caravan Park - Asda

Pepperstock, o/s Caravan Park 08:50 10:05 12:40
Pepperstock, opp Pepsal End Lane 08:50 10:05 12:40
Slip End, opp Old School Walk 08:51 10:06 12:41
Slip End, opp Prebendal Drive 08:52 10:07 12:42
Woodside Grove Park Road (NW-bound) 08:52 10:07 12:42
Woodside Road (SW-bound) 08:53 10:08 12:43
Woodside, opp Manor Road 08:54 10:09 12:44
Woodside View (nr) 08:54 10:09 12:44
Aley Green, adj The Chapel 08:56 10:11 12:46
Aley Green, adj Piper's Road 08:57 10:12 12:47
Caddington, o/s Hawthorn Crescent 08:59 10:14 12:49
Caddington Manor Road (Stop A) 09:00 10:15 12:50
Caddington, adj Winchfield 09:00 10:15 12:50s
Caddington, o/s Chaul End Road 09:01 10:16 12:51s
Caddington, o/s Lyons Community Centre 09:03 10:18 12:53
Dunstable, o/s Tesco Store Skimpot 09:09 10:24 12:59s
Lewsey, adj Browning Road 09:09 10:24 12:59s
Lewsey, nr Shelley Road 09:10 10:25 13:00s
Lewsey, opp Luton & Dunstable Hospital 09:12 10:27 13:02s
Lewsey, opp Lime Avenue 09:12 10:27 13:02
Lewsey Road (nr) 09:13 10:28 13:03
Lewsey Farm, nr Carmelite Road 09:13 10:28 13:03
Lewsey Farm, adj Emerald Road 09:14 10:29 13:04
Lewsey Farm, adj Bracknell Close 09:14 10:29 13:04
Lewsey Farm, opp Katherine Drive 13:05
Lewsey, opp Old Dairy Court 13:05
Dunstable, opp Evelyn Road 13:07s
Dunstable, adj Allenby Avenue 13:07s
Dunstable, adj Kinsgbury Avenue 13:08s
Dunstable, adj Hadrian Avenue 09:15 10:30
Dunstable Wilbury Drive (SW-bound) 09:15 10:30
Dunstable, o/s The Vale Academy 09:16 10:31
Dunstable, o/s Ridgeway Avenue 09:16 10:31
Dunstable, adj Linsell House 09:17 10:32 11:00
Dunstable, adj Ridgeway Drive 09:18 10:33 11:01
Dunstable, adj Liscombe Road 09:19 10:34 11:02 13:08s
Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 09:24 10:39 11:07 13:10s
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys (Stop W4) 09:24 10:39 11:07 13:10s
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 09:25 10:40 11:08 13:11s
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 09:25 10:40 11:08 13:11s
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 09:26 10:41 11:09 13:12

Asda - Caravan Park

Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 10:45 11:55
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys (Stop W4) 10:45 11:55
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 10:46 11:56
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 10:46 11:56
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 10:47 11:57
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 10:49 11:59
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P2) 10:51 12:01
Dunstable, adj Priory View 10:52 12:02
Dunstable, adj Boscombe Road 12:03
Dunstable, opp Liscombe Road 10:55 12:05
Dunstable, opp Ridgeway Drive 10:56 12:06
Dunstable, opp Linsell House 10:58 12:08
Dunstable, opp The Vale Academy 12:08
Dunstable Wilbury Drive (NE-bound) 12:09
Lewsey Farm, opp Wilbury Drive 12:09
Lewsey Farm, opp Bracknell Close 12:10
Lewsey Farm, opp Emerald Road 12:11
Lewsey Farm, opp Carmelite Road 12:12
Lewsey, adj Lime Avenue 12:13
Lewsey, adj Luton & Dunstable Hospital 12:14
Lewsey, opp Shelley Road 12:15
Lewsey, opp Browning Road 12:16
Lewsey, adj Cradock Road 12:16
Caddington, o/s Lyons Community Centre 09:51 12:23
Caddington, o/s Chaul End Road 09:52 12:24
Caddington, opp Winchfield 09:53 12:25
Caddington Manor Road (Stop B) 09:54 12:26
Caddington, opp Hawthorn Crescent 09:54 12:26
Aley Green, opp Piper's Road- 09:56 12:28
Aley Green, opp The Chapel 09:58 12:30
Woodside View (before) 09:58 12:30
Woodside, adj Manor Road 10:00 12:32
Woodside Road (NE-bound) 10:00 12:32
Woodside Grove Park Road (SE-bound) 10:01 12:33
Slip End, adj Prebendal Drive 10:02 12:34
Slip End, adj Old School Walk 10:02 12:34
Pepperstock, adj Pepsal End Lane 10:03 12:35
Pepperstock, o/s Caravan Park 10:04 12:36

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

South Beds Dial-a-Ride