Bus Times

232 - Rushden - Kettering - Leicester

A coach service operated by Diamond Coaches of Rushden

Rushden - Kettering - Leicester

Rushden, adj Westfield Avenue 08:50
Rushden, adj Highfield Road 08:51
Rushden, opp Blackfriars 08:51
Rushden, adj St Margarets Avenue 08:52
Rushden, opp The Viking PH 08:52
Rushden, opp Farnham Drive 08:53
Rushden, opp Redding Close 08:53
Rushden, adj Lodge Road 08:54
Rushden, adj Abbey Way 08:55
Rushden, opp South End Infant School 08:56
Rushden, adj Wymington Road 08:58
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 09:00
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 09:01
Rushden, adj Station Road 09:02
Rushden, o/s Asda 09:03
Rushden, adj Hayway 09:03
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 09:04
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 09:04
Higham Ferrers, nr The Green Dragon Hotel 09:05
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 09:06
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 09:07
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 09:08
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 09:11
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 09:12
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 09:13
Raunds, adj Francis Street 09:14
Raunds, adj Twyford Avenue 09:16
Raunds, adj Poplars Close 09:17
Raunds, adj Bus Shelter 09:20
Raunds, adj Enterprise Road 09:21
Irthlingborough, o/s Ford Garage 09:27
Irthlingborough, adj Manor Drive 09:28
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 09:30
Irthlingborough, opp Holbush Way 09:31
Irthlingborough, o/s Huxlow School 09:32
Finedon, opp Dolben Arms PH 09:35
Finedon, adj High Street 09:36
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 09:39
Burton Latimer, adj Newman Street 09:40
Burton Latimer, opp Wagon & Horses PH 09:41
Burton Latimer, adj Altendiez Way 09:42
Rothwell, opp Jubilee Street 09:51
Rothwell, opp Gordon Street 09:51
Rothwell, nr War Memorial 09:52
Rothwell, adj The Maltings 09:53
Rothwell, opp Cricket Ground 09:54
Rothwell, o/s Medical Centre 09:54
Desborough, opp Brooke Close 09:57
Desborough, opp Station Road 10:00
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Raitha's Indian restaurant 10:15
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Lodge Close 10:15
Burton Overy, opp Mayns Road 10:19
Great Glen, adj The Old Greyhound 10:20
Great Glen, opp Leicester Grammar School 10:21
Great Glen, adj Foxpond Lane 10:21
Oadby, opp Gorse Lane 10:22
Oadby, opp Highcroft Road 10:22
Oadby, opp Florence Wragg Way 10:23
Oadby Ash Tree Road (just after) 10:23
Oadby Owl (opp) 10:25
Oadby, adj Waitrose 10:26
Oadby, opp Asda 10:26
Oadby, opp Meadowcourt Road 10:27
Oadby Glebe Road (just before) 10:27
Stoneygate, adj Holbrook Road 10:28
Stoneygate, after Shirley Road 10:28
Stoneygate, opp Guildford Road 10:29
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 10:29
Stoneygate, adj Toller Road 10:30
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 10:30
Stoneygate, opp Elmfield Avenue 10:31
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 10:31
Leicester, adj Granville Road 10:32
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 10:32
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 10:33
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 10:33
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 10:34
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 10:36
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CJ) 10:37
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SU) 10:40
Runs on the 2nd Saturday of each month only

Leicester - Kettering - Rushden

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SU) 16:00
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 16:02s
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 16:03s
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 16:04s
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 1) 16:05s
Leicester, opp Granville Road 16:06s
Clarendon Park, adj St James Road 16:06s
Stoneygate, adj Elmfield Avenue 16:07s
Clarendon Park, adj St Johns Road 16:07s
Stoneygate, opp Toller Road 16:08s
Leicester, opp Knighton Road 16:09s
Stoneygate, adj Guildford Road 16:09s
Stoneygate, opp Shirley Road 16:10s
Stoneygate, opp Holbrook Road 16:10s
Oadby, opp Glebe Road 16:11s
Oadby, adj Meadowcourt Road 16:12s
Oadby, opp Waitrose 16:13s
Oadby Owl (adj) 16:15s
Oadby, opp Ash Tree Road 16:15s
Oadby, o/s Highcroft Road 16:16s
Oadby, adj Gorse Lane 16:16s
Great Glen, opp Foxpond Lane 16:18s
Great Glen, adj Leicester Grammar School 16:19s
Great Glen, opp The Old Greyhound 16:20s
Burton Overy, adj Mayns Lane 16:21s
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Lodge Close 16:24s
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Raitha's Indian Resturant 16:25s
Kibworth Beauchamp, o/s Kibworth Cemetery 16:26s
Desborough, adj Ironwood Avenue 16:37s
Desborough, adj Station Road 16:39s
Desborough, nr Paddock Lane 16:40s
Desborough, opp Federation Avenue 16:41s
Desborough, adj Brooke Close 16:41s
Rothwell, opp Medical Centre 16:44s
Rothwell, adj Cricket Ground 16:44s
Rothwell, adj War Memorial 16:47s
Rothwell, adj Gordon Street 16:48s
Rothwell, adj Jubilee Street 16:48s
Burton Latimer, opp Altendiez Way 16:57s
Burton Latimer, o/s Wagon & Horses PH 16:58s
Burton Latimer, opp Churchill Way 16:59s
Burton Latimer, opp Newman Street 17:00s
Burton Latimer, adj Brooks Close 17:00s
Finedon, opp High Street 17:04s
Finedon, nr Dolben Arms PH 17:05s
Finedon, adj The Tower 17:05s
Irthlingborough, opp Huxlow School 17:08s
Irthlingborough, adj Holbush Way 17:09s
Irthlingborough, adj New Street 17:10s
Irthlingborough, opp Ford Garage 17:11s
Raunds, adj Football Club 17:17s
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 17:18s
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 17:20s
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 17:21s
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 17:21s
Raunds, opp 39 London Rd 17:22s
Raunds, o/s 58 London Road 17:23s
Raunds, opp Francis Street 17:24s
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 17:25s
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 17:28s
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 17:28s
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 17:31s
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 17:32s
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 17:33s
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 17:35s
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 17:36s
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 17:36s
Rushden, nr Hayway 17:37s
Rushden, opp Asda 17:37s
Rushden, opp George Street 17:39s
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 17:40s
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 17:41s
Rushden, opp BP Garage 17:42s
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 17:45s
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 17:46s
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 17:46s
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 17:47s
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 17:47s
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 17:48s
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 17:49s
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 17:50
Runs on the 2nd Saturday of each month only

s – sets down only

More information