bustimes.org

233 - Huddersfield - Denby Dale

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Inbound

Denby Dale Rail Station (adj) 08:45 then hourly until 22:45
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 08:46 22:46
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 08:46 22:46
Denby Dale, at Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 08:47 22:47
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Gilthwaites Lane 08:48 22:48
Denby Dale, before Gilthwaites Lane Withyside 08:49 22:49
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Lane Rockwood Rise 08:49 22:49
Denby Dale, opp Gilthwaites Crescent Gilthwaite Top 08:50 22:50
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Crescent Thorpes Ave 08:50 22:50
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (NE-bound) 08:52 22:52
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace (stop) 08:53 22:53
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 08:55 22:55
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 08:56 22:56
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 08:57 22:57
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 08:57 22:57
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 08:58 22:58
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 08:58 22:58
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 08:59 22:59
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 08:59 22:59
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 09:00 23:00
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 09:00 23:00
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 09:01 23:01
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 09:02 23:02
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 09:02 23:02
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 09:03 23:03
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 09:06 23:06
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Barrowstead 09:07 23:07
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road Queen St 09:07 23:07
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road New St 09:08 23:08
Skelmanthorpe The Grove Inn 09:08 23:08
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 09:09 23:09
Huddersfield Road Shelley College (at) 09:09 23:09
Shelley, adj Huddersfield Rd Woodhouse Lane 09:10 23:10
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Moseley Lane 09:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Road Kirlea 09:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Road Near Bank (W-bound) 09:12 23:12
Shelley, adj Far Bank Near Bank 09:12 23:12
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Back Lane 09:12 23:12
Shelley, adj Huddersfield Rd Westerly Way 09:13 23:13
Kirkburton Huddersfield Rd Cross Lane 09:14 23:14
Kirkburton Huddersfield Rd Shelley Lane Estate 09:14 23:14
Kirkburton George Street Low Gate 09:15 23:15
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd North Road 09:15 23:15
Kirkburton, opp Turnshaw Road School Hill 09:16 23:16
Kirkburton, adj Turnshaw Rd Turnshaw Avenue 09:17 23:17
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd Paddock Road 09:17 23:17
Kirkburton Paddock Rd The Crescent 09:17 23:17
Kirkburton Paddock Rd Moor Lane (stop) 09:18 23:18
Highburton Moor Lane Cotswold Mews (stop) 09:20 23:20
Highburton Moor Lane Burton Acres Wy 09:20 23:20
Highburton Town Gate Burton Acres Lane 09:21 23:21
Highburton, opp Far Dene Primrose Lane 09:21 23:21
Highburton, before Far Dene Penistone Road 09:22 23:22
Highburton Penistone Road Far Dean 09:22 23:22
Fenay Bridge Penistone Road High Burton 09:22 23:22
Fenay Bridge, at Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 09:23 23:23
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 09:23 23:23
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Rd Whitegates Grove 09:24 23:24
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Station Road (N-bound) 09:25 23:25
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane (N-bound) 09:25 23:25
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road (N-bound) 09:26 23:26
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive 09:26 23:26
Waterloo, adj Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 09:27 23:27
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop D) 09:27 23:27
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 09:28 23:28
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 09:29 23:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 09:30 23:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 09:30 23:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 09:32 23:32
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 09:32 23:32
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 09:33 23:33
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 09:34 23:34
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 09:34 23:34
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 09:35 23:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 09:36 23:36
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 09:37 23:37
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 09:37 23:37
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 09:38 23:38
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 09:39 23:39
Operates via Gilthwaites Ln, Pingle Rise & Gilthwaites Cres

Huddersfield - Denby Dale

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 09:45 then hourly until 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 09:48 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 09:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 09:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 09:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 09:51 18:51 19:51 20:50 21:50 22:50
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 09:52 18:52 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 09:53 18:53 19:53 20:52 21:52 22:52
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 09:54 18:54 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 09:55 18:55 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 09:55 18:55 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 09:56 18:56 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 09:57 18:57 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 09:57 18:57 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop C) 09:58 18:58 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57
Waterloo Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 09:59 18:59 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive (S-bound) 09:59 18:59 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road 09:59 18:59 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane 10:00 19:00 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Station Road 10:01 19:01 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Whitegates Grove 10:02 19:02 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Fenay Bridge, adj Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 10:02 19:02 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 10:03 19:03 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Dogley Lane 10:03 19:03 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Highburton, adj Penistone Road Far Dean 10:04 19:04 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Highburton, after Far Dene Penistone Road 10:04 19:04 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Highburton Towngate Hall Lane 10:05 19:05 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Highburton Co-op 10:05 19:05 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Highburton Moor Lane Burton Acres Wy (stop) 10:05 19:05 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Highburton Moor Lane Cotswold Mews 10:06 19:06 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Kirkburton Paddock Rd Moor Lane 10:07 19:07 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Kirkburton, adj Paddock Rd The Crescent 10:08 19:08 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd Paddock Road (stop) 10:09 19:09 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:07
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd Turnshaw Avenue 10:09 19:09 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08
Kirkburton, before Turnshaw Road School Hill 10:10 19:10 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd George Street 10:10 19:10 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08
Kirkburton Huddersfield Road Church Green 10:11 19:11 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09
Kirkburton, adj Huddersfield Rd Shelley Lane Estate 10:12 19:12 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:09
Kirkburton, adj Huddersfield Rd Cross Lane 10:12 19:12 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Westerly Way 10:13 19:13 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Doctor Lane 10:13 19:13 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11
Shelley Far Bank Near Bank 10:14 19:14 20:14 21:11 22:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Road Near Bank 10:14 19:14 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Bark House Lane 10:15 19:15 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12
Shelley, adj Huddersfield Rd Moseley Lane 10:15 19:15 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Woodhouse Lane 10:16 19:16 20:16 21:13 22:13 23:13
Huddersfield Road Shelley College 10:17 19:17 20:17 21:14 22:14 23:14
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 10:17 19:17 20:17 21:14 22:14 23:14
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road The Grove Inn 10:18 19:18 20:18 21:15 22:15 23:15
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New St 10:19 19:19 20:19 21:16 22:16 23:16
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Queen St 10:19 19:19 20:19 21:16 22:16 23:16
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New Ln 10:20 19:20 20:20 21:17 22:17 23:17
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 10:21 19:21 20:21 21:18 22:18 23:18
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 10:24 19:24 20:24 21:21 22:21 23:21
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 10:24 19:24 20:24 21:21 22:21 23:21
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 10:26 19:26 20:26 21:23 22:23 23:23
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 10:26 19:26 20:26 21:23 22:23 23:23
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 10:27 19:27 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 10:27 19:27 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 10:28 19:28 20:28 21:25 22:25 23:25
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 10:28 19:28 20:28 21:25 22:25 23:25
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 10:29 19:29 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 10:29 19:29 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 10:30 19:30 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 10:30 19:30 20:30 21:27 22:27 23:27
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 10:31 19:31 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 10:32 19:32 20:31 21:29 22:29 23:29
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 10:32 19:32 20:32 21:29 22:29 23:29
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace 10:34 19:34 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (SW-bound) 10:35 19:35 20:34 21:32 22:32 23:32
Denby Dale, before Gilthwaites Lane Withyside 10:36 19:36 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:33
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Lane Rockwood Rise 10:36 19:36 20:36 21:33 22:33 23:33
Denby Dale, opp Gilthwaites Crescent Gilthwaite Top 10:37 19:37 20:36 21:34 22:34 23:34
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Crescent Thorpes Ave 10:37 19:37 20:37 21:34 22:34 23:34
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Cuckstool Road 10:38 19:38 20:37 21:35 22:35 23:35
Denby Dale, opp Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 10:38 19:38 20:37 21:35 22:35 23:35
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 10:39 19:39 20:38 21:36 22:36 23:36
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 10:39 19:39 20:38 21:36 22:36 23:36
Denby Dale Rail Station (adj) 10:40 19:40 20:39 21:37 22:37 23:37
Operates via Gilthwaites Ln, Pingle Rise & Gilthwaites Cres

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger