🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

233 - Huddersfield - Denby Dale

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Denby Dale - Huddersfield

Denby Dale Rail Station (adj) 05:20 05:49 06:19 06:47 then every 30 minutes until 18:17 18:47 19:20 20:45 21:45 22:45
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 05:21 05:50 06:20 06:48 18:18 18:48 19:21 20:46 21:46 22:46
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 05:22 05:51 06:21 06:49 18:19 18:49 19:22 20:47 21:47 22:47
Denby Dale, at Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 05:23 05:52 06:22 06:50 18:20 18:50 19:23 20:48 21:48 22:48
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Gilthwaites Lane 05:24 05:53 06:23 06:51 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:49 21:49 22:49
Denby Dale, before Gilthwaites Lane Withyside 05:24 05:53 06:23 06:51 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:49 21:49 22:49
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Lane Rockwood Rise 05:25 05:54 06:24 06:52 18:22 18:52 19:25 20:50 21:50 22:50
Denby Dale, opp Gilthwaites Crescent Gilthwaite Top 05:25 05:54 06:24 06:52 18:22 18:52 19:25 20:50 21:50 22:50
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Crescent Thorpes Ave 05:26 05:55 06:25 06:53 18:23 18:53 19:26 20:51 21:51 22:51
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (NE-bound) 05:28 05:57 06:27 06:55 18:25 18:55 19:28 20:53 21:53 22:53
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace (stop) 05:29 05:58 06:28 06:56 18:26 18:56 19:29 20:54 21:54 22:54
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 05:32 06:01 06:31 06:59 18:29 18:59 19:32 20:56 21:56 22:56
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 05:32 06:01 06:31 06:59 18:29 18:59 19:32 20:57 21:57 22:57
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 05:34 06:03 06:33 07:01 18:31 19:01 19:34 20:58 21:58 22:58
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 05:34 06:03 06:33 07:01 18:31 19:01 19:34 20:58 21:58 22:58
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 05:35 06:04 06:34 07:02 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:59 21:59 22:59
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 05:36 06:05 06:35 07:03 18:33 19:03 19:36 20:59 21:59 22:59
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 05:36 06:05 06:35 07:03 18:33 19:03 19:36 21:00 22:00 23:00
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 05:37 06:06 06:36 07:04 18:34 19:04 19:37 21:00 22:00 23:00
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 05:37 06:06 06:36 07:04 18:34 19:04 19:37 21:01 22:01 23:01
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 05:38 06:07 06:37 07:05 18:35 19:05 19:38 21:01 22:01 23:01
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 05:38 06:07 06:37 07:05 18:35 19:05 19:38 21:02 22:02 23:02
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 05:39 06:08 06:38 07:06 18:36 19:06 19:39 21:02 22:02 23:02
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 05:40 06:09 06:39 07:07 18:37 19:07 19:40 21:03 22:03 23:03
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 05:41 06:10 06:40 07:08 18:38 19:08 19:41 21:04 22:04 23:04
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 05:44 06:13 06:43 07:11 18:41 19:11 19:44 21:06 22:06 23:06
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Barrowstead 05:45 06:14 06:44 07:12 18:42 19:12 19:45 21:07 22:07 23:07
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road Queen St 05:45 06:14 06:44 07:12 18:42 19:12 19:45 21:07 22:07 23:07
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road New St 05:46 06:15 06:45 07:13 18:43 19:13 19:46 21:08 22:08 23:08
Skelmanthorpe The Grove Inn 05:46 06:15 06:45 07:13 18:43 19:13 19:46 21:08 22:08 23:08
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 05:47 06:16 06:46 07:14 18:44 19:14 19:47 21:09 22:09 23:09
Huddersfield Road Shelley College (at) 05:47 06:16 06:46 07:14 18:44 19:14 19:47 21:09 22:09 23:09
Shelley, adj Huddersfield Rd Woodhouse Lane 05:48 06:17 06:47 07:15 18:45 19:15 19:48 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Moseley Lane 05:49 06:18 06:48 07:16 18:46 19:16 19:49 21:11 22:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Road Kirlea 05:50 06:19 06:49 07:17 18:47 19:17 19:50 21:11 22:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Road Near Bank (W-bound) 05:50 06:19 06:49 07:17 18:47 19:17 19:50 21:12 22:12 23:12
Shelley, adj Far Bank Near Bank 05:51 06:20 06:50 07:18 18:48 19:18 19:51 21:12 22:12 23:12
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Back Lane 05:51 06:20 06:50 07:18 18:48 19:18 19:51 21:12 22:12 23:12
Shelley, adj Huddersfield Rd Westerly Way 05:52 06:21 06:51 07:19 18:49 19:19 19:52 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kirkburton Huddersfield Rd Cross Lane 05:53 06:22 06:52 07:20 18:50 19:20 19:53 21:14 22:14 23:14
Kirkburton Huddersfield Rd Shelley Lane Estate 05:53 06:22 06:52 07:20 18:50 19:20 19:53 21:14 22:14 23:14
Kirkburton George Street Low Gate 05:54 06:23 06:53 07:21 18:51 19:21 19:54 21:15 22:15 23:15
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd North Road 05:55 06:24 06:54 07:22 18:52 19:22 19:55 21:15 22:15 23:15
Kirkburton, opp Turnshaw Road School Hill 05:55 06:24 06:54 07:22 18:52 19:22 19:55 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kirkburton, adj Turnshaw Rd Turnshaw Avenue 05:56 06:25 06:55 07:23 18:53 19:23 19:56 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd Paddock Road 05:56 06:25 06:55 07:23 18:53 19:23 19:56 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirkburton Paddock Rd The Crescent 05:57 06:26 06:56 07:24 18:54 19:24 19:57 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirkburton Paddock Rd Moor Lane (stop) 05:58 06:27 06:57 07:25 18:55 19:25 19:58 21:18 22:18 23:18
Highburton Moor Lane Cotswold Mews (stop) 06:00 06:29 06:59 07:27 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:20 22:20 23:20
Highburton Moor Lane Burton Acres Wy 06:00 06:29 06:59 07:27 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:20 22:20 23:20
Highburton Town Gate Burton Acres Lane 06:01 06:30 07:00 07:28 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:21 22:21 23:21
Highburton, opp Far Dene Primrose Lane 06:02 06:31 07:01 07:29 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:21 22:21 23:21
Highburton, before Far Dene Penistone Road 06:02 06:31 07:01 07:29 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:22 22:22 23:22
Highburton Penistone Road Far Dean 06:02 06:31 07:01 07:29 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:22 22:22 23:22
Fenay Bridge Penistone Road High Burton 06:03 06:32 07:02 07:30 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:22 22:22 23:22
Fenay Bridge, at Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 06:03 06:32 07:02 07:30 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:23 22:23 23:23
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 06:04 06:33 07:03 07:31 19:01 19:31 20:04 21:23 22:23 23:23
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Rd Whitegates Grove 06:05 06:34 07:04 07:32 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:24 22:24 23:24
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Station Road (N-bound) 06:05 06:34 07:04 07:32 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:25 22:25 23:25
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane (N-bound) 06:06 06:35 07:05 07:33 19:03 19:33 20:06 21:25 22:25 23:25
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road (N-bound) 06:07 06:36 07:06 07:34 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:26 22:26 23:26
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive 06:07 06:36 07:06 07:34 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:26 22:26 23:26
Waterloo, adj Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 06:07 06:36 07:06 07:34 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:27 22:27 23:27
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop D) 06:08 06:37 07:07 07:35 19:05 19:35 20:08 21:27 22:27 23:27
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 06:09 06:38 07:08 07:36 19:06 19:36 20:09 21:28 22:28 23:28
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 06:10 06:39 07:09 07:37 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:29 22:29 23:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 06:11 06:40 07:10 07:39 19:09 19:38 20:11 21:30 22:30 23:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:12 06:41 07:11 07:40 19:10 19:39 20:12 21:30 22:30 23:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:14 06:43 07:13 07:41 19:11 19:41 20:14 21:32 22:32 23:32
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 06:14 06:43 07:13 07:42 19:12 19:42 20:15 21:32 22:32 23:32
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:15 06:44 07:14 07:43 19:13 19:42 20:15 21:33 22:33 23:33
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:16 06:45 07:15 07:44 19:14 19:43 20:16 21:34 22:34 23:34
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:17 06:46 07:16 07:45 19:15 19:44 20:17 21:34 22:34 23:34
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 06:17 06:46 07:16 07:46 19:16 19:45 20:18 21:35 22:35 23:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:18 06:47 07:17 07:47 19:17 19:46 20:19 21:36 22:36 23:36
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:19 06:48 07:18 07:48 19:18 19:47 20:20 21:37 22:37 23:37
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 06:20 06:49 07:19 07:49 19:19 19:48 20:21 21:37 22:37 23:37
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 06:21 06:50 07:20 07:50 19:20 19:49 20:22 21:38 22:38 23:38
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 06:22 06:51 07:21 07:51 19:21 19:50 20:23 21:39 22:39 23:39
Operates via Gilthwaites Ln, Pingle Rise & Gilthwaites Cres

Huddersfield - Denby Dale

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 05:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 05:48 18:48 19:47 22:47
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 05:50 18:50 19:49 22:49
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 05:51 18:51 19:50 22:50
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 05:52 18:52 19:50 22:50
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 05:53 18:53 19:50 22:50
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 05:54 18:54 19:51 22:51
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 05:55 18:55 19:52 22:52
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 05:56 18:56 19:53 22:53
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 05:57 18:57 19:54 22:54
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 05:58 18:58 19:54 22:54
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 05:59 18:59 19:55 22:55
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 06:00 19:00 19:56 22:56
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 06:01 19:01 19:56 22:56
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop C) 06:02 19:02 19:57 22:57
Waterloo Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 06:03 19:03 19:58 22:58
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive (S-bound) 06:03 19:03 19:58 22:58
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road 06:03 19:03 19:58 22:58
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane 06:04 19:04 19:59 22:59
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Station Road 06:05 19:05 20:00 23:00
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Whitegates Grove 06:06 19:06 20:01 23:01
Fenay Bridge, adj Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 06:07 19:07 20:01 23:01
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 06:07 19:07 20:02 23:02
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Dogley Lane 06:08 19:08 20:02 23:02
Highburton, adj Penistone Road Far Dean 06:09 19:09 20:03 23:03
Highburton, after Far Dene Penistone Road 06:09 19:09 20:03 23:03
Highburton Towngate Hall Lane 06:10 19:10 20:04 23:04
Highburton Co-op 06:10 19:10 20:04 23:04
Highburton Moor Lane Burton Acres Wy (stop) 06:10 19:10 20:04 23:04
Highburton Moor Lane Cotswold Mews 06:11 19:11 20:05 23:05
Kirkburton Paddock Rd Moor Lane 06:13 19:13 20:06 23:06
Kirkburton, adj Paddock Rd The Crescent 06:14 19:14 20:07 23:07
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd Paddock Road (stop) 06:14 19:14 20:08 23:08
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd Turnshaw Avenue 06:15 19:15 20:08 23:08
Kirkburton, before Turnshaw Road School Hill 06:16 19:16 20:09 23:09
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd George Street 06:16 19:16 20:09 23:09
Kirkburton Huddersfield Road Church Green 06:17 19:17 20:10 23:10
Kirkburton, adj Huddersfield Rd Shelley Lane Estate 06:18 19:18 20:11 23:11
Kirkburton, adj Huddersfield Rd Cross Lane 06:18 19:18 20:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Westerly Way 06:19 19:19 20:12 23:12
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Doctor Lane 06:20 19:20 20:12 23:12
Shelley Far Bank Near Bank 06:20 19:20 20:13 23:13
Shelley Huddersfield Road Near Bank 06:21 19:21 20:13 23:13
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Bark House Lane 06:21 19:21 20:14 23:14
Shelley, adj Huddersfield Rd Moseley Lane 06:22 19:22 20:14 23:14
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Woodhouse Lane 06:23 19:23 20:15 23:15
Huddersfield Road Shelley College 06:24 19:24 20:16 23:16
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 06:24 19:24 20:16 23:16
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road The Grove Inn 06:25 19:25 20:17 23:17
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New St 06:26 19:26 20:18 23:18
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Queen St 06:26 19:26 20:18 23:18
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New Ln 06:27 19:27 20:19 23:19
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 06:28 19:28 20:20 23:20
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 06:31 19:31 20:23 23:23
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 06:31 19:31 20:23 23:23
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 06:33 19:33 20:25 23:25
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 06:33 19:33 20:25 23:25
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 06:34 19:34 20:26 23:26
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 06:34 19:34 20:26 23:26
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 06:35 19:35 20:27 23:27
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 06:35 19:35 20:27 23:27
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 06:35 19:35 20:28 23:28
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 06:36 19:36 20:28 23:28
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 06:36 19:36 20:29 23:29
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 06:37 19:37 20:29 23:29
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 06:37 19:37 20:30 23:30
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 06:38 19:38 20:31 23:31
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 06:39 19:39 20:31 23:31
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace 06:40 19:40 20:33 23:33
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (SW-bound) 06:41 19:41 20:34 23:34
Denby Dale, before Gilthwaites Lane Withyside 06:42 19:42 20:35 23:35
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Lane Rockwood Rise 06:43 19:43 20:35 23:35
Denby Dale, opp Gilthwaites Crescent Gilthwaite Top 06:43 19:43 20:36 23:36
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Crescent Thorpes Ave 06:44 19:44 20:36 23:36
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Cuckstool Road 06:44 19:44 20:37 23:37
Denby Dale, opp Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 06:44 19:44 20:37 23:37
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 06:45 19:45 20:38 23:38
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 06:45 19:45 20:38 23:38
Denby Dale Rail Station (adj) 06:46 19:46 20:39 23:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger