bustimes.org

233 - Huddersfield - Clayton

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Clayton - Huddersfield

Shelley College (stop 4) 08:15 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Denby Dale Rail Station (at) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:35 06:52 07:16 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:53 16:24 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:45 22:45
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:35 06:52 07:16 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:53 16:24 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:45 22:45
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:36 06:53 07:17 07:50 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:54 16:25 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:46 22:46
Denby Dale, at Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:37 06:54 07:18 07:51 08:19 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:54 16:25 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:46 22:46
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Gilthwaites Lane 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:38 06:55 07:19 07:53 08:21 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:55 16:26 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:47 22:47
Denby Dale, before Gilthwaites Lane Withyside 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:38 06:55 07:19 07:53 08:21 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:56 16:27 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:53 19:48 22:48
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Lane Rockwood Rise 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:38 06:55 07:20 07:54 08:22 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:56 16:27 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:53 19:48 22:48
Denby Dale, opp Gilthwaites Crescent Gilthwaite Top 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:39 06:56 07:20 07:55 08:23 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:57 16:28 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:49 22:49
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Crescent Thorpes Ave 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:40 06:57 07:21 07:55 08:23 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:57 16:28 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:49 22:49
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (NE-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:41 06:58 07:23 07:58 08:26 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:59 16:30 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:51 22:51
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace (stop) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:42 06:59 07:24 07:59 08:27 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:31 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:57 19:52 22:52
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:44 07:01 07:26 08:02 08:30 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:33 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:54 22:54
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:45 07:02 07:27 08:03 08:31 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:33 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:54 22:54
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:04 07:29 08:05 08:33 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:35 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:01 19:56 22:56
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:04 07:29 08:05 08:33 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:35 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:01 19:56 22:56
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:48 07:05 07:30 08:06 08:34 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:35 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:01 19:56 22:56
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:49 07:06 07:31 08:07 08:35 09:00 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:36 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:02 19:57 22:57
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:49 07:06 07:32 08:08 08:35 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:37 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:03 19:57 22:57
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:50 07:07 07:33 08:09 08:36 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:37 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:03 19:58 22:58
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:51 07:08 07:33 08:09 08:37 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:07 16:38 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:04 19:58 22:58
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:51 07:09 07:34 08:10 08:37 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:38 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:04 19:59 22:59
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:52 07:10 07:36 08:12 08:38 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:39 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:05 20:00 23:00
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:53 07:10 07:36 08:12 08:39 09:04 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:40 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:06 20:00 23:00
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:12 07:38 08:14 08:40 09:05 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:10 16:41 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:07 20:01 23:01
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:56 07:13 07:39 08:15 08:42 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:42 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:08 20:02 23:02
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:14 07:41 08:17 08:43 09:07 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:12 16:43 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:09 20:02 23:02
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:59 07:17 07:43 08:19 08:45 09:09 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:14 16:45 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:11 20:04 23:04
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Barrowstead 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:00 07:18 07:45 08:21 08:46 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:46 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:12 20:05 23:05
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road Queen St 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:19 07:46 08:22 08:47 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:46 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:12 20:06 23:06
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road New St 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:20 07:47 08:23 08:48 09:12 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:47 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:13 20:06 23:06
Skelmanthorpe The Grove Inn 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:03 07:21 07:48 08:24 08:49 09:13 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:48 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:14 20:07 23:07
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:22 07:49 08:25 08:50 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:49 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:14 20:07 23:07
Huddersfield Road Shelley College (at) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:22 07:49 08:26 08:50 09:14 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:49 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:15 20:08 23:08
Shelley, adj Huddersfield Rd Woodhouse Lane 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:05 07:23 07:50 08:16 08:27 08:51 09:15 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:50 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:16 20:09 23:09
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Moseley Lane 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:24 07:51 08:17 08:28 08:52 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:51 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:16 20:09 23:09
Shelley Huddersfield Road Kirlea 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:07 07:26 07:53 08:18 08:29 08:54 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:21 16:52 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:18 20:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Road Near Bank (W-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:07 07:26 07:53 08:18 08:29 08:54 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:21 16:52 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:18 20:11 23:11
Shelley Far Bank 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:08 07:26 07:53 08:19 08:30 08:54 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:53 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:18 20:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Back Lane 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:27 07:54 08:20 08:31 08:55 09:18 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:53 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:19 20:12 23:12
Shelley, adj Huddersfield Rd Westerly Way 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:09 07:27 07:54 08:20 08:31 08:55 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:54 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:19 20:12 23:12
Kirkburton Huddersfield Rd Cross Lane 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:10 07:29 07:56 08:22 08:33 08:57 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:55 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:20 20:13 23:13
Kirkburton Huddersfield Rd Shelley Lane Estate 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:30 07:57 08:23 08:34 08:58 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:25 16:56 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:21 20:14 23:14
Kirkburton George Street Low Gate 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:31 07:58 08:24 08:35 08:59 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:26 16:57 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:22 20:15 23:15
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd North Road 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:31 07:58 08:24 08:35 08:59 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:26 16:57 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:22 20:15 23:15
Kirkburton, opp Turnshaw Road School Hill 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:31 07:59 08:25 08:35 08:59 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:57 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:22 20:15 23:15
Kirkburton, adj Turnshaw Rd Turnshaw Avenue 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:13 07:32 08:00 08:26 08:36 09:00 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:27 16:58 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:23 20:16 23:16
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd Paddock Road 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:33 08:00 08:26 08:37 09:01 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:27 16:58 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:24 20:16 23:16
Kirkburton Paddock Rd The Crescent 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:33 08:01 08:27 08:37 09:01 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:28 16:59 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:24 20:17 23:17
Kirkburton Paddock Rd Moor Lane (stop) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:15 07:34 08:02 08:28 08:38 09:02 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:29 17:00 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:25 20:18 23:18
Highburton Moor Lane Cotswold Mews (stop) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:36 08:04 08:30 08:40 09:04 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:01 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:27 20:19 23:19
Highburton Moor Lane Burton Acres Wy 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:37 08:05 08:31 08:41 09:05 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:02 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:28 20:20 23:20
Highburton Town Gate Burton Acres Lane 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:38 08:06 08:32 08:42 09:06 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:03 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:29 20:21 23:21
Highburton, opp Far Dene Primrose Lane 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:39 08:06 08:32 08:42 09:06 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:03 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:29 20:21 23:21
Highburton, before Far Dene Penistone Road 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:39 08:07 08:33 08:43 09:07 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:04 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:30 20:21 23:21
Highburton Penistone Road Far Dean 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:40 08:07 08:33 08:43 09:07 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:04 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:30 20:22 23:22
Fenay Bridge Penistone Road High Burton 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:40 08:08 08:33 08:43 09:07 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:05 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:31 20:22 23:22
Fenay Bridge, at Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:21 07:41 08:08 08:34 08:44 09:08 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:31 20:23 23:23
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:22 07:42 08:09 08:35 08:45 09:09 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:32 20:23 23:23
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Rd Whitegates Grove 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:23 07:44 08:10 08:36 08:46 09:10 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:33 20:24 23:24
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Station Road (N-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:45 08:11 08:37 08:47 09:11 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:34 20:25 23:25
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane (N-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:46 08:12 08:37 08:47 09:11 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:35 20:25 23:25
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road (N-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:47 08:13 08:38 08:48 09:12 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:10 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:36 20:26 23:26
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:48 08:13 08:38 08:48 09:12 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:36 20:26 23:26
Waterloo, adj Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:48 08:14 08:39 08:49 09:13 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:37 20:27 23:27
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop D) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:50 08:15 08:40 08:50 09:14 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:38 20:28 23:28
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:51 08:16 08:41 08:51 09:15 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:39 20:28 23:28
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:52 08:17 08:42 08:52 09:16 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:40 20:29 23:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:54 08:19 08:44 08:54 09:17 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:41 20:30 23:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:20 08:45 08:55 09:19 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:31 23:31
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:58 08:23 08:48 08:58 09:20 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:44 20:32 23:32
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:59 08:24 08:49 08:59 09:21 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:45 20:33 23:33
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:00 09:22 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:46 20:34 23:34
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:01 09:23 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:47 20:34 23:34
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:02 09:24 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:48 20:35 23:35
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:03 09:25 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:49 20:36 23:36
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:04 09:26 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:49 20:36 23:36
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:06 09:27 09:50 10:20 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:50 20:37 23:37
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:07 09:29 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:38 23:38
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:08 09:29 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:39 23:39
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:10 09:31 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:40 23:40

Huddersfield - Clayton

Huddersfield Bus Station stand F 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:47 22:47
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:48 22:48
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:49 22:49
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:50 22:50
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:50 22:50
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:51 22:51
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:52 22:52
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:53 22:53
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:54 22:54
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:54 22:54
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:51 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:55 22:55
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:56 22:56
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:57 22:57
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop C) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:58 22:58
Waterloo Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:58 22:58
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive (S-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:56 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:58 22:58
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:56 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:59 22:59
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:57 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:59 22:59
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Station Road 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:35 19:05 20:00 23:00
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Whitegates Grove 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:32 07:59 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:36 19:06 20:01 23:01
Fenay Bridge, adj Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:00 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:36 19:06 20:02 23:02
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:01 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:37 19:07 20:02 23:02
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Dogley Lane 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:01 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:38 19:08 20:03 23:03
Highburton, adj Penistone Road Far Dean 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:02 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:38 19:08 20:03 23:03
Highburton, after Far Dene Penistone Road 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:02 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:38 19:08 20:04 23:04
Highburton Towngate Hall Lane 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:03 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:39 19:09 20:04 23:04
Highburton Co-op 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:04 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:40 19:10 20:05 23:05
Highburton Moor Lane Burton Acres Wy (stop) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:04 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:40 19:10 20:05 23:05
Highburton Moor Lane Cotswold Mews 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:05 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:41 19:11 20:05 23:05
Kirkburton Paddock Rd Moor Lane 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:06 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:42 19:12 20:07 23:07
Kirkburton, adj Paddock Rd The Crescent 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:07 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:15 15:47 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:43 19:13 20:07 23:07
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd Paddock Road (stop) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:08 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:16 15:47 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:43 19:13 20:08 23:08
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd Turnshaw Avenue 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:08 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:16 15:48 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:44 19:14 20:08 23:08
Kirkburton, before Turnshaw Road School Hill 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:09 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:17 15:49 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:44 19:14 20:09 23:09
Kirkburton Turnshaw Rd George Street 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:10 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:18 15:50 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:09 23:09
Kirkburton Huddersfield Road Church Green 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:11 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:19 15:51 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:10 23:10
Kirkburton, adj Huddersfield Rd Shelley Lane Estate 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:11 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:19 15:51 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:10 23:10
Kirkburton, adj Huddersfield Rd Cross Lane 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:12 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:20 15:52 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:11 23:11
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Westerly Way 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:47 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:21 15:53 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:12 23:12
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Doctor Lane 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:47 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:21 15:53 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:12 23:12
Shelley Far Bank (E-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:48 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:22 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:12 23:12
Shelley Huddersfield Road Near Bank 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:50 19:19 20:13 23:13
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Bark House Lane 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:50 19:19 20:13 23:13
Shelley, adj Huddersfield Rd Moseley Lane 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:50 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:24 15:56 16:24 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:51 19:20 20:14 23:14
Shelley Huddersfield Rd Woodhouse Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:51 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:52 19:21 20:14 23:14
Huddersfield Road Shelley College 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:26 15:58 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:53 19:22 20:15 23:15
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:26 15:58 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:53 19:22 20:16 23:16
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road The Grove Inn 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:28 16:00 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:55 19:24 20:17 23:17
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New St 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:28 16:00 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:55 19:24 20:17 23:17
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Queen St 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:29 16:01 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:56 19:25 20:17 23:17
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New Ln 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:30 16:02 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:57 19:26 20:18 23:18
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:31 16:03 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 18:57 19:26 20:19 23:19
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:33 16:05 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 18:59 19:28 20:21 23:21
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:34 16:06 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:00 19:29 20:21 23:21
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:36 16:08 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:02 19:31 20:23 23:23
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:36 16:08 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:02 19:31 20:23 23:23
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:36 16:08 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:02 19:31 20:23 23:23
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:37 16:09 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:03 19:32 20:24 23:24
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:38 16:09 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:03 19:32 20:24 23:24
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:38 16:10 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:04 19:33 20:25 23:25
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:39 16:10 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:04 19:33 20:25 23:25
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:39 16:11 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:04 19:33 20:25 23:25
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:05 19:34 20:26 23:26
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:40 16:12 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:06 19:35 20:27 23:27
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:41 16:13 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:06 19:35 20:27 23:27
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:42 16:14 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:07 19:36 20:28 23:28
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:43 16:15 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:08 19:37 20:29 23:29
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:10 15:45 16:16 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:42 19:09 19:38 20:30 23:30
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (SW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:11 15:46 16:17 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:43 19:10 19:39 20:31 23:31
Denby Dale, before Gilthwaites Lane Withyside 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:12 15:48 16:19 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:44 19:11 19:40 20:32 23:32
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Lane Rockwood Rise 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:48 16:19 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:45 19:12 19:41 20:33 23:33
Denby Dale, opp Gilthwaites Crescent Gilthwaite Top 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:49 16:20 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:45 19:12 19:41 20:33 23:33
Denby Dale, at Gilthwaites Crescent Thorpes Ave 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:49 16:20 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:46 19:13 19:42 20:34 23:34
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Cuckstool Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 15:14 15:50 16:21 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:46 19:13 19:42 20:34 23:34
Denby Dale, opp Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 15:14 15:50 16:21 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:46 19:13 19:42 20:34 23:34
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:15 15:51 16:22 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:47 19:14 19:43 20:35 23:35
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 15:16 15:52 16:23 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:48 19:15 19:44 20:36 23:36
Denby Dale Rail Station (at) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 15:17 15:53 16:24 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:49 19:16 19:45 20:37 23:37

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Yorkshire Tiger