bustimes.org

233 - Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial - Edenbridge Hospital Grounds

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial - Edenbridge Hospital Grounds

Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 07:05 07:08 07:15
Lingfield, adj Station Road 07:06 07:09 07:16
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 07:07 07:10 07:17
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 07:07 07:10 07:17
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 07:09 07:12 07:19
Dormansland, opp New Barns Farm 07:12 07:15 07:22
Marsh Green, adj Wheatsheaf Inn 07:14 07:17 07:24
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 09:10 11:05 14:05 17:05
Marsh Green Den Cross (N-bound) 07:16 07:19 07:26
Edenbridge, adj Hospital 07:17 07:20 07:27
Edenbridge, opp Hever Road 07:18 07:21 07:28 09:12 11:07 14:07 17:06
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 07:19 07:22 07:29 09:14 11:09 14:09 17:07
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 07:19 07:22 07:29 09:14 11:09 14:09 17:07
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 07:20 07:23 07:30 09:15 11:10 14:10 17:08
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 07:21 07:24 07:31 09:15 11:10 14:10 17:08
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 07:22 07:25 07:32 09:16 11:11 14:11 17:09
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 07:23 07:26 07:33 09:17 11:12 14:12 17:10
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 07:23 07:26 07:33 09:17 11:12 14:12 17:10
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 07:24 07:27 07:34 09:18 11:13 14:13 17:11
Marlpit Hill, opp Swan Ridge 07:25 07:28 07:35 09:19 11:14 14:14 17:12
Edenbridge, opp Crown Road 07:26 07:29 07:36 09:20 11:15 14:15 17:13
Four Elms, opp Brookfield 07:30 07:33 07:40 09:24 11:19 14:19 17:17
Bough Beech, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:35 07:38 07:45 09:29 11:24 14:24 17:22
Bough Beech, adj The Close 07:35 07:38 07:45 09:29 11:24 14:24 17:22
Chiddingstone Causeway, opp Cricket Ground 07:40 07:43 07:50 09:34 11:29 14:29 17:27
Penshurst, opp Railway Station 07:40 07:43 07:50 09:34 11:29 14:29 17:27
Penshurst, opp Institute 07:46 07:49 07:56 09:40 11:35 14:35 17:32
Penshurst, opp Swaylands 07:48 07:51 07:57 09:41 11:36 14:36 17:33
Bidborough Printstile (E-bound) 07:51 07:54 08:00 09:44 11:39 14:39 17:36
Bidborough, opp The Kentish Hare 07:54 07:57 08:03 09:46 11:41 14:41 17:38
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 07:56 07:59 08:05 09:48 11:43 14:43 17:40
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:57 08:00 08:06 09:49 11:44 14:44 17:41
Southborough, opp The Fountain 07:59 08:02 08:08 09:50 11:45 14:45 17:43
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:00 08:03 08:09 09:50 11:45 14:45 17:43
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 08:02 08:05 08:11 09:52 11:47 14:47 17:45
Southborough, nr Library 08:04 08:08 08:13 09:53 11:48 14:48 17:46
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:06 08:10 08:15 09:55 11:50 14:50 17:47
St John’s, opp YMCA 08:08 08:11 08:17 09:56 11:51 14:51 17:48
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:09 08:13 08:18 09:57 11:52 14:52 17:49
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:11 08:14 08:20 09:58 11:53 14:53 17:50
St John's Church (adj) 08:12 08:16 08:21 09:59 11:54 14:54 17:51
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School 08:19 08:28
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 08:17 09:59 11:54 14:54 17:52
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 08:18 10:01 11:56 14:56 17:53
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 08:21 10:02 11:57 14:57 17:54
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop R) 08:22 10:03 11:58 14:58 17:55

Edenbridge Hospital Grounds - Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School 15:50
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 07:46 10:10 13:10 15:37 15:45 18:05
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 07:46 10:10 13:10 15:37 15:45 18:05
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 07:47 10:10 13:10 15:38 15:46 18:05
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 07:48 10:12 13:12 15:39 15:47 15:55 18:07
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 07:50 10:13 13:13 15:41 15:49 15:57 18:08
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 07:51 10:13 13:13 15:42 15:50 15:58 18:08
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 07:51 10:14 13:14 15:42 15:50 15:59 18:09
St John’s, adj TA Centre 07:53 10:15 13:15 15:44 15:52 16:00 18:10
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 07:54 10:16 13:16 15:45 15:53 16:02 18:11
Southborough, opp Library 07:56 10:17 13:17 15:47 15:55 16:04 18:12
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 07:56 10:18 13:18 15:47 15:55 16:05 18:13
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 07:59 10:20 13:20 15:50 15:58 16:07 18:15
Southborough, adj The Fountain 08:00 10:21 13:21 15:51 15:59 16:09 18:16
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 08:01 10:22 13:22 15:52 16:00 16:10 18:16
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 08:03 10:24 13:24 15:54 16:02 16:12 18:18
Bidborough, adj The Kentish Hare 08:06 10:27 13:27 15:57 16:05 16:15 18:20
Bidborough Printstile (W-bound) 08:07 10:29 13:29 15:59 16:07 16:17 18:21
Penshurst, adj Swaylands 08:10 10:32 13:32 16:02 16:10 16:20 18:24
Penshurst, adj Institute 08:12 10:34 13:34 16:04 16:12 16:22 18:26
Penshurst, adj Railway Station 08:16 10:39 13:39 16:09 16:17 16:27 18:30
Chiddingstone Causeway, adj Cricket Ground 08:17 10:40 13:40 16:10 16:18 16:28 18:31
Bough Beech, opp The Close 08:20 10:43 13:43 16:14 16:22 16:32 18:34
Bough Beech, adj The Wheatsheaf 08:21 10:44 13:44 16:15 16:23 16:33 18:35
Four Elms, adj Brookfield 08:26 10:49 13:49 16:20 16:28 16:38 18:39
Edenbridge, adj Crown Road 08:29 10:52 13:52 16:23 16:31 16:41 18:42
Marlpit Hill, adj Swan Ridge 08:29 10:52 13:52 16:23 16:31 16:41 18:42
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 08:30 10:53 13:53 16:24 16:32 16:42 18:43
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 08:31 10:54 13:54 16:25 16:33 16:43 18:44
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 08:32 10:55 13:55 16:26 16:34 16:44 18:45
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 08:32 10:55 13:55 16:26 16:34 16:44 18:45
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 08:33 10:56 13:56 16:27 16:35 16:45 18:46
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 08:34 10:57 13:57 16:28 16:36 16:46 18:46
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 08:35 10:58 13:58 16:29 16:37 16:47 18:47
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 08:36 10:59 13:59 16:30 16:38 16:48 18:48
Edenbridge, adj Hever Road 08:37 11:00 14:00 16:31 16:39 16:49 18:49
Edenbridge, opp Hospital 16:32 16:40 18:50
Marsh Green Den Cross (S-bound) 16:40 18:50
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 08:38 11:02 14:02 16:51
Marsh Green, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 16:43 18:53
Dormansland, adj New Barns Farm 16:44 18:54
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 16:48 18:58
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 16:49 18:59
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 16:49 18:59
Lingfield, opp Station Road 16:50 19:00
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 16:52 19:01

Timetable data from Metrobus, 5 May 2022

Possibly similar services

Metrobus