bustimes.org

233 - Lingfield, War Memorial - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Lingfield, War Memorial - Tunbridge Wells

Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 07:05 07:08 07:15
Lingfield, adj Station Road 07:06 07:09 07:16
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 07:07 07:10 07:17
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 07:07 07:10 07:17
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 07:09 07:12 07:19
Dormansland, opp New Barns Farm 07:12 07:15 07:22
Marsh Green, adj Wheatsheaf Inn 07:14 07:17 07:24
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 09:10 11:05 14:05 17:05
Marsh Green Den Cross (N-bound) 07:16 07:19 07:26
Edenbridge, adj Hospital 07:17 07:20 07:27
Edenbridge, opp Hever Road 07:18 07:21 07:28 09:12 11:07 14:07 17:06
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 07:19 07:22 07:29 09:14 11:09 14:09 17:07
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 07:19 07:22 07:29 09:14 11:09 14:09 17:07
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 07:20 07:23 07:30 09:15 11:10 14:10 17:08
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 07:21 07:24 07:31 09:15 11:10 14:10 17:08
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 07:22 07:25 07:32 09:16 11:11 14:11 17:09
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 07:23 07:26 07:33 09:17 11:12 14:12 17:10
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 07:23 07:26 07:33 09:17 11:12 14:12 17:10
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 07:24 07:27 07:34 09:18 11:13 14:13 17:11
Marlpit Hill, opp Swan Ridge 07:25 07:28 07:35 09:19 11:14 14:14 17:12
Edenbridge, opp Crown Road 07:26 07:29 07:36 09:20 11:15 14:15 17:13
Four Elms, opp Brookfield 07:30 07:33 07:40 09:24 11:19 14:19 17:17
Roodlands Lane 07:32 07:35 07:42 09:26 11:21 14:21 17:19
Bough Beech, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:35 07:38 07:45 09:29 11:24 14:24 17:22
Bough Beech, adj The Close 07:35 07:38 07:45 09:29 11:24 14:24 17:22
Chiddingstone Causeway, opp Cricket Ground 07:40 07:43 07:50 09:34 11:29 14:29 17:27
Penshurst, opp Railway Station 07:40 07:43 07:50 09:34 11:29 14:29 17:27
Moorden. 07:42 07:45 07:52 09:36 11:31 14:31 17:29
Penshurst, opp Institute 07:46 07:49 07:56 09:40 11:35 14:35 17:32
Penshurst, opp Swaylands 07:48 07:51 07:57 09:41 11:36 14:36 17:33
Bidborough Court. 07:50 07:53 07:59 09:43 11:38 14:38 17:35
Bidborough, opp The Kentish Hare 07:54 07:57 08:03 09:46 11:41 14:41 17:38
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 07:56 07:59 08:05 09:48 11:43 14:43 17:40
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:57 08:00 08:06 09:49 11:44 14:44 17:41
Southborough, opp The Fountain 07:59 08:02 08:08 09:50 11:45 14:45 17:43
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:00 08:03 08:09 09:50 11:45 14:45 17:43
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 08:02 08:05 08:11 09:52 11:47 14:47 17:45
Southborough, nr Library 08:04 08:08 08:13 09:53 11:48 14:48 17:46
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:06 08:10 08:15 09:55 11:50 14:50 17:47
St John’s, opp Ymca 08:08 08:11 08:17 09:56 11:51 14:51 17:48
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:09 08:13 08:18 09:57 11:52 14:52 17:49
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:11 08:14 08:20 09:58 11:53 14:53 17:50
St John's Church (adj) 08:12 08:16 08:21 09:59 11:54 14:54 17:51
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School 08:19 08:28
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 08:17 09:59 11:54 14:54 17:52
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 08:18 10:01 11:56 14:56 17:53
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 08:21 10:02 11:57 14:57 17:54
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop R) 08:22 10:03 11:58 14:58 17:55

Tunbridge Wells - Lingfield, War Memorial

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School 15:50
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 07:46 10:10 13:10 15:37 15:45 18:05
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 07:46 10:10 13:10 15:37 15:45 18:05
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 07:47 10:10 13:10 15:38 15:46 18:05
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 07:48 10:12 13:12 15:39 15:47 15:55 18:07
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 07:50 10:13 13:13 15:41 15:49 15:57 18:08
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 07:51 10:13 13:13 15:42 15:50 15:58 18:08
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 07:51 10:14 13:14 15:42 15:50 15:59 18:09
St John’s, adj TA Centre 07:53 10:15 13:15 15:44 15:52 16:00 18:10
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 07:54 10:16 13:16 15:45 15:53 16:02 18:11
Southborough, opp Library 07:56 10:17 13:17 15:47 15:55 16:04 18:12
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 07:56 10:18 13:18 15:47 15:55 16:05 18:13
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 07:59 10:20 13:20 15:50 15:58 16:07 18:15
Southborough, adj The Fountain 08:00 10:21 13:21 15:51 15:59 16:09 18:16
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 08:01 10:22 13:22 15:52 16:00 16:10 18:16
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 08:03 10:24 13:24 15:54 16:02 16:12 18:18
Bidborough, adj The Kentish Hare 08:06 10:27 13:27 15:57 16:05 16:15 18:20
Bidborough Court 08:07 10:28 13:28 15:58 16:06 16:16 18:21
Penshurst, adj Swaylands 08:10 10:32 13:32 16:02 16:10 16:20 18:24
Penshurst, adj Institute 08:12 10:34 13:34 16:04 16:12 16:22 18:26
Moorden 08:13 10:35 13:35 16:05 16:13 16:23 18:27
Penshurst, adj Railway Station 08:15 10:37 13:37 16:07 16:15 16:25 18:29
Chiddingstone Causeway, adj Cricket Ground 08:17 10:40 13:40 16:10 16:18 16:28 18:31
Bough Beech, opp The Close 08:20 10:43 13:43 16:14 16:22 16:32 18:34
Bough Beech, adj The Wheatsheaf 08:21 10:44 13:44 16:15 16:23 16:33 18:35
Five Fields Lane 08:23 10:46 13:46 16:17 16:25 16:35 18:37
Four Elms, adj Brookfield 08:26 10:49 13:49 16:20 16:28 16:38 18:39
Edenbridge, adj Crown Road 08:29 10:52 13:52 16:23 16:31 16:41 18:42
Marlpit Hill, adj Swan Ridge 08:29 10:52 13:52 16:23 16:31 16:41 18:42
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 08:30 10:53 13:53 16:24 16:32 16:42 18:43
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 08:31 10:54 13:54 16:25 16:33 16:43 18:44
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 08:32 10:55 13:55 16:26 16:34 16:44 18:45
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 08:32 10:55 13:55 16:26 16:34 16:44 18:45
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 08:33 10:56 13:56 16:27 16:35 16:45 18:46
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 08:34 10:57 13:57 16:28 16:36 16:46 18:46
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 08:35 10:58 13:58 16:29 16:37 16:47 18:47
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 08:36 10:59 13:59 16:30 16:38 16:48 18:48
Edenbridge, adj Hever Road 08:37 11:00 14:00 16:31 16:39 16:49 18:49
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 08:38 11:02 14:02 16:51
Edenbridge, opp Hospital 16:32 16:40 18:50
Marsh Green Den Cross (S-bound) 16:40 18:50
Marsh Green, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 16:43 18:53
Dormansland, adj New Barns Farm 16:44 18:54
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 16:48 18:58
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 16:49 18:59
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 16:49 18:59
Lingfield, opp Station Road 16:50 19:00
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 16:52 19:01

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Metrobus