bustimes.org

233 - Lingfield, War Memorial - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Lingfield, War Memorial - Tunbridge Wells

Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 07:15
Lingfield, adj Station Road 07:16
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 07:17
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 07:17
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 07:19
Dormansland, opp New Barns Farm 07:22
Marsh Green, adj Wheatsheaf Inn 07:24
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 09:10 11:05 14:05 17:05
Marsh Green Den Cross (N-bound) 07:26
Edenbridge, adj Hospital 07:27
Edenbridge, opp Hever Road 07:28 09:12 11:07 14:07 17:06
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 07:29 09:14 11:09 14:09 17:07
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 07:29 09:14 11:09 14:09 17:07
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 07:30 09:15 11:10 14:10 17:08
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 07:31 09:15 11:10 14:10 17:08
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 07:32 09:16 11:11 14:11 17:09
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 07:33 09:17 11:12 14:12 17:10
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 07:33 09:17 11:12 14:12 17:10
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 07:34 09:18 11:13 14:13 17:11
Marlpit Hill, opp Swan Ridge 07:35 09:19 11:14 14:14 17:12
Edenbridge, opp Crown Road 07:36 09:20 11:15 14:15 17:13
Four Elms, opp Brookfield 07:40 09:24 11:19 14:19 17:17
Roodlands Lane 07:42 09:26 11:21 14:21 17:19
Bough Beech, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:45 09:29 11:24 14:24 17:22
Bough Beech, adj The Close 07:45 09:29 11:24 14:24 17:22
Chiddingstone Causeway, opp Cricket Ground 07:50 09:34 11:29 14:29 17:27
Penshurst, opp Railway Station 07:50 09:34 11:29 14:29 17:27
Moorden. 07:52 09:36 11:31 14:31 17:29
Penshurst, opp Institute 07:56 09:40 11:35 14:35 17:32
Penshurst, opp Swaylands 07:57 09:41 11:36 14:36 17:33
Bidborough Court. 07:59 09:43 11:38 14:38 17:35
Bidborough, opp The Kentish Hare 08:03 09:46 11:41 14:41 17:38
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 08:05 09:48 11:43 14:43 17:40
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 08:06 09:49 11:44 14:44 17:41
Southborough, opp The Fountain 08:08 09:50 11:45 14:45 17:43
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:09 09:50 11:45 14:45 17:43
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 08:11 09:52 11:47 14:47 17:45
Southborough, nr Library 08:13 09:53 11:48 14:48 17:46
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:15 09:55 11:50 14:50 17:47
St John’s, opp Ymca 08:16 09:56 11:51 14:51 17:48
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:18 09:57 11:52 14:52 17:49
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:19 09:58 11:53 14:53 17:50
St John's Church (adj) 08:20 09:59 11:54 14:54 17:51
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 08:21 09:59 11:54 14:54 17:52
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 08:23 10:01 11:56 14:56 17:53
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 08:25 10:02 11:57 14:57 17:54
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop R) 08:26 10:03 11:58 14:58 17:55

Tunbridge Wells - Lingfield, War Memorial

Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 07:46 10:10 13:10 15:10 15:58 18:05
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 07:46 10:10 13:10 15:10 15:58 18:05
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 07:47 10:10 13:10 15:10 15:58 18:05
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 07:48 10:12 13:12 15:12 16:00 18:07
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 07:50 10:13 13:13 15:13 16:01 18:08
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 07:51 10:13 13:13 15:13 16:01 18:08
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 07:51 10:14 13:14 15:14 16:02 18:09
St John’s, adj TA Centre 07:53 10:15 13:15 15:15 16:03 18:10
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 07:54 10:16 13:16 15:16 16:04 18:11
Southborough, opp Library 07:56 10:17 13:17 15:17 16:05 18:12
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 07:56 10:18 13:18 15:18 16:06 18:13
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 07:59 10:20 13:20 15:20 16:08 18:15
Southborough, adj The Fountain 08:00 10:21 13:21 15:21 16:09 18:16
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 08:01 10:22 13:22 15:22 16:10 18:16
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 08:03 10:24 13:24 15:24 16:12 18:18
Bidborough, adj The Kentish Hare 08:06 10:27 13:27 15:27 16:15 18:20
Bidborough Court 08:07 10:28 13:28 15:28 16:16 18:21
Penshurst, adj Swaylands 08:10 10:32 13:32 15:32 16:20 18:24
Penshurst, adj Institute 08:12 10:34 13:34 15:34 16:22 18:26
Moorden 08:14 10:35 13:35 15:35 16:24 18:27
Penshurst, adj Railway Station 08:15 10:37 13:37 15:37 16:25 18:29
Chiddingstone Causeway, adj Cricket Ground 08:17 10:40 13:40 15:40 16:28 18:31
Bough Beech, opp The Close 08:20 10:43 13:43 15:43 16:32 18:34
Bough Beech, adj The Wheatsheaf 08:21 10:44 13:44 15:44 16:33 18:35
Five Fields Lane 08:23 10:46 13:46 15:46 16:35 18:37
Four Elms, adj Brookfield 08:26 10:49 13:49 15:49 16:38 18:39
Edenbridge, adj Crown Road 08:29 10:52 13:52 15:52 16:41 18:42
Marlpit Hill, adj Swan Ridge 08:29 10:52 13:52 15:52 16:41 18:42
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 08:30 10:53 13:53 15:53 16:42 18:43
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 08:31 10:54 13:54 15:54 16:43 18:44
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 08:32 10:55 13:55 15:55 16:44 18:45
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 08:32 10:55 13:55 15:55 16:44 18:45
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 08:33 10:56 13:56 15:56 16:45 18:46
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 08:34 10:57 13:57 15:57 16:46 18:46
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 08:35 10:58 13:58 15:58 16:47 18:47
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 08:36 10:59 13:59 15:59 16:48 18:48
Edenbridge, adj Hever Road 08:37 11:00 14:00 16:00 16:49 18:49
Edenbridge, opp Hospital 16:01 18:50
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 08:38 11:02 14:02 16:51
Marsh Green Den Cross (S-bound) 16:01 18:50
Marsh Green, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 16:04 18:53
Dormansland, adj New Barns Farm 16:05 18:54
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 16:09 18:58
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 16:10 18:59
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 16:10 18:59
Lingfield, opp Station Road 16:11 19:00
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 16:13 19:01

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Similar services

Metrobus