🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

234 - Barnet, Spires - Whetstone - Friern Barnet - Muswell Hill - Highgate Wood

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Highgate Wood - Muswell Hill - Friern Barnet - Whetstone - Barnet, Spires

Highgate Wood Fortis Green (Stop L) 00:10 00:10 00:30 00:30 05:30 then every 20 minutes until 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 then every 12 minutes until 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 then every 12 minutes until 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 then every 12 minutes until 19:00 19:15 19:30 then every 20 minutes until 23:50
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop K) 00:11 00:11 00:31 00:31 05:31 07:31 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 19:01 19:16 19:31 23:51
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop D) 00:12 00:12 00:32 00:32 05:32 07:32 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:51 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 19:02 19:17 19:32 23:52
E Finchley East Finchley (Stop E) 00:13 00:13 00:33 00:33 05:33 07:33 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:52 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 10:15 10:27 10:40 10:52 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:15 19:03 19:18 19:33 23:53
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop K) 00:14 00:14 00:34 00:34 05:34 07:34 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 10:16 10:28 10:41 10:53 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:16 19:04 19:19 19:34 23:54
Fortis Green Springcroft Avenue (Stop N) 00:15 00:15 00:35 00:35 05:35 07:35 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:54 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 10:17 10:29 10:42 10:55 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:17 19:05 19:20 19:35 23:55
Fortis Green Midhurst Avenue (->E) 00:16 00:16 00:36 00:36 05:36 07:36 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 10:19 10:31 10:44 10:56 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:18 19:06 19:21 19:36 23:56
Fortis Green Fortismere Avenue (Stop) 00:17 00:17 00:37 00:37 05:37 07:37 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 10:20 10:32 10:45 10:58 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:08 18:19 19:07 19:22 19:37 23:57
Muswell Hill Road (N10) (Stop K) 00:18 00:18 00:38 00:38 05:38 07:38 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 10:21 10:33 10:46 10:59 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:20 19:08 19:23 19:38 23:58
Muswell Hill (Stop F) 00:20 00:20 00:40 00:40 05:40 07:40 08:25 08:37 08:49 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 10:23 10:35 10:48 11:01 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:11 18:22 19:10 19:25 19:40 00:00
Muswell Hill Queens Avenue (Stop A) 00:20 00:20 00:40 00:40 05:40 07:40 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:24 10:36 10:49 11:02 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:12 18:22 19:10 19:25 19:40 00:00
Muswell Hill Meadow Drive (Stop CA) 00:21 00:21 00:41 00:41 05:41 07:41 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:25 10:37 10:50 11:03 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:13 18:23 19:11 19:26 19:41 00:01
Muswell Hill Pages Hill (->W) 00:22 00:22 00:42 00:42 05:42 07:42 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:26 10:38 10:51 11:04 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:14 18:24 19:12 19:27 19:42 00:02
Creighton Avenue Muswell Hill (->N) 00:23 00:23 00:43 00:43 05:43 07:43 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:27 10:39 10:52 11:05 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:15 18:25 19:13 19:28 19:43 00:03
Muswell Hill Everington Road (->N) 00:24 00:24 00:44 00:44 05:44 07:44 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:28 10:40 10:53 11:06 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:16 18:26 19:14 19:29 19:44 00:04
Colney Hatch Osier Crescent (->N) 00:25 00:25 00:45 00:45 05:45 07:45 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:29 10:41 10:54 11:07 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:17 18:27 19:15 19:30 19:45 00:05
Colney Hatch Trott Road (->NE) 00:26 00:26 00:46 00:46 05:46 07:46 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:30 10:42 10:55 11:08 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:18 18:28 19:16 19:31 19:46 00:06
Colney Hatch North Circular Road (Stop CH) 00:27 00:27 00:47 00:47 05:47 07:47 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:31 10:44 10:57 11:10 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:29 19:17 19:32 19:47 00:07
Colney Hatch Firs Avenue (Stop CJ) 00:27 00:27 00:47 00:47 05:47 07:47 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:32 10:45 10:58 11:11 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 19:17 19:32 19:47 00:07
Colney Hatch Hillside Avenue (Stop FJ) 00:28 00:28 00:48 00:48 05:48 07:48 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:33 10:46 10:59 11:12 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 19:18 19:33 19:48 00:08
Friern Barnet Road (Stop FK) 00:29 00:29 00:49 00:49 05:49 07:49 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:34 10:47 11:00 11:13 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 19:19 19:34 19:49 00:09
Friern Barnet Constable Close (Stop FS) 00:30 00:30 00:50 00:50 05:50 07:50 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:35 10:48 11:01 11:14 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 19:20 19:35 19:50 00:10
The Ridgeway Friern Barnet (->N) 00:30 00:30 00:50 00:50 05:50 07:50 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:35 10:48 11:01 11:14 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 19:20 19:35 19:50 00:10
Brunswick Park Friary Road (N12) (->N) 00:31 00:31 00:51 00:51 05:51 07:51 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:36 10:49 11:02 11:15 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 19:21 19:36 19:51 00:11
Whetstone Golfside Close (->N) 00:31 00:31 00:51 00:51 05:51 07:51 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:37 10:50 11:03 11:16 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 19:21 19:36 19:51 00:11
Whetstone Myddelton Park (Stop) 00:32 00:32 00:52 00:52 05:52 07:52 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:38 10:51 11:04 11:17 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 19:22 19:37 19:52 00:12
Whetstone Lawrence Campe Close (->NW) 00:33 00:33 00:53 00:53 05:53 07:53 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:38 10:51 11:04 11:17 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 19:23 19:38 19:53 00:13
Whetstone Sweets Way (Stop G) 00:33 00:33 00:53 00:53 05:53 07:53 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:39 10:52 11:05 11:18 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 19:23 19:38 19:53 00:13
Whetstone High Road / Friern Barnet Lane (Stop I) 00:34 00:34 00:54 00:54 05:54 07:54 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:40 10:53 11:06 11:19 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 19:24 19:39 19:54 00:14
Oakleigh Park Athenaeum Road (Stop J) 00:35 00:35 00:55 00:55 05:55 07:55 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:41 10:54 11:07 11:20 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 19:25 19:40 19:55 00:15
Oakleigh Park Chandos Avenue (N20) (Stop K) 00:35 00:35 00:55 00:55 05:55 07:55 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:41 10:54 11:07 11:20 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 19:25 19:40 19:55 00:15
Oakleigh Park Buckingham Avenue (N20) (Stop) 00:36 00:36 00:56 00:56 05:56 07:56 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:42 10:55 11:08 11:21 17:45 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 19:26 19:41 19:56 00:16
Oakleigh Park Friern Mount Drive (->N) 00:36 00:36 00:56 00:56 05:56 07:56 08:41 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:43 10:56 11:09 11:22 17:46 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 19:26 19:41 19:56 00:16
Oakleigh Park Walfield Avenue (Stop L) 00:37 00:37 00:57 00:57 05:57 07:57 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:43 10:56 11:09 11:22 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 19:27 19:42 19:57 00:17
New Barnet Lyonsdown Road (Stop P) 00:37 00:37 00:57 00:57 05:57 07:57 08:42 08:54 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:44 10:57 11:10 11:23 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 19:27 19:42 19:57 00:17
New Barnet Dinsdale Gardens (Stop Q) 00:38 00:38 00:58 00:58 05:58 07:58 08:43 08:55 09:08 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:45 10:58 11:11 11:24 17:48 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 19:28 19:43 19:58 00:18
New Barnet Barnet Everyman Cinema (Stop R) 00:39 00:39 00:59 00:59 05:59 07:59 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:46 10:59 11:12 11:25 17:49 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 19:29 19:44 19:59 00:19
Chipping Barnet Underhill (Stop) 00:40 00:40 01:00 01:00 06:00 08:00 08:45 08:57 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:47 11:00 11:13 11:26 17:50 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 19:30 19:45 20:00 00:20
High Barnet (Stop Q) 00:41 00:41 01:01 01:01 06:01 08:01 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:48 11:01 11:14 11:27 17:51 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 19:31 19:46 20:01 00:21
Barnet Church (Stop L) 00:42 00:42 01:02 01:02 06:02 08:02 08:47 08:59 09:12 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:14 10:50 11:03 11:16 11:29 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 19:32 19:47 20:02 00:22
Barnet High Street (Stop J) 00:42 00:42 01:02 01:02 06:02 08:02 08:47 08:59 09:12 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:02 10:15 10:51 11:04 11:17 11:30 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 19:32 19:47 20:02 00:22
Hadley St. Albans Road (Stop B) 00:43 00:43 01:03 01:03 06:03 08:03 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:03 10:16 10:52 11:05 11:18 11:31 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 19:33 19:48 20:03 00:23
High Barnet The Spires (Stop S) 00:44 00:44 01:04 01:04 06:04 08:04 08:49 09:01 09:14 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:04 10:17 10:53 11:06 11:19 11:32 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 19:34 19:49 20:04 00:24

Barnet, Spires - Whetstone - Friern Barnet - Muswell Hill - Highgate Wood

High Barnet The Spires (Stop S) 04:52 then every 20 minutes until 06:52 07:05 then every 12 minutes until 08:29 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:56 10:06 then every 12 minutes until 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:10 then every 20 minutes until 23:50
High Barnet Salisbury Road (Stop T) 04:53 06:53 07:06 08:30 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:57 10:07 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:11 23:51
Barnet High Street (Stop D) 04:54 06:54 07:07 08:31 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:36 09:48 09:58 10:08 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:12 23:52
Barnet High Street / Barnet Church (Stop G) 04:55 06:55 07:08 08:32 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:37 09:49 09:59 10:10 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:59 18:13 23:53
High Barnet Station Meadway (Stop N) 04:55 06:55 07:08 08:32 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:37 09:49 09:59 10:11 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:13 23:53
High Barnet (Stop R) 04:56 06:56 07:09 08:33 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:00 10:12 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:01 18:14 23:54
Chipping Barnet Potters Lane (Stop A) 04:57 06:57 07:10 08:34 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:01 10:13 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:02 18:15 23:55
New Barnet Barnet Everyman Cinema (Stop D) 04:58 06:58 07:11 08:35 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:02 10:14 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:16 23:56
New Barnet Dinsdale Gardens (Stop E) 04:58 06:58 07:11 08:35 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:15 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:16 23:56
New Barnet Lyonsdown Road (Stop J) 04:59 06:59 07:12 08:36 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:04 10:16 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:17 23:57
Oakleigh Park Walfield Avenue (Stop K) 05:00 07:00 07:13 08:37 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:42 09:54 10:05 10:17 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:18 23:58
Oakleigh Park Friern Mount Drive (->S) 05:00 07:00 07:13 08:37 08:48 08:58 09:09 09:21 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:06 10:18 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 23:58
Oakleigh Park Chandos Avenue (N20) (Stop L) 05:01 07:01 07:14 08:38 08:49 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:33 09:44 09:56 10:07 10:19 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 23:59
Oakleigh Park Athenaeum Road (Stop M) 05:02 07:02 07:15 08:39 08:50 09:00 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:08 10:20 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 00:00
Whetstone Oakleigh Road North (Stop E) 05:02 07:02 07:15 08:39 08:50 09:00 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:08 10:20 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 00:00
Whetstone Sweets Way (Stop F) 05:03 07:03 07:16 08:40 08:51 09:01 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:46 09:58 10:09 10:21 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 00:01
Whetstone Lawrence Campe Close (->SE) 05:04 07:04 07:17 08:41 08:52 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:47 09:59 10:10 10:22 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 00:02
Whetstone Golfside Close (->S) 05:04 07:04 07:17 08:41 08:52 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:11 10:23 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:22 00:02
Brunswick Park Friary Road (N12) (->S) 05:05 07:05 07:18 08:42 08:53 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:49 10:01 10:12 10:24 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:23 00:03
The Ridgeway Friern Barnet (->S) 05:06 07:06 07:19 08:43 08:54 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:50 10:02 10:13 10:25 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:12 18:24 00:04
Friern Barnet Constable Close (Stop FT) 05:07 07:07 07:20 08:44 08:55 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:51 10:03 10:14 10:26 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:13 18:25 00:05
Friern Barnet Road (Stop FD) 05:07 07:07 07:20 08:44 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:41 09:52 10:04 10:15 10:27 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:02 18:13 18:25 00:05
Colney Hatch Hillside Avenue (Stop FE) 05:08 07:08 07:21 08:45 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:53 10:05 10:16 10:28 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:26 00:06
Colney Hatch North Circular Road (Stop CK) 05:09 07:09 07:22 08:46 08:57 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:54 10:06 10:17 10:29 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:27 00:07
Colney Hatch Trott Road (->SW) 05:10 07:10 07:23 08:47 08:58 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:18 10:30 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:28 00:08
Colney Hatch Osier Crescent (->S) 05:11 07:11 07:24 08:48 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:56 10:08 10:19 10:31 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:17 18:29 00:09
Muswell Hill Everington Road (Stop) 05:12 07:12 07:25 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:47 09:58 10:10 10:21 10:33 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:30 00:10
Creighton Avenue Muswell Hill (S-bound) 05:13 07:13 07:26 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:49 10:00 10:12 10:23 10:35 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:31 00:11
Muswell Hill Pages Hill (Stop) 05:15 07:15 07:28 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:51 10:02 10:14 10:25 10:37 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:33 00:13
Muswell Hill (Stop B) 05:17 07:17 07:30 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:04 10:16 10:27 10:39 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:35 00:15
Muswell Hill Princes Avenue (N10) (Stop H) 05:17 07:17 07:30 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:28 10:40 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:35 00:15
Muswell Hill Road (N10) (Stop L) 05:18 07:18 07:31 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:29 10:41 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:36 00:16
Muswell Hill Birchwood Avenue (N10) (Stop K) 05:19 07:19 07:32 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:30 10:42 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:37 00:17
Fortis Green Midhurst Avenue (->W) 05:20 07:20 07:33 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:31 10:43 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:38 00:18
E Finchley Twyford Avenue (Stop L) 05:21 07:21 07:34 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:32 10:44 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:39 00:19
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop J) 05:22 07:22 07:35 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:33 10:45 17:45 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:40 00:20
E Finchley East Finchley Station (Stop G) 05:23 07:23 07:36 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:41 00:21
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop C) 05:23 07:23 07:36 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 17:48 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:41 00:21
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop P) 05:24 07:24 07:37 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 17:49 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:42 00:22
Highgate Wood Fortis Green (Stop L) 05:25 07:25 07:38 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 17:50 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:43 00:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel