bustimes.org

234 - Barnet - Muswell Hill - Highgate Woods

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 8 March 2021

Barnet - Muswell Hill - Highgate Woods

High Barnet The Spires (Stop S) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:15 then every 20 minutes until 09:15 09:30 09:50 10:07 10:25 then every 20 minutes until 16:45 17:06 17:28 17:50 then every 20 minutes until 23:50
High Barnet Salisbury Road (Stop T) 06:46 08:16 09:16 09:31 09:51 10:08 10:26 16:46 17:07 17:29 17:51 23:51
Barnet High Street (Stop D) 06:47 08:17 09:17 09:32 09:52 10:09 10:27 16:47 17:08 17:30 17:52 23:52
Barnet High Street / Barnet Church (Stop G) 06:48 08:18 09:18 09:33 09:53 10:10 10:28 16:48 17:09 17:31 17:53 23:53
High Barnet Station Meadway (Stop N) 06:48 08:18 09:18 09:33 09:53 10:10 10:28 16:48 17:09 17:31 17:53 23:53
High Barnet Station (Stop R) 06:49 08:19 09:19 09:34 09:54 10:11 10:29 16:49 17:10 17:32 17:54 23:54
Chipping Barnet Potters Lane (Stop A) 06:50 08:20 09:20 09:35 09:55 10:12 10:30 16:50 17:11 17:33 17:55 23:55
New Barnet Barnet Everyman Cinema (Stop D) 06:51 08:21 09:21 09:36 09:56 10:13 10:31 16:51 17:12 17:34 17:56 23:56
New Barnet Dinsdale Gardens (Stop E) 06:51 08:21 09:21 09:36 09:56 10:13 10:31 16:51 17:12 17:34 17:56 23:56
New Barnet Lyonsdown Road (Stop J) 06:52 08:22 09:22 09:37 09:57 10:14 10:32 16:52 17:13 17:35 17:57 23:57
Oakleigh Park Walfield Avenue (Stop K) 06:53 08:23 09:23 09:38 09:58 10:15 10:33 16:53 17:14 17:36 17:58 23:58
Oakleigh Park Friern Mount Drive (->S) 06:53 08:23 09:23 09:38 09:58 10:15 10:34 16:54 17:15 17:37 17:58 23:58
Oakleigh Park Chandos Avenue (Stop L) 06:54 08:24 09:24 09:39 09:59 10:16 10:35 16:55 17:16 17:38 17:59 23:59
Oakleigh Park Athenaeum Road (Stop M) 06:55 08:25 09:25 09:40 10:00 10:17 10:36 16:56 17:17 17:39 18:00 00:00
Whetstone Oakleigh Road North (Stop E) 06:55 08:25 09:25 09:40 10:00 10:17 10:36 16:56 17:17 17:39 18:00 00:00
Whetstone Sweets Way (Stop F) 06:56 08:26 09:26 09:41 10:01 10:18 10:37 16:57 17:18 17:40 18:01 00:01
Whetstone Lawrence Campe Close (->SE) 06:57 08:27 09:27 09:42 10:02 10:19 10:38 16:58 17:19 17:41 18:02 00:02
Whetstone Golfside Close (->S) 06:57 08:27 09:27 09:42 10:02 10:19 10:39 16:59 17:20 17:42 18:02 00:02
Brunswick Park Friary Road (N12) (->S) 06:58 08:28 09:28 09:43 10:03 10:20 10:40 17:00 17:21 17:43 18:03 00:03
The Ridgeway Friern Barnet (->S) 06:59 08:29 09:29 09:44 10:04 10:21 10:41 17:01 17:22 17:44 18:04 00:04
Friern Barnet Constable Close (Stop FT) 07:00 08:30 09:30 09:45 10:05 10:22 10:42 17:02 17:23 17:45 18:05 00:05
Friern Barnet Road (Stop FD) 07:00 08:30 09:30 09:45 10:05 10:23 10:43 17:03 17:24 17:45 18:05 00:05
Colney Hatch Hillside Avenue (Stop FE) 07:01 08:31 09:31 09:46 10:06 10:24 10:44 17:04 17:25 17:46 18:06 00:06
Colney Hatch North Circular Road (Stop CK) 07:02 08:32 09:32 09:47 10:07 10:25 10:45 17:05 17:26 17:47 18:07 00:07
Colney Hatch Trott Road (->SW) 07:03 08:33 09:33 09:48 10:08 10:26 10:46 17:06 17:27 17:48 18:08 00:08
Colney Hatch Osier Crescent (->S) 07:04 08:34 09:34 09:49 10:09 10:27 10:47 17:07 17:28 17:49 18:09 00:09
Muswell Hill Everington Road (Stop) 07:05 08:35 09:35 09:50 10:10 10:29 10:49 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:10 00:10
Creighton Avenue Muswell Hill (S-bound) 07:06 08:36 09:36 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 00:11
Muswell Hill Pages Hill (Stop) 07:08 08:38 09:38 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 00:13
Muswell Hill (Stop B) 07:10 08:40 09:40 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 00:15
Muswell Hill Princes Avenue (N10) (Stop H) 07:10 08:40 09:40 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 00:15
Muswell Hill Road (N10) (Stop L) 07:11 08:41 09:41 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 00:16
Muswell Hill Birchwood Avenue (Stop K) 07:12 08:42 09:42 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 00:17
Fortis Green Midhurst Avenue (->W) 07:13 08:43 09:43 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 00:18
E Finchley Twyford Avenue (Stop L) 07:14 08:44 09:44 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 00:19
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop J) 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 00:20
E Finchley East Finchley Station (Stop G) 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 00:21
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop C) 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 00:21
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop P) 07:17 08:47 09:47 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 00:22
Highgate Wood Fortis Green (Stop L) 07:18 08:48 09:48 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 00:23

Highgate Woods - Muswell Hill - Barnet

Highgate Wood Fortis Green (Stop L) 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 10:00 10:15 10:33 then every 20 minutes until 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:10 then every 20 minutes until 00:30
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop K) 07:31 09:01 10:01 10:16 10:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:11 00:31
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop D) 07:32 09:02 10:02 10:17 10:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:12 00:32
E Finchley East Finchley Station (Stop E) 07:33 09:03 10:03 10:18 10:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:13 00:33
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop K) 07:34 09:04 10:04 10:19 10:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:14 00:34
Fortis Green Springcroft Avenue (Stop N) 07:35 09:05 10:05 10:20 10:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 00:35
Fortis Green Midhurst Avenue (->E) 07:36 09:06 10:06 10:21 10:40 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:16 00:36
Fortis Green Fortismere Avenue (Stop) 07:37 09:07 10:07 10:22 10:41 17:01 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:17 00:37
Muswell Hill Road (Stop K) 07:38 09:08 10:08 10:23 10:42 17:02 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:18 00:38
Muswell Hill (Stop F) 07:40 09:10 10:10 10:25 10:44 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:20 00:40
Muswell Hill Queens Avenue (N10) (Stop A) 07:40 09:10 10:10 10:26 10:45 17:05 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:20 00:40
Muswell Hill Meadow Drive (Stop CA) 07:41 09:11 10:11 10:27 10:46 17:06 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:21 00:41
Muswell Hill Pages Hill (->W) 07:42 09:12 10:12 10:28 10:47 17:07 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:22 00:42
Creighton Avenue Muswell Hill (->N) 07:43 09:13 10:13 10:29 10:48 17:08 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:23 00:43
Muswell Hill Everington Road (->N) 07:44 09:14 10:14 10:30 10:50 17:10 17:30 17:47 18:07 18:24 00:44
Colney Hatch Osier Crescent (->N) 07:45 09:15 10:15 10:31 10:51 17:11 17:31 17:48 18:08 18:25 00:45
Colney Hatch Trott Road (->NE) 07:46 09:16 10:16 10:32 10:52 17:12 17:32 17:49 18:09 18:26 00:46
Colney Hatch North Circular Road (Stop CH) 07:47 09:17 10:17 10:34 10:54 17:14 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:27 00:47
Colney Hatch Firs Avenue (Stop CJ) 07:47 09:17 10:17 10:35 10:55 17:15 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:27 00:47
Colney Hatch Hillside Avenue (Stop FJ) 07:48 09:18 10:18 10:36 10:56 17:16 17:34 17:51 18:11 18:28 00:48
Friern Barnet Road (Stop FK) 07:49 09:19 10:19 10:37 10:57 17:17 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:29 00:49
Friern Barnet Constable Close (Stop FS) 07:50 09:20 10:20 10:38 10:58 17:18 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:30 00:50
Friern Barnet The Ridgeway (->N) 07:50 09:20 10:20 10:38 10:58 17:18 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:30 00:50
Brunswick Park Friary Road (N12) (->N) 07:51 09:21 10:21 10:39 10:59 17:19 17:37 17:54 18:14 18:31 00:51
Whetstone Golfside Close (->N) 07:51 09:21 10:21 10:40 11:00 17:20 17:37 17:54 18:14 18:31 00:51
Whetstone Myddelton Park (Stop) 07:52 09:22 10:22 10:41 11:01 17:21 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:32 00:52
Whetstone Lawrence Campe Close (->NW) 07:53 09:23 10:23 10:41 11:01 17:21 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:33 00:53
Whetstone Sweets Way (Stop G) 07:53 09:23 10:23 10:42 11:02 17:22 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:33 00:53
Whetstone Oakleigh Road North (Stop I) 07:54 09:24 10:24 10:43 11:03 17:23 17:40 17:57 18:17 18:34 00:54
Oakleigh Park Athenaeum Road (Stop J) 07:55 09:25 10:25 10:44 11:04 17:24 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:35 00:55
Oakleigh Park Chandos Avenue (Stop K) 07:55 09:25 10:25 10:44 11:04 17:24 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:35 00:55
Oakleigh Park Buckingham Avenue (N20) (Stop) 07:56 09:26 10:26 10:45 11:05 17:25 17:42 17:59 18:19 18:36 00:56
Oakleigh Park Friern Mount Drive (->N) 07:56 09:26 10:26 10:46 11:06 17:26 17:42 17:59 18:19 18:36 00:56
Oakleigh Park Walfield Avenue (Stop L) 07:57 09:27 10:27 10:46 11:06 17:26 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:37 00:57
New Barnet Lyonsdown Road (Stop P) 07:57 09:27 10:27 10:47 11:07 17:27 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:37 00:57
New Barnet Dinsdale Gardens (Stop Q) 07:58 09:28 10:28 10:48 11:08 17:28 17:44 18:01 18:21 18:38 00:58
New Barnet Barnet Everyman Cinema (Stop R) 07:59 09:29 10:29 10:49 11:09 17:29 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:39 00:59
Chipping Barnet Underhill (Stop) 08:00 09:30 10:30 10:50 11:10 17:30 17:46 18:03 18:23 18:40 01:00
High Barnet (Stop Q) 08:01 09:31 10:31 10:51 11:11 17:31 17:47 18:04 18:24 18:41 01:01
Barnet Church (Stop L) 08:02 09:32 10:32 10:52 11:12 17:32 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:42 01:02
Barnet High Street (Stop J) 08:02 09:32 10:32 10:52 11:12 17:32 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:42 01:02
Hadley St. Albans Road (Stop B) 08:03 09:33 10:33 10:53 11:13 17:33 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:43 01:03
High Barnet The Spires (Stop S) 08:04 09:34 10:34 10:54 11:14 17:34 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:44 01:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel