Bus Times

234 - Edenbridge - Hever - Cowden - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Edenbridge - Hever - Cowden - Tunbridge Wells

Marlpit Hill Ridgeway Estate (W-bound) 07:12
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 09:36 10:26 13:36
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 07:12
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 07:13
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 07:13
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 07:14
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 07:14
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 07:15
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 07:16
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 07:18
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 09:36 10:26 13:36
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 09:36 10:26 13:36
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 09:37 10:27 13:37
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 09:38 10:28 13:38
Marlpit Hill Orpins Corner (N-bound) 09:38 10:28 13:38
Marlpit Hill, opp Hilders Close 09:39 10:29 13:39
Troy Town, opp Hilders 09:40 10:30 13:40
Troy Town, opp Troy Lane 09:40 10:30 13:40
Troy Town, adj Hilders Lane 09:40 10:30 13:40
Troy Town, adj St Brelade's Court 09:42 10:32 13:42
Edenbridge, adj Greshams Way 09:43 10:33 13:43
Edenbridge Crouch House Road (SE-bound) 09:44 10:34 13:44
Edenbridge, adj Pine Grove 09:46 10:36 13:46
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 09:48 10:38 13:48
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 09:50 10:40 10:50 13:50
Edenbridge, adj Hever Road 07:19 09:51 10:51 13:51
Hever Brook Corner (SE-bound) 07:26
Hever, opp Church 07:28
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 09:52 10:52 13:52
Hever, o/s The Greyhound 07:30
Markbeech, opp Church 07:35
Edenbridge, opp Hospital 09:52 10:52 13:52
Marsh Green Den Cross (S-bound) 09:52 10:52 13:52
Stick Hill, opp St Andrews Centre 09:57 10:57 13:57
Cowden, opp Railway Station 07:38
Stick Hill, opp Queens Arms 09:57 10:57 13:57
Cowden Cross (SW-bound) 07:39 09:59 10:59 13:59
Cowden, adj Church 07:40 10:00 11:00 14:00
Holtye, opp The White House 07:45 10:05 11:05 14:05
Teasley Mead, adj Willetts Lane 07:49
Ashurst, opp Railway Station 07:52
Ashurst, opp Church 07:52
Fordcombe Chafford Lane (NE-bound) 07:58
Langton Green Crockers Hatch (NE-bound) 07:59
Langton Green, adj The Hare 08:00
Langton Green, adj Petrol Station 08:01
Langton Green Gipps Cross (E-bound) 08:02
Langton Green, adj Dornden Drive 08:03
Rusthall, opp Tea Garden Lane 08:05
Rusthall, opp Church 08:07
Tunbridge Wells, adj Rusthall Road 08:08
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Spa Hotel 08:09
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (SE-bound) 08:10
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 08:12
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 08:12
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 08:14
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 08:18
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop G) 08:19
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 08:22
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 08:24
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 08:26
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 08:27
St John’s, adj TA Centre 08:29
St John’s, in Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:31
Schooldays only

Tunbridge Wells - Cowden - Hever - Edenbridge

St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 16:00
St John’s, opp YMCA 16:00
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 16:01
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 16:02
St John's Church (adj) 16:03
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 16:03
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 16:04
Tunbridge Wells Meadow Road (Stop J) 16:05
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 16:06
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 16:07
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop U) 16:09
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 16:10
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 16:10
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (NW-bound) 16:11
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Spa Hotel 16:13
Tunbridge Wells, opp Rusthall Road 16:13
Rusthall, adj Church 16:14
Rusthall, adj Tea Garden Lane 16:16
Langton Green, opp Dornden Drive 16:17
Langton Green Gipps Cross (W-bound) 16:19
Langton Green, opp Petrol Station 16:20
Langton Green, opp The Hare 16:21
Fordcombe Chafford Lane (SW-bound) 16:25
Ashurst, adj Church 16:31
Ashurst, adj Railway Station 16:33
Blackham, opp Village Hall 16:36
Holtye, o/s The White House 10:10 11:10 14:17 16:44
Cowden, opp Church 10:13 11:13 14:20 16:48
Cowden Cross (NE-bound) 10:15 11:15 14:22 16:49
Stick Hill, o/s Queens Arms 10:17 11:17 14:24
Stick Hill, o/s St Andrews Centre 10:18 11:18 14:25
Marsh Green Den Cross (N-bound) 10:22 11:22 14:29
Cowden, adj Railway Station 16:51
Edenbridge, adj Hospital 10:22 11:22 14:29
Markbeech, adj Church 16:54
Hever, opp The Greyhound 16:56
Hever Brook Corner (NW-bound) 16:58
Hever, opp Church 16:59
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 10:23 11:23 14:30
Edenbridge, opp Hever Road 10:24 11:24 14:31 17:06
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 10:25 11:25 14:32 17:07
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 17:08
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 17:10
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 17:11
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 17:11
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 17:11
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 17:12
Marlpit Hill Ridgeway Estate (E-bound) 17:13
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information