235 - Berwick-Upon-Tweed - St Abbs via Eymouth, Coldingham
Operated by Borders Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Berwick-upon-Tweed, in Chapel Street | 07:00 | 08:20 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 12:10 | 14:40 | 16:15 | 17:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion | 07:00 | 08:20 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 12:10 | 14:40 | 16:15 | 17:35 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (N-bound) | 07:00 | 08:21 | 09:30 | 11:01 | 12:11 | 14:41 | 16:15 | 17:35 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home | 07:00 | 08:21 | 09:30 | 11:01 | 12:11 | 14:41 | 16:15 | 17:35 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge | 07:00 | 08:21 | 09:30 | 11:01 | 12:11 | 14:41 | 16:15 | 17:35 |
Newfields Morrisons (near) | 07:01 | 08:22 | 09:31 | 11:02 | 12:12 | 14:42 | 16:16 | 17:36 |
Ramparts Business Park, nr Conundrum | 07:02 | 08:23 | 09:32 | 11:03 | 12:13 | 14:43 | 16:17 | 17:37 |
Marshall Meadows, opp Loughend | 07:02 | 08:24 | 09:32 | 11:04 | 12:14 | 14:44 | 16:17 | 17:37 |
Marshall Meadows, nr New East Farm | 07:03 | 08:24 | 09:33 | 11:04 | 12:14 | 14:44 | 16:18 | 17:38 |
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Nr 1) | 07:05 | 08:26 | 09:35 | 11:06 | 12:16 | 14:46 | 16:20 | 17:40 |
Burnmouth, nr East Flemington | 07:09 | 08:30 | 09:39 | 11:10 | 12:20 | 14:50 | 16:24 | 17:44 |
1 Upper Burnmouth (Opp) | 07:10 | 08:30 | 09:40 | 11:10 | 12:20 | 14:50 | 16:25 | 17:45 |
Eyemouth High School (Opp) | 07:17 | 08:37 | 09:47 | 11:17 | 12:27 | 14:57 | 16:32 | 17:52 |
Eyemouth, opp The Avenue | 07:18 | 08:38 | 09:48 | 11:18 | 12:28 | 14:58 | 16:33 | 17:53 |
Eyemouth, opp Victoria Road Car Park | 07:19 | 08:39 | 09:49 | 11:19 | 12:29 | 14:59 | 16:34 | 17:54 |
Eyemouth, at Albert Road Hospital | 07:20 | 08:40 | 09:50 | 11:20 | 12:30 | 15:00 | 16:35 | 17:55 |
Eyemouth, nr Hurker Crescent | 07:20 | 08:41 | 09:50 | 11:21 | 12:31 | 15:01 | 16:35 | 17:55 |
Eyemouth, opp Linkim Court | 07:21 | 08:41 | 09:51 | 11:21 | 12:31 | 15:01 | 16:36 | 17:56 |
Eyemouth, opp Hinkar Way | 07:21 | 08:42 | 09:51 | 11:22 | 12:32 | 15:02 | 16:36 | 17:56 |
Coldingham, opp Lawfield | 07:29 | 08:48 | 09:59 | 11:28 | 12:38 | 15:08 | 16:44 | 18:04 |
Coldingham, nr Krisella House | 07:30 | 08:48 | 10:00 | 11:28 | 12:38 | 15:08 | 16:45 | 18:05 |
Coldingham, at Primary School | 08:50 | 11:30 | 12:40 | 15:10 | ||||
Coldingham, at War Memorial | 07:30 | 10:00 | 12:41 | 15:11 | 16:45 | 18:05 | ||
Coldingham, opp Arthur's Lodge | 07:30 | 10:00 | 12:41 | 15:11 | 16:45 | 18:05 | ||
Coldingham, opp Hallbank | 07:31 | 10:01 | 12:42 | 15:12 | 16:46 | 18:06 | ||
St Abbs, nr Northfield Farm | 07:33 | 10:03 | 12:44 | 15:14 | 16:48 | 18:08 | ||
St Abbs, at Murrayfield | 07:35 | 10:05 | 12:45 | 15:15 | 16:50 | 18:10 |
Inbound
St Abbs, at Murrayfield | 07:40 | 10:10 | 13:10 | 15:35 | 16:55 | 18:15 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Abbs, at Old School | 07:40 | 10:10 | 13:10 | 15:35 | 16:55 | 18:15 | ||
Coldingham, at Hallbank | 07:44 | 10:13 | 13:13 | 15:38 | 16:58 | 18:18 | ||
Coldingham, o/s Arthur's Lodge | 07:45 | 10:14 | 13:14 | 15:39 | 16:59 | 18:19 | ||
Coldingham, at Primary School | 07:46 | 08:55 | 11:35 | |||||
Coldingham Cross (At) | 07:48 | 08:57 | 10:15 | 11:37 | 13:15 | 15:40 | 17:00 | 18:20 |
Coldingham, opp Krisella House | 07:48 | 08:57 | 10:15 | 11:37 | 13:15 | 15:40 | 17:00 | 18:20 |
Coldingham, adj Lawfield | 07:49 | 08:58 | 10:15 | 11:38 | 13:15 | 15:40 | 17:00 | 18:20 |
Eyemouth, nr Hinkar Way | 07:53 | 09:02 | 10:21 | 11:42 | 13:21 | 15:46 | 17:06 | 18:26 |
Eyemouth, nr Linkim Court | 07:54 | 09:03 | 10:22 | 11:43 | 13:22 | 15:47 | 17:07 | 18:27 |
Eyemouth, at Co-op | 07:56 | 09:05 | 10:25 | 11:45 | 13:25 | 15:50 | 17:10 | 18:30 |
Eyemouth, adj Victoria Road Car Park | 07:57 | 09:06 | 10:26 | 11:46 | 13:26 | 15:51 | 17:11 | 18:31 |
Eyemouth, adj The Avenue | 07:58 | 09:07 | 10:26 | 11:47 | 13:26 | 15:51 | 17:11 | 18:31 |
Eyemouth High School (At) | 07:58 | 09:07 | 10:27 | 11:47 | 13:27 | 15:52 | 17:12 | 18:32 |
Burnmouth Village Hall (At) | 08:03 | 09:12 | 10:31 | 11:52 | 13:31 | 15:56 | 17:16 | 18:36 |
1 Upper Burnmouth (At) | 08:03 | 09:12 | 10:32 | 11:52 | 13:32 | 15:57 | 17:17 | 18:37 |
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Opp 14) | 08:08 | 09:17 | 10:36 | 11:57 | 13:36 | 16:01 | 17:21 | 18:41 |
Marshall Meadows, opp New East Farm | 08:10 | 09:19 | 10:38 | 11:59 | 13:38 | 16:03 | 17:23 | 18:43 |
Marshall Meadows, nr Folly Farm | 08:11 | 09:20 | 10:39 | 12:00 | 13:39 | 16:04 | 17:24 | 18:44 |
Ramparts Business Park, opp Conundrum | 08:12 | 09:21 | 10:40 | 12:01 | 13:40 | 16:05 | 17:25 | 18:45 |
Newfields, opp Morrisons | 08:13 | 09:22 | 10:41 | 12:02 | 13:41 | 16:06 | 17:26 | 18:46 |
Highfields Estate Magdelene (southbound) | 08:13 | 09:22 | 10:41 | 12:02 | 13:41 | 16:06 | 17:26 | 18:46 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge | 08:14 | 09:23 | 10:41 | 12:03 | 13:41 | 16:06 | 17:26 | 18:46 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home | 08:14 | 09:23 | 10:42 | 12:03 | 13:42 | 16:07 | 17:27 | 18:47 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) | 08:15 | 09:24 | 10:43 | 12:04 | 13:43 | 16:08 | 17:28 | 18:48 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Marygate | 08:16 | 09:25 | 10:43 | 12:05 | 13:43 | 16:08 | 17:28 | 18:48 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, in Chapel Street | 08:16 | 09:25 | 10:45 | 12:05 | 13:45 | 16:10 | 17:30 | 18:50 |
Timetable data from Borders Buses, 22 March 2024
Borders Buses
- Website
- www.bordersbuses.co.uk
- @BordersBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted