🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

236 - Finsbury Park - Newington Green - Dalston - Hackney Central - Hackney Wick

A bus service operated by Tower Transit

Map

Finsbury Park - Newington Green - Dalston - Hackney Central - Hackney Wick

Finsbury Park Interchange (Stop H) 00:05 00:05 00:20 00:20 00:35 00:35 00:50 00:50 01:05 01:05 04:35 05:05 then every 15 minutes until 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:44 07:55 08:09 08:24 then every 15 minutes until 12:24 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:06 14:21 14:35 then every 15 minutes until 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:05 21:20 21:35 21:50 then every 15 minutes until 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:20 23:35 23:50
Brownswood Park City & Islington College (Stop N) 00:06 00:06 00:21 00:21 00:36 00:36 00:51 00:51 01:06 01:06 04:35 05:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:45 07:56 08:10 08:25 12:25 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:07 14:22 14:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:06 21:21 21:36 21:51 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:21 23:36 23:51
Highbury Gillespie Road (Stop EB) 00:07 00:07 00:22 00:22 00:37 00:37 00:52 00:52 01:07 01:07 04:36 05:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:46 07:57 08:11 08:26 12:26 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:38 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:22 21:37 21:52 22:37 22:52 23:07 23:22 23:37 23:52
Highbury Riversdale Road Blackstock Rd (Stop EC) 00:08 00:08 00:23 00:23 00:38 00:38 00:53 00:53 01:08 01:08 04:37 05:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:47 07:58 08:13 08:28 12:28 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:10 14:25 14:39 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:08 21:23 21:38 21:53 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:23 23:38 23:53
Highbury Grange (Stop ED) 00:09 00:09 00:24 00:24 00:39 00:39 00:54 00:54 01:09 01:09 04:38 05:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:48 07:59 08:14 08:29 12:29 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:09 21:24 21:39 21:54 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:39 23:54
Highbury Barn (Stop EE) 00:10 00:10 00:25 00:25 00:40 00:40 00:55 00:55 01:10 01:10 04:39 05:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:50 08:01 08:16 08:31 12:31 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 20:57 21:11 21:26 21:41 21:56 22:41 22:56 23:10 23:25 23:40 23:55
Highbury Grove School Aberdeen Park (Stop CZ) 00:11 00:11 00:26 00:26 00:41 00:41 00:56 00:56 01:11 01:11 04:40 05:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:02 08:17 08:32 12:32 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:12 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:42 22:57 23:11 23:26 23:41 23:56
Canonbury Highbury New Pk Highbury Grove School (Stop CS) 00:12 00:12 00:27 00:27 00:42 00:42 00:57 00:57 01:12 01:12 04:41 05:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:03 08:18 08:33 12:33 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:45 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:13 21:28 21:43 21:58 22:43 22:58 23:12 23:27 23:42 23:57
Canonbury Station (Stop CQ) 00:13 00:13 00:28 00:28 00:43 00:43 00:58 00:58 01:13 01:13 04:42 05:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:53 08:04 08:19 08:34 12:34 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:46 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:14 21:29 21:44 21:59 22:44 22:59 23:13 23:28 23:43 23:58
Canonbury Beresford Road (N5) (Stop CL) 00:14 00:14 00:29 00:29 00:44 00:44 00:59 00:59 01:14 01:14 04:43 05:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:54 08:05 08:20 08:35 12:35 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:01 21:15 21:30 21:45 22:00 22:45 23:00 23:14 23:29 23:44 23:59
Canonbury Newington Green (Stop NK) 00:15 00:15 00:30 00:30 00:45 00:45 01:00 01:00 01:15 01:15 04:44 05:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:07 08:22 08:37 12:37 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:49 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:03 21:16 21:31 21:46 22:01 22:46 23:01 23:15 23:30 23:45 00:00
Shacklewell Matthias Road (Stop NC) 00:16 00:16 00:31 00:31 00:46 00:46 01:01 01:01 01:16 01:16 04:44 05:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:08 08:23 08:38 12:38 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:50 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:49 21:04 21:17 21:32 21:47 22:02 22:47 23:02 23:16 23:31 23:46 00:01
Dalston Kingsland Boleyn Road (->S) 00:17 00:17 00:32 00:32 00:47 00:47 01:02 01:02 01:17 01:17 04:45 05:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:25 08:40 12:40 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:52 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:05 21:18 21:33 21:48 22:03 22:48 23:03 23:17 23:32 23:47 00:02
Shacklewell Crossway Kingsland High Street (Stop U) 00:18 00:18 00:33 00:33 00:48 00:48 01:03 01:03 01:18 01:18 04:46 05:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:26 08:41 12:41 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:53 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:06 21:19 21:34 21:49 22:04 22:49 23:04 23:18 23:33 23:48 00:03
Shacklewell Lane Dalston (Stop X) 00:19 00:19 00:34 00:34 00:49 00:49 01:04 01:04 01:19 01:19 04:47 05:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:00 08:13 08:28 08:43 12:43 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:55 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:07 21:20 21:35 21:50 22:05 22:50 23:05 23:19 23:34 23:49 00:04
Dalston Ridley Road Market (Stop P) 00:19 00:19 00:34 00:34 00:49 00:49 01:04 01:04 01:19 01:19 04:47 05:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:01 08:14 08:29 08:44 12:44 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:56 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:08 21:21 21:35 21:50 22:05 22:50 23:05 23:19 23:34 23:49 00:04
Dalston Graham Road (E8) (Stop T) 00:20 00:20 00:35 00:35 00:50 00:50 01:05 01:05 01:20 01:20 04:48 05:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:02 08:15 08:30 08:45 12:45 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:57 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:09 21:22 21:36 21:51 22:06 22:51 23:06 23:20 23:35 23:50 00:05
Dalston Queensbridge Rd Forest Road (Stop U) 00:21 00:21 00:36 00:36 00:51 00:51 01:06 01:06 01:21 01:21 04:49 05:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:03 08:16 08:31 08:46 12:46 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:58 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:10 21:23 21:37 21:52 22:07 22:52 23:07 23:21 23:36 23:51 00:06
Dalston Richmond Road (Stop V) 00:22 00:22 00:37 00:37 00:52 00:52 01:07 01:07 01:22 01:22 04:50 05:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:48 12:48 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 20:57 21:11 21:24 21:38 21:53 22:08 22:53 23:08 23:22 23:37 23:52 00:07
Middleton Road Haggerston (Stop QB) 00:23 00:23 00:38 00:38 00:53 00:53 01:08 01:08 01:23 01:23 04:51 05:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:49 12:49 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:01 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:13 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:12 21:25 21:39 21:54 22:09 22:54 23:09 23:23 23:38 23:53 00:08
Haggerston Brownlow Road (E8) (Stop QC) 00:23 00:23 00:38 00:38 00:53 00:53 01:08 01:08 01:23 01:23 04:51 05:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:06 08:20 08:35 08:50 12:50 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:14 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:13 21:26 21:40 21:55 22:10 22:55 23:09 23:23 23:38 23:53 00:08
Haggerston Pownall Road Regents Court (Stop QD) 00:24 00:24 00:39 00:39 00:54 00:54 01:09 01:09 01:24 01:24 04:52 05:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 12:52 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:04 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:14 21:27 21:41 21:56 22:11 22:56 23:10 23:24 23:39 23:54 00:09
Haggerston Laxfield Court (Stop) 00:25 00:25 00:40 00:40 00:55 00:55 01:10 01:10 01:25 01:25 04:53 05:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 12:53 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:01 21:15 21:28 21:42 21:57 22:12 22:57 23:11 23:25 23:40 23:55 00:10
Haggerston Trederwen Road (->E) 00:26 00:26 00:41 00:41 00:56 00:56 01:11 01:11 01:26 01:26 04:54 05:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 12:54 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:17 20:32 20:47 21:02 21:16 21:29 21:43 21:58 22:13 22:58 23:12 23:26 23:41 23:56 00:11
Haggerston Broadway Market (Stop LN) 00:27 00:27 00:42 00:42 00:57 00:57 01:12 01:12 01:27 01:27 04:55 05:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 12:56 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:19 20:34 20:49 21:04 21:17 21:30 21:44 21:59 22:14 22:59 23:13 23:27 23:42 23:57 00:12
S Hackney King Edward's Road (Stop LP) 00:28 00:28 00:43 00:43 00:58 00:58 01:13 01:13 01:28 01:28 04:56 05:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:22 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:05 21:18 21:31 21:45 22:00 22:15 23:00 23:14 23:28 23:43 23:58 00:13
S Hackney Mare Street Well Street (Stop LC) 00:29 00:29 00:44 00:44 00:59 00:59 01:14 01:14 01:29 01:29 04:57 05:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:06 21:19 21:32 21:46 22:01 22:16 23:01 23:15 23:29 23:44 23:59 00:14
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LQ) 00:30 00:30 00:45 00:45 01:00 01:00 01:15 01:15 01:30 01:30 04:58 05:31 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:14 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:25 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:07 21:20 21:33 21:47 22:02 22:17 23:02 23:16 23:30 23:45 00:00 00:15
Hackney Town Hall (Stop A) 00:31 00:31 00:46 00:46 01:01 01:01 01:16 01:16 01:31 01:31 04:59 05:32 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:27 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:08 21:21 21:34 21:48 22:03 22:18 23:03 23:17 23:31 23:46 00:01 00:16
Hackney Morning Lane Trelawney Estate (Stop D) 00:32 00:32 00:47 00:47 01:02 01:02 01:17 01:17 01:32 01:32 05:00 05:34 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 18:19 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:29 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:10 21:23 21:36 21:50 22:05 22:19 23:04 23:18 23:32 23:47 00:02 00:17
Hackney Homerton Terrace (Stop S) 00:33 00:33 00:48 00:48 01:03 01:03 01:18 01:18 01:33 01:33 05:00 05:34 06:49 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:44 19:59 20:13 20:27 20:42 20:57 21:11 21:24 21:37 21:51 22:06 22:20 23:05 23:19 23:33 23:48 00:03 00:18
Homerton Fenn Street (Stop C) 00:34 00:34 00:49 00:49 01:04 01:04 01:19 01:19 01:34 01:34 05:01 05:35 06:50 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:05 19:18 19:31 19:45 20:00 20:14 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:12 21:25 21:38 21:52 22:07 22:21 23:06 23:20 23:34 23:49 00:04 00:19
Homerton Hosp Homerton Row (Stop D) 00:35 00:35 00:50 00:50 01:05 01:05 01:20 01:20 01:35 01:35 05:02 05:36 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:09 15:24 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:19 19:32 19:46 20:01 20:15 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:13 21:26 21:39 21:53 22:08 22:22 23:07 23:21 23:35 23:50 00:05 00:20
Homerton Hospital Wardle St (Stop E) 00:36 00:36 00:51 00:51 01:06 01:06 01:21 01:21 01:36 01:36 05:03 05:37 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:10 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:11 15:26 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:21 19:34 19:48 20:03 20:16 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:14 21:27 21:40 21:54 22:09 22:23 23:08 23:22 23:36 23:51 00:06 00:21
Homerton Glyn Road (Stop L) 00:38 00:38 00:53 00:53 01:08 01:08 01:23 01:23 01:38 01:38 05:05 05:39 06:54 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:14 15:29 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:37 19:51 20:05 20:18 20:32 20:47 21:02 21:16 21:29 21:42 21:56 22:11 22:25 23:10 23:24 23:38 23:53 00:08 00:23
Clapton Adley Street (Stop A) 00:38 00:38 00:53 00:53 01:08 01:08 01:23 01:23 01:38 01:38 05:05 05:39 06:54 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:14 15:29 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:37 19:51 20:05 20:18 20:32 20:47 21:02 21:16 21:29 21:42 21:56 22:11 22:25 23:10 23:24 23:38 23:53 00:08 00:23
Clapton Kingsmead Estate (Stop B) 00:39 00:39 00:54 00:54 01:09 01:09 01:24 01:24 01:39 01:39 05:06 05:40 06:55 07:12 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:15 15:30 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:12 19:25 19:38 19:52 20:06 20:19 20:33 20:48 21:03 21:17 21:30 21:43 21:57 22:12 22:26 23:11 23:25 23:39 23:54 00:09 00:24
Hackney Wick Lee Conservancy Rd Poplar Cl (Stop C) 00:39 00:39 00:54 00:54 01:09 01:09 01:24 01:24 01:39 01:39 05:07 05:41 06:56 07:13 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:15 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:31 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:26 19:39 19:53 20:07 20:20 20:34 20:49 21:04 21:18 21:31 21:44 21:58 22:13 22:27 23:12 23:26 23:40 23:55 00:09 00:24
Hackney Wick Crowfoot Close (Stop D) 00:40 00:40 00:55 00:55 01:10 01:10 01:25 01:25 01:40 01:40 05:07 05:42 06:57 07:14 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:16 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:17 15:32 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:14 19:27 19:40 19:54 20:08 20:21 20:35 20:50 21:05 21:19 21:32 21:45 21:59 22:13 22:27 23:12 23:26 23:40 23:55 00:10 00:25
Hackney Wick Trowbridge Estate (Stop Q) 00:40 00:40 00:55 00:55 01:10 01:10 01:25 01:25 01:40 01:40 05:08 05:43 06:58 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:17 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:18 15:33 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:28 19:41 19:55 20:09 20:22 20:36 20:51 21:06 21:20 21:33 21:46 22:00 22:14 22:28 23:13 23:27 23:41 23:56 00:10 00:25
Hackney Wick (Stop) 00:41 00:41 00:56 00:56 01:11 01:11 01:26 01:26 01:41 01:41 05:09 05:44 06:59 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:18 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:19 15:34 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:29 19:42 19:56 20:10 20:23 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:21 21:34 21:47 22:01 22:15 22:29 23:14 23:28 23:42 23:57 00:11 00:26

Hackney Wick - Hackney Central - Dalston - Newington Green - Finsbury Park

Hackney Wick Trowbridge Estate (Stop P) 00:05 00:05 00:20 00:20 00:35 00:35 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:10 05:24 05:38 05:52 06:06 06:20 06:34 06:45 06:59 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 then every 15 minutes until 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:47 15:01 then every 15 minutes until 17:31 17:47 18:02 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:05 then every 15 minutes until 21:50 22:05 22:20 22:35 22:50 23:05 then every 15 minutes until 23:50
Hackney Wick Crowfoot Close (Stop E) 00:06 00:06 00:21 00:21 00:36 00:36 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:11 05:25 05:39 05:53 06:07 06:21 06:35 06:46 07:00 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:48 15:02 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:05 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:06 21:51 22:06 22:21 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:51
Hackney Wick Poplar Close (Stop F) 00:06 00:06 00:21 00:21 00:36 00:36 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:11 05:25 05:39 05:53 06:07 06:21 06:35 06:46 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:49 15:03 17:33 17:49 18:04 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:06 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:52 22:07 22:22 22:37 22:52 23:06 23:51
Clapton Kingsmead Estate (Stop N) 00:07 00:07 00:22 00:22 00:37 00:37 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:12 05:26 05:40 05:54 06:08 06:22 06:36 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:53 10:08 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:50 15:04 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:07 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:08 21:53 22:08 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:07 23:52
Homerton Marsh Hill (Stop P) 00:08 00:08 00:23 00:23 00:38 00:38 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:13 05:27 05:41 05:55 06:09 06:23 06:37 06:48 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:26 09:40 09:54 10:09 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:51 15:05 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:08 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:09 21:54 22:09 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:08 23:53
Homerton Glyn Road (Stop M) 00:09 00:09 00:24 00:24 00:39 00:39 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:14 05:28 05:42 05:56 06:10 06:24 06:38 06:49 07:03 07:17 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:28 09:42 09:56 10:10 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:52 15:06 17:36 17:52 18:07 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:09 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:10 21:55 22:10 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:09 23:54
Brooksby's Walk Homerton Station (Stop HB) 00:10 00:10 00:25 00:25 00:40 00:40 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:15 05:29 05:43 05:57 06:11 06:25 06:39 06:50 07:04 07:18 07:30 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:43 09:57 10:11 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:53 15:07 17:37 17:53 18:08 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:10 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:11 21:56 22:11 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:10 23:55
Homerton Hospital (Stop F) 00:11 00:11 00:26 00:26 00:41 00:41 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:16 05:30 05:44 05:58 06:12 06:26 06:40 06:51 07:05 07:19 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:45 09:59 10:13 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:55 15:09 17:39 17:55 18:10 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:12 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:27 20:42 20:57 21:12 21:57 22:12 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:11 23:56
Homerton Banister House (Stop A) 00:12 00:12 00:27 00:27 00:42 00:42 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:17 05:31 05:45 05:59 06:13 06:27 06:41 06:52 07:06 07:20 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:33 09:47 10:01 10:15 14:15 14:30 14:45 14:57 15:11 17:41 17:57 18:12 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:13 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:13 21:58 22:13 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:12 23:57
Homerton Ponsford Street (Stop T) 00:13 00:13 00:28 00:28 00:43 00:43 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:18 05:32 05:46 06:00 06:14 06:28 06:43 06:54 07:08 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:35 09:49 10:03 10:17 14:17 14:32 14:47 14:59 15:13 17:43 17:59 18:14 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:16 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:15 22:00 22:14 22:29 22:44 22:59 23:13 23:58
Hackney Trelawney Estate (Stop C) 00:15 00:15 00:30 00:30 00:45 00:45 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:20 05:34 05:48 06:02 06:16 06:30 06:45 06:56 07:10 07:24 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:38 09:52 10:06 10:19 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:01 15:16 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:17 20:32 20:47 21:02 21:17 22:02 22:16 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:15 00:00
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LU) 00:16 00:16 00:31 00:31 00:46 00:46 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:21 05:35 05:49 06:03 06:17 06:31 06:46 06:57 07:11 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:25 09:40 09:54 10:08 10:21 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:03 15:18 17:48 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:19 20:34 20:49 21:03 21:18 22:03 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:16 00:01
S Hackney Well Street (Stop LB) 00:17 00:17 00:32 00:32 00:47 00:47 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:22 05:36 05:50 06:04 06:18 06:32 06:47 06:58 07:13 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:42 09:56 10:10 10:23 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:05 15:20 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:05 21:20 22:05 22:19 22:34 22:49 23:03 23:17 00:02
Haggerston Broadway Market (Stop LM) 00:19 00:19 00:34 00:34 00:49 00:49 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:24 05:38 05:52 06:06 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:00 07:15 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:29 09:44 09:58 10:12 10:25 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:08 15:23 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:07 21:22 22:07 22:21 22:36 22:51 23:05 23:19 00:04
Haggerston Trederwen Road (->W) 00:19 00:19 00:34 00:34 00:49 00:49 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:24 05:38 05:52 06:06 06:21 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:45 09:59 10:13 10:26 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:09 15:24 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:42 19:57 20:11 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:07 21:22 22:07 22:21 22:36 22:51 23:05 23:19 00:04
Haggerston Pownall Road Laxfield Court (Stop) 00:20 00:20 00:35 00:35 00:50 00:50 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:25 05:39 05:53 06:07 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:02 07:17 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:46 10:00 10:14 10:27 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:10 15:25 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:08 21:23 22:08 22:22 22:37 22:52 23:06 23:20 00:05
Haggerston Regents Court (Stop QJ) 00:21 00:21 00:36 00:36 00:51 00:51 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:26 05:40 05:54 06:08 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:03 07:18 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:03 09:18 09:32 09:47 10:01 10:15 10:28 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:12 15:27 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:44 19:59 20:13 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:09 21:24 22:09 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:07 23:21 00:06
Haggerston Queensbridge Road Brownlow Rd (Stop QK) 00:22 00:22 00:37 00:37 00:52 00:52 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:27 05:41 05:55 06:09 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:19 09:33 09:48 10:02 10:16 10:29 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:13 15:28 17:58 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:45 20:00 20:14 20:27 20:42 20:57 21:10 21:25 22:10 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:08 23:22 00:07
Middleton Road Haggerston (Stop QL) 00:23 00:23 00:38 00:38 00:53 00:53 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:28 05:42 05:56 06:10 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:21 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:06 09:21 09:35 09:50 10:04 10:18 10:31 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:15 15:30 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:47 20:02 20:15 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:11 21:26 22:11 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:09 23:23 00:08
Dalston Richmond Road (Stop J) 00:23 00:23 00:38 00:38 00:53 00:53 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:28 05:42 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:22 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:51 10:05 10:19 10:32 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:16 15:31 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:48 20:03 20:16 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:12 21:27 22:12 22:26 22:41 22:55 23:09 23:23 00:08
Dalston Lane (Stop K) 00:24 00:24 00:39 00:39 00:54 00:54 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:29 05:43 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:23 09:37 09:52 10:06 10:20 10:33 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:17 15:32 18:02 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:49 20:04 20:17 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:13 21:28 22:13 22:27 22:42 22:56 23:10 23:24 00:09
Dalston Graham Road (E8) (Stop M) 00:25 00:25 00:40 00:40 00:55 00:55 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:30 05:44 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:42 06:57 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:38 09:53 10:07 10:21 10:34 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:50 20:05 20:18 20:31 20:46 21:01 21:14 21:29 22:14 22:28 22:43 22:57 23:11 23:25 00:10
Dalston Ridley Road Market (Stop N) 00:26 00:26 00:41 00:41 00:56 00:56 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:31 05:45 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:39 09:54 10:08 10:22 10:35 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:51 20:06 20:19 20:32 20:47 21:02 21:15 21:30 22:15 22:29 22:44 22:58 23:12 23:26 00:11
Shacklewell Lane Kingsland High Street (Stop W) 00:27 00:27 00:42 00:42 00:57 00:57 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:32 05:46 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:41 09:56 10:10 10:24 10:37 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:53 20:08 20:21 20:34 20:48 21:03 21:16 21:31 22:16 22:30 22:45 22:59 23:13 23:27 00:12
Shacklewell Crossway (N16) (Stop Z) 00:28 00:28 00:43 00:43 00:58 00:58 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:32 05:46 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 09:57 10:11 10:25 10:38 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:54 20:09 20:22 20:35 20:49 21:04 21:17 21:32 22:17 22:31 22:46 23:00 23:14 23:28 00:13
Dalston Kingsland Boleyn Road (Stop) 00:29 00:29 00:44 00:44 00:59 00:59 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:33 05:47 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:45 07:00 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:43 09:58 10:12 10:26 10:39 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:55 20:10 20:23 20:36 20:50 21:05 21:18 21:33 22:18 22:32 22:47 23:01 23:15 23:29 00:14
Shacklewell Matthias Road (Stop ND) 00:30 00:30 00:45 00:45 01:00 01:00 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:34 05:48 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:46 07:01 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:44 09:59 10:13 10:27 10:40 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:56 20:11 20:24 20:37 20:51 21:06 21:19 21:34 22:19 22:33 22:48 23:02 23:16 23:30 00:15
Canonbury Newington Green (Stop NE) 00:31 00:31 00:46 00:46 01:01 01:01 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:35 05:49 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:15 10:29 10:42 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:58 20:13 20:26 20:39 20:53 21:07 21:20 21:35 22:20 22:34 22:49 23:03 23:17 23:31 00:16
Canonbury Beresford Road (N5) (Stop CN) 00:31 00:31 00:46 00:46 01:01 01:01 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:35 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:47 10:02 10:16 10:30 10:43 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:59 20:14 20:27 20:40 20:54 21:07 21:20 21:35 22:20 22:34 22:49 23:03 23:17 23:31 00:16
Canonbury Station (Stop CP) 00:32 00:32 00:47 00:47 01:02 01:02 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:36 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:48 10:03 10:17 10:31 10:44 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:00 20:15 20:28 20:41 20:55 21:08 21:21 21:36 22:21 22:35 22:50 23:04 23:18 23:32 00:17
Canonbury Highbury New Pk Highbury Grove School (Stop CR) 00:33 00:33 00:48 00:48 01:03 01:03 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:37 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:49 10:04 10:18 10:32 10:45 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:01 20:16 20:29 20:42 20:56 21:09 21:22 21:37 22:22 22:36 22:51 23:05 23:19 23:33 00:18
Highbury Grove Sch Baalbec Rd (Stop CW) 00:34 00:34 00:49 00:49 01:04 01:04 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:38 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:50 10:05 10:19 10:33 10:46 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:02 20:17 20:30 20:43 20:57 21:10 21:23 21:38 22:23 22:37 22:52 23:06 23:20 23:34 00:19
Highbury Aberdeen Park (Stop CX) 00:35 00:35 00:50 00:50 01:05 01:05 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:39 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:51 10:06 10:20 10:34 10:47 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:03 20:18 20:31 20:44 20:58 21:11 21:24 21:39 22:24 22:38 22:53 23:07 23:21 23:35 00:20
Highbury Barn (Stop EH) 00:36 00:36 00:51 00:51 01:06 01:06 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:40 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:53 10:08 10:22 10:36 10:49 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:05 20:19 20:32 20:45 20:59 21:12 21:25 21:40 22:25 22:39 22:54 23:08 23:22 23:36 00:21
Highbury St Joan of Arc School (Stop EJ) 00:36 00:36 00:51 00:51 01:06 01:06 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:54 10:09 10:23 10:37 10:50 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:06 20:20 20:33 20:46 21:00 21:13 21:26 21:40 22:25 22:39 22:54 23:08 23:22 23:36 00:21
Highbury Riversdale Road Blackstock Rd (Stop EK) 00:37 00:37 00:52 00:52 01:07 01:07 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:55 10:10 10:24 10:38 10:51 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:07 20:21 20:34 20:47 21:01 21:14 21:27 21:41 22:26 22:40 22:55 23:09 23:23 23:37 00:22
Highbury Monsell Road (Stop EL) 00:38 00:38 00:53 00:53 01:08 01:08 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:56 10:11 10:25 10:39 10:52 14:52 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:22 20:35 20:48 21:02 21:15 21:28 21:42 22:27 22:41 22:56 23:10 23:24 23:38 00:23
Brownswood Park Rock Street (Stop P) 00:39 00:39 00:54 00:54 01:09 01:09 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:57 10:12 10:26 10:40 10:53 14:53 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:23 20:36 20:49 21:03 21:16 21:29 21:43 22:28 22:42 22:57 23:11 23:25 23:39 00:24
Finsbury Park Interchange (Stop AP) 00:40 00:40 00:55 00:55 01:10 01:10 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:59 10:14 10:28 10:42 10:55 14:55 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:25 20:38 20:51 21:05 21:18 21:31 21:44 22:29 22:43 22:58 23:12 23:26 23:40 00:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tower Transit