bustimes.org

236 - Liskeard - Pensilva - Launceston

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Liskeard - Pensilva - Launceston

Liskeard Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:39 09:31 11:31 14:11 16:16
Liskeard Lamellion Court (NE-bound) 07:40 09:32 11:32 14:12 16:17
Liskeard Barn Street (NE-bound) 07:41 09:33 11:33 14:13 16:18
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 07:43 09:35 09:35 11:35 14:15 16:20
Liskeard, opp Lord Eliot Hotel 11:36 14:16 16:21
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (NE-bound) 07:43 09:35
Liskeard, opp Fairlight 11:37 14:17 16:22
Liskeard, opp Addington 07:43 09:35
Liskeard Morrisons (E-bound) 11:38 14:18 16:23
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (NE-bound) 11:38 14:18 16:23
Addington Pengover Road (E-bound) 11:40 14:20 16:25
Liskeard Hospital (S-bound) 11:42 14:22 16:27
Liskeard, opp Dental Centre 11:42 14:22 16:27
Liskeard Belgrave Terrace (SW-bound) 11:42 14:22 16:27
Liskeard Addington (W-bound) 11:42 14:22 16:27
Liskeard St Cleer Road Junction (N-bound) 07:43 09:35 11:42 14:22 16:27
Liskeard, opp Portland Terrace 07:43 09:36 11:43 14:23 16:28
Liskeard Lux Park (N-bound) 07:44 09:36 11:43 14:23 16:28
Liskeard Trevecca Cottages (N-bound) 07:44 09:36 11:43 14:23 16:28
Tremar Rosecraddoc Manor (E-bound) 07:46 09:39
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (NE-bound) 09:44
Pensilva, opp Glen Park 09:45
Pensilva Belmont Park (E-bound) 09:45
Pensilva School Road (E-bound) 09:46
Pensilva The Cross (SE-bound) 09:47
Pensilva, opp School Road 09:47
Pensilva, opp Belmont Park 09:48
Pensilva Glen Park (W-bound) 09:48
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (W-bound) 09:49
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (N-bound) 07:51 09:50 11:50 14:30 16:35
Upton Cross School (E-bound) 07:54 11:53 14:33
Darleyford Garage (N-bound) 07:56 11:55 14:35
Darleyford North Darley (N-bound) 07:58 11:57 14:37
Upton Cross Phone Box (E-bound) 09:53 16:38
Upton Cross Altenberg Place (E-bound) 09:53 16:38
Botternell, opp Trezeal Barn 08:00 11:59 14:39
Berriowbridge, opp Berrio Bridge House 08:02 12:01 14:41
N Hill, opp Post Office 08:06 12:05 14:45
Rilla Mill Highbury (NE-bound) 09:56 16:41
Rilla Mill Hall (NE-bound) 09:57 16:42
Trebartha, opp Jubillee Cottages 08:08
Linkinhorne Church House Inn (NE-bound) 10:03
Trevadlock Farm (N-bound) 08:10
Bray Shop Post Box (NW-bound) 10:07
Kersbrook Cross Post Box (NW-bound) 10:08 16:46
Coad’s Green Village Hall (NW-bound) 10:10 16:50
Congdon’s Shop Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:12 16:52
Congdon’s Shop Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:08 14:48 16:53
Congdon’s Shop Trewinnow Cross (NE-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:09 14:49 16:54
S Petherwin Trecrogo Lane End (N-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:13 14:53 16:58
S Petherwin Alvia Cottage (N-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:15 14:55 17:00
Daws House Tregaller Lane (NE-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:17 14:57 17:02
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 08:25
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 08:26
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 08:26
Launceston College (E-bound) 08:27
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 10:24 17:04
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 10:26 17:06
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 08:32 10:27 17:07
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 08:33 10:28 17:08
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 08:34 10:29 17:09
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 08:36 10:31 12:20 15:00 17:11
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 08:37 10:31 12:20 15:00 17:12
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 08:37 10:31 12:20 15:00 17:12
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:39 10:33 12:22 15:02 17:14
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 12:23 15:03
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 12:23 15:03
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 12:24 15:04
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 12:26 15:06
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 12:26 15:06
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 12:27 15:07
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 12:29 15:09

Launceston - Pensilva - Liskeard

Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 13:02
Launceston College (E-bound) 15:25
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 13:04 15:25
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 13:05 15:26
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 13:07
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 13:07
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 13:08
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:40 10:35 13:10 17:15
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 08:41 10:36 13:11 17:16
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 08:41 10:36 13:11 17:16
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 08:41 10:36 13:11 17:16
Daws House, opp Tregaller Lane 08:44 10:39 13:14 15:29 17:19
S Petherwin Post Office (W-bound) 08:47 10:42 13:17 15:32 17:22
S Petherwin Trecrogo Lane End (S-bound) 08:48 10:43 13:18 15:33 17:23
Congdon’s Shop Slipperhill (W-bound) 08:52 10:47 13:22 15:37 17:27
Congdon’s Shop Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:54 10:49 13:24 15:39 17:29
Trevadlock Farm (opp) 15:42
Trebartha Jubilee Cottages (S-bound) 15:44
N Hill Post Office (S-bound) 08:57 10:52 15:45
Berriowbridge Berrio Bridge House (S-bound) 09:00 10:55 15:48
Coad’s Green Methodist Church (SE-bound) 13:27 17:32
Kersbrook Cross Post Box (SE-bound) 13:28 17:35
Bray Shop, opp Post Box 13:30
Kersbrook Cross Lay By (SW-bound) 17:35
Botternell Trezeal Barn (S-bound) 09:02 10:57 15:50
Linkinhorne, opp Church House Inn 13:34
Rilla Mill Lynher View (SW-bound) 13:40 17:40
Darleyford North Darley (S-bound) 09:04 10:59 15:52
Darleyford, opp Garage 09:06 11:01 15:54
Upton Cross Phone Box (W-bound) 09:09 11:04 13:44 15:57 17:44
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (S-bound) 09:12 11:07 13:47 16:00 17:47
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (NE-bound) 13:47
Pensilva, opp Glen Park 13:48
Pensilva Belmont Park (E-bound) 13:48
Pensilva School Road (E-bound) 13:49
Pensilva The Cross (SE-bound) 13:50
Pensilva, opp School Road 13:50
Pensilva, opp Belmont Park 13:50
Pensilva Glen Park (W-bound) 13:51
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (W-bound) 13:52
Tremar, opp Rosecraddoc Manor 13:55 16:03 17:50
Liskeard, opp Trevecca Cottages 09:18 11:13 13:58 16:06 17:53
Liskeard, opp Football Ground 09:18 11:13 13:58 16:06 17:53
Liskeard Portland Terrace (S-bound) 09:18 11:13 13:58 16:07 17:54
Liskeard School (opp) 09:18 11:13 13:58 16:07 17:54
Liskeard, opp Belgrave Terrace 09:19 11:14 13:59
Liskeard Dental Centre (SE-bound) 09:19 11:14 13:59
Liskeard Hospital (S-bound) 09:20 11:15 14:00
Addington Charter Way (S-bound) 09:20 11:15 14:00
Liskeard Quimperle Way (S-bound) 09:20 11:15 14:00
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (SW-bound) 09:21 11:16 14:01
Liskeard, opp Morrisons 09:22 11:17 14:02
Liskeard Fairlight (NW-bound) 09:22 11:17 14:02
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (SW-bound) 16:07 17:54
Liskeard St Martins Church (W-bound) 09:24 11:19 14:04
Liskeard Lord Eliot Hotel (NW-bound) 09:24 11:19 14:04
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 09:26 11:21 14:06 16:08 16:08 17:55
Liskeard Barn Street (SW-bound) 09:27 11:22 14:07 16:09
Liskeard, opp Lamellion Court 09:28 11:23 14:08 16:10
Liskeard Railway Station (SW-bound) 09:29 11:24 14:09 16:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall