bustimes.org

236 - Liskeard - Launceston

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Liskeard - Launceston

Liskeard Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:41 13:46 16:16
Liskeard Lamellion Court (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:42 13:47 16:17
Liskeard Barn Street (NE-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:43 13:48 16:18
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:45 13:50 16:20
Liskeard, opp Lord Eliot Hotel 11:46 13:51 16:21
Liskeard, opp Fairlight 11:47 13:52 16:22
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (NE-bound) 07:35 09:35
Liskeard, opp Addington 07:35 09:35
Liskeard Morrisons (E-bound) 11:48 13:53 16:23
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (NE-bound) 11:48 13:53 16:23
Addington Pengover Road (E-bound) 11:50 13:55 16:25
Liskeard Hospital (S-bound) 11:52 13:57 16:27
Liskeard, opp Dental Centre 11:52 13:57 16:27
Liskeard Callington Rd Roundabout (SW-bound) 11:52 13:57 16:27
Liskeard Miners Meadow (SW-bound) 11:52 13:57 16:27
Liskeard Belgrave Terrace (SW-bound) 11:52 13:57 16:27
Liskeard St Cleer Road Junction (N-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:52 13:57 16:27
Liskeard, opp Portland Terrace 07:35 09:35 11:53 13:58 16:28
Liskeard Lux Park (N-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:53 13:58 16:28
Liskeard Trevecca Cottages (N-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:53 13:58 16:28
Tremar Rosecraddoc Manor (E-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:56 14:01 16:31
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (N-bound) 07:43 09:43 12:00 14:05 16:35
Upton Cross Phone Box (E-bound) 14:08
Rilla Mill Lynher View (SW-bound) 14:13
Upton Cross School (E-bound) 07:46 09:46 12:03 14:18 16:38
Darleyford Garage (N-bound) 07:48 09:48 12:05 14:20
Darleyford North Darley (N-bound) 07:50 09:50 12:07 14:22
Botternell, opp Trezeal Barn 07:52 09:52 12:09 14:24
Berriowbridge, opp Berrio Bridge House 07:54 09:54 12:11 14:26
North Hill, opp Post Office 07:58 09:58 12:15 14:30
Trebartha, opp Jubillee Cottages 08:01 10:01 12:16 14:31
Congdon’s Shop Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:19 14:34 16:53
Congdon’s Shop Trewinnow Cross (NE-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:20 14:35 16:54
South Petherwin Trecrogo Lane End (N-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:24 14:39 16:58
South Petherwin Alvia Cottage (N-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:26 14:41 17:00
Daws House Tregaller Lane (NE-bound) 08:19 10:18 12:28 14:43 17:01
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:32 14:47 17:05
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 08:23 10:22 12:32 14:47 17:05
Launceston College (E-bound) 08:24
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 08:29 10:24 12:34 14:49 17:07
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 08:30 10:25 12:35 14:50 17:08
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 08:31 10:26 12:36 14:51 17:09
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 08:33 10:28 12:38 14:53 17:11
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 08:34 10:29 12:39 14:54 17:12
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 08:34 10:29 12:39 14:54 17:12
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:36 10:31 12:41 14:56 17:14

Launceston - Liskeard

Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:40 10:35 12:45 17:15
Launceston College (E-bound) 15:25
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 08:40 17:15
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 08:41 10:36 12:46 17:16
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 08:41 10:36 12:46 17:16
Daws House, opp Tregaller Lane 08:44 10:39 12:49 15:29 17:19
South Petherwin Post Office (W-bound) 08:47 10:42 12:52 15:32 17:22
South Petherwin Trecrogo Lane End (S-bound) 08:48 10:43 12:53 15:33 17:23
Congdon’s Shop Slipperhill (W-bound) 08:52 10:47 12:57 15:37 17:27
Congdon’s Shop Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:54 10:49 12:59 15:39 17:29
Trebartha Jubilee Cottages (S-bound) 10:51 13:01 15:43 17:31
North Hill Post Office (S-bound) 08:57 10:53 13:03 15:45 17:33
Berriowbridge Berrio Bridge House (S-bound) 09:00 10:55 13:05 15:48 17:36
Botternell Trezeal Barn (S-bound) 09:02 10:58 13:08 15:50 17:38
Darleyford North Darley (S-bound) 09:04 11:00 13:10 15:52 17:40
Darleyford, opp Garage 09:06 11:01 13:11 15:54 17:42
Rilla Mill Lynher View (SW-bound) 11:10 13:20
Upton Cross Phone Box (W-bound) 09:09 11:15 13:25 15:57 17:45
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (S-bound) 09:12 11:18 13:28 16:00 17:48
Tremar, opp Rosecraddoc Manor 09:15 11:21 13:31 16:03 17:51
Liskeard, opp Trevecca Cottages 09:18 11:24 13:34 16:06 17:54
Liskeard, opp Football Ground 09:18 11:24 13:34 16:06 17:54
Liskeard Portland Terrace (S-bound) 09:18 11:24 13:34 16:07 17:54
Liskeard School (opp) 09:18 11:24 13:34 16:07 17:54
Liskeard, opp Belgrave Terrace 09:19 11:25 13:35 17:55
Liskeard, opp Miners Meadow 09:19 11:25 13:35 17:55
Liskeard Callington Rd Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:19 11:25 13:35 17:55
Liskeard Dental Centre (SE-bound) 09:19 11:25 13:35 17:55
Liskeard Hospital (S-bound) 09:20 11:26 13:36 17:56
Addington Charter Way (S-bound) 09:20 11:26 13:36 17:56
Liskeard Quimperle Way (S-bound) 09:20 11:26 13:36 17:56
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (SW-bound) 09:21 11:27 13:37 17:57
Liskeard, opp Morrisons 09:22 11:28 13:38 17:58
Liskeard Fairlight (NW-bound) 09:22 11:28 13:38 17:58
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (SW-bound) 16:07
Liskeard St Martins Church (W-bound) 09:24 11:30 13:40 18:00
Liskeard Lord Eliot Hotel (NW-bound) 09:24 11:30 13:40 18:00
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 09:26 11:32 13:42 16:08 18:02
Liskeard Barn Street (SW-bound) 09:27 11:33 13:43 16:09
Liskeard, opp Lamellion Court 09:28 11:34 13:44 16:10
Liskeard Railway Station (SW-bound) 09:29 11:35 13:45 16:11

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 15 June 2022

Possibly similar services

Go Cornwall Bus