🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

237 - Ashton Under Lyne - Glossop

A bus service operated by Manchester Community Transport

Map

Glossop - Ashton Under Lyne

Glossop, adj Market Hall 19:43 20:43 then hourly until 23:43
Glossop, opp Arundel Street 19:43 20:43 23:43
Glossop, adj St Marys Road 19:44 20:43 23:43
Glossop, adj Sunlaws Street 19:44 20:44 23:44
Glossop, adj Summers Place 19:44 20:44 23:44
Dinting Vale, adj The Junction 19:46 20:45 23:45
Dinting Vale, opp Primary School 19:47 20:46 23:46
Dinting Vale, adj Glossop Road 19:47 20:46 23:46
Dinting Vale, adj Works 19:48 20:47 23:47
Dinting Vale, adj Industrial Estate 19:49 20:48 23:48
Hadfield, opp The Sycamores 19:50 20:49 23:49
Hadfield, adj Thorncliffe Road 19:51 20:49 23:49
Hadfield, opp Glossopdale College 19:51 20:50 23:50
Hadfield, opp Castle Street 19:52 20:51 23:51
Hadfield, adj St Andrews Church 19:53 20:51 23:51
Hadfield, adj Railway Station 19:54 20:52 23:52
Hadfield, adj Masons Arms 19:54 20:52 23:52
Hadfield, opp Albert Street 19:54 20:52 23:52
Hadfield, adj Waterside Business Park 19:55 20:53 23:53
Hadfield, opp Goddard Lane 19:56 20:54 23:54
Tintwistle New Road (N-bound) 19:57 20:55 23:55
Tintwistle, opp Matthew Close 19:58 20:56 23:56
Tintwistle, opp Arnfield Towers 19:59 20:57 23:57
Hollingworth, nr Millbrook 20:00 20:58 23:58
Hollingworth, opp King Street 20:02 21:00 00:00
Hollingworth, nr Wood Street 20:02 21:00 00:00
Hollingworth, opp Gun Inn 20:04 21:02 00:02
Mottram, nr Carrhouse Lane 20:04 21:02 00:02
Mottram Moor (nr) 20:05 21:03 00:03
Mottram Junction (Stop A) 20:06 21:04 00:04
Mottram, opp Old Road 20:06 21:04 00:04
Mottram, opp Old Road 20:07 21:05 00:05
Mottram, opp Roe Cross Hotel 20:07 21:05 00:05
Bardsley Gate, o/s Waggon & Horses 20:08 21:06 00:06
Bardsley Gate, opp Dog & Partridge 20:09 21:07 00:07
Woodlands, nr Woodend Lane 20:10 21:08 00:08
Woodlands Road (opp) 20:11 21:09 00:09
Woodlands, nr Early Bank 20:11 21:09 00:09
Bower Fold (at) 20:12 21:10 00:10
Bower Fold, o/s Cheetham Park 20:12 21:10 00:10
Stalybridge, opp Grey Street 20:13 21:11 00:11
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 20:13 21:11 00:11
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop F) 20:14 21:12 00:12
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop A) 20:15 21:13 00:13
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 20:15 21:13 00:13
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 20:16 21:14 00:14
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 20:17 21:15 00:15
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 20:18 21:16 00:16
Stamford Park (Stop E) 20:19 21:17 00:17
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop A) 20:20 21:18 00:18
Cockbrook, o/s Tameside College 20:21 21:19 00:19
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 20:22 21:20 00:20
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street 20:22 21:20 00:20
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 20:23 21:21 00:21
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Arrivals) 20:25 21:23 00:23

Ashton Under Lyne - Glossop

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Arrivals) 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:31
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop BB) 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:32
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:32
Cockbrook, opp Tameside College 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:33
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop B) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:34
Stamford Park (Stop D) 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:35
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:36
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:36
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:37
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:38
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop D) 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:39
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop E) 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:39
Stalybridge, nr Stocks Lane 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:40
Stalybridge, nr Grey Street 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:40
Bower Fold, opp Cheetham Park 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:41
Bower Fold 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:42
Woodlands, opp Early Bank 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:42
Woodlands Road (nr) 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:42
Woodlands, opp Woodend Lane 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:43
Bardsley Gate, o/s Dog & Partridge 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08 23:45
Bardsley Gate, opp Waggon & Horses 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08 23:45
Mottram, o/s Roe Cross Hotel 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09 23:46
Mottram, nr Old Road 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:47
Mottram, opp Rushycroft 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11 23:48
Mottram Junction (Stop B) 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 23:49
Mottram Moor (nr) 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 23:49
Mottram, o/s Fern Cottages 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13 23:50
Mottram, opp Carrhouse Lane 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14 23:51
Hollingworth, o/s Gun Inn 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:52
Hollingworth Clinic (o/s) 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16 23:53
Hollingworth, nr King Street 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16 23:53
Hollingworth, adj Millbrook 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17 23:54
Tintwistle, adj Arnfield Towers 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18 23:55
Tintwistle, adj Matthew Close 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20 23:57
Hadfield, adj Goddard Lane 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21 23:58
Hadfield, opp Waterside Business Park 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22 23:59
Hadfield, adj Albert Street 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:00
Hadfield, opp Masons Arms 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:00
Hadfield, opp Railway Station 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:01
Hadfield, opp St Andrews Church 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:01
Hadfield, adj Castle Street 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:01
Hadfield, opp Thorncliffe Road 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:03
Hadfield, adj The Sycamores 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:03
Dinting Vale, opp Industrial Estate 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:04
Dinting Vale, opp Works 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:04
Dinting Vale, opp Glossop Road 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:05
Dinting Vale, adj Primary School 20:31 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:06
Dinting Vale, opp The Junction 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:07
Glossop, opp Grapes Inn 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:07
Glossop, opp Sunlaws Street 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:08
Glossop, opp St Marys Road 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:08
Glossop, adj Arundel Street 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:08
Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 20:34 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:09
Glossop, adj Howard Arms 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Manchester Community Transport