Bus Times

239 - Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College

Castle Gate, opp Lay By 07:45
Nancledra Borea (N-bound) 07:48
Nancledra, opp Telephone Box 07:49
Nancledra Amalebra Turn (NE-bound) 07:49
Cripplesease, opp Engine Inn 07:50
Balnoon Penderleath Common (NE-bound) 07:53
Balnoon Penhalwyn Trekking Centre (N-bound) 07:53
Halsetown Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:54
Top of Halsetown (NW-bound) 07:55
Penbeagle Roundhouse (NE-bound) 07:58
St Ives Leach Pottery (NE-bound) 08:00
St Ives Higher Stennack (NE-bound) 08:00
St Ives Trenwith Bridge (NE-bound) 08:01
St Ives, opp British Legion 08:01
St Ives St James Court (E-bound) 08:03
St Ives Stennack Surgery (E-bound) 08:03
St Ives Cinema (E-bound) 08:03
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 08:05 08:05
St Ives Harbour Hotel (S-bound) 08:05 08:05
St Ives The View (SE-bound) 08:06 08:06
St Ives Cornish Arms (S-bound) 08:07 08:07
St Ives, opp Opp Tesco 08:08 08:08
Carbis Bay Valley Road (SE-bound) 08:08 08:08
Carbis Bay Boskerris Road (SE-bound) 08:09 08:09
Carbis Bay Richmond Way (SE-bound) 08:10 08:10
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross (SE-bound) 08:11 08:11
Lelant Tyringham Road (SE-bound) 08:14 08:14
Lelant Village Hall (SW-bound) 08:15 08:15
Lelant Woodlands (S-bound) 08:15 08:15
Lelant Wyevale Garden Centre (SE-bound) 08:16 08:16
Connor Downs Turnpike Inn (E-bound) 08:30 08:30
Connor Downs Greenbank (E-bound) 08:30 08:30
Connor Downs Horsepool Road (E-bound) 08:30 08:30
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (E-bound) 08:32 08:32
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:47 08:47
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 08:50 08:50
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 09:02 09:02

Truro College - Connor Downs - Lelant - St Ives - Castle Gate

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow