bustimes.org

239 - Sedgefield - Easington Village via Fishburn, Trimdon, Wingate, Shotton Colliery, Lancaster Hill, Peterlee, Horden, Easington Colliery

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Easington Village - Sedgefield

Easington Village Green (NW-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:51
Easington Village Post Office (NE-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:51
Easington Village Council Offices (E-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:51
Easington Village Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:51
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace (NE-bound) 18:52 19:52 20:52
Easington Colliery Glebe Terrace (NE-bound) 18:53 19:53 20:53
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Easington Street (SE-bound) 18:53 19:53 20:53
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Memorial Avenue (E-bound) 18:54 19:54 20:54
Easington Colliery Methodist Church (E-bound) 18:54 19:54 20:54
Easington Colliery Station Road-Office Street (S-bound) 18:55 19:55 20:55
Easington Colliery Station Road-Alisha Vale (SE-bound) 18:56 19:56 20:56
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent (S-bound) 18:57 19:57 20:57
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave (S-bound) 18:58 19:58 20:58
Horden Crossroads (S-bound) 18:59 19:59 20:59
Horden Northumberland Street (NE-bound) 19:00 20:00 21:00
Horden Sea View Industrial Estate (S-bound) 19:01 20:01 21:01
Horden Grant Street (S-bound) 19:01 20:01 21:01
Horden Victory Club (S-bound) 19:02 20:02 21:02
Horden Blackhills Road (SW-bound) 19:02 20:02 21:02
Horden Yoden Way (SW-bound) 19:03 20:03 21:03
Peterlee Yoden Way - Chapel Hill Road (W-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:04
Peterlee Fulwell Road (SE-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:04
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield (W-bound) 19:05 20:05 21:05
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club (NW-bound) 19:06 20:06 21:06
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road (NW-bound) 19:07 20:07 21:07
Peterlee Bus Station (C) 19:08 20:08 21:08
Peterlee Bus Station (C) 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:32
Peterlee Neville Road - Stainton Way (NE-bound) 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:33
Peterlee Neville Rd - Howletch La (NW-bound) 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:33
Peterlee Beverley Way - Shops (NE-bound) 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:34
Peterlee Franklyn Road (W-bound) 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:35
Peterlee Acre Rigg Schools (W-bound) 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:35
Peterlee Lancaster Hill (SW-bound) 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:36
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:36
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (W-bound) 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:37
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (W-bound) 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:38
Shotton Colliery Church Street (W-bound) 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:40
Shotton Colliery Front Street (W-bound) 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:41
Shotton Colliery Post Office (SW-bound) 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:41
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (S-bound) 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:42
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (SW-bound) 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:42
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (S-bound) 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:43
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (S-bound) 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:44
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (S-bound) 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:46
Wingate Cross Row (S-bound) 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:46
Wingate Moor Lane (S-bound) 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:46
Wingate Victoria Inn (SE-bound) 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:47
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (SE-bound) 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:47
Station Town Station Lane (SE-bound) 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:48
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (SE-bound) 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:49
Station Town Newholme Estate (SE-bound) 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:50
S Wingate Road End (W-bound) 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:50
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (W-bound) 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:51
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (NW-bound) 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:52
Deaf Hill Purvis Terrace (NW-bound) 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:53
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (NW-bound) 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:54
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (NW-bound) 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:54
Deaf Hill St Aidans Terrace (NW-bound) 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:55
Trimdon Station Miners Institute (S-bound) 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:56
Trimdon Colliery Church (W-bound) 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:57
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (W-bound) 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:57
Trimdon Grange Peel Avenue (SW-bound) 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:58
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:58
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (S-bound) 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:58
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (S-bound) 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:59
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (S-bound) 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:59
Trimdon Crossroads (S-bound) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:01
Trimdon Catholic Church (E-bound) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:01
Trimdon Church Road (S-bound) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:01
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (S-bound) 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:02
Trimdon Village Hall (SW-bound) 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:02
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (S-bound) 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:02
Fishburn Hope House (S-bound) 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:04
Fishburn Park View (SW-bound) 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:05
Fishburn Alhambra (SW-bound) 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:06
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (S-bound) 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:06
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (SW-bound) 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:07
Sedgefield Cottages (SW-bound) 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:08
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (SW-bound) 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:08
Sedgefield Community Hospital (SW-bound) 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:09
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (SW-bound) 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:09
Sedgefield Park gates (SE-bound) 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:10
Sedgefield Barclays Bank (S-bound) 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:10
Sedgefield Black Lion (W-bound) 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:11

Sedgefield - Easington Village

Sedgefield Black Lion (W-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:12
Sedgefield Park gates (NW-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:12
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (NE-bound) 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:13
Sedgefield Community Hospital (NE-bound) 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:13
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (NE-bound) 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:14
Sedgefield Cottages (NE-bound) 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:14
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (NE-bound) 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:15
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (N-bound) 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:15
Fishburn Alhambra (NE-bound) 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:17
Fishburn Park View (NE-bound) 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:17
Fishburn Hope House (N-bound) 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:18
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (E-bound) 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:20
Trimdon Village Hall (NE-bound) 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:20
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (N-bound) 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:20
Trimdon Catholic Church (W-bound) 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:21
Trimdon Crossroads (N-bound) 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:22
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (N-bound) 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:23
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (N-bound) 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:23
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (N-bound) 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:24
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:24
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (E-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:25
Trimdon Colliery Church (N-bound) 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:26
Trimdon Station Miners Institute (N-bound) 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:26
Deaf Hill St Aidans Terrace (SE-bound) 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:27
Deaf Hill Wingate Road-Emerald Cottage (SE-bound) 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:27
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (SE-bound) 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:28
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (SE-bound) 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:29
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (SE-bound) 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:30
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (E-bound) 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:31
S Wingate Road End (E-bound) 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:32
Station Town Newholme Estate (NW-bound) 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:33
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (NW-bound) 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:33
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (NW-bound) 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:34
Wingate Victoria Inn (NW-bound) 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:35
Wingate North Road (NE-bound) 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:35
Wingate Moor Lane (N-bound) 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:35
Wingate Cross Row (NW-bound) 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:36
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (N-bound) 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:37
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (N-bound) 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:39
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (N-bound) 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:39
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (NE-bound) 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:40
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (N-bound) 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:40
Shotton Colliery Post Office (NE-bound) 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:41
Shotton Colliery Front Street (E-bound) 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:42
Shotton Colliery Church Street (E-bound) 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:42
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (E-bound) 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:44
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (E-bound) 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Peterlee Lancaster Hill (NE-bound) 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Peterlee Acre Rigg Schools (E-bound) 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Peterlee Franklyn Road (E-bound) 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Peterlee Beverley Way - Shops (SW-bound) 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Peterlee Neville Rd - Howletch La (S-bound) 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (SE-bound) 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Peterlee Bus Station (F) 19:30 20:30 21:30
Peterlee Bus Station (F) 19:32 20:32
Peterlee Bus Station (C) 22:30
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road (SE-bound) 19:32 20:32
Peterlee Manor Way Church (SE-bound) 19:33 20:33
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club (SE-bound) 19:34 20:34
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield (E-bound) 19:34 20:34
Peterlee Fulwell Road (NW-bound) 19:35 20:35
Horden Yoden Way (NE-bound) 19:36 20:36
Horden Blackhills Road (NE-bound) 19:37 20:37
Horden Victory Club (N-bound) 19:38 20:38
Horden Grant Street (N-bound) 19:38 20:38
Horden Sea View Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 19:39 20:39
Horden Northumberland Street (SW-bound) 19:40 20:40
Horden Crossroads (N-bound) 19:40 20:40
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave (N-bound) 19:42 20:42
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent (N-bound) 19:43 20:43
Easington Colliery Station Road-Alisha Vale (NW-bound) 19:44 20:44
Easington Colliery Station Road-Office Street (N-bound) 19:44 20:44
Easington Colliery Methodist Church (W-bound) 19:45 20:45
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Memorial Avenue (NW-bound) 19:45 20:45
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Easington Street (W-bound) 19:46 20:46
Easington Colliery Glebe Terrace (SW-bound) 19:46 20:46
Easington Village Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 19:47 20:47
Easington Village Council Offices (W-bound) 19:48 20:48
Easington Village West View (S-bound) 19:48 20:48
Easington Village Green (NW-bound) 19:49 20:49

Timetable data from Go North East, 13 November 2020

Go North East