bustimes.org

23A - Erskine - Glasgow via Inchinnan Ind Est

A bus service operated by McGill’s

Inbound

Glasgow, opp Pavillion Theatre 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:33
Glasgow, before West George Street 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:05 07:35
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 2) 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:38
Tradeston, at Commerce Street 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:41
Tradeston, at Laidlaw Street 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:43
Kinning Park, opp Houston Place 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:45
Cessnock, opp Marine Crescent 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:46
Cessnock, opp Clyde Arc 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:48
Cessnock, after Govan Road 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:49
Govan, at Festival Park 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:50
Govan Town Hall (opp) 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:22 07:52
Govan, nr Briton Street 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:23 07:53
Govan, opp Neptune Street 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:24 07:54
Govan, nr Orkney Place 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:25 07:55
Govan Underground (at) 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:57
Govan, at War Memorial 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:57
Govan, opp Howat Street 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:58
Govan, at Elder Park 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:30 08:00
Govan, at Clachan Drive 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:31 08:01
Govan, at Burghead Place 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:31 08:01
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 1) 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:34 08:04
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 1) 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:35 08:05
Shieldhall, at Sewage Works 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:36 08:06
Shieldhall, before Bogmoor Place 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:36 08:06
Shieldhall, before Bogmoor Road 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:37 08:07
Shieldhall Roundabout (before) 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:38 08:08
Braehead Shopping Centre, before Row Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:39 08:09
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Ikea 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:40 08:10
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:42 08:12
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:45 08:15
Braehead Shopping Centre, after Old Govan Road 06:38 07:08 07:24 07:47 08:17
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Renfrew Road 06:39 07:09 07:25 07:48 08:18
Renfrew, at Tirry Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:26 07:49 08:19
Renfrew, opp Balfour Kilpatrick 06:42 07:12 07:28 07:51 08:21
Renfrew, before Dean Park Road 06:42 07:12 07:29 07:52 08:22
Renfrew, nr Millburn Way 06:44 07:14 07:30 07:54 08:24
Renfrew, nr Hairst Street 06:46 07:16 07:33 07:57 08:27
Renfrew, at Robertson Park 06:46 07:16 07:33 07:57 08:27
Blythswood, opp North Lodge Road 06:47 07:17 07:34 07:58 08:28
Blythswood Retail Park (opp) 06:47 07:17 07:34 07:58 08:28
Blythswood, at Sunart Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:35 07:59 08:29
Blythswood, after Inchinnan Bridge 06:48 07:18 07:36 08:00 08:30
Inchinnan, opp Old Greenock Road 06:50 07:20 07:38 08:02 08:32
Inchinnan, after Greenock Road 06:51 07:21 07:39 08:03 08:33
Inchinnan, opp Old India Factory 06:52 07:22 07:40 08:04 08:34
Inchinnan, opp River Drive 06:53 07:23 07:41 08:05 08:35
Inchinnan Drive (after) 06:53 07:23 07:41 08:05 08:35
Inchinnan, at Fountain Avenue 06:55 07:25 07:43 08:07 08:37
Park Mains, before Park Drive 06:59 07:29 07:47 08:11 08:41
Park Mains, opp Park Glade 06:59 07:29 07:47 08:11 08:41
Park Mains, opp Park Moor 07:00 07:30 07:48 08:12 08:42
Park Mains, at Park Grove 07:01 07:31 07:49 08:13 08:43
Park Mains, at Church of St Bernadette 07:01 07:31 07:49 08:13 08:43
Park Mains, after Park Drive 07:01 07:31 07:49 08:14 08:44
Park Mains, at Parkvale Court 07:01 07:31 07:50 08:15 08:45
Park Mains, opp Garnieland Road 07:02 07:32 07:50 08:15 08:45
Park Mains Mains Drive (Past) 07:02 07:32 07:51 08:16 08:46
Park Mains, nr Mainscroft 07:02 07:32 07:51 08:17 08:47
Erskine, at Bridgewater Shopping Centre 07:03 07:33 07:52 08:18 08:48
N Barr, at Park Mains High school 07:04 07:34 07:53 08:19 08:49
N Barr, opp Rashieglen 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:20 08:50
N Barr, opp MacDuff 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:21 08:51
N Barr, opp Cullen 07:06 07:36 07:57 08:22 08:52
N Barr, at Buckie 07:37 08:22 08:52
N Barr, at Rattray 07:39 08:24 08:54

Outbound

N Barr, at Rattray 15:59 then every 30 minutes until 17:29
N Barr, opp Buckie 16:00 17:30
N Barr, before Portsoy 16:03 17:33
N Barr, at Portlethen 16:04 17:34
N Barr, at Rashielee Glen 16:04 17:34
N Barr, at New Erskine Parish Church 16:06 17:36
Erskine, at Bridgewater Shopping Centre 16:08 17:38
Park Mains, opp Mainscroft 16:08 17:38
Park Mains, opp Mains Drive 16:09 17:39
Park Mains Garnieland Road (Past) 16:10 17:40
Park Mains, opp Parkvale Court 16:10 17:40
Park Mains, opp Park Drive 16:11 17:41
Park Mains, opp St Annes Primary School 16:12 17:42
Park Mains, opp Park Grove 16:13 17:43
Park Mains, at Park Moor 16:13 17:43
Park Mains, opp Park Gate 16:14 17:44
Park Mains, after Freeland Road 16:15 17:45
Inchinnan, at Brownsfield Road 16:19 17:49
Inchinnan Drive (before) 16:19 17:49
Inchinnan, before River Drive 16:20 17:50
Inchinnan, at Old India Factory 16:22 17:52
Inchinnan, before Greenock Road 16:23 17:53
Inchinnan, before Old Greenock Road 16:26 17:56
Inchinnan, after Old Greenock Road 16:26 17:56
Blythswood, before Inchinnan Bridge 16:29 17:59
Blythswood, at Normandy Hotel 16:32 18:02
Blythswood, at North Lodge Road 16:34 18:04
Blythswood, nr North Lodge 16:35 18:05
Renfrew, at Town Hall 16:37 18:07
Renfrew, nr Canal Street 16:37 18:07
Renfrew, opp Millburn Way 16:39 18:09
Renfrew, after Merlinford Drive 16:40 18:10
Renfrew, at Balfour Kilpatrick 16:41 18:11
Renfrew, opp Tirry Avenue 16:42 18:12
Braehead Shopping Centre, at Rocep Drive 16:43 18:13
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 7) 16:46 18:16
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 7) 16:49 18:19
Braehead Shopping Centre, opp Ikea 16:51 18:21
Braehead Shopping Centre Row Avenue (opposite and after) 16:51 18:21
Shieldhall Roundabout (after) 16:52 18:22
Shieldhall Bogmoor Road (opp & after) 16:53 18:23
Shieldhall, opp Bogmoor Place 16:54 18:24
Shieldhall, opp Sewage Works 16:55 18:25
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 3) 16:56 18:26
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 3) 16:58 18:28
Govan, opp Queen Elizabeth Hospital 16:59 18:29
Govan, opp Burghead Place 17:00 18:30
Govan, opp Clachan Drive 17:01 18:31
Govan, opp Elder Park 17:02 18:32
Govan, opp Helen Street 17:06 18:36
Govan Interchange (at) 17:06 18:36
Govan, opp Orkney Place 17:07 18:37
Govan, at Broomloan Road 17:08 18:38
Govan, before Dunsmuir Street 17:08 18:38
Govan, before Merryland Street 17:09 18:39
Govan Town Hall (at) 17:10 18:40
Govan, opp Festival Park 17:12 18:42
Cessnock, opp Govan Road 17:12 18:42
Cessnock, after Marine Street 17:14 18:44
Cessnock, opp Rutland Crescent 17:14 18:44
Kinning Park, opp Watt Street 17:16 18:46
Tradeston, nr Riverview Drive 17:17 18:47
Tradeston, before Centre Street 17:18 18:48
Glasgow, opp Midland Street 17:20 18:50
Glasgow Central Station (Stop HB) 17:21 18:51
Glasgow, after West George Lane 17:24 18:54
Glasgow, before Bath Street 17:26 18:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

McGill’s