bustimes.org

23B - Williton - Kilve - Nether Stowey - Taunton

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

The Egremont - Richard Huish College

Williton The Egremont (N-bound) 07:05
Williton North Street (N-bound) 07:05
Williton Hospital (adj) 07:05
Williton Danesfield School (NW-bound) 07:05
Five Bells (N-bound) 07:07
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 07:08
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 07:09
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:10
Watchet, adj Kingsland 07:10
Doniford Farm (SE-bound) 07:12
Williton, adj Haven Caravan Park 07:12
West Quantoxhead, opp The Windmill 07:15
St Audrie’s Bay St Aurie's Holiday Camp (E-bound) 07:16
Higher Street The Crossroads (E-bound) 07:18
Kilton Youth Centre (E-bound) 07:19
Kilton Hood Arms (E-bound) 07:20
Holford Kilton Road (S-bound) 07:22
Stogursey, opp The School 07:29
Stogursey High Street (NW-bound) 07:30
Stogursey Durborough Farm (S-bound) 07:33
Nether Stowey, adj The Clocktower 07:37
Bincombe Farm (SW-bound) 07:38
Over Stowey Church (SE-bound) 07:40
Marsh Mills Marshmills Cross Roads (S-bound) 07:41
Aisholt Hawkridge Reservoir (SW-bound) 07:47
Lower Merridge, opp Village Hall 07:49
Courtway The Pines (S-bound) 07:53
Kingston St Mary Garfields (W-bound) 07:59
Kingston St Mary Quantock Way (W-bound) 07:59
Yarford Lane (opp) 08:01
Yarford Crossroads (W-bound) 08:03
Yarford Lane (adj) 08:05
Fulford Telephone Box (SW-bound) 08:07
Kingston St Mary Quantock Way (E-bound) 08:07
Kingston St Mary Garfields (E-bound) 08:08
Kingston St Mary Swan Inn (E-bound) 08:09
Kingston St Mary The Green (SE-bound) 08:09
Nailsbourne Mill Cross (SW-bound) 08:10
Nailsbourne, opp Nailsborne Turn 08:11
Nailsbourne Lower Marsh Farm (SE-bound) 08:12
Taunton Kingston Road (SW-bound) 08:14
Taunton Corkscrew Lane (near) 08:15
Taunton Whitmore Road (S-bound) 08:15
Taunton Turner Road (S-bound) 08:15
Taunton Clifford Avenue (E-bound) 08:16
Taunton Peile Drive (SE-bound) 08:17
Taunton, adj George Street 08:18
Taunton St Andrews Road (E-bound) 08:19
Taunton Station (SW-bound) 08:20
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 08:21
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 08:22
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 08:23
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 08:25
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 08:27
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 08:30
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 08:32
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 08:35

Richard Huish College - The Egremont

Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) 16:45
Taunton Holway Avenue (near) 16:46
Taunton, opp Tauntfield Close 16:46
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 16:48
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 16:49s
Taunton The Parade (N-bound) 16:50
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 16:51
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 16:53
Taunton Station Bridge (N-bound) 16:55
Taunton, opp St Andrews 16:55
Taunton, opp George Street 16:56
Taunton Peile Drive (NW-bound) 16:57
Taunton Clifford Avenue (W-bound) 16:58
Taunton Turner Road (N-bound) 16:58
Taunton Whitmore Road (N-bound) 16:59
Taunton, opp Corkscrew Lane 17:00
Taunton Kingston Road (NE-bound) 17:00
Nailsbourne Lower Marsh Farm (NW-bound) 17:02
Nailsbourne, adj Nailsborne Turn 17:03
Nailsbourne Mill Cross (NE-bound) 17:04
Kingston St Mary The Grange (N-bound) 17:05
Kingston St Mary Swan Inn (W-bound) 17:06
Kingston St Mary Garfields (W-bound) 17:12
Kingston St Mary Quantock Way (W-bound) 17:17
Fulford Telephone Box (SW-bound) 17:25
Yarford Lane (opp) 17:28
Yarford Crossroads (W-bound) 17:30
Courtway The Pines (N-bound) 17:44
Lower Merridge, adj Village Hall 17:46
Aisholt Hawkridge Reservoir (NE-bound) 17:49
Marsh Mills Marshmills Cross Roads (N-bound) 17:54
Over Stowey Church (NW-bound) 17:55
Bincombe Farm (N-bound) 17:57
Nether Stowey, adj Audley Close 17:57
Nether Stowey Pooles Close (SE-bound) 17:58
Nether Stowey, adj Mount Road 17:58
Nether Stowey, opp The Library 17:59
Nether Stowey, opp The Clocktower 17:59
Nether Stowey St Mary Street Fire Station (E-bound) 17:59
Stogursey Durborough Farm (N-bound) 18:03
Stogursey, opp The School 18:06
Stogursey High Street (E-bound) 18:07
Stogursey, o/s The School 18:07
Holford Kilton Road (S-bound) 18:14
Kilton Hood Arms (W-bound) 18:17
Kilton, opp Youth Centre 18:17
Higher Street The Crossroads (W-bound) 18:18
Higher Street The Crossroads (E-bound) 18:18
St Audrie’s Bay St Audries Holiday Camp (W-bound) 18:19
West Quantoxhead, adj The Windmill 18:20
Williton, opp Haven Caravan Park 18:22
Doniford Farm (SE-bound) 18:22
Watchet, opp Kingsland 18:23
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 18:24
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 18:24
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 18:25
Five Bells (S-bound) 18:26
Williton Danesfield School (S-bound) 18:28
Williton Hospital (SE-bound) 18:28
Williton North Street (S-bound) 18:28
Williton County Stores (S-bound) 18:29

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hatch Green Coaches