bustimes.org

24 - Blackburn - Feniscowles - Abbey Village - Brinscall - Chorley

A service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Blackburn - Chorley

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:10 07:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand A) 06:11 07:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Blackburn, by Alma Street 06:12 07:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Blackburn College (by) 06:12 07:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Hollin Bank, by Highfield Road 06:14 07:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Blackburn, by Infirmary Road 06:15 07:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Hollin Bank, opp Empire Theatre 06:16 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Ewood Hub (by) 06:17 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Moorgate, by Baden Terrace 06:17 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Moorgate, adj Heys Lane 06:18 07:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Waterloo, by Livesey Branch Road 06:19 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Waterloo, opp Shorrock Lane 06:20 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Waterloo, by Gib Lane 06:21 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cherry Tree, by Pinewood 06:22 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Cherry Tree, opp Feniscowles Tesco 06:23 07:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Blackburn, by Langdale Road 06:24 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Cherry Tree, by The Hordens 06:25 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Feniscowles, adj Star Drive 06:26 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Feniscowles, by Primary School 06:26 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Feniscowles, by Tintagel Close 06:27 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Riley Green, by Toll Bar 06:28 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Finnington Lane (opp) 06:29 07:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Ollerton Fold, adj Alghero 06:30 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Abbey Village, opp Stanworth Terrace 06:32 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Abbey Village, opp East View Terrace 06:33 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Abbey Village, by Station Terrace 06:33 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Abbey Village, opp Primary School 06:34 07:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Abbey Village, o/s Hare and Hounds 06:34 07:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Withnell, adj Gladstone Terrace 06:35 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Withnell, by Prospect Terrace 06:37 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Withnell, opp Health Centre 06:38 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Brinscall, opp Hartington Road 06:39 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Brinscall, o/s School Lane 06:40 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Brinscall, by War Memorial 06:41 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Brinscall, opp Windsor Drive 06:41 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Brinscall, o/s St Johns School 06:41 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Brinscall, opp Sandy Lane 06:42 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Higher Wheelton, by Highfield Farm 06:44 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Higher Wheelton, adj Bett Lane 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Higher Wheelton, opp Golden Lion 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Lower Wheelton, by Millbrook Close 06:47 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Lower Wheelton, o/s Red Lion Hotel 06:48 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
S Hill, opp Town Lane 06:48 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
S Hill, by Blackburn Road 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Great Knowley, opp Gorse Close 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Great Knowley, by Guildford Avenue 06:51 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Great Knowley, by Merton Grove 06:52 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Little Knowley, by Motorway Bridge 06:53 07:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Harpers Lane, by Morris Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Harpers Lane, by Beaconsfield Terrace 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Chorley, by All Seasons Leisure Centre 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Crosse Street, opp Millfield Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Crosse Street, by Park Street 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Chorley, opp Booths 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Chorley Bus Station (Stand C) 07:00 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:00

Chorley - Blackburn

Chorley Bus Station (Stand C) 07:08 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Chorley, by Booths 07:08 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Chorley, by Park Gates 07:09 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Crosse Street, by Millfield Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 19:09
Chorley, opp All Seasons Leisure Centre 07:10 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Harpers Lane, opp Beaconsfield Terrace 07:11 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 19:10
Harpers Lane, by St Josephs Parish Centre 07:11 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Little Knowley, o/s The Lock and Quay 07:13 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13 19:12
Great Knowley, opp Merton Grove 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 19:13
Great Knowley, opp Guildford Avenue 07:15 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 19:14
Great Knowley, by Gorse Close 07:15 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 19:14
S Hill, by Moss Lane jct 07:16 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 19:15
S Hill, by Town Lane 07:17 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17 19:16
Lower Wheelton, opp Red Lion Hotel 07:17 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:16
Lower Wheelton, opp Millbrook Close 07:18 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:17
Higher Wheelton, by Golden Lion 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20 19:19
Higher Wheelton, by Bett Lane 07:20 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21 19:19
Higher Wheelton, opp Highfield Farm 07:21 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21 19:20
Brinscall, adj Buckholes Farm 07:22 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 19:21
Brinscall, by Windsor Drive 07:23 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Brinscall, opp War Memorial 07:24 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:23
Brinscall, o/s Woodland View 07:24 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 19:23
Withnell, opp Hartington Road 07:25 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 19:24
Withnell, o/s Health Centre 07:26 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27 19:25
Withnell, opp Prospect Terrace 07:26 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 19:25
Withnell, opp Twist Moor Lane 07:27 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29 19:26
Withnell, adj Gladstone Terrace 07:28 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:27
Abbey Village, opp Hare and Hounds 07:29 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:28
Abbey Village, o/s Primary School 07:30 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 19:29
Abbey Village, opp Station Terrace 07:30 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 19:29
Abbey Village, o/s East View Terrace 07:30 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 19:29
Abbey Village, o/s Stanworth Terrace 07:31 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33 19:30
Ollerton Fold, opp Alghero 07:33 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35 19:31
Finnington Lane (by) 07:34 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36 19:32
Riley Green, opp Toll Bar 07:35 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:37 19:33
Feniscowles, opp Tintagel Close 07:36 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:38 19:33
Feniscowles Infant School (by) 07:37 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:39 19:34
Feniscowles, opp Star Drive 07:38 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:40 19:35
Feniscowles, by The Hordens 07:38 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:40 19:35
Blackburn, by Langdale Road 07:39 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41 19:36
Feniscowles Tesco (by) 07:40 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:42 19:37
Cherry Tree, by Pinewood 07:40 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:42 19:37
Waterloo, adj Gib Lane 07:41 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:38
Waterloo, opp St Johns Church 07:41 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:38
Waterloo, by Picton Street 07:42 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:44 19:39
Waterloo, by Livesey Branch Road 07:43 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:40
Waterloo, by St Andrews Church 07:43 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:40
Moorgate, by Brown Cow 07:44 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46 19:41
Moorgate, by Baden Terrace 07:44 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46 19:41
Ewood Hub (adj) 07:46 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48 19:43
Hollin Bank, by Empire Theatre 07:47 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48 19:43
Blackburn, opp Infirmary Road 07:48 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50 19:44
Hollin Bank, by Highfield Road 07:50 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51 19:45
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 07:52 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:54 19:47
Blackburn, by Mincing Lane 07:54 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:55 19:48
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 5) 07:55 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 18:56 19:48
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:57 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:58 19:50

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 15 January 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Blackburn Bus Company