🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

24 - Fowey - Par - St Austell - Mevagissey

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Fowey - Par - St Austell - Mevagissey

St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 06:45 18:40 20:40
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 06:48 18:43 20:43
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 06:35 18:45 20:00 22:00 23:59
St Austell, opp B and Q 06:49 18:44 20:44
Fowey Windmill (W-bound) 06:36 18:46 20:01 22:01 00:00
Tregorrick Turn (SW-bound) 06:51 18:46 20:46
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 06:36 18:46 20:01 22:01 00:00
Tregorrick, opp Natural Retreats 06:51 18:46 20:46
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 06:36 18:46 20:01 22:01 00:00
London Apprentice Phone Box (S-bound) 06:54 18:49 20:49
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 06:37 18:47 20:02 22:02 00:01
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 06:38 18:48 20:03 22:03 00:02
Levalsa Meor Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 06:54 18:49 20:49
Fowey Four Turnings Garage (NW-bound) 06:39 20:04 22:04 00:03
Castledore Tywardreath Turn (W-bound) 06:42 20:07 22:07 00:06
Pentewan, opp Sun Valley Holiday Park 06:55 18:50 20:50
Tywardreath Trenython Manor Turn (SW-bound) 06:42 20:07 22:07 00:06
Pentewan Turn (S-bound) 06:57 18:52 20:52
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 07:00 18:55 20:55
Tywardreath Polpey Lane (W-bound) 06:44 20:09 22:09 00:08
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 07:02 18:57 20:57
Tywardreath Poldrea (SW-bound) 06:44 20:09 22:09 00:08
Tywardreath, opp Belmount Street 06:44 20:09 22:09 00:08
Tywardreath St Andrews Church (W-bound) 06:45 20:10 22:10 00:09
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (W-bound) 06:45 20:10 22:10 00:09
Tywardreath, opp Hall 06:46 20:11 22:11 00:10
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 06:48 20:13 22:13 00:12
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 06:48 20:13 22:13 00:12
Par, opp Costcutter 06:49 20:14 22:14 00:13
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 06:49 20:14 22:14 00:13
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 06:50 18:55 20:15 22:15 00:14
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 06:50 18:55 20:15 22:15 00:14
Par, opp Tehidy Road 06:50 18:55 20:15 22:15 00:14
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:51 18:56 20:16 22:16 00:15
St Blazey Duck Pund (W-bound) 06:52 18:57 20:17 22:17 00:16
St Blazey St Andrews Road Garage (W-bound) 06:52 18:57 20:17 22:17 00:16
St Blazey Station Road (NW-bound) 06:53 18:58 20:18 22:18 00:17
St Blazey, opp Football Club 06:53 18:58 20:18 22:18 00:17
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 06:54 18:59 20:19 22:19 00:18
St Blazey Landreath Place (SE-bound) 19:00 20:20 22:20 00:19
St Blazey, opp Landreath Place 19:00 20:20 22:20 00:19
St Blazey, opp Old Roselyon Manor 19:02 20:22 22:22 00:21
St Blazey Chyandor Close (S-bound) 19:02 20:22 22:22 00:21
St Blazey, opp Polgover Way 19:03 20:23 22:23 00:22
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (W-bound) 19:03 20:23 22:23 00:22
St Blazey, opp Trenython Road 19:04 20:24 22:24 00:23
Biscovey School Close (W-bound) 19:05 20:25 22:25 00:24
Biscovey Ash Grove (SW-bound) 19:05 20:25 22:25
Biscovey Hillside Avenue (W-bound) 19:05 20:25 22:25
St Blazey Gate Orchards (N-bound) 19:06 20:26 22:26
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 19:06 20:26 22:26
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 19:07 20:27 22:27
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 19:07 20:27 22:27
Holmbush Inn (opp) 19:09 20:29 22:29
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road 19:09 20:29 22:29
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) 19:10 20:30 22:30
Charlestown Old Chapel (SE-bound) 19:11 20:31 22:31
Duporth Road (W-bound) 19:12 20:32 22:32
Duporth Turn (W-bound) 19:13 20:33 22:33
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (N-bound) 19:14 20:34 22:34
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 19:15 20:35 22:35
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 19:15 20:35 22:35
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 19:16 20:36 22:36
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 19:16 20:36 22:36
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 19:17 20:37 22:37
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 22:40
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 22:43
St Austell, opp B and Q 22:44
Tregorrick Turn (SW-bound) 22:46
Tregorrick, opp Natural Retreats 22:46
London Apprentice Phone Box (S-bound) 22:49
Levalsa Meor Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 22:49
Pentewan, opp Sun Valley Holiday Park 22:50
Pentewan Turn (S-bound) 22:52
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 22:55
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 22:57

Mevagissey - St Austell - Par - Fowey

Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 07:14 19:00 21:00 23:00
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 07:14 19:00 21:00 23:00
Pentewan Turn (opp) 07:19 19:05 21:05 23:05
Pentewan Sun Valley Holiday Park (N-bound) 07:20 19:06 21:06 23:06
Levalsa Meor, opp Sunny Corner 07:21 19:07 21:07 23:07
London Apprentice, opp Phone Box 07:22 19:08 21:08 23:08
Tregorrick Natural Retreats (NE-bound) 07:24 19:10 21:10 23:10
Tregorrick Turn (opp) 07:25 19:11 21:11 23:11
St Austell B and Q (N-bound) 07:26 19:12 21:12 23:12
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:28 19:14 21:14 23:14
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 07:29 19:15 21:15 23:15
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 07:31 19:17 21:17 23:17
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 19:20 21:20 23:20
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 19:20 21:20 23:20
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 19:21 21:21 23:21
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 19:22 21:22 23:22
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (S-bound) 19:23 21:23 23:23
Duporth Turn (E-bound) 19:24 21:24 23:24
Duporth Road (opp) 19:24 21:24 23:24
Charlestown Old Chapel (NW-bound) 19:26 21:26 23:26
Charlestown, opp Church 19:26 21:26 23:26
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) 19:27 21:27 23:27
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 19:28 21:28 23:28
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 19:29 21:29 23:29
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 19:29 21:29 23:29
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 19:30 21:30 23:30
St Blazey Gate, opp Orchards 19:30 21:30 23:30
Biscovey, opp Hillside Avenue 19:31 21:31 23:31
Biscovey, opp Ash Grove 19:31 21:31 23:31
Biscovey, opp School Close 19:32 21:32 23:32
St Blazey Trenython Road (N-bound) 19:32 21:32 23:32
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (E-bound) 19:33 21:33 23:33
St Blazey Polgover Way (NE-bound) 19:33 21:33 23:33
St Blazey, opp Chyandor Close 19:34 21:34 23:34
St Blazey Old Roselyon Manor (W-bound) 19:35 21:35 23:35
St Blazey Landreath Place (NW-bound) 19:36 21:36 23:36
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 19:38 21:38 23:38
St Blazey Football Club (SE-bound) 19:38 21:38 23:38
St Blazey Station Road (SE-bound) 19:38 21:38 23:38
St Blazey, opp St Andrews Road Garage 19:39 21:39 23:39
St Blazey, opp Duck Pond 19:39 21:39 23:39
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 19:40 21:40 23:40
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 19:40 21:40 23:40
Par, opp Costcutter 19:41 21:41 23:41
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 19:41 21:41 23:41
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 19:42 21:42 23:42
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 19:42 21:42 23:42
Par, opp Tehidy Road 19:43 21:43 23:43
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 19:44 21:44 23:44
Tywardreath Hall (E-bound) 19:45 21:45 23:45
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (E-bound) 19:46 21:46 23:46
Tywardreath, opp St Andrews Church 19:47 21:47 23:47
Tywardreath Belmont Street (E-bound) 19:47 21:47 23:47
Tywardreath, opp Poldrea 19:47 21:47 23:47
Tywardreath, opp Polpey Lane 19:47 21:47 23:47
Tywardreath, opp Trenython Manor Turn 19:49 21:49 23:49
Castledore Golant Turn (S-bound) 19:50 21:50 23:50
Fowey, opp Four Tunings Garage 19:53 21:53 23:53
Fowey, opp East Lodge 19:53 21:53 23:53
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 19:54 21:54 23:54
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 19:54 21:54 23:54
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 19:55 21:55 23:55
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 19:56 21:56 23:56
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 19:57 21:57 23:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall