Bus Times

24 - Melton Mowbray - Bingham / Bottesford

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Melton Mowbray - Bingham / Bottesford

Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S3) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:30 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
Melton Mowbray, opp Cattle Market 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:30 13:31 14:31 16:40 18:40
Melton Mowbray, o/s Brooksby College 15:30 17:40
Melton Mowbray, adj Staveley Road 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:31 10:32 11:32 12:31 13:32 14:32 16:41 18:41
Melton Mowbray, opp Dorothy Avenue 15:31 17:41
Melton Mowbray, adj Welby Lane 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:32 13:33 14:33 16:42 18:42
Melton Mowbray, opp Collingwood Crescent 15:32 17:42
Asfordby Hill, opp Primary School 15:34 17:44
Melton Mowbray, adj Gladstone Avenue 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:32 13:33 14:33 16:42 18:42
Asfordby Hill, opp Roseberry Avenue 15:35 17:45
Asfordby, opp Parish Hall 15:36 17:46
Melton Mowbray, adj Brampton Road 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:33 13:34 14:34 16:43 18:43
Asfordby, opp Jubilee Avenue 15:37 17:47
Asfordby, o/s Telephone Exhange 15:37 17:47
Asfordby, adj Charnwood Avenue 15:37 17:47
Asfordby, opp Saxelby Road 15:38 17:48
Asfordby, adj Allotment 15:38 17:48
Ab Kettleby, opp South Lodge 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:39 10:40 11:40 12:39 13:40 14:40 16:49 18:49
Saxelbye, opp Main Street 15:42 17:52
Grimston, opp The Green 15:44 17:54
Old Dalby, adj Green 15:47 17:57
Old Dalby, adj Queensway 15:50 18:00
Nether Broughton, opp Anchor Inn 15:54 18:04
Long Clawson, adj Hickling Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:45 13:46 14:46 16:00 16:55 18:10 18:55
Long Clawson, opp Surgery 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:47 13:48 14:48 16:02 16:57 18:12 18:57
Hose, adj Dairy Lane 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:52 10:53 11:53 12:52 13:53 14:53 16:07 17:02 18:17 19:02
Harby, opp Nags Head 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:55 10:56 11:56 12:55 13:56 14:56 16:10 17:05 18:20 19:05
Harby, opp Walnut Paddock 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:56 10:57 11:57 12:56 13:57 14:57 16:11 17:06 18:21 19:06
Harby, adj Boyers Orchard 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:56 10:57 11:57 12:56 13:57 14:57 16:11 17:06 18:21 19:06
Harby, adj Pinfold Lane 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:56 10:57 11:57 12:56 13:57 14:57 16:11 17:06 18:21 19:06
Stathern, adj City Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:00 11:01 12:01 13:00 14:01 15:01 16:15 17:10 18:25 19:10
Stathern, opp Blacksmith End 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:01 11:02 12:02 13:01 14:02 15:02 16:16 17:11 18:26 19:11
Plungar, o/s Church 07:07 08:07 10:06 11:07 13:06 14:07 16:21 17:16 18:31 19:16
Barkestone-le-Vale, opp Chapel Street 07:09 08:09 10:08 11:09 13:08 14:09 16:23 17:18 18:33 19:18
Redmile, o/s Church 07:13 08:13 10:12 11:13 13:12 14:13 16:27 17:22 18:37 19:22
Plungar, adj The Anchor 09:07 12:07 15:07
Bottesford, nr Daybells Barns 07:21 08:21 10:20 11:21 13:20 14:21 16:35 17:30 18:45 19:30
Granby Plungar Road (NW-bound) 09:09 12:09 15:09
Granby, opp Old Forge Lane 09:10 12:10 15:10
Barnstone Main Road (SW-bound) 09:14 12:14 15:14
Barnstone, adj Works Lane 09:14 12:14 15:14
Barnstone Main Road (W-bound) 09:15 12:15 15:15
Langar Bingham Road (NW-bound) 09:16 12:16 15:16
Bingham, opp Starnhill Way 09:23 12:23 15:23
Bingham, adj Langar Road 09:24 12:24 15:24
Bingham Long Acre (E-bound) 09:25 12:25 15:25
Bingham Cherry Street (N-bound) 09:25 12:25 15:25
Bingham, opp Market Place 09:26 12:26 15:26

Bingham / Bottesford - Melton Mowbray

Bottesford, o/s School Buses Only 16:42
Bingham, opp Market Place 09:27 12:27 15:27
Bingham, opp Langar Road 09:27 12:27 15:27
Bingham, adj Starnhill Way 09:28 12:28 15:28
Langar Bingham Road (SE-bound) 09:35 12:35 15:35
Barnstone Main Road (E-bound) 09:36 12:36 15:36
Barnstone, opp Works Lane 09:37 12:37 15:37
Barnstone Main Road (NE-bound) 09:38 12:38 15:38
Granby, adj Old Forge Lane 09:41 12:41 15:41
Granby, o/s Plungar Road 09:41 12:41 15:41
Bottesford, nr Daybells Barns 07:30 08:20 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:43 17:40
Plungar, opp The Anchor 09:44 12:44 15:44
Redmile, opp Church 07:38 08:28 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:51 17:48
Barkestone-le-Vale, adj Chapel Street 07:42 08:32 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:55 17:52
Plungar, opp Church 07:44 08:34 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:57 17:54
Stathern, opp Blacksmith End 07:49 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:02 17:59
Harby, opp Pinfold Lane 07:53 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:06 18:03
Harby, opp Boyers Orchard 07:53 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:06 18:03
Harby, adj Walnut Paddock 07:53 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:06 18:03
Harby, adj Nags Head 07:55 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:08 18:05
Hose, opp Coal Lane 07:57 08:47 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:10 18:07
Hose, opp Dairy Lane 07:58 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:11 18:08
Long Clawson, adj Surgery 08:03 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:16 18:13
Long Clawson, adj Sand Pit Lane 08:03 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:16 18:13
Long Clawson, opp Hickling Lane 08:04 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:17 18:14
Nether Broughton, o/s Red House 09:01
Ab Kettleby, o/s Sugar Loaf 08:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:24 18:21
Old Dalby, opp Queensway 09:05
Old Dalby, opp Green 09:08
Old Dalby Lawn Lane (just before) 09:08
Grimston, o/s The Green 09:11
Melton Mowbray, opp Potter Hill 08:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:26 18:23
Grimston Lodge (o/s) 09:11
Saxelbye, adj Main Street 09:13
Asfordby, opp Allotment 09:16
Asfordby, opp Hazelwood Crescent 09:16
Asfordby, adj Saxelby Road 09:16
Asfordby, opp Charnwood Avenue 09:17
Asfordby, opp Telephone Exhange 09:17
Asfordby, adj Jubilee Avenue 09:18
Asfordby, o/s Parish Hall 09:18
Asfordby Hill, adj Roseberry Avenue 09:19
Asfordby Hill, adj Primary School 09:20
Melton Mowbray, adj Collingwood Crescent 09:22
Melton Mowbray, adj Dorothy Avenue 09:23
Melton Mowbray, opp Gladstone Avenue 08:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:29 18:26
Melton Mowbray, opp Brooksby College 09:23
Melton Mowbray, opp Welby Lane 08:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:30 18:27
Melton Mowbray, adj Cattle Market 08:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:31 18:28
Melton Mowbray, nr Cattle Market 08:19 09:24 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:32 18:29
Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S3) 08:20 09:25 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:33 18:30

More information

See also