🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

24 - Sandhurst - Headcorn - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Map

Sandhurst - Headcorn - Maidstone

Sandhurst, adj The Swan 09:30
Sandhurst, opp Sponden Lane 09:30
Iden Green, adj Church 09:37
Benenden Crossroads (N-bound) 09:40
Goddard's Green Farm (opp) 09:41
E End, opp Benenden Hospital 09:44
Castletons Oak (opp) 09:49
Biddenden, opp The Weavers 09:53
Monk’s Hill, opp Lime Kiln Farm 09:59
Smarden Bethersden Road (E-bound) 10:01
Smarden, adj The Flying Horse 10:02
Smarden Bell, o/s The Bell 10:07
Headcorn, opp Gibbs Hill 10:13
Headcorn, adj Railway Station 10:14
Headcorn, opp George and Dragon 10:15
Hawkenbury New Barn Farm (W-bound) 10:22
Gladdish Layby (N-bound) 10:25
Sutton Valence, opp The Harbour 10:27
Sutton Valence, opp King's Head 10:30
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads (N-bound) 10:31
Langley, opp The Plough 10:32
Langley, opp The Potting Shed 10:34
Langley, opp Pear Tree Row 10:35
Langley, adj Edmett Way 10:35
Park Wood, adj Car Showrooms 10:36
Park Wood, opp Gore Court Road 10:36
Park Wood, opp Willington Street 10:37
Shepway, adj Sutton Woods 10:37
Shepway, o/s Sutton Road Morrisons 10:37
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Police HQ 10:38
Shepway, adj Grove Road 10:38
Shepway, adj Mangravet Avenue 10:38
Shepway, adj Longfield Place 10:39
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Cemetery 10:39
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 10:40
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 10:41
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 10:42
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 10:42
Maidstone, adj Postley Road 10:44
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 10:45
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 10:46
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 10:48
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 10:50
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 10:52
Maidstone, adj Lockmeadow 10:55

Maidstone - Headcorn - Sandhurst

Maidstone, adj Lockmeadow 13:20
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 13:21
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 13:24
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop M2) 13:25
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J2) 13:27
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 13:27
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 13:29
Maidstone, opp Sheal's Crescent 13:31
Maidstone, opp Armstrong Road 13:32
Shepway, adj Plains Avenue 13:33
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (SE-bound) 13:35
Shepway, opp Longfield Place 13:35
Shepway, opp Mangravet Avenue 13:36
Shepway, opp Grove Road 13:36
Shepway, opp Sutton Road Police HQ 13:36
Shepway, opp Sutton Road Morrisons 13:37
Shepway, opp Sutton Woods 13:37
Park Wood, adj Willington Street 13:37
Park Wood, adj Gore Court Road 13:38
Park Wood, opp Bircholt Road 13:38
Langley, opp Edmett Way 13:39
Langley, adj Pear Tree Row 13:40
Langley, adj The Potting Shed 13:40
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads (S-bound) 13:43
Sutton Valence, o/s King's Head 13:45
Sutton Valence, adj The Harbour 13:48
Gladdish Layby (SE-bound) 13:50
Hawkenbury New Barn Farm (E-bound) 13:53
Headcorn, adj George and Dragon 14:00
Headcorn, opp Railway Station 14:00
Headcorn, adj Gibbs Hill 14:01
Smarden Bell, opp The Bell 14:08
Smarden, opp The Flying Horse 14:13
Smarden Bethersden Road (S-bound) 14:13
Monk’s Hill, adj Lime Kiln Farm 14:15
Biddenden, adj The Weavers 14:22
Castletons Oak (adj) 14:26
E End, adj Benenden Hospital 14:31
Goddard's Green Farm (adj) 14:33
Benenden Crossroads (S-bound) 14:35
Iden Green, opp Church 14:38
Sandhurst, opp The Swan 14:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information