Bus Times

24 - Southend Travel Centre - Southchurch

A bus service operated by First Essex

Southchurch - Southend Travel Centre

Southchurch Upper Archer Avenue (E-bound) 06:34 then every 30 minutes until 09:04 then every 15 minutes until 15:04 then every 20 minutes until 17:04 17:34 18:04 then every 20 minutes until 19:04 20:04
Southchurch, adj Archer Close 06:36 09:06 15:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:06
Southchurch, adj Archer Avenue 06:38 09:08 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08
Southchurch, opp Locksley Close 06:38 09:08 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08
Southchurch Roedean Gardens (W-bound) 06:39 09:09 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:09
Southchurch Whittingham Avenue (N-bound) 06:39 09:09 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:09
Southchurch Newington Avenue (W-bound) 06:40 09:10 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10
Southchurch Hamstel Road (W-bound) 06:40 09:10 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10
Southchurch North Avenue (W-bound) 06:41 09:11 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:11
Southchurch Lonsdale Road (W-bound) 06:41 09:11 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:11
Southchurch Westbury Road (W-bound) 06:41 09:11 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:11
Southchurch The Grove (W-bound) 06:42 09:12 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:12
Southchurch Bournemouth Park (W-bound) 06:43 09:13 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 20:13
Southchurch, opp Stadium Greyhound Way 06:44 09:14 15:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:14 20:14
Southchurch, o/s Welfares 06:45 09:15 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15
Southchurch, adj Boscombe Road 06:45 09:15 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 06:48 09:18 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:18
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop Y) 06:51 09:21 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21

Southend Travel Centre - Southchurch

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop Y) 06:56 then every 30 minutes until 08:26 then every 15 minutes until 14:26 then every 20 minutes until 17:26 then every 30 minutes until 19:26
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:57 08:27 14:27 17:27 19:27
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Road (Stop VQ) 06:58 08:28 14:28 17:28 19:28
Southchurch, adj Coleman Street 07:00 08:30 14:30 17:30 19:30
Southchurch, adj Guildford Road 07:01 08:31 14:31 17:31 19:31
Southchurch Central Avenue West (E-bound) 07:02 08:32 14:32 17:32 19:32
Southchurch, o/s Bournemouth Park Road Westside 07:03 08:33 14:33 17:33 19:33
Southchurch Bournemouth Park Road Eastside (E-bound) 07:04 08:34 14:34 17:34 19:34
Southchurch The Grove (E-bound) 07:04 08:34 14:34 17:34 19:34
Southchurch Westbury Road (E-bound) 07:05 08:35 14:35 17:35 19:35
Southchurch Lonsdale Road (E-bound) 07:06 08:36 14:36 17:36 19:36
Southchurch, adj North Avenue 07:08 08:38 14:38 17:38 19:38
Southchurch, adj Rylands Road 07:09 08:39 14:39 17:39 19:39
Southchurch Upper Archer Avenue (E-bound) 07:10 08:40 14:40 17:40 19:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex