Bus Times

240 - Bradford - Heathrow Airport (T5)

A coach service operated by National Express Airport

Bradford - Heathrow Airport (T5)

Bradford Interchange (Stand 3) 05:20 07:25 11:20 21:10 23:30
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H3) 01:55
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 02:25 05:50 08:10 11:50 21:40 23:59
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 02:30 05:55 08:15 11:55 21:45 00:05
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 03:10 06:35 09:00 12:35 22:25 00:45
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 03:25 06:50 09:20 12:50 22:40 01:00
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 03:30 06:55 09:25 12:55 22:45 01:05
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay A) 03:55 07:25 09:55 13:25 23:10 01:30
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 (Stop S9) 04:40 08:25 10:45 14:15 23:55 02:15
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 (Stop S9) 04:50 08:35 10:55 14:25 00:05 02:25
E Midlands Airport Coach Park (Bay B) 05:15 09:10 11:25 15:00 00:30 02:50
E Midlands Airport Coach Park (Bay B) 05:20 09:15 11:30 15:05 00:35 02:55
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 05:50 09:45 12:05 15:35 01:05 03:25
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 06:00 09:55 12:15 15:45 01:15 03:35
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 3) 17:25
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 3) 17:30
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:45 11:30 13:50 17:40 02:50 05:10
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:55 11:35 13:55 17:45 02:55 05:15
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 09:10s 12:25s 14:45s 18:50s 03:40s 06:00s
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 09:15 12:30 14:50 18:55 03:45 06:05
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Stand 20) 09:30s 12:45s 15:05s 19:10s 04:00s 06:20s
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 14) 09:40 12:55 15:15 19:20 04:10 06:30
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Heathrow Airport (T5) - Bradford

Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 14) 07:50 09:50 12:20 14:50 18:20 22:05
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Stand 20) 08:00 10:00 12:30 15:00 18:30 22:15
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:15 10:15 12:45 15:15 18:45 22:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:30 10:30 13:00 15:30 19:00 22:45
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:25 11:20 13:50 16:20 19:50
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:30 11:25 13:55 16:25 19:55
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 9) 11:35
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 9) 11:40
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 11:00 13:10 15:30 18:15 21:25 01:00
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 11:10 13:20 15:40 18:25 21:35 01:10
E Midlands Airport Coach Park (Bay B) 11:40 13:50 16:10 18:50 22:00 01:35
E Midlands Airport Coach Park (Bay B) 11:45 13:55 16:15 18:55 22:05 01:40
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 (Stop S9) 12:15 14:30 17:00 19:25 22:35 02:10
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 (Stop S9) 12:25 14:40 17:10 19:35 22:45 02:20
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay A) 13:10 15:25 18:15 20:20 23:30 03:05
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 13:45 16:00 18:45 20:50 23:55s 03:30s
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 13:50 16:05 18:50 20:55 23:59 03:35
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 14:05 16:25 19:05 21:10 00:15s 03:50s
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 14:45 17:10 19:45 21:50 00:55 04:30
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 14:50 17:15 19:50 21:55 01:00 04:35
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H3) 01:25
Bradford Interchange (Stand 3) 15:20 17:55 20:20 22:25 05:00
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

s – sets down only

More information