Bus Times

240 - Hull - Hornsea

A bus service operated by East Yorkshire Motor Services

Hornsea - Hull

Hornsea Cliff Road 06:15 07:05 07:35 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 17:15 18:30 21:55
Hornsea Cliff Road 06:16 07:06 07:36 09:16 15:16 17:16 18:31 21:56
Hornsea Esplanade 06:17 07:07 07:37 09:17 15:17 17:17 18:32 21:57
Hornsea Marine Drive 06:18 07:08 07:38 09:19 15:19 17:19 18:33 21:58
Hornsea Marine Drive 06:19 07:09 07:39 09:20 15:20 17:20 18:34 21:59
Hornsea New Road 06:20 07:10 07:40 09:22 15:22 17:22 18:35 22:00
Hornsea Newbegin 06:22 07:12 07:42 09:24 15:24 17:24 18:37 22:02
Hornsea Market Place 06:22 07:12 07:42 09:24 15:24 17:24 18:37 22:02
Hornsea Seaton Road 06:22 07:12 07:42 09:24 15:24 17:24 18:37 22:02
Hornsea Seaton Road 06:22 07:12 07:42 09:25 15:25 17:25 18:37 22:02
Seaton Hornsea Road 06:26 07:16 07:46 09:29 15:29 17:29 18:40 22:05
Seaton Main Street 06:27 07:17 07:47 09:30 15:30 17:30 18:41 22:06
Seaton Leas Lane 06:27 07:17 07:47 09:30 15:30 17:30 18:41 22:06
Seaton Leas Lane 06:28 07:18 07:48 09:31 15:31 17:31 18:42 22:07
Sigglesthorne Hornsea Rd 06:29 07:19 07:49 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:43 22:08
Sigglesthorne Catfoss Lane End 06:29 07:19 07:49 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:43 22:08
Catwick Main Street 06:30 07:20 07:50 09:33 15:33 17:33 18:44 22:09
Catwick Main Street 06:31 07:21 07:51 09:34 15:34 17:34 18:45 22:10
Catwick Village 06:31 07:21 07:51 09:34 15:34 17:34 18:45 22:10
Brandesburton New Rd 06:36 07:26 07:56 09:39 15:39 17:39 18:50 22:15
Brandesburton New Rd 06:37 07:27 07:57 09:40 15:40 17:40 18:51 22:16
Brandesburton New Rd 06:37 07:27 07:57 09:40 15:40 17:40 18:51 22:16
Leven South Street 06:40 07:30 08:00 09:43 15:43 17:43 18:54 22:19
Leven South Street 06:41 07:31 08:01 09:44 15:44 17:44 18:55 22:20
Leven Beverley Road 06:41 07:31 08:01 09:44 15:44 17:44 18:55 22:20
Long Riston Main Street 06:44 07:35 08:05 09:48 15:48 17:48 18:59 22:24
Long Riston Main Street 06:45 07:36 08:06 09:49 15:49 17:49 19:00 22:25
Skirlaugh Main Road 06:49 07:40 08:10 09:53 15:53 17:53 19:03 22:28
Skirlaugh Main Road 06:49 07:40 08:10 09:53 15:53 17:53 19:03 22:28
Skirlaugh Belle View Terrace 06:50 07:41 08:11 09:54 15:54 17:54 19:04 22:29
Skirlaugh Hull Road 06:50 07:41 08:11 09:54 15:54 17:54 19:04 22:29
Coniston Hull Road 06:55 07:46 08:16 09:59 15:59 17:59 19:08 22:33
Coniston Hull Road 06:55 07:46 08:16 09:59 15:59 17:59 19:08 22:33
Coniston Hull Road 06:55 07:47 08:16 09:59 15:59 17:59 19:08 22:33
Ganstead A165 06:56 07:49 08:17 10:00 16:00 18:00 19:09 22:34
Longhill Ganstead Lane Westbound 06:57 07:51 08:18 10:01 16:01 18:01 19:10 22:35
Longhill Belvedere Drive 06:58 07:52 08:19 10:02 16:02 18:02 19:11 22:36
Longhill Thanet School 06:58 07:53 08:19 10:02 16:02 18:02 19:11 22:36
Longhill Shipton Close 06:59 07:54 08:20 10:03 16:03 18:03 19:12 22:37
Sutton Ings The Apollo 07:00 07:56 08:21 10:04 16:04 18:04 19:13 22:38
Sutton Ings Ardmore Close 07:00 07:57 08:22 10:04 16:04 18:04 19:13 22:38
Sutton Ings Bellfield Avenue 07:01 07:57 08:22 10:05 16:05 18:05 19:13 22:38
Sutton Ings Charnock Avenue 07:01 07:59 08:24 10:06 16:06 18:06 19:14 22:39
Sutton Ings Ellesmere Avenue 07:02 07:59 08:24 10:07 16:07 18:06 19:14 22:39
Sutton Ings The Broadway 07:02 08:00 08:25 10:08 16:08 18:07 19:15 22:40
E Park Morrisons Holderness Road 07:03 08:02 08:27 10:09 16:09 18:08 19:16 22:41
E Park Stanhope Street 07:04 08:02 08:27 10:10 16:10 18:08 19:16 22:41
E Park Kelvin Street 07:04 08:03 08:28 10:10 16:10 18:09 19:16 22:41
E Park The Crown Inn 07:05 08:04 08:29 10:11 16:11 18:09 19:17 22:42
Garden Village Beechwood Court 07:05 08:05 08:30 10:12 16:12 18:10 19:17 22:42
Garden Village Holderness House 07:06 08:06 08:31 10:13 16:13 18:11 19:18 22:43
Garden Village Jesmond Gardens 07:06 08:07 08:32 10:13 16:13 18:11 19:18 22:43
Garden Village Victor Street 07:08 08:08 08:33 10:15 16:15 18:12 19:19 22:44
Garden Village ASDA Holderness Road 07:09 08:10 08:35 10:16 16:16 18:13 19:20 22:45
Drypool Brazil Street 07:10 08:11 08:36 10:17 16:17 18:14 19:21 22:46
Drypool The Green Man 07:10 08:12 08:37 10:18 16:18 18:15 19:22 22:47
Drypool Windmill Hotel 07:11 08:14 08:39 10:19 16:19 18:16 19:23 22:48
Drypool Malton Street 07:12 08:15 08:40 10:20 16:20 18:16 19:23 22:48
Hull Charlotte Street 07:14 08:17 08:42 10:22 16:22 18:18 19:25 22:50
Hull George Street C 07:16 08:19 08:44 10:23 16:23 18:19 19:26 22:51
Hull Bond Street E 07:16 08:20 08:45 10:24 16:24 18:20 19:27 22:52
Hull Albion Street D 07:17 08:21 08:46 10:25 16:25 18:21 19:28 22:53
Hull Interchange (Bay 27) 07:20 08:25 08:50 10:28 16:28 18:23 19:30 22:55
Continues to Hymers on College days

Hull - Hornsea

Hull Interchange (Bay 27) 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hull Bond Street C 08:38 15:38 16:35 17:35 18:33
Hull George Street B 08:39 15:39 16:36 17:36 18:33
Drypool New Cleveland Street 08:41 15:41 16:39 17:39 18:35
Drypool Holborn Street 08:42 15:42 16:40 17:40 18:35
Drypool Dansom Lane 08:42 15:42 16:40 17:40 18:36
Drypool Franklin Street 08:43 15:43 16:41 17:41 18:36
Drypool Studley Street 08:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:37
Wilmington Courtney Street 08:44 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:38
Garden Village Barnsley Street 08:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:38
Garden Village Buckingham Street 08:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:38
Garden Village Durham Street 08:46 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:39
Garden Village Laburnum Avenue 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:40
E Park, adj Westcott Street 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:40
E Park Mile House 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:40
E Park Telford Street 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:41
E Park Woodford Leisure Centre 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:41
E Park Westminster Avenue 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:42
E Park Astoria Bingo Hall 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:42
Sutton Ings Crooked Billet 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:43
Sutton Ings Waldegrave Avenue 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:44
Sutton Ings Grasby Road 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:44
Sutton Ings Four In hand 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:45
Sutton Ings Minster Court 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:46
Sutton Ings Saltshouse Road 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:47
Longhill Parkhurst Close 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:47
Longhill Shannon Road 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:48
Longhill Stannington Drive 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:48
Longhill Ganstead Lane Eastbound 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:48
Ganstead A165 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:50
Coniston Main Street 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:52
Skirlaugh Hull Road 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:56
Skirlaugh Main Road 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:57
Skirlaugh Main Road 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:57
Skirlaugh Main Road 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:57
Arnold A165 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:59
Long Riston Main Street 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:00
Long Riston Main Street 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:01
Long Riston Main Street 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:01
Leven Beverley Road 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:05
Leven South Street 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:06
Leven South Street 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:07
Brandesburton New Rd 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:10
Brandesburton New Rd 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:11
Brandesburton New Rd 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:11
Catwick B1244 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:17
Sigglesthorne Catfoss Lane End 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:19
Sigglesthorne Hornsea Road 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:20
Seaton Leas Lane 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:20
Seaton Leas Lane 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:21
Seaton Main Street 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:22
Hornsea Seaton Road 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:26
Hornsea Westgate 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:26
Hornsea Market Place 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:26
Hornsea Newbegin 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:27
Hornsea New Road 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:28
Hornsea Marine Drive 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:29
Hornsea Hartley Street 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:32
Hornsea Cliff Road 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:32
Hornsea Cliff Road 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:34
Starts from Hymers College

More information