bustimes.org

241X - Lanark - Glasgow

A bus service operated by Stuart’s Coaches

Map

Glasgow - Lanark

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 16) 08:30 11:50 16:20 17:18
Glasgow, after North Frederick Street 08:32 11:52 16:22 17:21
City of Glasgow College (at) 08:33 11:53 16:23 17:22
Glasgow, after St James Road 08:35 11:55 16:25 17:25
Motherwell, at Strathclyde Road 08:49 12:09 16:39 17:45
Motherwell, opp Traction House 08:49 12:09 16:39 17:45
Motherwell, opp Nigel Street 08:49 12:09 16:39 17:46
Motherwell, before High Road 08:50 12:10 16:40 17:47
Motherwell, opp Watson Street 08:50 12:10 16:41 17:47
Motherwell, opp Oakfield Drive 08:51 12:11 16:42 17:48
Motherwell Baptist Church (at) 08:52 12:12 16:43 17:49
Motherwell Police Station (at) 08:53 12:13 16:44 17:50
Flemington, opp Fern Street 08:55 12:15 16:47 17:52
Muirhouse, after Jack Street 08:56 12:16 16:48 17:53
Muirhouse Shields Road (opp 210) 08:57 12:17 16:49 17:54
Muirhouse Avenue (after) 08:57 12:18 16:50 17:54
Muirhouse, before Netherwood Road 08:58 12:20 16:52 17:55
Muirhouse Drive (opp) 08:59 12:21 16:53 17:56
Muirhouse, before Excelsior Street 09:00 12:21 16:53 17:57
Netherton, opp Kirkhill Road 09:01 12:23 16:55 17:58
Netherton, opp Stenton Crescent 09:01 12:23 16:55 17:58
Netherton, at Police Station 09:02 12:24 16:56 17:59
Netherton, opp Old Manse Road 09:02 12:25 16:57 17:59
Netherton Road (after) 09:03 12:25 16:57 18:00
Netherton, opp Marshall Street 09:03 12:26 16:58 18:00
Wishaw, after Heathery Road 09:04 12:27 16:59 18:01
Wishaw, at Cleland Road 09:04 12:28 17:00 18:01
Wishaw, before Dryburgh Road 09:05 12:29 17:01 18:02
Wishaw Old Parish Church (at) 09:06 12:30 17:02 18:03
Wishaw, after Young Street 09:06 12:30 17:02 18:03
Wishaw, opp Pather Street 09:06 12:30 17:02 18:03
Wishaw, at Greenhead Road 09:06 12:31 17:03 18:03
Waterloo, before Creamery Road 09:06 12:31 17:03 18:03
Waterloo, at Burnhall Street 09:06 12:31 17:03 18:03
Waterloo, before Overtown Road 09:06 12:32 17:04 18:03
Waterloo Wishaw Road (at 223) 09:07 12:32 17:04 18:04
Bogside, at Gillhead 09:07 12:33 17:05 18:04
Bogside Wishaw Road (at 513) 09:08 12:35 17:07 18:05
Bogside, after Hyndshaw Road 09:08 12:35 17:07 18:05
Bogside, at Law Hospital 09:10 12:37 17:10 18:08
Carluke, at Castlehill Road 06:00 06:05 06:23 07:05 09:11 12:40 17:12 18:10
Carluke, opp Threave Court 06:00 06:05 06:23 07:05 09:11 12:40 17:12 18:10
Carluke, opp Castleknowe Gardens 06:00 06:05 06:23 07:05 09:11 12:40 17:12 18:10
Carluke, at Sandy Road 06:00 06:05 06:23 07:05 09:12 12:41 17:13 18:11
Carluke, opp Station Road 06:01 06:06 06:24 07:06 09:13 12:42 17:15 18:12
Carluke, nr Hamilton Street 06:01 06:06 06:24 07:06 09:13 12:42 17:15 18:12
Carluke, opp Shieldhill Road 06:01 06:06 06:24 07:06 09:13 12:42 17:15 18:12
Carluke, nr Goremire Road 06:02 06:07 06:25 07:07 09:15 12:42 17:16 18:13
Carluke, at Goremire Road 06:02 06:08 06:26 07:08 09:15 12:42 17:17 18:14
Carluke, at Scotts Country Style 06:03 06:08 06:26 07:08 09:16 12:42 17:17 18:14
Braidwood Road (opp) 06:04 06:09 06:27 07:09 09:17 12:42 17:19 18:16
Braidwood, opp Beanshields Road 06:05 06:10 06:28 07:10 09:18 12:42 17:19 18:16
Braidwood, nr Meadow Road 06:05 06:10 06:28 07:10 09:18 12:43 17:20 18:17
Cartland Road (at) 06:08 06:14 06:32 07:14 09:23 12:43 17:24 18:21
Nemphlar, opp Craig Cottage 06:11 06:16 06:34 07:16 09:26 12:44 17:26 18:23
Lanark, before Lockhart Drive 06:12 06:18 06:36 07:18 09:27 12:44 17:27 18:24
Lanark, at Mousebank Road 06:12 06:18 06:36 07:18 09:28 12:44 17:28 18:25
Lanark, opp St Patricks Lane 06:12 06:18 06:36 07:18 09:28 12:44 17:28 18:25
Lanark, at Hunters Close 06:13 06:19 06:37 07:19 09:29 12:44 17:29 18:26
Lanark, before Woodstock Street 06:13 06:19 06:37 07:19 09:29 12:44 17:29 18:26
Lanark Bus Station (Stance E) 06:14 06:20 06:38 07:20 09:30 12:45 17:30 18:27

Lanark - Glasgow

Lanark Bus Station (Stance E) 06:28 06:55
Lanark, nr High Street 06:28 06:55
Lanark, before Wellgate 06:28 06:55
Lanark, at St Patricks Lane 06:29 06:56
Lanark, at Whitehill Crescent 06:29 06:56
Lanark, after Kirkfieldbank Brae 06:30 06:56
Nemphlar, at Craig Cottage 06:31 06:57
Cartland Road (opp) 06:33 07:00
Braidwood, after Auchenglen Road 06:37 07:03
Braidwood, before Loanfoot Gardens 06:38 07:03
Braidwood, opp Boghall Road 06:38 07:04
Carluke, opp Scotts Country Style 06:39 07:05
Carluke, opp Goremire Road 06:40 07:05
Carluke, nr Milton Road 06:40 07:06
Carluke, before Shieldhill Road 06:41 07:06
Carluke, after Orchard Street 06:42 07:07
Carluke, at Burton Lane 06:13 06:43 07:08
Carluke, at Kirk Road 06:14 06:44 07:08
Carluke, at Castleknowe Gardens 06:16 06:46 07:10
Bogside, before Wildman Road 06:19 06:50 07:12
Bogside, before Wishaw Road 06:20 06:51 07:12
Bogside Wishaw Road (Opp 505) 06:22 06:53 07:13
Waterloo, at Gillhead 06:23 06:53 07:14
Waterloo Wishaw Road (before 190) 06:23 06:53 07:14
Waterloo, after Overtown Road 06:24 06:54 07:14
Waterloo, opp Burnhall Street 06:24 06:54 07:14
Waterloo, after Sneddon Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:15
Wishaw, opp Greenhead Road 06:25 06:54 07:15
Wishaw, before Pather Street 06:25 06:54 07:15
Wishaw, before Caedonian Road 06:25 06:54 07:15
Wishaw, at Russell Street 06:26 06:55 07:16
Wishaw, opp Dryburgh Road 06:27 06:56 07:17
Wishaw, opp Cleland Road 06:28 06:57 07:17
Wishaw, at Alexander Street 06:29 06:58 07:18
Netherton, opp Berryhill Crescent 06:31 07:00 07:19
Wishaw, at AG Barr PLC 06:32 07:01 07:20
Netherton Primary (at) 06:33 07:02 07:21
Netherton, nr Stenton Crescent 06:33 07:02 07:21
Muirhouse, opp Excelsior Street 06:35 07:03 07:22
Muirhouse Drive (after) 06:35 07:03 07:22
Muirhouse, opp Dollar Park 06:36 07:03 07:23
Muirhouse, after Shields Drive 06:36 07:04 07:24
Muirhouse, before Glassford Street 06:37 07:04 07:24
Flemington, at Fern Street 06:38 07:05 07:25
Flemington, at Toll Street 06:38 07:05 07:26
Motherwell Police Station (opp) 06:39 07:05 07:27
Motherwell, before Airbles Street 06:40 07:05 07:27
Motherwell, at Oakfield Drive 06:40 07:05 07:28
Motherwell, before Watson Street 06:41 07:05 07:28
Motherwell, before Hamilton Road 06:42 07:06 07:30
Motherwell Library (at) 06:46 07:16 07:33
Motherwell, at Dalziel High School 06:46 07:16 07:33
Motherwell, at Malcolm Street 06:46 07:16 07:33
Motherwell, at Traction House 06:46 07:16 07:33
Glasgow, before St James Road 07:02 07:32 07:48
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 07:04 07:34 07:52
City of Glasgow College (opp) 07:06 07:36 07:55
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 07:07 07:37 07:58
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 16) 07:10 07:40 08:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Stuart’s Coaches