Bus Times

242 - Welwyn Garden City / Hammond Street - Waltham Cross

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Welwyn Garden City / Hammond Street - Waltham Cross

Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop E) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Welwyn Garden City Waitrose (Stop H) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Welwyn Garden City, opp Royal Mail Depot 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks North (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Welwyn Garden City, nr Waterside 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Panshanger, opp Windhill 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Panshanger, nr Hazel Grove 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Panshanger, opp Poplars 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Panshanger, opp Watchlytes 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Panshanger, nr Bericot Way 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Panshanger, nr Elizabeth House 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Panshanger, opp Forresters Drive 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Panshanger, nr Birchall Wood 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Welwyn Garden City Cole Green Lane (SE-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Welwyn Garden City, nr Thistle Grove 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Welwyn Garden City, opp Little Gannett 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Welwyn Garden City, opp Archers Ride 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Welwyn Garden City, opp Sheepcote 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Welwyn Garden City, opp Howlands House 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop A) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ryelands 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Welwyn Garden City, opp Hollybush Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Welwyn Garden City, adj Boundary Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Mill Green, nr Museum 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Hatfield, opp Lodge Drive 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hatfield, opp The Ryde 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 2) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hatfield, nr St Etheldreda's Drive 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hatfield, nr Memorial Hall 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Roe Green, opp St Albans Road West 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Hatfield, opp Meadow Dell 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop C) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Hatfield, nr Meadow Dell 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Roe Green, nr St Albans Road West 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Roe Green, o/s Asda 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop W) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Oxlease, opp Elm Drive 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Oxlease Drive (nr) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
S Hatfield, nr Cooks Way 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
S Hatfield, nr Millwards 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Marshmoor Cottages (opp) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Marshmoor, nr Duke's Ride Lodge 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Welham Green The Rookery (SW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Welham Green Railway Station (Stop B) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Welham Green Dixons Hill Road (Stop E) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Welham Green, adj Bulls Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Brookmans Park, opp Potterells 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Brookmans Park Railway Station (Stop A) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Brookmans Park, nr Bradmore Green 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Brookmans Park, nr Bluebridge Avenue 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Brookmans Park Hawkshead Lane (SE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Swanley Bar, opp Boltons Park 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Swanley Bar, nr Swanley Crescent 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Little Heath, opp Osborne Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Little Heath, nr Hatfield Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Little Heath, o/s Mount Grace School 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Potters Bar, opp The Avenue 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Potters Bar, adj Byng Drive 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop A) 08:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Potters Bar Tesco (o/s) 08:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Potters Bar, opp Cask & Stillage PH 08:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 08:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Potters Bar, nr Thaynesfield 08:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Potters Bar, opp Torrington Drive 08:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Northaw, nr The Grange 08:21 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Northaw House (opp) 08:22 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Northaw, o/s Two Brewers PH 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Northaw, nr Park Road 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Northaw Road West (E-bound) 08:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Cuffley, opp Cattlegate Road 08:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Cuffley, opp Sports Ground 08:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Cuffley, opp Theobald's Road 08:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Cuffley, opp Station Road 08:28 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Cuffley Railway Station (o/s) 08:29 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Goff’s Oak, opp Athenia Close 08:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Goff’s Oak, nr Robinson Avenue 08:31 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Goff’s Oak, nr War Memorial 08:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Goff’s Oak, nr Wheelwrights PH 08:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Goff’s Oak, adj Burton Lane 08:33 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Cheshunt, opp Colesgrove Farm 08:33 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Cheshunt, nr Claremont 08:34 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Cheshunt, nr Hornbeam Way 08:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Rosedale, nr Granby Park Road 08:35 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:25
Rosedale, opp Fourfields Care Home 08:36 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:26
Flamstead End, opp Jacksons Drive 08:37 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:27
Flamstead End, nr Greenbank 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Cheshunt, opp Aldermere Avenue 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cheshunt, adj Brookfield Centre 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Cheshunt, nr Aldermere Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Flamstead End, nr Brookfield Lane 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:28
Flamstead End The Freemasons PH (Stop A) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:29
Cheshunt, nr Dewhurst Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:30
Cheshunt, nr Bishops' College 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:31
Cheshunt, nr The Crocodile PH 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:32
Cheshunt, opp Elgin Road 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:32
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop A) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:34
Cheshunt, nr King Arthur Court 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:34
Theobalds Grove, opp The Roman Urn PH 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:35
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop A) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:36
Waltham Cross, opp The Vine PH 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:37
Waltham Cross Bus Station (adj) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:40

Waltham Cross - Welwyn Garden City / Hammond Street

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 09:08 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Waltham Cross, nr The Vine PH 09:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop B) 09:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Theobalds Grove, nr The Roman Urn PH 09:12 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop C) 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Cheshunt, adj Elgin Road 09:15 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Cheshunt, opp Bishops' College 09:16 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Cheshunt, opp Dewhurst Road 09:18 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Flamstead End The Freemasons PH (Stop B) 09:19 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Flamstead End, nr Furzefield 09:19 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Flamstead End, nr Greenbank 11:10 13:10 15:10
Cheshunt, opp Aldermere Avenue 11:11 13:11 15:11
Cheshunt, adj Brookfield Centre 11:13 13:13 15:13
Cheshunt, nr Aldermere Avenue 11:16 13:16 15:16
Flamstead End, opp Brookfield Lane 09:20 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:10 19:10
Flamstead End, nr Jacksons Drive 09:21 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:11 19:11
Rosedale, nr Fourfields Care Home 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:11 19:11
Rosedale, opp Granby Park Road 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:12 19:12
Cheshunt, opp Hornbeam Way 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:13 19:13
Cheshunt, opp Claremont 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:13 19:13
Cheshunt, nr Colesgrove Farm 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:14 19:14
Goff’s Oak, opp Burton Lane 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:14 19:14
Goff’s Oak, opp Wheelwrights PH 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:15 19:15
Goff’s Oak, opp War Memorial 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:16 19:16
Goff’s Oak, opp Robinson Avenue 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:16 19:16
Goff’s Oak, adj Athenia Close 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:17 19:17
Cuffley Railway Station (o/s) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:19 19:19
Cuffley, nr Station Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:19 19:19
Cuffley, nr Theobald's Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:20 19:20
Cuffley, nr Sports Ground 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:20 19:20
Cuffley, nr Cattlegate Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:21 19:21
Northaw Road West (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:22 19:22
Northaw, opp Park Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:23 19:23
Northaw, opp Two Brewers PH 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:24 19:24
Northaw House (nr) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:25 19:25
Northaw, opp The Grange 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:26 19:25
Potters Bar, nr Torrington Drive 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:27 19:25
Potters Bar, opp Thaynesfield 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:27 19:26
Potters Bar, opp Bus Garage 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:29 19:27
Potters Bar, adj Cask & Stillage PH 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:30 19:28
Potters Bar Tesco (opp) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:30 19:28
Potters Bar, opp Darkes Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:32 19:30
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop C) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:34 19:32
Potters Bar, opp Byng Drive 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:34
Potters Bar, nr The Avenue 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:35
Little Heath, opp Mount Grace School 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:36
Little Heath, nr Church Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:37
Little Heath, nr Osborne Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:38
Swanley Bar, opp Swanley Crescent 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:39
Swanley Bar, o/s Boltons Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:39
Brookmans Park Hawkshead Lane (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:40
Brookmans Park, opp Bluebridge Avenue 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:41
Brookmans Park, opp Bradmore Green 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:42
Brookmans Park Railway Station (Stop B) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:42
Brookmans Park, nr Potterells 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:43
Welham Green, opp Bulls Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:44
Welham Green Dixons Hill Road (Stop C) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:45
Welham Green Railway Station (Stop A) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:46
Welham Green The Rookery (NW-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:46
Marshmoor, opp Duke's Ride Lodge 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:47
Marshmoor Cottages (o/s) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:47
S Hatfield, opp Millwards 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:49
S Hatfield, opp Cooks Way 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:49
Oxlease Drive (opp) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:51
Oxlease, nr Elm Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:51
Hatfield, nr St Philip Howard School 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:52
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:53
Roe Green, opp St Albans Road West 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:53
Hatfield, opp Meadow Dell 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:54
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop C) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:56
Hatfield, nr Meadow Dell 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:56
Roe Green, nr St Albans Road West 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:57
Roe Green, o/s Asda 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:59
Hatfield, opp Memorial Hall 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:59
Hatfield, opp Old Rectory Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:00
Hatfield, opp St Etheldreda's Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:00
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 5) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:01
Hatfield, nr The Ryde 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:01
Hatfield, nr Lodge Drive 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:02
Mill Green, opp Museum 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:03
Welwyn Garden City, opp Boundary Lane 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:05
Welwyn Garden City, adj Hollybush Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:06
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ryelands 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:06
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop B) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07
Welwyn Garden City, nr Howlands House 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07
Welwyn Garden City, nr Sheepcote 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:08
Welwyn Garden City, nr Archers Ride 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:08
Welwyn Garden City, adj Little Gannett 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:09
Welwyn Garden City, opp Thistle Grove 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:10
Welwyn Garden City Cole Green Lane (NW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:11
Panshanger, opp Birchall Wood 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:12
Panshanger, nr Forresters Drive 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:13
Panshanger, opp Elizabeth House 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14
Panshanger, opp Bericot Way 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:15
Panshanger, nr Watchlytes 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:16
Panshanger, nr Poplars 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:16
Panshanger, adj Windhill 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:18
Panshanger, nr Mundells 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:19
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks South (SW-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:20
Welwyn Garden City, o/s Royal Mail Depot 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:20
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:21
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:23

More information

Galleon Travel