bustimes.org

245 - Altrincham Interchange - intu Trafford Centre Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva North West

Map

Altrincham Interchange - intu Trafford Centre Bus Station

Altrincham Interchange (Stand D) 09:00 then hourly until 18:00
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 09:00 18:00
Altrincham, opp Hazel Road 09:01 18:01
Altrincham, o/s Garrick Playhouse 09:02 18:02
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 09:02 18:02
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 09:03 18:03
Broadheath, at Railway Bridge 09:04 18:04
Broadheath, nr Stamford Brook Road 09:04 18:04
Broadheath, o/s Trafford College 09:05 18:05
Sale, nr De Quincey Road 09:05 18:05
Sale, nr The Drive 09:06 18:06
Sale, nr Woodhouse Lane 09:08 18:08
Sale, opp Homelands Road 09:09 18:09
Sale, opp Raglan Road 09:10 18:10
Sale, opp Stanley Mount 09:11 18:11
Sale, nr Barkers Lane 09:13 18:13
Sale, opp Broadoaks Road 09:14 18:14
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop B) 09:15 18:15
Sale, opp Ashfield Road 09:15 18:15
Sale, nr Mersey Road 09:16 18:16
Sale, opp Dane Road 09:17 18:17
Sale, adj Crossford Bridge 09:17 18:17
Stretford, nr Poplar Road 09:19 18:19
Stretford Arndale (Stop M) 09:20 18:20
Stretford Arndale (Stop C) 09:22 18:22
Stretford, o/s Robin Hood 09:22 18:22
Stretford, nr Sandy Lane 09:23 18:23
Stretford, opp Cressingham Road 09:24 18:24
Stretford, opp Firwood Avenue 09:24 18:24
Stretford, opp Urmston Hotel 09:25 18:25
Urmston, nr Westwood Avenue 09:26 18:26
Urmston, nr Torbay Road 09:27 18:27
Urmston, opp Ciss Lane 09:27 18:27
Urmston, by Queens Road 09:28 18:28
Urmston Library (Stop F) 09:30 18:30
Urmston, adj Crofts Bank Road 09:30 18:30
Urmston, adj Roseneath Road 09:31 18:31
Trafford General Hospital, at Bowfell Circle 09:31 18:31
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop B) 09:32 18:32
Calder Bank, nr Brook Road 09:33 18:33
Calder Bank, nr Mardale Avenue 09:33 18:33
Calder Bank, nr Lawrence Road 09:34 18:34
Woodsend Circle (adj) 09:35 18:35
Woodsend Circle, nr Woodbridge Road 09:36 18:36
Woodsend Circle, nr Valley Road 09:37 18:37
Calder Bank, opp Calderbank Avenue 09:38 18:38
Calder Bank, nr Davyhulme Road 09:39 18:39
Calder Bank, nr Redbourne Drive 09:39 18:39
Calder Bank, nr Selby Drive 09:40 18:40
Calder Bank, nr Woodhouse Road 09:41 18:41
Croft’s Bank, o/s Medical Centre 09:42 18:42
Croft’s Bank, nr Welwyn Close 09:43 18:43
Croft’s Bank, nr Barton Road 09:44 18:44
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 09:45 18:45
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 09:47 18:47
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:49 18:49

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station - Altrincham Interchange

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 13) 09:10 then hourly until 18:10
The Trafford Centre, opp Old Park Lane 09:10 18:10
Croft’s Bank, opp Rivers Lane 09:12 18:12
Croft’s Bank, at Barton Road 09:12 18:12
Croft’s Bank, opp Welwyn Close 09:13 18:13
Croft’s Bank, opp Medical Centre 09:13 18:13
Calder Bank, o/s The Bent Brook 09:14 18:14
Calder Bank, opp Bent Lanes 09:14 18:14
Calder Bank, opp Selby Drive 09:15 18:15
Calder Bank, opp Redbourne Drive 09:15 18:15
Calder Bank, nr Calderbank Avenue 09:17 18:17
Woodsend Circle, opp Valley Road 09:18 18:18
Woodsend Circle (opp) 09:18 18:18
Woodsend Circle, nr Woodbridge Road 09:19 18:19
Calder Bank, opp Lawrence Road 09:20 18:20
Calder Bank, opp Mardale Avenue 09:21 18:21
Calder Bank, opp Brook Road 09:22 18:22
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop A) 09:23 18:23
Trafford General Hospital, nr Bowfell Circle 09:24 18:24
Urmston, opp Roseneath Road 09:25 18:25
Urmston, opp Moorside Road 09:26 18:26
Urmston Library (Stop G) 09:27 18:27
Urmston, opp Queens Road 09:28 18:28
Urmston, nr Ciss Lane 09:29 18:29
Urmston, nr Lodge Avenue 09:30 18:30
Urmston, opp Westwood Avenue 09:30 18:30
Stretford, adj Urmston Hotel 09:32 18:32
Stretford, nr Firwood Avenue 09:32 18:32
Stretford, opp Sandy Lane 09:34 18:34
Stretford, opp Robin Hood 09:34 18:34
Stretford Arndale (Stop B) 09:35 18:35
Stretford Arndale (Stop G) 09:36 18:36
Stretford Arndale (Stop G) 09:37 18:37
Stretford, opp Chapel Lane 09:37 18:37
Stretford, opp Poplar Road 09:38 18:38
Sale, nr Crossford Bridge 09:40 18:40
Sale, nr Dane Road 09:41 18:41
Sale, nr Chapel Road 09:42 18:42
Sale, nr Ashfield Road 09:42 18:42
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop C) 09:44 18:44
Sale, nr Broadoaks Road 09:44 18:44
Sale, o/s Vine Inn 09:45 18:45
Sale, nr Raglan Road 09:46 18:46
Sale, nr Homelands Road 09:47 18:47
Sale, nr Beechfield 09:48 18:48
Sale, nr Eastway 09:49 18:49
Sale, opp The Drive 09:50 18:50
Broadheath, opp Trafford College 09:51 18:51
Broadheath, nr Railway Bridge 09:51 18:51
Broadheath, opp Sinderland Road 09:52 18:52
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 09:53 18:53
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 09:54 18:54
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 09:55 18:55
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 09:56 18:56
Altrincham Interchange (Arrivals) 09:59 18:59

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West