bustimes.org

245 - Altrincham Interchange - intu Trafford Centre Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Map

Altrincham Interchange - Trafford Centre

Altrincham Interchange (Stand D) 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:03 16:43 17:15 17:45
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 05:50 06:15 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:30 14:30 15:06 15:36 16:04 16:44 17:16 17:46
Altrincham, opp Hazel Road 05:51 06:16 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:31 14:31 15:07 15:37 16:05 16:45 17:17 17:47
Altrincham, o/s Garrick Playhouse 05:52 06:17 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:32 14:32 15:08 15:38 16:06 16:46 17:18 17:48
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 05:52 06:17 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:33 14:33 15:09 15:39 16:07 16:47 17:19 17:49
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 05:53 06:18 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:34 14:34 15:10 15:40 16:08 16:48 17:20 17:50
Broadheath, at Railway Bridge 05:54 06:19 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:35 14:35 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:50 17:22 17:52
Broadheath, nr Stamford Brook Road 05:54 06:19 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:35 14:35 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:50 17:22 17:52
Broadheath, o/s Trafford College 05:55 06:20 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:36 14:36 15:13 15:43 16:11 16:51 17:23 17:53
Sale, nr De Quincey Road 05:56 06:21 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:37 14:37 15:14 15:44 16:12 16:52 17:24 17:54
Sale, nr The Drive 05:57 06:22 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:38 14:38 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:54 17:26 17:56
Sale, nr Woodhouse Lane 05:59 06:24 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:40 14:40 15:17 15:47 16:16 16:56 17:28 17:58
Sale, opp Homelands Road 06:00 06:25 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:42 14:42 15:19 15:49 16:18 16:58 17:30 18:00
Sale, opp Raglan Road 06:02 06:27 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:43 14:43 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:32 18:02
Sale, opp Stanley Mount 06:03 06:28 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:44 14:44 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:33 18:03
Sale, nr Barkers Lane 06:05 06:30 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:46 14:46 15:23 15:53 16:24 17:04 17:36 18:06
Sale, opp Broadoaks Road 06:05 06:30 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 14:47 15:24 15:54 16:25 17:05 17:37 18:07
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop B) 06:07 06:32 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:49 14:49 15:26 15:56 16:27 17:07 17:39 18:09
Sale, opp Ashfield Road 06:07 06:32 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:49 14:49 15:26 15:56 16:27 17:07 17:39 18:09
Sale, nr Mersey Road 06:08 06:33 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:50 14:50 15:27 15:57 16:28 17:08 17:40 18:10
Sale, opp Dane Road 06:09 06:34 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:51 14:51 15:28 15:58 16:29 17:09 17:41 18:11
Sale, adj Crossford Bridge 06:10 06:35 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:52 14:52 15:29 15:59 16:30 17:10 17:42 18:12
Stretford, nr Poplar Road 06:12 06:37 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:54 14:54 15:31 16:01 16:32 17:12 17:44 18:14
Stretford Arndale (Stop M) 06:13 06:38 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:55 14:55 15:32 16:02 16:33 17:13 17:45 18:15
Stretford Arndale (Stop C) 06:15 06:40 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:57 14:57 15:34 16:04 16:35 17:15 17:47 18:17
Stretford, o/s Robin Hood 06:15 06:40 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:57 14:57 15:34 16:04 16:35 17:15 17:47 18:17
Stretford, nr Sandy Lane 06:16 06:41 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:58 14:58 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:16 17:48 18:18
Stretford, opp Cressingham Road 06:17 06:42 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:59 14:59 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:17 17:49 18:19
Stretford, opp Firwood Avenue 06:17 06:42 07:19 07:55 08:25 09:00 15:00 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:18 17:50 18:20
Stretford, opp Urmston Hotel 06:18 06:43 07:20 07:56 08:26 09:01 15:01 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:19 17:51 18:21
Urmston, nr Westwood Avenue 06:19 06:44 07:21 07:57 08:27 09:02 15:02 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:20 17:52 18:22
Urmston, nr Torbay Road 06:20 06:45 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 15:02 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:20 17:52 18:22
Urmston, opp Ciss Lane 06:20 06:45 07:22 07:58 08:28 09:03 15:03 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:21 17:53 18:23
Urmston, by Queens Road 06:21 06:46 07:23 07:59 08:29 09:04 15:04 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:22 17:54 18:24
Urmston Library (Stop F) 06:23 06:48 07:25 08:01 08:31 09:06 15:06 15:43 16:13 16:44 17:24 17:56 18:26
Urmston, adj Crofts Bank Road 06:23 06:48 07:25 08:01 08:31 09:06 15:06 15:43 16:13 16:44 17:24 17:56 18:26
Urmston, adj Roseneath Road 06:24 06:49 07:26 08:02 08:32 09:07 15:07 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:25 17:57 18:27
Trafford General Hospital, at Bowfell Circle 06:24 06:49 07:26 08:02 08:32 09:07 15:07 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:25 17:57 18:27
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop B) 06:25 06:50 07:27 08:03 08:33 09:08 15:08 15:45 16:15 16:46 17:26 17:58 18:28
Calder Bank, nr Brook Road 06:26 06:51 07:28 08:04 08:34 09:09 15:09 15:46 16:16 16:47 17:27 17:59 18:29
Calder Bank, nr Mardale Avenue 06:26 06:51 07:28 08:04 08:34 09:09 15:09 15:46 16:16 16:47 17:27 17:59 18:29
Calder Bank, nr Lawrence Road 06:27 06:52 07:29 08:05 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:47 16:17 16:48 17:28 18:00 18:30
Woodsend Circle (adj) 06:28 06:53 07:30 08:06 08:36 09:11 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:49 17:29 18:01 18:31
Woodsend Circle, nr Woodbridge Road 06:29 06:54 07:31 08:07 08:37 09:12 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:30 18:02 18:32
Woodsend Circle, nr Valley Road 06:30 06:55 07:32 08:08 08:38 09:13 15:13 15:50 16:20 16:51 17:31 18:03 18:33
Calder Bank, opp Calderbank Avenue 06:31 06:56 07:33 08:09 08:39 09:14 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:32 18:04 18:34
Calder Bank, nr Davyhulme Road 06:32 06:57 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:52 16:22 16:53 17:33 18:05 18:35
Calder Bank, nr Redbourne Drive 06:32 06:57 07:34 08:11 08:41 09:16 15:16 15:53 16:23 16:54 17:34 18:06 18:36
Calder Bank, nr Selby Drive 06:33 06:58 07:35 08:12 08:42 09:17 15:17 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:35 18:07 18:37
Calder Bank, nr Woodhouse Road 06:34 06:59 07:36 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:18 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:36 18:08 18:38
Croft’s Bank, o/s Medical Centre 06:35 07:00 07:37 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:19 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:37 18:09 18:39
Croft’s Bank, nr Welwyn Close 06:36 07:01 07:38 08:15 08:45 09:20 15:20 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:38 18:10 18:40
Croft’s Bank, nr Barton Road 06:36 07:01 07:38 08:16 08:46 09:21 15:21 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:39 18:11 18:41
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 06:37 07:02 07:39 08:16 08:46 09:21 15:21 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:39 18:11 18:41
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 06:39 07:04 07:41 08:18 08:48 09:23 15:23 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:41 18:13 18:43
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:41 07:06 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:26 15:26 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:44 18:16 18:46

Trafford Centre - Altrincham Interchange

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 13) 06:50 07:25 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:02 then every 30 minutes until 14:02 14:32 15:00 15:32 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:25 18:50
The Trafford Centre, opp Old Park Lane 06:50 07:25 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:00 15:32 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:25 18:50
Croft’s Bank, opp Rivers Lane 06:52 07:27 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:03 14:03 14:34 15:02 15:34 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:27 18:51
Croft’s Bank, at Barton Road 06:53 07:28 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:04 14:04 14:35 15:03 15:35 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:28 18:52
Croft’s Bank, opp Welwyn Close 06:53 07:28 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:04 14:04 14:35 15:03 15:35 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:28 18:52
Croft’s Bank, opp Medical Centre 06:54 07:29 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:05 14:05 14:36 15:04 15:36 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:29 18:53
Calder Bank, o/s The Bent Brook 06:55 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 14:05 14:37 15:05 15:37 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:30 18:53
Calder Bank, opp Bent Lanes 06:56 07:31 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:06 14:38 15:06 15:38 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:31 18:54
Calder Bank, opp Selby Drive 06:56 07:31 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:06 14:38 15:06 15:38 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:31 18:54
Calder Bank, opp Redbourne Drive 06:57 07:32 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:07 14:39 15:07 15:39 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:32 18:55
Calder Bank, nr Calderbank Avenue 06:58 07:33 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:08 14:40 15:08 15:40 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:33 18:56
Woodsend Circle, opp Valley Road 06:59 07:34 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:09 14:41 15:09 15:41 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:34 18:57
Woodsend Circle (opp) 07:00 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:09 14:09 14:42 15:10 15:42 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:35 18:57
Woodsend Circle, nr Woodbridge Road 06:30 07:01 07:36 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:10 14:10 14:43 15:11 15:43 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:36 18:58
Calder Bank, opp Lawrence Road 06:30 07:02 07:37 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:11 14:11 14:44 15:12 15:44 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:37 18:59
Calder Bank, opp Mardale Avenue 06:31 07:03 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:12 14:12 14:45 15:13 15:45 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:38 19:00
Calder Bank, opp Brook Road 06:32 07:04 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:13 14:13 14:46 15:14 15:46 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:39 19:01
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop A) 06:32 07:05 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:14 14:14 14:47 15:15 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:40 19:02
Trafford General Hospital, nr Bowfell Circle 06:34 07:06 07:41 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:15 14:15 14:48 15:16 15:48 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:41 19:03
Urmston, opp Roseneath Road 06:35 07:07 07:42 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:16 14:16 14:49 15:17 15:49 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:42 19:04
Urmston, opp Moorside Road 06:36 07:08 07:43 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:17 14:17 14:50 15:18 15:50 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:43 19:05
Urmston Library (Stop G) 06:37 07:09 07:44 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:18 14:18 14:51 15:19 15:51 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:44 19:06
Urmston, opp Queens Road 06:38 07:10 07:45 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:19 14:19 14:52 15:20 15:52 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:45 19:07
Urmston, nr Ciss Lane 06:39 07:11 07:46 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:20 14:20 14:53 15:21 15:53 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:46 19:08
Urmston, nr Lodge Avenue 06:40 07:12 07:47 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:21 14:21 14:54 15:22 15:54 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:47 19:09
Urmston, opp Westwood Avenue 06:41 07:13 07:48 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:22 14:22 14:55 15:23 15:55 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:48 19:09
Stretford, adj Urmston Hotel 06:42 07:14 07:49 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:23 14:23 14:56 15:24 15:56 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:49 19:11
Stretford, nr Firwood Avenue 06:43 07:15 07:50 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:24 14:24 14:57 15:25 15:57 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:50 19:11
Stretford, opp Sandy Lane 06:44 07:16 07:51 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:25 14:25 14:58 15:26 15:58 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 18:51 19:13
Stretford, opp Robin Hood 06:45 07:17 07:52 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:26 14:26 14:59 15:27 15:59 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 18:52 19:13
Stretford Arndale (Stop B) 06:46 07:18 07:53 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:27 14:27 15:00 15:28 16:00 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:53 19:14
Stretford Arndale (Stop G) 06:47 07:19 07:54 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:28 14:28 15:01 15:29 16:01 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:54 19:15
06:48 07:20 07:55 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:29 15:02 15:30 16:02 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:55 19:16
Stretford, opp Chapel Lane 06:48 07:21 07:56 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:30 14:30 15:03 15:31 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:56 19:16
Stretford, opp Poplar Road 06:49 07:21 07:56 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:30 14:30 15:03 15:31 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:56 19:17
Sale, nr Crossford Bridge 06:52 07:25 08:00 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:34 14:34 15:07 15:35 16:07 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:00 19:19
Sale, nr Dane Road 06:53 07:26 08:01 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:35 14:35 15:08 15:36 16:08 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:01 19:20
Sale, nr Chapel Road 06:54 07:27 08:02 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:36 14:36 15:09 15:37 16:09 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:02 19:20
Sale, nr Ashfield Road 06:54 07:27 08:02 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:36 14:36 15:09 15:37 16:09 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:02 19:21
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop C) 06:56 07:29 08:04 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:38 14:38 15:11 15:39 16:11 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:04 19:22
Sale, nr Broadoaks Road 06:56 07:29 08:05 08:30 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:38 14:38 15:11 15:39 16:12 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:29 19:04 19:22
Sale, o/s Vine Inn 06:57 07:30 08:06 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:39 14:39 15:12 15:40 16:13 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:05 19:23
Sale, nr Raglan Road 06:58 07:32 08:08 08:33 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:41 14:41 15:13 15:41 16:15 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:06 19:24
Sale, nr Homelands Road 06:59 07:33 08:10 08:35 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:42 14:42 15:14 15:42 16:17 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:32 19:07 19:25
Sale, nr Beechfield 06:59 07:33 08:11 08:36 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:43 14:43 15:14 15:42 16:18 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:32 19:07 19:26
Sale, nr Eastway 07:00 07:34 08:12 08:37 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:44 14:44 15:15 15:43 16:19 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:08 19:27
Sale, opp The Drive 07:01 07:35 08:14 08:39 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:45 14:45 15:16 15:44 16:21 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:09 19:28
Broadheath, opp Trafford College 07:02 07:36 08:15 08:40 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:46 14:46 15:17 15:45 16:22 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:10 19:29
Broadheath, nr Railway Bridge 07:02 07:37 08:16 08:41 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:47 14:47 15:17 15:45 16:23 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:10 19:29
Broadheath, opp Sinderland Road 07:03 07:38 08:18 08:43 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:48 14:48 15:18 15:46 16:25 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:11 19:30
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 07:04 07:39 08:19 08:44 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:49 14:49 15:19 15:47 16:26 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:12 19:31
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 07:05 07:40 08:20 08:45 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:50 14:50 15:21 15:49 16:27 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:39 19:14 19:32
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 07:06 07:41 08:21 08:46 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:51 14:51 15:22 15:50 16:28 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:40 19:15 19:33
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 07:08 07:43 08:23 08:48 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:52 14:52 15:24 15:52 16:30 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:42 19:17 19:34
Altrincham Interchange (Arrivals) 07:11 07:46 08:26 08:51 09:26 09:57 10:27 10:55 14:55 15:28 15:56 16:33 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:21 19:37

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West