bustimes.org

247 - Altrincham Interchange - The Trafford Centre intu Trafford Centre Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva North West

Map

Altrincham Interchange - intu Trafford Centre Bus Station

Altrincham Interchange (Stand D) 05:35 06:28 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:20 16:30 16:50 17:20 18:25
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 05:35 06:29 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:15 13:45 14:16 15:46 16:21 16:31 16:51 17:21 18:26
Altrincham, opp Hazel Road 05:36 06:30 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:16 13:46 14:17 15:47 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:22 18:27
Altrincham, o/s Garrick Playhouse 05:37 06:30 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:17 13:47 14:17 15:47 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:22 18:27
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 05:38 06:32 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:18 13:48 14:19 15:49 16:24 16:34 16:54 17:24 18:29
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 05:39 06:33 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:19 13:49 14:20 15:50 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:25 18:30
Broadheath, nr Holt Street 05:39 06:34 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:20 13:50 14:21 15:51 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:26 18:31
Broadheath, nr Craven Road 05:40 06:35 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:21 13:51 14:22 15:52 16:27 16:37 16:57 17:27 18:32
Broadheath, nr Princess Street 05:40 06:35 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:22 13:52 14:22 15:52 16:27 16:37 16:57 17:27 18:32
Broadheath, opp Milner Avenue 05:41 06:37 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:23 13:53 14:24 15:54 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:29 18:34
Broadheath, nr Drake Road 05:43 06:39 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:25 13:55 14:26 15:56 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:31 18:36
Broadheath, adj Sinderland Road 05:44 06:40 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:26 13:56 14:27 15:57 16:32 16:42 17:02 17:32 18:37
Broadheath Sinderland Lane (W-bound) 05:44 06:40 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:26 13:56 14:27 15:57 16:32 16:42 17:02 17:32 18:37
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (W-bound) 05:46 06:42 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:28 13:58 14:29 15:59 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:39
Sinderland Green, nr Whitehouse Lane 05:48 06:44 07:11 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:30 14:00 14:31 16:01 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:36 18:41
Partington, nr Oak Road 05:54 06:51 07:18 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:37 14:07 14:38 16:08 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:48
Partington, opp Broadoak School 05:54 06:52 07:19 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:38 14:08 14:39 16:09 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:49
Partington, nr Redbrook Road 05:55 06:52 07:19 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:38 14:08 14:39 16:09 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:49
Partington, opp Langdale Road 05:56 06:53 07:20 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:39 14:09 14:40 16:10 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:50
Partington, at The Squire 05:56 06:54 07:21 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:40 14:10 14:41 16:11 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:51
Partington, opp Long Walk 05:57 06:54 07:21 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:40 14:10 14:41 16:11 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:51
Partington, nr Walnut Road 05:57 06:55 07:22 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:41 14:11 14:42 16:12 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:52
Partington, opp Oak Road 05:57 06:55 07:22 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:41 14:11 14:42 16:12 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:52
Partington, nr Box Walk 05:58 06:56 07:23 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:42 14:12 14:43 16:13 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:53
Partington, nr Langdale Road 05:59 06:57 07:24 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:43 14:13 14:44 16:14 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:54
Partington, opp Methodist Church 05:59 06:57 07:24 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:43 14:13 14:44 16:14 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:54
Partington, opp Central Road 06:00 06:58 07:25 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:44 14:14 14:45 16:15 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:55
Partington, opp Broadway 06:00 06:58 07:25 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:44 14:14 14:45 16:15 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:55
Carrington, opp Common Lane 06:01 06:59 07:26 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:45 14:15 14:46 16:16 16:51 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:56
Carrington, opp Shell Road 06:01 07:00 07:27 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:46 14:16 14:47 16:17 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:57
Carrington, opp Vicarage Gardens 06:01 07:00 07:27 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:46 14:16 14:47 16:17 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:57
Carrington, opp Air Products 06:01 07:00 07:27 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:46 14:16 14:47 16:17 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:57
Carrington, nr Addison Road 06:02 07:01 07:28 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:47 14:17 14:48 16:18 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:58
Carrington Millhouse Cafe 06:03 07:02 07:29 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:48 14:18 14:49 16:19 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:59
Carrington, opp Ackers Lane 06:04 07:03 07:30 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:49 14:19 14:50 16:20 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:55 19:00
Flixton, opp Morris Grove 06:05 07:05 07:32 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:50 14:20 14:52 16:22 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:57 19:02
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop C) 06:06 07:05 07:32 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:51 14:21 14:52 16:22 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:57 19:02
Flixton Village (Stop A) 06:06 07:06 07:33 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:51 14:21 14:53 16:23 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:58 19:03
Flixton Road (nr) 06:07 07:07 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:52 14:22 14:54 16:24 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:59 19:04
Flixton, opp Wibbersley Park 06:08 07:07 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:53 14:23 14:54 16:24 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:59 19:04
Flixton, nr Irlam Road 06:09 07:09 07:36 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:54 14:24 14:56 16:26 17:01 17:11 17:31 18:01 19:06
Woodsend Circle, nr Woodbridge Road 06:10 07:10 07:37 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:55 14:25 14:57 16:27 17:02 17:12 17:32 18:02 19:07
Calder Bank, opp Lawrence Road 06:11 07:12 07:39 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:57 14:27 14:59 16:29 17:04 17:14 17:34 18:04 19:09
Calder Bank, opp Mardale Avenue 06:13 07:13 07:40 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:58 14:28 15:00 16:30 17:05 17:15 17:35 18:05 19:10
Calder Bank, opp Brook Road 06:13 07:14 07:41 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:59 14:29 15:01 16:31 17:06 17:16 17:36 18:06 19:11
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop A) 06:14 07:15 07:42 08:20 08:50 09:22 10:00 14:30 15:02 16:32 17:07 17:17 17:37 18:07 19:12
Trafford General Hospital, nr Bowfell Circle 06:16 07:17 07:44 08:22 08:52 09:24 10:01 14:31 15:03 16:33 17:08 17:18 17:38 18:08 19:13
Urmston Hayeswater Road (NE-bound) 06:16 07:17 07:44 08:22 08:52 09:24 10:02 14:32 15:04 16:34 17:09 17:19 17:39 18:09 19:14
Davyhulme Library (opp) 06:18 07:19 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:26 10:03 14:33 15:05 16:35 17:10 17:20 17:40 18:10 19:15
Davyhulme Circle (Stop B) 06:18 07:19 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:26 10:03 14:33 15:05 16:35 17:10 17:20 17:40 18:10 19:15
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 06:19 07:20 07:47 08:25 08:55 09:27 10:05 14:35 15:07 16:37 17:12 17:22 17:42 18:12 19:17
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 06:21 07:22 07:49 08:27 08:57 09:29 10:07 14:37 15:09 16:39 17:14 17:24 17:44 18:14 19:19
The Trafford Centre Bus Station 06:23 07:25 07:52 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:09 14:39 15:11 16:41 17:16 17:26 17:46 18:16 19:21

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station - Altrincham Interchange

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 15) 06:30 07:30 07:35 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25
The Trafford Centre, opp Old Park Lane 06:31 07:31 07:36 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26
Croft’s Bank, opp Rivers Lane 06:33 07:33 07:38 08:03 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Davyhulme Library (o/s) 06:35 07:35 07:40 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29
Urmston Hayeswater Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 07:41 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31
Trafford General Hospital, at Bowfell Circle 06:37 07:37 07:42 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop B) 06:38 07:38 07:43 08:08 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33
Calder Bank, nr Brook Road 06:39 07:39 07:44 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33
Calder Bank, nr Mardale Avenue 06:40 07:40 07:45 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34
Calder Bank, nr Lawrence Road 06:42 07:42 07:47 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:26 14:26 14:56 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36
Woodsend Circle (adj) 06:43 07:43 07:48 08:13 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37
Flixton, adj Irlam Road 06:45 07:45 07:50 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39
Flixton, nr Woodsend Road 06:45 07:45 07:50 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39
Flixton, nr Wibbersley Park 06:45 07:45 07:50 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39
Flixton Road (adj) 07:51
Flixton Village (Stop B) 06:47 07:47 07:52 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop D) 06:47 07:47 07:52 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41
Flixton, nr Morris Grove 06:48 07:48 07:53 08:18 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42
Carrington, nr Ackers Lane 06:50 07:50 07:55 08:20 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:33 14:33 15:04 15:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44
Carrington, nr Millhouse Cafe 06:52 07:52 07:57 08:22 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:35 14:35 15:06 15:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46
Carrington, opp Addison Road 06:52 07:52 07:57 08:22 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:35 14:35 15:06 15:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46
Carrington, nr Air Products 06:53 07:53 07:58 08:23 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:36 14:36 15:07 15:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47
Carrington, at Vicarage Gardens 06:54 07:54 07:59 08:24 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:37 14:37 15:08 15:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48
Carrington, nr Shell Road 06:54 07:54 07:59 08:24 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:37 14:37 15:08 15:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48
Carrington, nr Common Lane 06:55 07:55 08:00 08:25 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:38 14:38 15:09 15:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49
Partington, nr Broadway 06:56 07:56 08:01 08:26 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:39 14:39 15:10 15:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50
Partington, nr Central Road 06:18 06:57 07:28 07:57 08:02 08:27 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:40 14:40 15:11 15:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51
Partington, o/s Methodist Church 06:18 06:57 07:28 07:57 08:02 08:27 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:40 14:40 15:11 15:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51
Partington, opp Langdale Road 06:18 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:03 08:28 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:40 14:40 15:12 15:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52
Partington, at The Squire 06:19 06:58 07:29 07:58 08:03 08:28 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:41 14:41 15:12 15:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52
Partington, opp Long Walk 06:19 06:58 07:29 07:58 08:03 08:28 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:41 14:41 15:12 15:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52
Partington, nr Walnut Road 06:20 06:59 07:30 07:59 08:04 08:29 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:42 14:42 15:13 15:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53
Partington, opp Oak Road 06:20 06:59 07:30 07:59 08:04 08:29 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:42 14:42 15:13 15:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53
Partington, nr Box Walk 06:20 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:05 08:30 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:42 14:42 15:14 15:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54
Partington, nr Langdale Road 06:21 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:06 08:31 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:43 14:43 15:15 15:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55
Partington, opp Redbrook Road 06:22 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:07 08:32 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:44 14:44 15:16 15:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56
Partington, nr Broadoak School 06:22 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:07 08:32 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:44 14:44 15:16 15:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56
Partington, opp Oak Road 06:23 07:02 07:33 08:02 08:07 08:32 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:45 14:45 15:16 15:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56
Partington, nr Moss Lane 06:23 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:08 08:33 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:45 14:45 15:17 15:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57
Sinderland Green, opp Whitehouse Lane 06:29 07:08 07:39 08:10 08:15 08:40 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:51 14:51 15:24 15:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 06:30 07:09 07:40 08:11 08:17 08:41 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:52 14:52 15:25 16:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05
Broadheath, nr Sinderland Road 06:34 07:13 07:44 08:15 08:20 08:45 09:25 10:00 10:30 10:56 14:56 15:29 16:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09
Broadheath, opp Drake Road 06:34 07:13 07:44 08:15 08:20 08:45 09:25 10:00 10:30 10:56 14:56 15:29 16:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09
Broadheath, nr Milner Avenue 06:36 07:15 07:46 08:17 08:22 08:47 09:27 10:02 10:32 10:58 14:58 15:31 16:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:11
Broadheath, nr Lee Avenue 06:37 07:16 07:47 08:19 08:24 08:49 09:27 10:02 10:32 10:58 14:58 15:32 16:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12
Broadheath, opp Princess Street 06:37 07:16 07:47 08:19 08:24 08:49 09:28 10:03 10:33 10:59 14:59 15:32 16:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12
Broadheath, opp Holt Street 06:38 07:17 07:48 08:20 08:25 08:50 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:00 15:00 15:33 16:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13
Broadheath, nr Manchester Road 06:39 07:18 07:49 08:22 08:27 08:52 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:01 15:01 15:34 16:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 06:40 07:19 07:50 08:22 08:27 08:52 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:01 15:01 15:35 16:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 06:41 07:20 07:51 08:24 08:29 08:54 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:02 15:02 15:36 16:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 06:42 07:21 07:52 08:25 08:30 08:55 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:03 15:03 15:37 16:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 06:43 07:22 07:53 08:26 08:31 08:56 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:04 15:04 15:38 16:13 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18
Altrincham Interchange 06:45 07:24 07:55 08:29 08:34 08:59 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:06 15:06 15:40 16:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 23 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West