bustimes.org

247 - Altrincham Interchange - intu Trafford Centre Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva North West

Map

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station - Altrincham Interchange

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 15) 08:24 then hourly until 16:24
The Trafford Centre, opp Old Park Lane 08:25 16:25
Croft’s Bank, opp Rivers Lane 08:26 16:26
Davyhulme Library (o/s) 08:28 16:28
Trafford General Hospital, at Bowfell Circle 08:30 16:30
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop B) 08:32 16:32
Calder Bank, nr Brook Road 08:32 16:32
Calder Bank, nr Mardale Avenue 08:33 16:33
Calder Bank, nr Lawrence Road 08:35 16:35
Woodsend Circle (adj) 08:36 16:36
Flixton, adj Irlam Road 08:38 16:38
Flixton, nr Woodsend Road 08:38 16:38
Flixton, nr Wibbersley Park 08:38 16:38
Flixton Road (adj) 08:39 16:39
Flixton Village (Stop B) 08:40 16:40
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop D) 08:40 16:40
Flixton, nr Morris Grove 08:41 16:41
Carrington, nr Ackers Lane 08:42 16:42
Carrington, nr Millhouse Cafe 08:44 16:44
Carrington, opp Addison Road 08:44 16:44
Carrington, nr Air Products 08:45 16:45
Carrington, at Vicarage Gardens 08:46 16:46
Carrington Gateway (nr) 08:46 16:46
Carrington, nr Common Lane 08:47 16:47
Partington, nr Broadway 08:48 16:48
Partington, nr Central Road 08:49 16:49
Partington, o/s Methodist Church 08:49 16:49
Partington, opp Langdale Road 08:49 16:49
Partington, at The Squire 08:50 16:50
Partington, opp Long Walk 08:50 16:50
Partington, nr Walnut Road 08:51 16:51
Partington, opp Oak Road 08:51 16:51
Partington, nr Box Walk 08:51 16:51
Partington, nr Langdale Road 08:52 16:52
Partington, opp Redbrook Road 08:53 16:53
Partington, nr Broadoak School 08:54 16:54
Partington, opp Oak Road 08:54 16:54
Partington, nr Moss Lane 08:54 16:54
Sinderland Green, opp Whitehouse Lane 09:00 17:00
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 09:02 17:02
Broadheath, nr Sinderland Road 09:05 17:05
Broadheath, opp Drake Road 09:05 17:05
Broadheath, nr Milner Avenue 09:07 17:07
Broadheath, nr Lee Avenue 09:07 17:07
Broadheath, opp Princess Street 09:08 17:08
Broadheath, opp Holt Street 09:09 17:09
Broadheath, nr Manchester Road 09:10 17:10
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 09:10 17:10
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 09:11 17:11
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 09:12 17:12
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 09:13 17:13
Altrincham Interchange (Arrivals) 09:15 17:15

Altrincham Interchange - intu Trafford Centre Bus Station

Altrincham Interchange (Stand D) 08:30 then hourly until 16:30
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 08:30 16:30
Altrincham, opp Hazel Road 08:31 16:31
Altrincham, o/s Garrick Playhouse 08:32 16:32
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 08:33 16:33
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 08:34 16:34
Broadheath, nr Holt Street 08:35 16:35
Broadheath, nr Craven Road 08:36 16:36
Broadheath, nr Princess Street 08:36 16:36
Broadheath, opp Milner Avenue 08:37 16:37
Broadheath, nr Drake Road 08:39 16:39
Broadheath, adj Sinderland Road 08:40 16:40
Broadheath Sinderland Lane (W-bound) 08:42 16:42
Sinderland Green, nr Whitehouse Lane 08:44 16:44
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 08:45 16:45
Partington Moss Lane (W-bound) 08:48 16:48
Partington, nr Oak Road 08:50 16:50
Partington, opp Broadoak School 08:50 16:50
Partington, nr Redbrook Road 08:51 16:51
Partington, opp Langdale Road 08:52 16:52
Partington, at The Squire 08:52 16:52
Partington, opp Long Walk 08:53 16:53
Partington, nr Walnut Road 08:53 16:53
Partington, opp Oak Road 08:53 16:53
Partington, nr Box Walk 08:54 16:54
Partington, nr Langdale Road 08:55 16:55
Partington, opp Methodist Church 08:55 16:55
Partington, opp Central Road 08:56 16:56
Partington, opp Broadway 08:56 16:56
Carrington, opp Common Lane 08:57 16:57
Carrington Gateway (opp) 08:58 16:58
Carrington, opp Vicarage Gardens 08:58 16:58
Carrington, opp Air Products 08:58 16:58
Carrington, nr Addison Road 08:59 16:59
Carrington Millhouse Cafe 09:00 17:00
Carrington, opp Ackers Lane 09:01 17:01
Flixton, opp Morris Grove 09:02 17:02
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop C) 09:03 17:03
Flixton Village (Stop A) 09:03 17:03
Flixton Road (nr) 09:04 17:04
Flixton, opp Wibbersley Park 09:05 17:05
Flixton, nr Irlam Road 09:06 17:06
Woodsend Circle, nr Woodbridge Road 09:07 17:07
Calder Bank, opp Lawrence Road 09:08 17:08
Calder Bank, opp Mardale Avenue 09:09 17:09
Calder Bank, opp Brook Road 09:10 17:10
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop A) 09:11 17:11
Trafford General Hospital, nr Bowfell Circle 09:12 17:12
Davyhulme Library (opp) 09:14 17:14
Davyhulme Circle (Stop B) 09:14 17:14
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 09:15 17:15
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 09:17 17:17
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:19 17:19

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West