bustimes.org

247 - ALTRINCHAM Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

intu Trafford Centre - ALTRINCHAM Interchange

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 15) 17:24 then hourly until 21:24
The Trafford Centre, opp Old Park Lane 17:25 21:25
Croft’s Bank, opp Rivers Lane 17:26 21:26
Davyhulme Library (o/s) 17:28 21:28
Trafford General Hospital, at Bowfell Circle 17:30 21:30
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop B) 17:31 21:31
Calder Bank, nr Brook Road 17:32 21:32
Calder Bank, nr Mardale Avenue 17:33 21:33
Calder Bank, nr Lawrence Road 17:34 21:34
Woodsend Circle (adj) 17:35 21:35
Woodsend Circle, nr Woodbridge Road 17:36 21:36
Flixton, adj Irlam Road 17:37 21:37
Flixton, nr Woodsend Road 17:38 21:38
Flixton, nr Wibbersley Park 17:38 21:38
Flixton Road (adj) 17:39 21:39
Flixton Village (Stop B) 17:40 21:40
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop D) 17:40 21:40
Flixton, nr Morris Grove 17:41 21:41
Carrington, nr Ackers Lane 17:43 21:43
Carrington, nr Millhouse Cafe 17:44 21:44
Carrington, opp Addison Road 17:44 21:44
Carrington, nr Air Products 17:45 21:45
Carrington, at Vicarage Gardens 17:46 21:46
Carrington Gateway (nr) 17:46 21:46
Carrington, nr Common Lane 17:47 21:47
Partington, nr Broadway 17:48 21:48
Partington, nr Central Road 17:49 21:49
Partington, o/s Methodist Church 17:49 21:49
Partington, opp Langdale Road 17:49 21:49
Partington, at The Squire 17:50 21:50
Partington, opp Long Walk 17:50 21:50
Partington, nr Walnut Road 17:51 21:51
Partington, opp Oak Road 17:51 21:51
Partington, nr Box Walk 17:52 21:52
Partington, nr Langdale Road 17:52 21:52
Partington, opp Redbrook Road 17:53 21:53
Partington, nr Broadoak School 17:53 21:53
Partington, opp Oak Road 17:54 21:54
Partington, nr Moss Lane 17:54 21:54
Partington Moss Lane (E-bound) 17:55 21:55
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 17:58 21:58
Sinderland Green, opp Whitehouse Lane 18:00 22:00
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 18:02 22:02
Broadheath, nr Sinderland Road 18:04 22:04
Broadheath, opp Drake Road 18:04 22:04
Broadheath, nr Milner Avenue 18:06 22:06
Broadheath, opp Princess Street 18:08 22:08
Broadheath, opp Holt Street 18:09 22:09
Broadheath, nr Manchester Road 18:10 22:10
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 18:10 22:10
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 18:11 22:11
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 18:12 22:12
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 18:13 22:13
Altrincham Interchange (Arrivals) 18:15 22:15

ALTRINCHAM Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Altrincham Interchange (Stand D) 17:25 then hourly until 20:25 21:25 22:25
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 17:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Altrincham, opp Hazel Road 17:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Altrincham, o/s Garrick Playhouse 17:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 17:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 17:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Broadheath, nr Holt Street 17:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Broadheath, nr Craven Road 17:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Broadheath, nr Princess Street 17:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Broadheath, opp Milner Avenue 17:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Broadheath, nr Drake Road 17:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Broadheath, adj Sinderland Road 17:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Broadheath Sinderland Lane (W-bound) 17:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Sinderland Green, nr Whitehouse Lane 17:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 17:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Partington Moss Lane (W-bound) 17:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Partington, nr Oak Road 17:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Partington, opp Broadoak School 17:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Partington, nr Redbrook Road 17:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Partington, opp Langdale Road 17:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Partington, at The Squire 17:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Partington, opp Long Walk 17:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Partington, nr Walnut Road 17:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Partington, opp Oak Road 17:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Partington, nr Box Walk 17:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Partington, nr Langdale Road 17:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Partington, opp Methodist Church 17:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Partington, opp Central Road 17:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Partington, opp Broadway 17:49 20:49
Carrington, opp Common Lane 17:51 20:51
Carrington Gateway (opp) 17:51 20:51
Carrington, opp Vicarage Gardens 17:51 20:51
Carrington, opp Air Products 17:52 20:52
Carrington, nr Addison Road 17:53 20:53
Carrington Millhouse Cafe 17:54 20:54
Carrington, opp Ackers Lane 17:54 20:54
Flixton, opp Morris Grove 17:56 20:56
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop C) 17:57 20:57
Flixton Village (Stop A) 17:57 20:57
Flixton Road (nr) 17:58 20:58
Flixton, opp Wibbersley Park 17:59 20:59
Flixton, nr Irlam Road 18:00 21:00
Woodsend Circle, nr Woodbridge Road 18:01 21:01
Calder Bank, opp Lawrence Road 18:02 21:02
Calder Bank, opp Mardale Avenue 18:03 21:03
Calder Bank, opp Brook Road 18:04 21:04
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop A) 18:05 21:05
Trafford General Hospital, nr Bowfell Circle 18:06 21:06
Davyhulme Library (opp) 18:08 21:08
Davyhulme Circle (Stop B) 18:09 21:09
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 18:10 21:10
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 18:12 21:12
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 18:14 21:14

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West