bustimes.org

249 - Upton - Pontefract

A bus service operated by R & S Waterson Ltd

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Upton - South Elmsall - Pontefract

Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 07:01 08:10 08:51 then hourly until 11:51 13:06 14:06 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane School St 07:02 08:11 08:52 11:52 13:07 14:07 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Upton Wrangbrook Road Main St 07:03 08:12 08:53 11:53 13:08 14:08 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Upton Waggon Lane Harewood Ln 07:04 08:13 08:54 11:54 13:09 14:09 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Upton Waggon Lane Surgery 07:05 08:14 08:55 11:55 13:10 14:10 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Upton Waggon Lane Rosedale Close 07:07 08:16 08:57 11:57 13:12 14:12 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Upton High Street Richmond Rd 07:08 08:17 08:58 11:58 13:13 14:13 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Upton New Lane Portland Place 07:09 08:18 08:59 11:59 13:14 14:14 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
South Elmsall Minsthorpe Ln Dale Lane (stop) 07:11 08:20 09:01 12:01 13:16 14:16 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
South Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 07:11 08:21 09:01 12:01 13:16 14:16 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
South Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe High School 07:12 08:22 09:02 12:02 13:17 14:17 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
South Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 07:14 08:24 09:04 12:04 13:19 14:19 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
South Elmsall, opp Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 07:16 08:26 09:06 12:06 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
South Elmsall Bus Station stand B 07:19 08:29 09:09 12:09 13:24 14:24 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
South Elmsall, opp Barnsley Rd Fire Station 07:21 08:30 09:11 12:11 13:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:40 18:40
South Elmsall, opp Barnsley Road Cambridge St 07:21 08:31 09:11 12:11 13:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Moorthorpe, opp Barnsley Road Regent St 07:22 08:31 09:12 12:12 13:27 14:27 15:42 16:42 17:41 18:41
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station 07:23 08:32 09:13 12:13 13:28 14:28 15:43 16:43 17:42 18:42
South Kirkby, adj Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise 07:23 08:33 09:13 12:13 13:28 14:28 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
South Kirkby, opp Barnsley Road The Green 07:24 08:33 09:14 12:14 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:43 18:43
South Kirkby, opp Church House PH 07:25 08:34 09:15 12:15 13:30 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:44 18:44
South Kirkby White Apron Street WMC 07:26 08:35 09:16 12:16 13:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:45
South Kirkby, opp White Apron St Beech Close 07:26 08:35 09:16 12:16 13:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:45
South Kirkby, opp Ball Park Farm 07:26 08:35 09:16 12:16 13:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:45
South Kirkby, opp Hague Hall Farm 07:29 08:37 09:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:49 16:49 17:47 18:47
Hemsworth Road Bridge House 07:31 08:39 09:21 12:21 13:36 14:36 15:51 16:51 17:49 18:49
Hemsworth, adj Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent 07:31 08:40 09:21 12:21 13:36 14:36 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:50
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Springfield Avenue 07:32 08:40 09:22 12:22 13:37 14:37 15:52 16:52 17:50 18:50
Kirkby Road Hemsworth Market (at) 07:33 08:41 09:23 12:23 13:38 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:51 18:51
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 07:34 08:42 09:24 12:24 13:39 14:39 15:54 16:54 17:52 18:52
Hemsworth, opp Station Road Lowfield Rd 07:35 08:43 09:25 12:25 13:40 14:40 15:55 16:55
Hemsworth Station Rd Lowfield Road 07:36 08:44 09:26 12:26 13:41 14:41 15:56 16:56
Hemsworth, adj Butcher Hill Woodlands Crescent 07:36 08:44 09:26 12:26 13:41 14:41 15:56 16:56
Hemsworth Pontefract Rd Royd Moor Lane 07:38 08:46 09:28 12:28 13:43 14:43 15:58 16:58
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Rd Camargue Orcheta 07:41 08:49 09:31 12:31 13:46 14:46 16:01 17:01
Ackworth Moor Top Barnsley Road Orchard Dr 07:42 08:50 09:32 12:32 13:47 14:47 16:02 17:02
Ackworth Moor Top Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 07:42 08:50 09:32 12:32 13:47 14:47 16:02 17:02
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Bell Ln 07:42 08:50 09:32 12:32 13:47 14:47 16:02 17:02
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 07:43 08:51 09:33 12:33 13:48 14:48 16:03 17:03
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Ackworth School 07:44 08:52 09:34 12:34 13:49 14:49 16:04 17:04
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Mill Hill 07:45 08:53 09:35 12:35 13:50 14:50 16:05 17:05
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 07:45 08:54 09:35 12:35 13:50 14:50 16:05 17:05
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 07:46 08:54 09:36 12:36 13:51 14:51 16:06 17:06
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Park Croft 07:47 08:55 09:37 12:37 13:52 14:52 16:07 17:07
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill (stop) 07:48 08:57 09:38 12:38 13:53 14:53 16:08 17:08
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive (N bound) 07:50 08:59 09:40 12:40 13:55 14:55 16:10 17:10
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close (N bound) 07:50 09:00 09:40 12:40 13:55 14:55 16:10 17:10
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road 07:51 09:00 09:41 12:41 13:56 14:56 16:11 17:11
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd 07:51 09:00 09:41 12:41 13:56 14:56 16:11 17:11
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (S bound) 07:51 09:01 09:41 12:41 13:56 14:56 16:11 17:11
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk 07:52 09:01 09:42 12:42 13:57 14:57 16:12 17:12
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 07:52 09:02 09:42 12:42 13:57 14:57 16:12 17:12
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 07:53 09:03 09:43 12:43 13:58 14:58 16:13 17:13
Pontefract Bus Station stand E 07:54 09:04 09:44 12:44 13:59 14:59 16:14 17:14

Pontefract - South Elmsall - Upton

Pontefract Bus Station stand E 08:07 then hourly until 11:07 12:22 13:22 15:37 16:37 17:37
Pontefract Bus Station stand F 13:59
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 08:08 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:00 15:38 16:38 17:38
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 08:09 11:09 12:24 13:24 14:01 15:39 16:39 17:39
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (N bound) 08:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:02 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd (stop) 08:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:02 15:40 16:40 17:40
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road (S bound) 08:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:02 15:40 16:40 17:40
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close 08:11 11:11 12:26 13:26 14:03 15:41 16:41 17:41
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive 08:12 11:12 12:27 13:27 14:04 15:42 16:42 17:42
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill 08:13 11:13 12:28 13:28 14:05 15:43 16:43 17:43
High Ackworth, at Castle Syke Hill Sandy Gate Ln 08:14 11:14 12:29 13:29 14:06 15:44 16:44 17:44
High Ackworth Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 08:15 11:15 12:30 13:30 14:07 15:45 16:45 17:45
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 08:16 11:16 12:31 13:31 14:08 15:46 16:46 17:46
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Road Mill Hill 08:16 11:16 12:31 13:31 14:08 15:46 16:46 17:46
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 08:17 11:17 12:32 13:32 14:09 15:47 16:47 17:47
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 08:18 11:18 12:33 13:33 14:10 15:48 16:48 17:48
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Bell Ln 08:19 11:19 12:34 13:34 14:11 15:49 16:49 17:49
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 08:19 11:19 12:34 13:34 14:11 15:49 16:49 17:49
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Orchard Dr 08:19 11:19 12:34 13:34 14:11 15:49 16:49 17:49
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Rd Camargue Orcheta 08:20 11:20 12:35 13:35 14:12 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hemsworth Pontefract Road By Pass 08:23 11:23 12:38 13:38 14:15 15:53 16:53 17:53
Hemsworth Pontefract Rd Royd Moor Lane (stop) 08:24 11:24 12:39 13:39 14:16 15:54 16:54 17:54
Hemsworth Station Road Woodlands Crescent 08:26 11:26 12:41 13:41 14:18 15:56 16:56 17:56
Hemsworth Station Rd Lowfield Road (stop) 08:26 11:26 12:41 13:41 14:18 15:56 16:56 17:56
Hemsworth Bus Station stand A 06:38 07:48 08:28 11:28 12:43 13:43 14:20 15:58 16:58 17:58
Kirkby Road Hemsworth Market 06:39 07:49 08:29 11:29 12:44 13:44 14:21 15:59 16:59 17:59
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd South Street 06:39 07:49 08:29 11:29 12:44 13:44 14:21 15:59 16:59 17:59
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent 06:40 07:50 08:30 11:30 12:45 13:45 14:22 16:00 17:00 18:00
Hemsworth Road Bridge House (at) 06:41 07:51 08:31 11:31 12:46 13:46 14:23 16:01 17:01 18:01
South Kirkby, adj Hague Hall Farm 06:42 07:52 08:32 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:24 16:02 17:02 18:02
South Kirkby, at Ball Park Farm 06:44 07:54 08:34 11:34 12:49 13:49 14:26 16:04 17:04 18:04
South Kirkby, at White Apron St Beech Close 06:45 07:55 08:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:26 16:05 17:05 18:05
South Kirkby, at White Apron Street WMC 06:45 07:55 08:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:27 16:05 17:05 18:05
South Kirkby, adj Church House PH 06:46 07:56 08:36 11:36 12:51 13:51 14:28 16:06 17:06 18:06
South Kirkby, adj Barnsley Road The Green 06:47 07:57 08:37 11:37 12:52 13:52 14:28 16:07 17:07 18:07
South Kirkby, opp Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise 06:47 07:57 08:37 11:37 12:52 13:52 14:29 16:07 17:07 18:07
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station (E bound) 06:48 07:58 08:38 11:38 12:53 13:53 14:29 16:08 17:08 18:08
Moorthorpe, adj Barnsley Road Regent St 06:49 07:59 08:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:30 16:09 17:09 18:09
South Elmsall, after Barnsley Road Cambridge St 06:49 07:59 08:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:30 16:09 17:09 18:09
South Elmsall, after Barnsley Rd Fire Station 06:50 08:00 08:40 11:40 12:55 13:55 14:31 16:10 17:10 18:10
South Elmsall, at Barnsley Road Witmore St 06:50 08:00 08:40 11:40 12:55 13:55 14:32 16:10 17:10 18:10
South Elmsall Bus Station stand C 06:51 08:01 08:41 11:41 12:56 13:56 14:32 16:11 17:11 18:11
South Elmsall, adj Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 06:53 08:03 08:43 11:43 12:58 13:58 14:34 16:13 17:13 18:13
South Elmsall, adj Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 06:54 08:04 08:44 11:44 12:59 13:59 14:35 16:14 17:14 18:14
South Elmsall, at Minsthorpe High School 06:55 08:05 08:45 11:45 13:00 14:00 14:36 16:15 17:15 18:15
South Elmsall, at Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 06:55 08:05 08:45 11:45 13:00 14:00 14:36 16:15 17:15 18:15
South Elmsall Dale Lane Stadium Wy 06:56 08:06 08:46 11:46 13:01 14:01 14:37 16:16 17:16 18:16
South Elmsall Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 06:56 08:06 08:46 11:46 13:01 14:01 14:37 16:16 17:16 18:16
Wrangbrook Sleep Hill Lane 06:59 08:08 08:49 11:49 13:04 14:04 14:40 16:19 17:19 18:19
Upton Tom Wood Ash Ln Sheepwalk Lane 07:01 08:10 08:51 11:51 13:06 14:06 14:42 16:21 17:21 18:21
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 07:01 08:10 08:51 11:51 13:06 14:06 14:42 16:21 17:21 18:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

R & S Waterson Ltd