249 - Pontefract - Upton

A bus service operated by R & S Waterson Ltd

Pontefract - Hemsworth & South Elmsall - Upton

North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 15:15
North Featherstone Church Lane 15:17
North Featherstone Cross Roads 15:19
North Featherstone, adj Park Lane Gleneagles Rd 15:20
North Featherstone Park Lane 15:24
Pontefract Park Lane Grosvenor Ave 15:29
Pontefract Park Gates 15:32
Pontefract Tanshelf 15:33
Pontefract Stuart Road A 15:35
Pontefract Bus Station stand E 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:1513:1514:3015:3516:3517:35
Pontefract Southgate B (S bound) 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:1613:1614:3115:3616:3617:36
Pontefract Valley Gardens B 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:1713:1714:3215:3716:3717:37
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (N bound) 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:1813:1814:3315:3816:3817:38
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd (stop) 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:1813:1814:3315:3816:3817:38
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road (S bound) 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:1813:1814:3315:3816:3817:38
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:1913:1914:3415:3916:3917:39
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:2013:2014:3515:4016:4017:40
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:2113:2114:3615:4116:4117:41
High Ackworth, at Castle Syke Hill Sandy Gate Ln 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:2213:2214:3715:4216:4217:42
High Ackworth Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:2313:2314:3815:4316:4317:43
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 08:0909:0910:0911:0912:2413:2414:3915:4416:4417:44
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Road Mill Hill 08:0909:0910:0911:0912:2413:2414:3915:4416:4417:44
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:2513:2514:4015:4516:4517:45
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:2613:2614:4115:4616:4617:46
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Bell Ln 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:2713:2714:4215:4716:4717:47
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:2713:2714:4215:4716:4717:47
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Orchard Dr 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:2713:2714:4215:4716:4717:47
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Rd Camargue Orcheta 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:2813:2814:4315:4816:4817:48
Hemsworth Pontefract Road By Pass 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:3113:3114:4615:5116:5117:51
Hemsworth Pontefract Rd Royd Moor Lane (stop) 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:3213:3214:4715:5216:5217:52
Hemsworth Station Road Woodlands Crescent 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:3313:3314:4815:5316:5317:53
Hemsworth Station Rd Lowfield Road (stop) 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:3413:3414:4915:5416:5417:54
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:3613:3614:5115:5616:5617:56
Hemsworth, at Grove Lane 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:3713:3714:5215:5716:5717:57
Hemsworth, at Victoria Street 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:3713:3714:5215:5716:5717:57
Hemsworth, opp Hague Crescent 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:3813:3814:5315:5816:5817:58
Hemsworth, at Bridge House 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:3913:3914:5415:5916:5917:59
South Kirkby Hague Hall 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:4013:4014:5516:0017:0018:00
South Kirkby, opp Mill Lane 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:4213:4214:5716:0217:0218:02
South Kirkby Beech Close 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:4313:4314:5816:0317:0318:03
South Kirkby, at Prospect Terrace 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:4313:4314:5816:0317:0318:03
South Kirkby Church (opp) 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:4413:4414:5916:0417:0418:04
South Kirkby Green (at) 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:4513:4515:0016:0517:0518:05
South Kirkby S Kirkby Recreation Ground 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:4513:4515:0016:0517:0518:05
Moorthorpe Station (at) 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:4613:4615:0116:0617:0618:06
Moorthorpe, at Regent Street 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:4713:4715:0216:0717:0718:07
South Elmsall Cambridge Street 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:4713:4715:0216:0717:0718:07
South Elmsall, opp Carlton Road 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:4813:4815:0316:0817:0818:08
South Elmsall Market 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:4913:4915:0416:0917:0918:09
South Elmsall Bus Station stand B 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:4913:4915:0416:0917:0918:09
South Elmsall, at Manor Farm Estate 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:5013:5015:0516:1017:1018:10
South Elmsall, adj Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:5113:5115:0616:1117:1118:11
South Elmsall Minsthorpe College 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:5213:5215:0716:1217:1218:12
South Elmsall, at Sandford Road 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:5313:5315:0816:1317:1318:13
South Elmsall, opp Stadium Way 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:5313:5315:0816:1317:1318:13
South Elmsall Dale Lane Industrial Estate 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:5413:5415:0916:1417:1418:14
Wrangbrook, opp Railway Cottages 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:5713:5715:1216:1717:1718:17
Upton, at Barnsdale Way 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:5913:5915:1416:1917:1918:19
Upton, opp Bell Street 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:5913:5915:1416:1917:1918:19
Runs Schooldays only

Upton - Hemsworth & South Elmsall - Pontefract

Upton, opp Bell Street 06:4407:2308:4409:4410:4411:4412:5913:5915:1416:1917:1918:19
Upton Brookside 06:4507:2408:4509:4510:4511:4513:0014:0015:1516:2017:2018:20
Upton Main Street (opp) 06:4607:2508:4609:4610:4611:4613:0114:0115:1616:2117:2118:21
Upton Memorial 06:4707:2608:4709:4710:4711:4713:0214:0215:1716:2217:2218:22
Upton School 06:4807:2708:4809:4810:4811:4813:0314:0315:1816:2317:2318:23
Upton Hill Estate 06:5007:2908:5009:5010:5011:5013:0514:0515:2016:2517:2518:25
Upton Social Club (near) 06:5107:3008:5109:5110:5111:5113:0614:0615:2116:2617:2618:26
Upton New Lane (S bund) 06:5207:3108:5209:5210:5211:5213:0714:0715:2216:2717:27
South Elmsall Minsthorpe Ln Dale Lane (stop) 06:5507:3308:5509:5510:5511:5513:1014:1015:2516:3017:30
South Elmsall, opp Sandford Road 06:5707:3408:5709:5710:5711:5713:1214:1215:2716:3217:32
South Elmsall Minsthorpe College 06:5807:3508:5809:5810:5811:5813:1314:1315:2816:3317:33
South Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 06:5907:3608:5909:5910:5911:5913:1414:1415:2916:3417:34
South Elmsall Manor Farm Estate 07:0007:3709:0010:0011:0012:0013:1514:1515:3016:3517:35
South Elmsall Bus Station stand B 07:0207:3809:0210:0211:0212:0213:1714:1715:3216:3717:37
South Elmsall Carlton Road 07:0407:4009:0410:0411:0412:0413:1914:1915:3416:3917:38
South Elmsall, opp Cambridge Street 07:0407:4009:0410:0411:0412:0413:1914:1915:3416:3917:39
Moorthorpe, opp Regent Street 07:0507:4109:0510:0511:0512:0513:2014:2015:3516:4017:39
Moorthorpe Station (opp) 07:0607:4209:0610:0611:0612:0613:2114:2115:3616:4117:40
South Kirkby S Kirkby Recreation Ground 07:0607:4209:0610:0611:0612:0613:2114:2115:3616:4117:41
South Kirkby Green (opp) 07:0707:4309:0710:0711:0712:0713:2214:2215:3716:4217:41
South Kirkby Church (near) 07:0807:4409:0810:0811:0812:0813:2314:2315:3816:4317:42
South Kirkby, opp Prospect Terrace 07:0907:4509:0910:0911:0912:0913:2414:2415:3916:4417:43
South Kirkby, opp Beech Close 07:0907:4509:0910:0911:0912:0913:2414:2415:3916:4417:43
South Kirkby, at Mill Lane 07:1007:4609:1010:1011:1012:1013:2514:2515:4016:4517:44
South Kirkby Hague Hall (N bound) 07:1207:4809:1210:1211:1212:1213:2714:2715:4216:4717:46
Hemsworth, opp Bridge House 07:1407:5009:1410:1411:1412:1413:2914:2915:4416:4917:47
Hemsworth Hague Crescent 07:1507:5109:1510:1511:1512:1513:3014:3015:4516:5017:48
Hemsworth, opp Victoria Street 07:1507:5109:1510:1511:1512:1513:3014:3015:4516:5017:48
Hemsworth, opp Grove Lane 07:1607:5209:1610:1611:1612:1613:3114:3115:4616:5117:49
Hemsworth Bus Station stand A 07:1707:5309:1710:1711:1712:1713:3214:3215:4716:5217:50
Hemsworth, opp Station Road Lowfield Rd 07:1807:5409:1810:1811:1812:1813:3314:3315:4816:53
Hemsworth Station Rd Lowfield Road 07:1907:5509:1910:1911:1912:1913:3414:3415:4916:54
Hemsworth, adj Butcher Hill Woodlands Crescent 07:1907:5509:1910:1911:1912:1913:3414:3415:4916:54
Hemsworth Pontefract Rd Royd Moor Lane 07:2107:5709:2110:2111:2112:2113:3614:3615:5116:56
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Rd Camargue Orcheta 07:2408:0009:2410:2411:2412:2413:3914:3915:5416:59
Ackworth Moor Top Barnsley Road Orchard Dr 07:2508:0109:2510:2511:2512:2513:4014:4015:5517:00
Ackworth Moor Top Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 07:2508:0109:2510:2511:2512:2513:4014:4015:5517:00
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Bell Ln 07:2508:0109:2510:2511:2512:2513:4014:4015:5517:00
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 07:2608:0209:2610:2611:2612:2613:4114:4115:5617:01
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Ackworth School 07:2708:0309:2710:2711:2712:2713:4214:4215:5717:02
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Mill Hill 07:2808:0509:2810:2811:2812:2813:4314:4315:5817:03
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 07:2808:0509:2810:2811:2812:2813:4314:4315:5817:03
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 07:2908:0609:2910:2911:2912:2913:4414:4415:5917:04
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Park Croft 07:3008:0709:3010:3011:3012:3013:4514:4516:0017:05
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill (stop) 07:3108:0909:3110:3111:3112:3113:4614:4616:0117:06
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive (N bound) 07:3308:1109:3310:3311:3312:3313:4814:4816:0317:08
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close (N bound) 07:3308:1209:3310:3311:3312:3313:4814:4816:0317:08
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road 07:3408:1209:3410:3411:3412:3413:4914:4916:0417:09
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd 07:3408:1309:3410:3411:3412:3413:4914:4916:0417:09
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (S bound) 07:3408:1309:3410:3411:3412:3413:4914:4916:0417:09
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk 07:3508:1409:3510:3511:3512:3513:5014:5016:0517:10
Pontefract, opp Valley Gardens A 07:3508:1509:3510:3511:3512:3513:5014:5016:0517:10
Pontefract Southgate A 07:3608:1509:3610:3611:3612:3613:5114:5116:0617:11
Pontefract Bus Station stand E 07:3708:17s09:3710:3711:3712:3713:5214:5216:0717:12
Pontefract Stuart Road B 08:19
Pontefract Tanshelf 08:21
Pontefract Park Lane Portland Ave 08:25
North Featherstone Park Lane Gleneagles Rd 08:33
North Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth 08:35
North Featherstone, at Church Lane 08:36s
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 08:37
Runs Schooldays only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

R & S Waterson Ltd

Website