Bus Times

24A - Gloucester - Mitcheldean - Cinderford - Ruspidge - Yorkley - Ellwood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Ellwood - Yorkley - Ruspidge - Cinderford - Mitcheldean - Gloucester

Ellwood Cross (before) 06:03
Ellwood Cross (by) 06:03
Fetter Hill, opp Smiths Hill 06:04
Parkend, by Arthur's Folly 06:07
Parkend, by Nagshead Nature Reserve 06:08
Parkend, opp Whitemead Park 06:08
Parkend, by Memorial Hall 06:09
Parkend, opp The Green 06:09
Parkend, by Garage 06:09
Parkend, by Old Station 06:10
Whitecroft, by Forest of Dean Tyres school stop 06:14
Whitecroft, by Post Office 06:15
Whitecroft Grove Road (corner of) 06:15
Whitecroft, by Top Swan 06:15
Pillowell School Road (corner of) 06:16
Pillowell, nr School 06:16
Pillowell, opp Willetts' Garage 06:17
Yorkley, after Arlin Cottages 06:18
Yorkley, nr Beech Tree Corner 06:18
Yorkley, opp Tremar 06:19
Yorkley, after Bailey Inn 06:20
Yorkley Slade, by Health Centre 06:20
Yorkley Slade, opp Oldcroft Road 06:20
Viney Hill, opp St Swithin's Football Club 06:22
Viney Hill, o/s All Saints' Church 06:23
Viney Hill, by The New Inn 06:24
Viney Hill, by Farm Cottages 06:25
Blakeney New Road (corner of) 06:27
Blakeney, opp Orchard Gate 06:28
Blakeney, by Highfield 06:28
Blakeney, after Hitchings 06:28
Brain’s Green, on Triangle 06:30
Brain’s Green, opp Ayleford Turn 06:31
Bradley Hill, opp Forest Patch 06:32
Lower Soudley, by Holly Tuft 06:34
Lower Soudley, opp Bradley Cottage 06:34
Lower Soudley, opp Hyde Park Corner 06:35
Lower Soudley, by Dean Heritage Museum 06:36
Upper Soudley, opp Primary School 06:37
Upper Soudley, by White Horse Inn 06:38
Upper Soudley, opp Littledean Walk 06:38
Upper Soudley, opp The Tump 06:38
Ruspidge, by Rising Sun 06:42
Lower Ruspidge Stores (after) 06:43
Ruspidge, after Recreation Ground 06:43
Cinderford, opp Hart Green 06:44
Cinderford, opp White Hart 06:44
Cinderford, after Railway Road 06:44
Cinderford, by Brook 06:44
Cinderford, opp Victoria Street 06:45
Cinderford, opp Forest View Park 06:45
Cinderford, opp Hastings Road 06:46
Cinderford, after Station Street 06:47
Cinderford, opp Co-op Store 06:47
Cinderford, nr Hollywood Works 06:48
Cinderford, after Valley Road 06:48
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 06:48
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 06:49
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 06:50
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Mitcheldean - Cinderford - Ruspidge - Yorkley - Ellwood

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay H) 16:40 17:30
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 16:41 17:31
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 16:42 17:32
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 16:44 17:34
Highnam Roundabout (before) 16:47 17:37
Highnam, opp Two Mile Lane 16:49 17:39
Churcham, by Petol Station 16:50 17:40
Churcham, after Business Park 16:52 17:42
Churcham, opp Bulley Lane Turn 16:54 17:44
Churcham, opp Sainthill Lane 16:54 17:44
Birdwood, before Garage 16:55 17:45
Birdwood, o/s King's Head 16:56 17:46
Birdwood, after Solomon's Tump 16:57 17:47
Huntley, opp Texaco Garage 16:57 17:47
Huntley, before Red Lion 16:58 17:48
Huntley, by Newent Lane 16:58 17:48
Huntley, opp Sawmill 16:59 17:49
Little London Blaisdon Turn (corner of) 17:00 17:50
Little London, opp Hillview 17:01 17:51
Little London, opp Orchard Bank Farm 17:01 17:51
Little London, nr Chapel Lane 17:02 17:52
Longhope, on Zion Hill 17:03 17:53
Longhope, opp Memorial 17:04 17:54
Longhope, nr The Temple 17:04 17:54
Longhope, before Latchen Room 17:04 17:54
Longhope Bathams Close (corner of) 17:05 17:55
Longhope, by Yew Tree 17:05 17:55
Longhope, nr Brook Farm 17:05 17:55
Mitcheldean, opp Harts Barn 17:06 17:56
Mitcheldean, before Lamb Inn 17:09 17:59
Mitcheldean, opp Dunstone Place 17:09 17:59
Mitcheldean, nr Mill End School stop 17:09 17:59
Mitcheldean, opp Stenders Business Park 17:10 18:00
Mitcheldean, opp Dishes Brook 17:11 18:01
Drybrook, opp Mannings Road 17:13 18:03
Drybrook, opp West Avenue 17:14 18:04
Drybrook, opp Hearts of Oak 17:15 18:05
Drybrook, opp Primary School 17:15 18:05
Drybrook, opp Memorial Hall 17:15 18:05
Nailbridge, nr Bridge Road 17:17 18:07
Nailbridge, before The Branch 17:19 18:09
Steam Mills, by Primary School 17:20 18:10
Steam Mills, by Garage 17:21 18:11
Cinderford, before Industrial Estate 17:22 18:12
Cinderford, after Valley Road 17:24 18:14
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 17:25 18:15
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 17:26 18:16
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 17:28 18:18
Cinderford, o/s Lidl Store 17:32 18:22
Cinderford, opp Abbotswood Garage 17:33 18:23
Cinderford, by Hollywood Works 17:33 18:23
Cinderford, nr Upper Bilson Inn 17:33 18:23
Cinderford, before Co-op Store 17:34 18:24
Cinderford, nr Station Street 17:34 18:24
Cinderford, nr Hastings Road 17:35 18:25
Cinderford, o/s Forest View Park 17:35 18:25
Cinderford, by Victoria Street 17:36 18:26
Cinderford, opp Brook 17:37 18:27
Cinderford, opp Railway Road 17:37 18:27
Cinderford, by Hart Green 17:37 18:27
Ruspidge, opp Recreation Ground 17:38 18:28
Lower Ruspidge Stores (opp) 17:39 18:29
Ruspidge, opp Rising Sun 17:39 18:29
Upper Soudley, o/s The Tump 17:43 18:33
Upper Soudley, by Littledean Walk 17:43 18:33
Upper Soudley, opp White Horse Inn 17:44 18:34
Upper Soudley, o/s Primary School 17:44 18:34
Lower Soudley, opp Dean Heritage Museum 17:45 18:35
Lower Soudley, on Hyde Park Corner 17:46 18:36
Lower Soudley, by Bradley Cottage 17:47 18:37
Lower Soudley, nr Holly Tuft 17:47 18:37
Bradley Hill, on Forest Patch 17:49 18:39
Brain’s Green, by Ayleford Turn 17:50 18:40
Brain’s Green, by Triangle 17:51 18:41
Blakeney, opp Hitchings 17:53 18:43
Blakeney, opp Highfield 17:53 18:43
Blakeney Orchard Gate (corner of) 17:54 18:44
Blakeney, opp New Road 17:54 18:44
Viney Hill, opp Farm Cottages 17:55 18:45
Viney Hill, opp The New Inn 17:56 18:46
Viney Hill, opp All Saints' Church 17:57 18:47
Viney Hill, nr St Swithin's Football Club 17:57 18:47
Yorkley Slade, by Oldcroft Road 17:59 18:49
Yorkley Slade, opp Health Centre 17:59 18:49
Yorkley, before Bailey Inn 18:00 18:50
Yorkley, by Tremar 18:00 18:50
Yorkley, by Beech Tree Corner 18:01 18:51
Yorkley, before Arlin Cottages 18:01 18:51
Pillowell, nr Willetts' Garage 18:02 18:52
Pillowell, by School 18:03 18:53
Pillowell, opp School Road 18:03 18:53
Whitecroft, opp Top Swan 18:04 18:54
Whitecroft, opp Grove Road 18:04 18:54
Whitecroft, opp Post Office 18:05 18:55
Parkend, opp Old Station 18:10 19:00
Parkend, opp Garage 18:10 19:00
Parkend, by The Green 18:10 19:00
Parkend, opp Memorial Hall 18:10 19:00
Parkend, by Whitemead Park 18:11 19:01
Parkend, opp Nagshead Nature Reserve 18:11 19:01
Parkend, opp Arthur's Folly 18:12 19:02
Fetter Hill, by Smiths Hill 18:15 19:05
Ellwood Cross (nr) 18:16 19:06
Ellwood Cross (after) 18:17 19:07
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester