🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

25 - Cannock - Hednesford

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Inbound

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 then every 20 minutes until 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 15:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25
Cannock, adj Elmcroft Court 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 09:25 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:25
Cannock, adj Fire Station 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 09:26 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:26
Cannock, opp Pebble Mill Drive 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 09:27 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Cannock, adj Barnard Way 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 09:28 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Cannock, opp Hawks Green Depot 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 09:28 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Cannock, opp Buttermere Close 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 09:29 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:29
Chadsmoor, opp Arran Close 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:30 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Chadsmoor, adj Church Street 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:31 09:31 15:31 17:31 18:00 18:30
Chadsmoor, opp Surgery 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:01 18:31
Chadsmoor, adj John Street 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
High Town, opp Highfield Court 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:33 09:33 15:33 17:33 18:02 18:32
Hednesford, opp Stephenson Way 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:34 09:34 15:34 17:34 18:03 18:33
Hednesford, opp Railway View 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:35 09:35 15:35 17:35 18:04 18:34
Hednesford Victoria Street (Stand N1) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 09:36 15:36 17:36 18:05 18:35
Hednesford, adj McGhie Street 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 09:36 15:36 17:36 18:05 18:35
Hednesford, adj Cherry Bank 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 09:37 15:37 17:37 18:06 18:36
Hednesford, adj Mount Street 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 09:37 15:37 17:37 18:06 18:36
Brindley Heath, opp Cygnet Close 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:38 09:38 15:38 17:38 18:07 18:37
Brindley Heath, opp Edison Close 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:38 09:38 15:38 17:38 18:07 18:37
Brindley Heath, adj Mountside Street 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:39 09:39 15:39 17:39 18:08 18:38
Brindley Heath, adj Common View 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:40 09:40 15:40 17:40 18:08 18:38
Pye Green, opp Rowley Close 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:40 09:40 15:40 17:40 18:09 18:39
Pye Green, opp Evergreen Heights 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:41 09:41 15:41 17:41 18:09 18:39
Pye Green, opp Cotswold Road 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:41 09:41 15:41 17:41 18:10 18:40
Pye Green, opp Cotton Grove 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 09:42 15:42 17:42 18:10 18:40
Pye Green, adj Broadhurst Green 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:43 09:43 15:43 17:43 18:11 18:41
Pye Green, adj Tudor Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:43 09:43 15:43 17:43 18:11 18:41
Rose Hill, adj Thornhill Road 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:44 09:44 15:44 17:44 18:12 18:42
Rose Hill, adj Fieldhouse Road 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 09:45 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:43
W Chadmoor, adj Broadway 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:46 09:46 15:46 17:46 18:13 18:43
W Chadmoor, opp Jubilee Inn 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:47 09:47 15:47 17:47 18:14 18:44
W Chadmoor, adj West Chadsmoor Stadium 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:48 09:48 15:48 17:48 18:15 18:45
W Chadmoor, adj Keats Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:49 09:49 15:49 17:49 18:16 18:46
W Chadmoor, adj Edward Street 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:50 09:50 15:50 17:50 18:16 18:46
Chadsmoor, adj Cemetery 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:51 09:51 15:51 17:51 18:17 18:47
Chadsmoor, opp Celtic Road 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:52 09:52 15:52 17:52 18:18 18:48
Cannock, adj Hamelin Street 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:23 07:53 09:53 15:53 17:53 18:19 18:49
Cannock, opp Southbourne Place 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:54 09:54 15:54 17:54 18:19 18:49
Cannock, adj Grainger Court 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 09:55 15:55 17:55 18:20 18:50
Cannock, opp Chase Leisure Centre 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:56 09:56 15:56 17:56 18:21 18:51
Cannock, adj Bus Station 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:57 09:57 15:57 17:57 18:22 18:52

Outbound

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:10 07:35 then every 20 minutes until 09:15 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:35 then every 20 minutes until 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Cannock, opp Grainger Court 07:10 07:35 09:15 09:40 15:10 15:35 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Cannock, adj 41 07:11 07:36 09:16 09:41 15:11 15:36 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Chadsmoor, adj Celtic Road 07:12 07:37 09:17 09:42 15:12 15:37 17:17 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11
Chadsmoor, nr Cemetery 07:12 07:37 09:17 09:42 15:12 15:37 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
W Chadmoor, opp Edward Street 07:13 07:38 09:18 09:43 15:13 15:38 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
W Chadmoor, opp Keats Avenue 07:14 07:39 09:19 09:44 15:14 15:39 17:19 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13
W Chadmoor, opp West Chadsmoor Stadium 07:14 07:39 09:19 09:44 15:14 15:39 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
W Chadmoor, adj Jubilee Inn 07:15 07:40 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:40 17:20 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14
W Chadmoor, adj Lime Pit Lane 07:16 07:41 09:21 09:46 15:16 15:41 17:21 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15
W Chadmoor, opp Broadway 07:16 07:41 09:21 09:46 15:16 15:41 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Rose Hill, opp Fieldhouse Road 07:17 07:42 09:22 09:47 15:17 15:42 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16
Rose Hill, opp Thornhill Road 07:18 07:43 09:23 09:48 15:18 15:43 17:23 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17
Pye Green, opp Tudor Road 07:18 07:43 09:23 09:48 15:18 15:43 17:23 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17
Pye Green, opp Broadhurst Green 07:19 07:44 09:24 09:49 15:19 15:44 17:24 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18
Pye Green, opp Broadhurst Close 07:20 07:45 09:25 09:50 15:20 15:45 17:25 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19
Pye Green, adj Cotton Grove 07:20 07:45 09:25 09:50 15:20 15:45 17:25 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19
Pye Green, adj Cotswold Road 07:21 07:46 09:26 09:51 15:21 15:46 17:26 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20
Pye Green, adj Evergreen Heights 07:21 07:46 09:26 09:51 15:21 15:46 17:26 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20
Pye Green, adj Rowley Close 07:22 07:47 09:27 09:52 15:22 15:47 17:27 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21
Brindley Heath, opp Common View 07:22 07:47 09:27 09:52 15:22 15:47 17:27 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21
Brindley Heath, opp Mountside Street 07:23 07:48 09:28 09:53 15:23 15:48 17:28 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22
Brindley Heath, adj Edison Close 07:24 07:49 09:29 09:54 15:24 15:49 17:29 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22
Brindley Heath, adj Cygnet Close 07:24 07:49 09:29 09:54 15:24 15:49 17:29 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23
Hednesford, opp Mount Street 07:25 07:50 09:30 09:55 15:25 15:50 17:30 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23
Hednesford, opp Cherry Bank 07:25 07:50 09:30 09:55 15:25 15:50 17:30 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24
Hednesford, opp McGhie Street 07:26 07:51 09:31 09:56 15:26 15:51 17:31 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24
Hednesford Victoria Street (Stand S1) 07:27 07:52 09:32 09:57 15:27 15:52 17:32 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25
Hednesford, adj Railway View 07:28 07:53 09:33 09:58 15:28 15:53 17:33 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26
High Town, adj Highfield Court 07:29 07:54 09:34 09:59 15:29 15:54 17:34 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26
Chadsmoor, opp John Street 07:30 07:55 09:35 10:00 15:30 15:55 17:35 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27
Chadsmoor, adj Surgery 07:31 07:56 09:36 10:01 15:31 15:56 17:36 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28
Chadsmoor, opp Church Street 07:32 07:57 09:37 10:02 15:32 15:57 17:37 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29
Chadsmoor, adj Arran Close 07:33 07:58 09:38 10:03 15:33 15:58 17:38 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30
Cannock, adj Buttermere Close 07:35 08:00 09:40 10:05 15:35 16:00 17:40 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:31
Cannock, adj Hawks Green Depot 07:36 08:01 09:41 10:06 15:36 16:01 17:41 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:32
Cannock, opp Barnard Way 07:37 08:02 09:42 10:07 15:37 16:02 17:42 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:33
Cannock, adj Pebble Mill Drive 07:38 08:03 09:43 10:08 15:38 16:03 17:43 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:34
Cannock, opp Fire Station 07:39 08:04 09:44 10:09 15:39 16:04 17:44 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:35
Cannock, adj Cranford Place 07:40 08:05 09:45 10:10 15:40 16:05 17:45 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:36
Cannock, adj Bus Station 07:42 08:07 09:47 10:12 15:42 16:07 17:47 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands