bustimes.org

25 - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

New Whittington Station Lane - Chesterfield New Beetwell Street

New Whittington Station Lane (NE-bound) 06:33 08:16 09:25 10:27 then hourly until 14:27 15:30 16:43
New Whittington, adj The Forge 06:33 08:17 09:25 10:27 14:27 15:31 16:43
New Whittington, adj Wellington Street 06:34 08:17 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:44
New Whittington, adj Albert Road 06:35 08:18 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:45
New Whittington Devonshire Avenue North (N-bound) 06:35 08:19 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:33 16:45
New Whittington High Street (SW-bound) 06:36 08:20 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:34 16:46
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 06:37 08:21 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:35 16:47
New Whittington, adj London Street 06:37 08:21 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:35 16:47
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 06:37 08:22 09:30 10:32 14:32 15:36 16:48
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 06:38 08:23 09:31 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:49
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 06:39 08:24 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:50
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 06:39 08:24 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:50
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 06:40 08:25 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:51
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 06:40 08:25 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:51
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 06:41 08:26 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:40 16:52
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 06:41 08:27 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:40 16:52
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 06:42 08:28 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:53
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 06:44 08:30 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:43 16:55
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 06:44 08:31 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:43 16:55
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 06:45 08:32 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:56
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 06:46 08:33 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:45 16:57
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 06:47 08:35 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:46 16:58
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 06:47 08:35 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:46 16:58
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 06:47 08:36 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:59
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 06:48 08:36 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:59
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 06:48 08:37 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:48 17:00
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 06:49 08:38 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:49 17:01
The Stonegravels (adj) 06:49 08:38 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:49 17:01
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 06:50 08:39 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 17:02
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 06:51 08:40 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:51 17:03
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 06:52 08:42 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 17:05
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 06:54s 08:43s 09:49s 10:49s 14:49s 15:54s 17:06s
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 06:55 08:44 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:07
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 06:57s 08:47s 09:53s 10:53s 14:53s 15:58s 17:10s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 06:58 08:48 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:11

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street - New Whittington The Wellington

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 07:43 08:58 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:19
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:44 08:59 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:20
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 07:47 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:23
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 07:47 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:23
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 07:49 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:25
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:50 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:26
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 07:50 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:18 17:27
The Stonegravels (opp) 07:51 09:06 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:19 17:28
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 07:51 09:06 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:19 17:29
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 07:52 09:07 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:20 17:29
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 07:53 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:21 17:31
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 07:53 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:22 17:32
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 07:54 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:23 17:32
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 07:55 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:24 17:34
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 07:55 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:25 17:34
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 07:56 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:26 17:35
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 07:58 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:28 17:37
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 07:58 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:28 17:37
Old Whittington, adj Ashcroft Drive 07:59 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:29 17:38
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 08:00 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:30 17:39
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 08:01 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:31 17:40
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 08:02 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:32 17:41
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 08:02 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:32 17:41
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 08:03 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:33 17:42
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 08:03 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:33 17:42
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 08:04 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:34 17:43
New Whittington Brearley Avenue North End (S-bound) 08:05 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:35 17:44
New Whittington, opp Caxton Close 08:06 09:21 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:36 17:45
New Whittington Station Lane (NE-bound) 08:07 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:37 17:46
New Whittington, adj The Forge 17:46
New Whittington, adj Wellington Street 17:47
New Whittington, adj Albert Road 17:48
New Whittington Devonshire Avenue North (N-bound) 17:48
New Whittington High Street (SW-bound) 17:49
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 17:50

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 28 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire