🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

25 - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 August 2020

Sheffield - Chesterfield

New Whittington Station Lane (NE-bound) 06:35 07:23 08:05 08:32 09:15 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:16 15:41 16:25 16:50 17:35
New Whittington, adj The Forge 06:35 07:24 08:06 08:33 09:15 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:42 16:26 16:50 17:35
New Whittington, adj Wellington Street 06:36 07:24 08:06 08:33 09:16 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:17 15:42 16:26 16:51 17:36
New Whittington, adj Albert Road 06:37 07:25 08:07 08:34 09:17 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:18 15:43 16:27 16:52 17:37
New Whittington Devonshire Avenue North (N-bound) 06:37 07:26 08:08 08:35 09:17 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:44 16:28 16:52 17:37
New Whittington High Street (SW-bound) 06:38 07:27 08:09 08:36 09:18 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:45 16:29 16:53 17:38
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 06:39 07:28 08:10 08:37 09:19 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:46 16:30 16:54 17:39
New Whittington, adj London Street 06:39 07:28 08:10 08:37 09:19 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:46 16:30 16:54 17:39
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 06:39 07:29 08:11 08:38 09:20 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:47 16:31 16:55 17:40
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:12 08:39 09:21 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:48 16:32 16:56 17:41
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 06:41 07:31 08:13 08:40 09:22 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:49 16:33 16:57 17:42
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 06:41 07:31 08:14 08:40 09:22 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:49 16:33 16:57 17:42
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 06:42 07:32 08:15 08:41 09:23 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:50 16:34 16:58 17:43
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:15 08:41 09:23 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:50 16:34 16:58 17:43
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 06:43 07:33 08:16 08:42 09:24 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:51 16:35 16:59 17:44
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 06:43 07:33 08:16 08:43 09:25 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:51 16:35 16:59 17:44
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:17 08:44 09:26 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:52 16:36 17:00 17:45
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 06:46 07:36 08:19 08:46 09:28 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:54 16:38 17:02 17:47
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 06:46 07:36 08:20 08:47 09:28 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:54 16:38 17:02 17:47
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 06:47 07:37 08:21 08:48 09:29 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:55 16:39 17:03 17:48
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 06:48 07:38 08:23 08:49 09:30 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:56 16:40 17:04 17:49
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 06:49 07:40 08:25 08:51 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:33 15:57 16:41 17:05 17:50
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 06:49 07:40 08:25 08:51 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:33 15:57 16:41 17:05 17:50
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 06:49 07:41 08:26 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:33 15:58 16:42 17:06 17:51
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 06:50 07:41 08:26 08:52 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:34 15:58 16:42 17:06 17:51
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 06:50 07:42 08:27 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:34 15:59 16:43 17:07 17:52
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 06:51 07:43 08:28 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:35 16:00 16:44 17:08 17:53
The Stonegravels (adj) 06:51 07:43 08:28 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:35 16:00 16:44 17:08 17:53
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 06:52 07:44 08:29 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:36 16:01 16:45 17:09 17:54
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 06:53 07:45 08:30 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:37 16:02 16:46 17:10 17:55
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 06:54 07:47 08:32 08:58 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:39 16:04 16:48 17:12 17:57
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 06:56s 07:48s 08:33s 08:59s 09:39s 09:59s 10:39s 10:59s 11:39s 11:59s 12:39s 12:59s 13:39s 13:59s 14:39s 14:59s 15:40s 16:05s 16:49s 17:13s 17:58s
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 06:57 07:49 08:34 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:41 16:06 16:50 17:14 17:59
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 06:58s 07:51s 08:36s 09:02s 09:42s 10:02s 10:42s 11:02s 11:42s 12:02s 12:42s 13:02s 13:42s 14:02s 14:42s 15:02s 15:43s 16:08s 16:52s 17:16s 18:01s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 07:00 07:53 08:38 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:45 16:10 16:54 17:18 18:03

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 07:38 08:05 08:48 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:55 16:20 17:05 17:30
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:39 08:06 08:49 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:56 16:21 17:06 17:31
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 07:42 08:09 08:52 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:59 16:24 17:09 17:34
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 07:42 08:09 08:52 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:59 16:24 17:09 17:34
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 07:44 08:11 08:54 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 16:01 16:26 17:11 17:36
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:45 08:12 08:55 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 16:02 16:27 17:12 17:37
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 07:45 08:12 08:55 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 16:02 16:28 17:13 17:38
The Stonegravels (opp) 07:46 08:13 08:56 09:18 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 16:03 16:29 17:14 17:39
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 07:46 08:13 08:56 09:18 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:59 15:19 16:04 16:29 17:15 17:39
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 07:47 08:14 08:57 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 16:04 16:30 17:15 17:40
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 07:48 08:15 08:58 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:05 16:31 17:17 17:41
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 07:48 08:15 08:58 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:01 15:21 16:06 16:32 17:18 17:42
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 07:49 08:16 08:59 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:02 15:22 16:07 16:33 17:18 17:43
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 07:50 08:17 09:00 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:03 15:23 16:08 16:34 17:20 17:44
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 07:50 08:17 09:00 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:03 15:24 16:09 16:35 17:20 17:44
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 07:51 08:18 09:01 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:04 15:25 16:10 16:36 17:21 17:45
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 07:53 08:20 09:03 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:06 15:27 16:12 16:38 17:23 17:47
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 07:53 08:20 09:03 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:06 15:27 16:12 16:38 17:23 17:47
Old Whittington, opp Gypsy Lane 07:54 08:21 09:04 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:07 15:28 16:13 16:39 17:24 17:48
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 07:55 08:22 09:05 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:08 15:29 16:14 16:40 17:25 17:49
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 07:56 08:23 09:06 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:09 15:30 16:15 16:41 17:26 17:50
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 07:57 08:24 09:07 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:10 15:31 16:16 16:42 17:27 17:51
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 07:57 08:24 09:07 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:10 15:31 16:16 16:42 17:27 17:51
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 07:58 08:25 09:08 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:11 15:32 16:17 16:43 17:28 17:52
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 07:58 08:25 09:08 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:11 15:32 16:17 16:43 17:28 17:52
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 07:59 08:26 09:09 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:12 15:33 16:18 16:44 17:29 17:53
New Whittington Brearley Avenue North End (S-bound) 08:00 08:27 09:10 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:13 15:34 16:19 16:45 17:30 17:54
New Whittington, opp Caxton Close 08:01 08:28 09:11 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:14 15:35 16:20 16:46 17:31 17:55
New Whittington Station Lane (NE-bound) 08:02 08:29 09:12 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:15 15:36 16:21 16:47 17:32 17:56
New Whittington, adj The Forge 17:56
New Whittington, adj Wellington Street 17:57
New Whittington, adj Albert Road 17:58
New Whittington Devonshire Avenue North (N-bound) 17:58
New Whittington High Street (SW-bound) 17:59
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 18:00

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 29 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield