bustimes.org

25 - Haymarket Bus Station - Humberstone Gate East

A service operated by First Leicester

Map

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HT) 06:20 then every 20 minutes until 19:00 19:30 20:30 22:10
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BF) 06:21 19:01 19:31 20:31 22:11
Leicester, opp George Street 06:22 19:02 19:32 20:32 22:12
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 06:23 19:03 19:33 20:32 22:12
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 06:24 19:04 19:34 20:33 22:13
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 06:24 19:04 19:34 20:34 22:14
Belgrave, adj Law Street 06:25 19:05 19:35 20:35 22:15
Belgrave, adj Ellis Avenue 06:26 19:06 19:36 20:35 22:15
Belgrave, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 06:27 19:07 19:37 20:36 22:16
Belgrave, adj Shirley Street 06:28 19:08 19:38 20:37 22:17
Belgrave, opp Victoria Road North 06:28 19:08 19:38 20:37 22:17
Belgrave, opp Bath Street 06:29 19:09 19:39 20:38 22:18
Belgrave, adj Church Road 06:29 19:09 19:39 20:38 22:18
Belgrave, opp Talbot Street 06:30 19:10 19:40 20:39 22:19
Belgrave Abbey Lane (NW Bound) 06:31 19:11 19:41 20:40 22:20
Belgrave, adj Barnwell Avenue 06:32 19:12 19:42 20:41 22:21
Mowmacre Hill, adj Belgrave Boulevard 06:34 19:14 19:44 20:43 22:23
Mowmacre Hill, adj Modbury Avenue 06:04 06:24 06:34 19:14 19:44 20:43 22:23
Mowmacre Hill, opp Millwood Close 06:04 06:24 06:35 19:15 19:45 20:44 22:24
Mowmacre Hill, outside Hadrian Road 06:05 06:25 06:35 19:15 19:45 20:44 22:24
Mowmacre Hill Bewcastle Grove (W Bound) 06:05 06:25 06:36 19:16 19:46 20:45 22:25
Mowmacre Hill, opp Cotley Road 06:06 06:26 06:37 19:17 19:47 20:45 22:25
Beaumont Leys Leycroft Road (N Bound) 06:07 06:27 06:38 19:18 19:48 20:47 22:27
Beaumont Leys Madeline Road (NW Bound) 06:07 06:27 06:39 19:19 19:49 20:48 22:28
Beaumont Leys, opp UK Mail 06:08 06:28 06:40 19:20 19:50 20:49 22:29
Beaumont Leys, opp Redruth Road 06:09 06:29 06:41 19:21 19:51 20:49 22:29
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Lodge School 06:10 06:30 06:43 19:23 19:53 20:51 22:31
Beaumont Leys, opp Kingsbridge Crescent 06:10 06:30 06:43 19:23 19:53 20:52 22:32
Beaumont Leys, opp Grayswood Drive 06:11 06:31 06:45 19:25 19:55 20:53 22:33
Beaumont Leys, outside Ipswich Close 06:11 06:31 06:45 19:25 19:55 20:53 22:33
Beaumont Leys, adj Maplewell Drive 06:12 06:32 06:47 19:27 19:57 20:55 22:35
Beaumont Leys, opp Heatherbrook Road 06:13 06:33 06:47 19:27 19:57 20:55 22:35
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand B) 06:14 06:34 06:49 19:29 19:59 20:57 22:37
06:16 06:36 06:51 19:31 20:01
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:16 06:36 06:52 19:32 20:02 20:57 22:37
Beaumont Leys, opp Calver Hey Road 06:18 06:38 06:53 19:33 20:03 20:59 22:39
Beaumont Leys, opp Baxters Close 06:19 06:39 06:54 19:34 20:04 20:59 22:39
Leicester, adj Linney Road 06:19 06:39 06:55 19:35 20:05 21:00 22:40
Leicester, adj Lomond Crescent 06:20 06:40 06:56 19:36 20:06 21:00 22:40
Leicester, outside Rossett Drive 06:21 06:41 06:57 19:37 20:07 21:01 22:41
Leicester, adj Babingley Drive 06:21 06:41 06:58 19:38 20:08 21:01 22:41
Leicester, adj Somerset Avenue 06:22 06:42 06:58 19:38 20:08 21:02 22:42
Leicester, adj Wiltshire Road 06:22 06:42 06:59 19:39 20:09 21:02 22:42
Leicester, adj Danbury Drive 06:23 06:43 06:59 19:39 20:09 21:03 22:43
Leicester, outside Somerset Avenue 06:23 06:43 07:00 19:40 20:10 21:03 22:43
Abbey Park, adj Devonshire Road 06:24 06:44 07:01 19:41 20:11 21:04 22:44
Abbey Park, outside Maher Community Centre 06:27 06:47 07:05 19:45 20:15 21:07 22:47
Abbey Park, adj St Margaret's Pastures 06:30 06:50 07:09 19:49 20:19 21:10 22:50
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BD) 06:32 06:52 07:12 19:52 20:22 21:12 22:52
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HZ) 06:35 06:55 07:15 19:55 20:25 21:15 22:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Leicester