🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

25 - Douglas - Victoria Road - Birch Hill - Willaston - Douglas

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas, Lord Street 07:05 07:40
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 07:06 07:41
Prospect Hill, shelter 07:07 07:42
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 07:08 07:43
Rosemount Church 07:09 07:44
Woodbourne Square 07:10 07:45
Albany Lane junction 07:10 07:45
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 07:11 07:46
York Road, No 1 07:12 07:47
Ballaquayle Road, Stanley Terrace 07:12 07:47
Victoria Road, Stanley Place 07:13 07:48
Victoria Road, Princes Road 07:13 07:48
Victoria Crescent, shelter 07:14 07:49
Victoria Road, Poplar Road 07:14 07:49
Victoria Road, Shoprite 07:15 07:50
Victoria Road, Glenside 07:16 07:51
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane 07:17 07:52
Governors Road, Wybourne Drive junction 07:18 07:53
Governors Road, Queens Road 07:18 07:53
Onchan, Manx Arms 07:20 07:55
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 07:22 07:57
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 07:22 07:57
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 07:23 07:58
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 07:23 07:58
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 07:24 07:59
Birch Hill Crescent 07:24 07:59
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 07:26 08:01
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 07:26 08:01
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 07:27 08:02
Heywood Park shelter 07:28 08:03
Hailwood Avenue, Duck Pond shelter 07:29 08:04
Hailwood Avenue, opposite Campion Way 07:30 08:05
Hailwood Avenue, school layby 07:31 08:06
Watterson Lane, Cronk y Berry junction 07:31 08:06
Willaston, Snaefell Road/Greeba Road 07:32 08:07
Willaston, Snaefell Road No 60 07:33 08:08
Willaston, Snaefell Road shelter 07:34 08:09
Willaston, school shelter 07:35 08:10
Willaston, Tynwald Road 07:36 08:11
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Sulby Road 07:36 08:11
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Baldwin Road 07:37 08:12
Willaston, Barrule Road shelter 07:38 08:13
Ballanard Road, Norwood Drive 07:38 08:13
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians layby 07:40 08:15
Woodbourne Road, RC School 07:40 08:15
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 07:41 08:16
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 07:42 08:17
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 07:42 08:17
Prospect Terrace 07:43 08:18
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 07:44 08:19
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 07:46 08:21
Douglas, Victoria Street 07:48 08:23
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 07:49 08:24
Douglas, Lord Street 07:50 08:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset