bustimes.org

25 - Fowey - St Austell - Newquay

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Fowey - St Austell - Newquay

Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 05:55 07:15 07:55 then hourly until 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Fowey Windmill (W-bound) 05:56 07:16 07:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 05:56 07:16 07:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 05:57 07:17 07:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 05:58 07:18 07:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 05:59 07:19 07:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Polkerris Turn (W-bound) 06:01 07:21 08:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Polmear The Ship Inn (NW-bound) 06:03 07:23 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Polmear Parc (opp) 06:03 07:23 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Par, opp Costcutter 06:04 07:24 08:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 06:04 07:24 08:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 06:05 07:25 08:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 06:05 07:25 08:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Par, opp Tehidy Road 06:06 07:26 08:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:07 07:27 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
St Blazey Duck Pund (W-bound) 06:07 07:27 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
St Blazey St Andrews Road Garage (W-bound) 06:08 07:28 08:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
St Blazey, opp Co-Op 06:09 07:29 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
St Blazey, opp Landreath Place 06:09 07:29 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
St Blazey Playing Field (SW-bound) 06:10 07:30 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 06:11 07:31 08:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 06:12 07:32 08:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
St Blazey Gate, opp Orchards 06:12 07:32 08:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Biscovey Road (S-bound) 06:14 07:34 08:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Carlyon Bay, opp Par Market 06:15 07:35 08:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Carlyon Bay Hotel (NW-bound) 06:17 07:37 08:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Carlyon Bay Fairway (W-bound) 06:17 07:37 08:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Carlyon Bay Shops (W-bound) 06:19 07:39 08:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Carlyon Bay Glebe House (NW-bound) 06:20 07:40 08:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road 06:21 07:41 08:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) 06:22 07:42 08:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Charlestown Old Chapel (SE-bound) 06:24 07:44 08:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Duporth Road (W-bound) 06:26 07:46 08:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Duporth Two Coves (SW-bound) 06:27 07:47 08:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Duporth Turn (W-bound) 06:28 07:48 08:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 06:29 07:49 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:52 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 06:34 07:54 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 06:34 07:54 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (N-bound) 06:35 07:55 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Mount Charles Eliot Road (NW-bound) 06:36 07:56 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 06:36 07:56 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 06:39 07:59 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 06:41 08:01 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 06:46 08:06 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 06:49 08:09 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 06:51 08:11 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 06:53 08:13 08:53 13:53 15:13 15:53 16:53 17:53
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 06:54 08:14 08:54 13:54 15:14 15:54 16:54 17:54
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 06:55 08:15 08:55 13:55 15:15 15:55 16:55 17:55
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 06:56 08:16 08:56 13:56 15:16 15:56 16:56 17:56
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 06:56 08:16 08:56 13:56 15:16 15:56 16:56 17:56
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 06:58 08:18 08:58 13:58 15:18 15:58 16:58 17:58
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 06:58 08:18 08:58 13:58 15:18 15:58 16:58 17:58
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 07:00 08:20 09:00 14:00 15:20 16:00 17:00 18:00
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 07:01 08:21 09:01 14:01 15:21 16:01 17:01 18:01
High Street, opp Peters Hill 07:02 08:22 09:02 14:02 15:22 16:02 17:02 18:02
St Stephen Long Lane (W-bound) 07:04 08:24 09:04 14:04 15:24 16:04 17:04 18:04
St Stephen Gwindra Road (NW-bound) 07:05 08:25 09:05 14:05 15:25 16:05 17:05 18:05
St Stephen Brannel School (NW-bound) 08:28 15:28
St Stephen Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:06 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
St Stephen Fore Street (N-bound) 07:06 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
St Stephen, opp Great Charles Close 07:06 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
St Stephen Bottom Creakavose Est (S-bound) 07:07 08:32 09:07 14:07 15:32 16:07 17:07 18:07
Menna Cottage (opp) 07:14 08:39 09:14 14:14 15:39 16:14 17:14
Brighton Cross Parkins (W-bound) 07:16 08:41 09:16 14:16 15:41 16:16 17:16
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (W-bound) 07:17 08:42 09:17 14:17 15:42 16:17 17:17
Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 07:20 08:45 09:20 14:20 15:45 16:20 17:20
Summercourt Beaconside (NW-bound) 07:22 08:47 09:22 14:22 15:47 16:22 17:22
Gummow’s Shop Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:25 08:50 09:25 14:25 15:50 16:25 17:25
Tregonning, opp Dairyland 07:27 08:52 09:27 14:27 15:52 16:27 17:27
Kestle Mill Trerice Turn (NW-bound) 07:28 08:53 09:28 14:28 15:53 16:28 17:28
Quintrell Downs, opp Trethiggey Holiday Park 07:29 08:54 09:29 14:29 15:54 16:29 17:29
Quintrell Downs, opp Treffry Tavern 06:30 07:30 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:55 16:30 17:30
Quintrell Downs, opp The Oaks 06:30 07:30 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:55 16:30 17:30
Hendra Holiday Park (W-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:58 16:33 17:33
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 06:35 07:35 09:00 09:35 14:35 16:00 16:35 17:35
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 06:35 07:35 09:00 09:35 14:35 16:00 16:35 17:35
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 06:36 07:36 09:01 09:36 14:36 16:01 16:36 17:36
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 06:37 07:37 09:02 09:37 14:37 16:02 16:37 17:37
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:03 09:38 14:38 16:03 16:38 17:38
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 09:04 09:39 14:39 16:04 16:39 17:39
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 09:05 09:40 14:40 16:05 16:40 17:40
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:06 09:41 14:41 16:06 16:41 17:41
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 06:42 07:42 09:07 09:42 14:42 16:07 16:42 17:42
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 06:44 07:44 09:09 09:44 14:44 16:09 16:44 17:44
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:10 09:45 14:45 16:10 16:45 17:45
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 09:12 09:47 14:47 16:12 16:47 17:47
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 09:12 09:47 14:47 16:12 16:47 17:47
Newquay Tower Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:14 09:49 14:49 16:14 16:49 17:49
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:14 09:49 14:49 16:14 16:49 17:49
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:52 07:52 09:17 09:52 14:52 16:17 16:52 17:52

Newquay - St Austell - Fowey

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:58 07:58 08:58 then hourly until 12:58 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 13:00 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 13:02 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 13:02 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 07:03 08:03 09:03 13:03 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 13:04 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 13:06 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 13:07 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 13:08 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 13:09 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 13:10 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 07:11 08:11 09:11 13:11 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11
Lane Carn Brae House (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 13:12 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12
Hendra Holiday Park Hendra Terrace (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 13:13 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13
Hendra Holiday Park (opp) 07:14 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
Quintrell Downs The Oaks (E-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 13:16 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16
Quintrell Downs Treffry Tavern (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 13:17 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Quintrell Downs Trethiggey Holiday Park (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 13:17 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Kestle Mill, opp Trerice Turn 07:18 08:18 09:18 13:18 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18
Tregonning Dairyland (SE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Gummow’s Shop Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 13:21 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Summercourt Beaconside (SE-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 13:25 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:25
Summercourt, opp Bus Depot 07:26 08:26 09:26 13:26 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:26
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29
Brighton Cross, opp Parkins 07:30 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30
Menna Cottage (SE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32
St Stephen Creakavose (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 13:39 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:39
St Stephen Bottom Creakavose Est (N-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
St Stephen Glen Vue (NE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
St Stephen Great Charles Close (SE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
St Stephen Fore Street (S-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41
St Stephen, opp Co-Op 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41
St Stephen Brannel School (NW-bound) 08:43 15:33
St Stephen Gwindra Road (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:45 09:41 13:41 14:31 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:41
St Stephen Long Lane (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:46 09:42 13:42 14:32 15:36 16:42 17:42 18:42
High Street Peters Hill (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45
Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 06:46 07:46 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:46
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 06:47 07:47 08:52 09:47 13:47 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:53 09:48 13:48 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 06:49 07:49 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49
St Austell, opp Edgcumbe Green 06:50 07:50 08:55 09:50 13:50 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:41 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:58 09:53 13:53 14:43 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:01 09:56 13:56 14:46 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:57
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:04 09:59 13:59 14:49 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 07:01 08:01 09:06 10:01 14:01 14:51 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 07:06 08:06 10:06 14:06 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06
St Austell, opp Library 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:04 17:06 18:06
St Austell Poltair Road (N-bound) 15:07
St Austell Poltair School (N-bound) 15:10
St Austell, opp Poltair School 15:10
St Austell Lostwood Road (SE-bound) 15:10
St Austell, opp Phone Box 15:12
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:13 17:08 18:08
Mount Charles Eliot Road (SE-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:14 17:09 18:09
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (S-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:14 17:09 18:09
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:09 17:10 18:10
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:11 18:11
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:12 18:12
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:16 17:16 18:16
Duporth Two Coves (NE-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:18 17:18 18:18
Duporth Road (opp) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:19 17:19 18:19
Charlestown Old Chapel (NW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:21 17:21 18:21
Charlestown, opp Church 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:22 17:22 18:22
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:23 17:23 18:23
Carlyon Bay, opp Glebe House 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:25 17:25 18:25
Carlyon Bay Shops (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:26 17:26 18:26
Carlyon Bay, opp Fairway 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:27 17:27 18:27
Carlyon Bay Hotel (opp) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:27 17:27 18:27
Carlyon Bay Par Market (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:30 17:30 18:30
St Blazey Gate Orchards (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:32 17:32 18:32
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:33 17:33 18:33
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:33 17:33 18:33
St Blazey Playing Field (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:34 17:34 18:34
St Blazey Landreath Place (NE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:35 18:35
St Blazey Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:41 16:36 17:36 18:36
St Blazey, opp St Andrews Road Garage 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:41 16:36 17:36 18:36
St Blazey, opp Duck Pond 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:37 17:37 18:37
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:43 16:38 17:38 18:38
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:43 16:38 17:38 18:38
Par, opp Costcutter 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:39 18:39
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:39 18:39
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:40
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:40
Par Library (SE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:40
Polmear Parc (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:41 17:41 18:41
Polmear The Ship Inn (SE-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:42 17:42 18:42
Polkerris Turn (opp) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:43 17:43 18:43
Fowey, opp East Lodge 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:46
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:46
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:47 17:47 18:47
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:48 17:48 18:48
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:49 17:49 18:49
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 16:50 17:50 18:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Transport for Cornwall