🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

25 - Fowey - St Austell - Newquay

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Newquay - St Austell - Fowey

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:48 then hourly until 16:48 17:48
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:50 16:50 17:50
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:52 16:52 17:52
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:52 16:52 17:52
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 06:53 16:53 17:53
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 06:54 16:54 17:54
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 06:56 16:56 17:56
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 06:57 16:57 17:57
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 06:58 16:58 17:58
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 06:59 16:59 17:59
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 07:00 17:00 18:00
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 07:01 17:01 18:01
Lane Carn Brae House (E-bound) 07:02 17:02 18:02
Hendra Holiday Park Hendra Terrace (E-bound) 07:03 17:03 18:03
Hendra Holiday Park (opp) 07:04 17:04 18:04
Quintrell Downs The Oaks (E-bound) 07:06 17:06 18:06
Quintrell Downs Treffry Tavern (S-bound) 07:07 17:07 18:07
Quintrell Downs Trethiggey Holiday Park (S-bound) 07:07 17:07 18:07
Kestle Mill, opp Trerice Turn 07:07 17:07 18:07
Tregonning Dairyland (SE-bound) 07:10 17:10 18:10
Gummow’s Shop Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:10 17:10 18:10
Summercourt Beaconside (SE-bound) 07:15 17:15 18:15
Summercourt, opp Bus Depot 07:15 17:15 18:15
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (E-bound) 07:19 17:19 18:19
Brighton Cross, opp Parkins 07:20 17:20 18:20
Menna Cottage (SE-bound) 07:22 17:22 18:22
St Stephen Creakavose (E-bound) 07:29 17:29 18:29
St Stephen Bottom Creakavose Est (N-bound) 07:30 17:30 18:30
St Stephen Glen Vue (NE-bound) 07:30 17:30 18:30
St Stephen Great Charles Close (SE-bound) 07:30 17:30 18:30
St Stephen Fore Street (S-bound) 07:31 17:31 18:31
St Stephen, opp Co-Op 07:31 17:31 18:31
St Stephen Gwindra Road (SE-bound) 07:31 17:31 18:31
St Stephen Long Lane (E-bound) 07:32 17:32 18:32
High Street Peters Hill (E-bound) 07:35 17:35 18:35
Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 07:35 17:35 18:35
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 07:36 17:36 18:36
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 07:37 17:37 18:37
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 07:38 17:38 18:38
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 07:39 17:39 18:39
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 07:39 17:39 18:39
St Austell, opp Edgcumbe Green 07:40 17:40 18:40
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 07:41 17:41 18:41
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 07:43 17:43 18:43
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 07:46 17:46 18:46
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:47 17:47 18:47
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 07:49 17:49 18:49
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 07:51 17:51 18:51
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 07:56 17:56
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 07:57 17:57
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 07:58 17:58
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:59 17:59
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 08:01 18:01
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (S-bound) 08:02 18:02
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 08:06 18:06
Duporth Turn (E-bound) 08:07 18:07
Duporth Two Coves (NE-bound) 08:08 18:08
Duporth Road (opp) 08:09 18:09
Charlestown Old Chapel (NW-bound) 08:11 18:11
Charlestown, opp Church 08:12 18:12
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) 08:13 18:13
Carlyon Bay, opp Glebe House 08:15 18:15
Carlyon Bay Shops (E-bound) 08:16 18:16
Carlyon Bay, opp Fairway 08:17 18:17
Carlyon Bay Hotel (opp) 08:17 18:17
Carlyon Bay Par Market (N-bound) 08:20 18:20
St Blazey Gate Orchards (N-bound) 08:22 18:22
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 08:23 18:23
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 08:23 18:23
St Blazey Playing Field (E-bound) 08:24 18:24
St Blazey Landreath Place (NE-bound) 08:25 18:25
St Blazey Co-Op (NE-bound) 08:26 18:26
St Blazey, opp St Andrews Road Garage 08:26 18:26
St Blazey, opp Duck Pond 08:27 18:27
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 08:28 18:28
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 08:28 18:28
Par, opp Costcutter 08:29 18:29
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 08:29 18:29
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 08:30 18:30
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 08:30 18:30
Par Library (SE-bound) 08:30 18:30
Polmear Parc (E-bound) 08:31 18:31
Polmear The Ship Inn (SE-bound) 08:32 18:32
Polkerris Turn (opp) 08:33 18:33
Fowey, opp East Lodge 08:36 18:36
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 08:36 18:36
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 08:37 18:37
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 08:38 18:38
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 08:39 18:39
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 08:40 18:40

Fowey - St Austell - Newquay

Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 06:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15
Fowey Windmill (W-bound) 06:16 16:16 17:16
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 06:16 16:16 17:16
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 06:17 16:17 17:17
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 06:18 16:18 17:18
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 06:19 16:19 17:19
Polkerris Turn (W-bound) 06:21 16:21 17:21
Polmear The Ship Inn (NW-bound) 06:23 16:23 17:23
Polmear Parc (opp) 06:24 16:24 17:24
Par, opp Costcutter 06:24 16:24 17:24
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 06:24 16:24 17:24
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 06:25 16:25 17:25
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 06:25 16:25 17:25
Par, opp Tehidy Road 06:26 16:26 17:26
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:27 16:27 17:27
St Blazey Duck Pund (W-bound) 06:27 16:27 17:27
St Blazey St Andrews Road Garage (W-bound) 06:28 16:28 17:28
St Blazey, opp Co-Op 06:29 16:29 17:29
St Blazey, opp Landreath Place 06:29 16:29 17:29
St Blazey Playing Field (SW-bound) 06:30 16:30 17:30
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 06:31 16:31 17:31
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 06:32 16:32 17:32
St Blazey Gate, opp Orchards 06:32 16:32 17:32
Biscovey Road (S-bound) 06:34 16:34 17:34
Carlyon Bay, opp Par Market 06:35 16:35 17:35
Carlyon Bay Hotel (NW-bound) 06:37 16:37 17:37
Carlyon Bay Fairway (W-bound) 06:37 16:37 17:37
Carlyon Bay Shops (W-bound) 06:39 16:39 17:39
Carlyon Bay Glebe House (NW-bound) 06:40 16:40 17:40
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road 06:41 16:41 17:41
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) 06:42 16:42 17:42
Charlestown Old Chapel (SE-bound) 06:44 16:44 17:44
Duporth Road (W-bound) 06:46 16:46 17:46
Duporth Two Coves (SW-bound) 06:47 16:47 17:47
Duporth Turn (W-bound) 06:48 16:48 17:48
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 06:49 16:49 17:49
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (N-bound) 06:52 16:52 17:52
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 06:54 16:54 17:54
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 06:55 16:55 17:55
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 06:57 16:57 17:57
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 06:59 16:59 17:59
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 06:59 16:59 17:59
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 07:01 17:01 18:01
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 07:06 17:06 18:06
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:09 17:09 18:09
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 07:11 17:11 18:11
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 07:13 17:13 18:13
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 07:14 17:14 18:14
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 07:15 17:15 18:15
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 07:16 17:16 18:16
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 07:16 17:16 18:16
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 07:18 17:18 18:18
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 07:18 17:18 18:18
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 07:20 17:20 18:20
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 07:21 17:21 18:21
High Street, opp Peters Hill 07:22 17:22 18:22
St Stephen Long Lane (W-bound) 07:24 17:24 18:24
St Stephen Gwindra Road (NW-bound) 07:25 17:25 18:25
St Stephen Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:26 17:26 18:26
St Stephen Fore Street (N-bound) 07:26 17:26 18:26
St Stephen, opp Great Charles Close 07:26 17:26 18:26
St Stephen Bottom Creakavose Est (S-bound) 07:27 17:27 18:27
Menna Cottage (opp) 07:34 17:34
Brighton Cross Parkins (W-bound) 07:36 17:36
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (W-bound) 07:37 17:37
Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 07:40 17:40
Summercourt Beaconside (NW-bound) 07:42 17:42
Gummow’s Shop Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:45 17:45
Tregonning, opp Dairyland 07:47 17:47
Kestle Mill Trerice Turn (NW-bound) 07:48 17:48
Quintrell Downs, opp Trethiggey Holiday Park 07:49 17:49
Quintrell Downs, opp Treffry Tavern 06:50 07:50 17:50
Quintrell Downs, opp The Oaks 06:50 07:50 17:50
Hendra Holiday Park (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 17:53
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 17:55
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 17:55
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 17:56
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 06:57 07:57 17:57
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 06:58 07:58 17:58
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 17:59
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 18:00
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 07:01 08:01 18:01
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 07:02 08:02 18:02
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 07:04 08:04 18:04
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 07:05 08:05 18:05
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 18:07
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 18:08
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:12 08:12 18:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall