bustimes.org

25 - Fowey - Newquay

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Fowey to Newquay

Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 06:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:05
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 06:06 18:06 19:06
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 06:07 18:07 19:07
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 06:08 18:08 19:08
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 06:09 18:09 19:09
Polkerris Turn (W-bound) 06:11 18:11 19:11
Polmear The Ship Inn (NW-bound) 06:13 18:13 19:13
Polmear Parc (opp) 06:14 18:14 19:14
Par, opp Costcutter 06:14 18:14 19:14
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 06:15 18:15 19:15
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 06:15 18:15 19:15
Par, opp Tehidy Road 06:16 18:16 19:16
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:17 18:17 19:17
St Blazey Duck Pund (W-bound) 06:17 18:17 19:17
St Blazey St Andrews Road Garage (W-bound) 06:18 18:18 19:18
St Blazey, opp Co-Op 06:19 18:19 19:19
St Blazey, opp Landreath Place 06:19 18:19 19:19
St Blazey Playing Field (SW-bound) 06:20 18:20 19:20
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 06:21 18:21 19:21
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 06:22 18:22 19:22
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 06:22 18:22 19:22
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 06:23 18:23 19:23
Tregrehan Cornish Market World (SE-bound) 06:24 18:24 19:24
Carlyon Bay, opp Par Market 06:24 18:24 19:24
Carlyon Bay Hotel (NW-bound) 06:27 18:27 19:27
Carlyon Bay Fairway (W-bound) 06:27 18:27 19:27
Carlyon Bay Shops (W-bound) 06:29 18:29 19:29
Carlyon Bay Glebe House (NW-bound) 06:30 18:30 19:30
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road 06:31 18:31 19:31
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) 06:32 18:32 19:32
Charlestown Old Chapel (SE-bound) 06:34 18:34 19:34
Duporth Manor Farm Road (S-bound) 06:36 18:36 19:36
Duporth Two Coves (SW-bound) 06:37 18:37 19:37
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 06:39 18:39 19:39
Duporth Pellymounter Road (N-bound) 06:40 18:40 19:40
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (N-bound) 06:42 18:42 19:42
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 06:44 18:44 19:44
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 06:44 18:44 19:44
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (N-bound) 06:45 18:45 19:45
Mount Charles Eliot Road (NW-bound) 06:46 18:46 19:46
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 06:46 18:46 19:46
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 06:49 18:49 19:49
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 06:51 18:51 19:51
06:56 18:56
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 06:58 18:58

Newquay to Fowey

St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 07:05 then hourly until 18:05
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:06 18:06
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 07:08 18:08
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 07:10 18:10
07:15 18:15
St Austell, opp Library 07:16 18:16
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 07:17 18:17
Mount Charles Eliot Road (SE-bound) 07:18 18:18
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (S-bound) 07:18 18:18
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:19 18:19
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 07:20 18:20
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (S-bound) 07:21 18:21
Duporth, opp Pellmounter Road 07:23 18:23
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 07:25 18:25
Duporth Two Coves (NE-bound) 07:27 18:27
Charlestown Old Chapel (NW-bound) 07:30 18:30
Charlestown, opp Church 07:31 18:31
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) 07:32 18:32
Carlyon Bay, opp Glebe House 07:34 18:34
Carlyon Bay Shops (E-bound) 07:35 18:35
Carlyon Bay, opp Fairway 07:36 18:36
Carlyon Bay Hotel (opp) 07:36 18:36
Carlyon Bay Par Market (N-bound) 07:39 18:39
Tregrehan, opp Cornish Market World 07:39 18:39
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 07:40 18:40
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 07:41 18:41
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 07:42 18:42
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 07:42 18:42
St Blazey Playing Field (E-bound) 07:43 18:43
St Blazey Landreath Place (NE-bound) 07:44 18:44
St Blazey Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:45 18:45
St Blazey, opp St Andrews Road Garage 07:45 18:45
St Blazey, opp Duck Pond 07:46 18:46
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:47 18:47
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 07:47 18:47
Par, opp Costcutter 07:48 18:48
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 07:48 18:48
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 07:49 18:49
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 07:49 18:49
Par Library (SE-bound) 07:49 18:49
Polmear Parc (E-bound) 07:50 18:50
Polmear The Ship Inn (SE-bound) 07:51 18:51
Polkerris Turn (opp) 07:52 18:52
Fowey, opp East Lodge 07:55 18:55
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 07:55 18:55
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 07:56 18:56
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 07:57 18:57
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 07:58 18:58
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 07:59 18:59

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 January 2022

Go Cornwall Bus