bustimes.org

25 - Leicester City Centre - Mowmacre Hill / Beaumont Centre (Circular)

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HT) 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 17:55 18:15 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:30 22:10
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BM) 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 17:56 18:16 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:31 22:11
Leicester, opp George Street 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 17:56 18:16 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:31 22:11
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 17:57 18:17 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:32 22:12
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 22:13
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 22:13
Belgrave, adj Law Street 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 17:59 18:19 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:34 22:14
Belgrave, adj Ellis Avenue 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:35 22:15
Belgrave, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 18:01 18:21 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:36 22:16
Belgrave, adj Shirley Street 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 18:01 18:21 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:36 22:16
Belgrave, opp Victoria Road North 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 18:02 18:22 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:37 22:17
Belgrave, opp Bath Street 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:38 22:18
Belgrave, adj Church Road 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:38 22:18
Belgrave, opp Talbot Street 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:03 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:38 22:18
Belgrave Abbey Lane (NW-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:04 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:39 22:19
Belgrave, adj Barnwell Avenue 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:05 18:05 18:25 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:40 22:20
Mowmacre Hill, adj Belgrave Boulevard 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:06 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:41 22:21
Mowmacre Hill, adj Modbury Avenue 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:06 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:41 22:21
Mowmacre Hill, opp Millwood Close 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:07 18:07 18:27 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 22:22
Mowmacre Hill, o/s Hadrian Road 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:07 18:07 18:27 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 22:22
Mowmacre Hill Bewcastle Grove (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:08 18:08 18:28 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:43 22:23
Mowmacre Hill, opp Cotley Road 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:09 18:09 18:29 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:44 22:24
Beaumont Leys Leycroft Road (N-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:10 18:10 18:30 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:45 22:25
Beaumont Leys Madeline Road (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:11 18:11 18:31 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:46 22:26
Beaumont Leys, opp UK Mail 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:12 18:12 18:32 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:47 22:27
Beaumont Leys, opp Redruth Road 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:14 18:14 18:34 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:49 22:29
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Lodge School 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:15 18:15 18:35 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:50 22:30
Beaumont Leys, opp Kingsbridge Crescent 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:58 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:16 18:16 18:36 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:51 22:31
Beaumont Leys, opp Grayswood Drive 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:18 18:18 18:38 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 22:33
Beaumont Leys, o/s Ipswich Close 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:18 18:18 18:38 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 22:33
Beaumont Leys, adj Maplewell Drive 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:20 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:55 22:35
Beaumont Leys, opp Heatherbrook Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 18:21 18:41 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 22:36
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand B) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 18:23 18:43 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:58 22:38
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 18:23 18:43 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:58 22:38
Beaumont Leys, opp Calver Hey Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 18:26 18:45 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:00 22:40
Beaumont Leys, opp Baxters Close 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:28 18:28 18:46 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:01 22:41
Leicester, adj Linney Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:29 18:29 18:47 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:02 22:42
Leicester, adj Lomond Crescent 06:16 06:46 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:31 18:31 18:48 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:03 22:43
Leicester, o/s Rossett Drive 06:17 06:47 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:32 18:32 18:49 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:04 22:44
Leicester, adj Babingley Drive 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:33 18:33 18:50 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:04 22:44
Leicester, adj Somerset Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:34 18:34 18:51 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:05 22:45
Leicester, adj Wiltshire Road 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:35 18:35 18:51 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:05 22:45
Leicester, adj Danbury Drive 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:17 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:36 18:36 18:52 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:06 22:46
Leicester, o/s Somerset Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:37 18:37 18:53 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:07 22:47
Abbey Park, opp B&q 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:38 18:38 18:54 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:07 22:47
Abbey Park Abbey Lane (E-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:39 18:39 18:54 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:08 22:48
Abbey Park, adj Swithland Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:40 18:40 18:55 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:08 22:48
Abbey Park, adj Abbey Meadows 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:41 18:41 18:55 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:09 22:49
Abbey Park (opp) 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:42 18:42 18:56 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:10 22:50
Belgrave, o/s Abbey Park Street 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:43 18:43 18:57 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:11 22:51
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 06:30 07:00 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:45 18:45 18:58 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:12 22:52
Leicester, adj George Street 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:46 18:46 18:59 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:12 22:52
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 06:33 07:03 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:48 18:48 19:00 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:13 22:53
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HT) 06:35 07:05 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:50 18:50 19:02 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:15 22:55

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester