bustimes.org

25 - Purfleet - Grays - Stifford Clays - William Edwards School

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Purfleet - Grays - Stifford Clays - William Edwards School

William Edwards School - Stifford Clays - Grays - Purfleet

Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (S-bound) 12:20 13:20 15:15
Stifford Clays Fairway (S-bound) 12:21 13:21 15:16
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 12:23 13:23 15:18
Grays Thurloe Walk (S-bound) 12:28 13:28 15:23
Grays Ward Avenue (S-bound) 12:28 13:28 15:23
Grays Russell Road (S-bound) 12:28 13:28 15:23
Grays, before Orsett Road 12:29 13:29 15:24
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 12:30 13:30 15:25
Grays Bus Station (Bay 2) 12:38 13:38 15:33
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 12:39 13:39 15:34
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 12:40 13:40 15:35
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 12:40 13:40 15:35
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 12:42 13:42 15:37
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 12:43 13:43 15:38
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 12:45 13:45 15:40
W Thurrock The Rookery (W-bound) 12:47 13:47 15:42
W Thurrock, adj The Rabbits 12:48 13:48 15:43
W Thurrock Weston Avenue (W-bound) 12:48 13:48 15:43
Purfleet, after Stonehouse Corner 12:50 13:50 15:45
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (W-bound) 12:50 13:50 15:45
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (W-bound) 12:51 13:51 15:46
Purfleet Linnet Way (W-bound) 12:52 13:52 15:47
Purfleet Railway Station (W-bound) 12:54 13:54 15:49
Purfleet, opp War Memorial 12:55 13:55 15:50
Purfleet Comet Close (N-bound) 12:56 13:56 15:51
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (N-bound) 12:58 13:58 15:53
Thurrock school days only
Operates 20th Dec 2019 and 17th July 2020 only
Operates on 12th Sept 2019 and 18th June 2020 only
Does not operate on Mondays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus