🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

25 - Taunton - Dulverton via Cotford St Luke, Milverton

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Taunton - Dulverton

Taunton The Parade (N-bound) 05:30 08:30 11:35 14:40 17:45
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 05:30 08:31 11:36 14:41 17:46
Taunton Kings Arms (NW-bound) 05:31 08:32 11:37 14:42 17:47
Taunton French Weir (W-bound) 05:32 08:33 11:38 14:43 17:48
Taunton Richmond Road (N-bound) 05:33 08:34 11:39 14:44 17:49
Taunton School (NW-bound) 05:34 08:37 11:42 14:47 17:52
Taunton, adj Matalan 08:38 11:43 14:48 17:53
Taunton Bindon Road (NW-bound) 05:38 08:42 11:47 14:52 17:57
Norton Fitzwarren Great Western Way (W-bound) 05:39 08:43 11:48 14:53 17:58
Norton Fitzwarren Collett Road (o/s 2) 05:40 08:44 11:49 14:54 17:59
Norton Fitzwarren Burnshill (SW-bound) 05:41 08:45 11:50 14:55 18:00
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Yarlington Close 05:42 08:46 11:51 14:56 18:01
Norton Fitzwarren Fish and Chip Shop (W-bound) 05:43 08:47 11:52 14:57 18:02
Norton Fitzwarren The Club (W-bound) 05:44 08:48 11:53 14:58 18:03
Norton Fitzwarren Manor Park (W-bound) 05:44 08:48 11:53 14:58 18:03
Norton Fitzwarren Allerford Turn (W-bound) 05:45 08:49 11:54 14:59 18:04
Norton Fitzwarren Wey House (W-bound) 05:46 08:49 11:54 14:59 18:04
Norton Fitzwarren Montys Court (W-bound) 05:46 08:50 11:55 15:00 18:05
Heathfield Cotford St Luke Turn (W-bound) 05:48 08:51 11:56 15:01 18:06
Cotford St Luke, opp Aveline Court 08:53 11:58 15:03 18:08
Cotford St Luke Graham Way (W-bound) 08:54 11:59 15:04 18:09
Cotford St Luke, adj Aveline Court 08:58 12:03 15:08 18:13
Heathfield Halse Turn (W-bound) 05:49 09:01 12:06 15:11 18:16
Hillcommon (W-bound) 05:51 09:03 12:08 15:13 18:18
Hillcommon Blagroves (W-bound) 05:52 09:04 12:09 15:14 18:19
Preston Bowyer (W-bound) 05:54 09:06 12:11 15:16 18:21
Milverton St Michaels Church (W-bound) 05:58 09:10 12:15 15:20 18:25
Milverton Wood Street (W-bound) 05:58 09:10 12:15 15:20 18:25
Wiveliscombe Crowford Bridge (NW-bound) 06:01 09:13 12:18 15:23 18:28
Wiveliscombe Taunton Road Roundabout (W-bound) 06:04 09:16 12:21 15:26 18:31
Wiveliscombe, adj St Andrews Church 06:04 09:16 12:21 15:26 18:31
Wiveliscombe The Square (NW-bound) 06:05 09:17 12:22 15:27 18:32
Waterrow The Rock Inn (S-bound) 06:11 09:23 12:28 15:33 18:38
Venn Cross (W-bound) 06:13 09:25 12:30 15:35 18:40
Petton Shelter (SW-bound) 06:17 09:29 12:34 15:39 18:44
Shillingford New Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 06:21 09:33 12:38 15:43 18:48
Bampton War Memorial (E-bound) 06:26 09:38 12:43 15:48 18:53
Exebridge Dulverton Road Garage (NW-bound) 06:33 09:45 12:50 15:55 19:00
Exebridge Nurseries (NW-bound) 06:33 09:45 12:50 15:55 19:00
Brushford (N-bound) 06:36 09:48 12:53 15:58 19:03
Battleton The Orchard (NW-bound) 06:39 09:51 12:56 16:01 19:06
Dulverton Pickwicks (E-bound) 06:41 09:53 12:58 16:03 19:08
Dulverton Jury Road Garage (E-bound) 06:41 09:53 12:58 16:03 19:08
Dulverton Jury Road (E-bound) 06:42 09:54 12:59 16:04 19:09
Dulverton Barnes Close Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:45 09:57 13:02 16:07 19:12

Dulverton - Taunton

Dulverton Barnes Close Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:50 10:00 13:05 16:10 19:15
Dulverton Jury Road (W-bound) 06:52 10:02 13:07 16:12 19:17
Dulverton Jury Road Garage (W-bound) 06:53 10:03 13:08 16:13 19:18
Dulverton Castlemoor (W-bound) 06:54 10:04 13:09 16:14 19:19
Battleton Village Centre (SE-bound) 06:55 10:05 13:10 16:15 19:20
Brushford (S-bound) 06:59 10:09 13:14 16:19 19:24
Exebridge, opp Nurseries 07:01 10:11 13:16 16:21 19:26
Exebridge Dulverton Road Garage (E-bound) 07:01 10:11 13:16 16:21 19:26
Bampton War Memorial (E-bound) 07:09 10:19 13:24 16:29 19:34
Shillingford New Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:14 10:24 13:29 16:34 19:39
Petton Cross (E-bound) 07:17 10:27 13:32 16:37 19:42
Venn Cross (E-bound) 07:21 10:31 13:36 16:41 19:46
Waterrow The Rock Inn (N-bound) 07:24 10:34 13:39 16:44 19:49
Wiveliscombe The Square (SE-bound) 07:30 10:40 13:45 16:50 19:55
Wiveliscombe, opp St Andrews Church 07:30 10:40 13:45 16:50 19:55
Wiveliscombe Taunton Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:30 10:40 13:45 16:50 19:55
Wiveliscombe Croford Turn (SE-bound) 07:33 10:43 13:48 16:53 19:58
Milverton Wood Street (E-bound) 07:36 10:46 13:51 16:56 20:01
Milverton St Michaels Church (E-bound) 07:37 10:47 13:52 16:57 20:02
Preston Bowyer (opp) 07:40 10:50 13:55 17:00 20:05
Hillcommon Blagroves (E-bound) 07:42 10:52 13:57 17:02 20:07
Hillcommon (opp) 07:44 10:54 13:59 17:04 20:09
Heathfield Halse Turn (E-bound) 07:45 10:55 14:00 17:05 20:10
Cotford St Luke, opp Aveline Court 07:48 10:58 14:03 17:08
Cotford St Luke Graham Way (W-bound) 07:49 10:59 14:04 17:09
Cotford St Luke, adj Aveline Court 07:53 11:03 14:08 17:13
Heathfield Cotford St Luke Turn (E-bound) 07:55 11:05 14:10 17:15 20:12
Norton Fitzwarren Montys Court (E-bound) 07:56 11:06 14:11 17:16 20:13
Norton Fitzwarren Wey House (E-bound) 07:57 11:07 14:12 17:17 20:13
Norton Fitzwarren Allerford Turn (E-bound) 07:58 11:08 14:13 17:18 20:14
Norton Fitzwarren Manor Park (E-bound) 07:59 11:09 14:14 17:19 20:15
Norton Fitzwarren The Club (E-bound) 08:00 11:10 14:15 17:20 20:16
Norton Fitzwarren Fish and Chip Shop (E-bound) 08:00 11:10 14:15 17:20 20:16
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Burnshill 08:02 11:12 14:17 17:22 20:18
Norton Fitzwarren Collett Road (o/s 3) 08:03 11:13 14:18 17:23 20:19
Norton Fitzwarren Great Western Way (E-bound) 08:04 11:14 14:19 17:24 20:20
Taunton, opp Bindon Road 08:06 11:16 14:21 17:26 20:22
Taunton, opp Matalan 08:09 11:18 14:23 17:28 20:24
Taunton School (SE-bound) 08:11 11:20 14:25 17:30 20:25
Taunton Richmond Road (S-bound) 08:14 11:22 14:27 17:32 20:27
Taunton French Weir (E-bound) 08:16 11:24 14:29 17:34 20:29
Taunton Kings Arms (SE-bound) 08:17 11:25 14:30 17:35 20:29
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 08:19 11:26 14:31 17:36 20:30
Taunton The Parade (SW-bound) 08:21 17:38 20:32
Taunton The Parade (N-bound) 11:28 14:33

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Buses of Somerset