Bus Times

251 - Heathfield - Mayfield - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Tunbridge Wells - Mayfield - Heathfield

Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 08:52 09:55 then hourly until 12:55 14:55
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 08:57 09:59 12:59 14:59
Tunbridge Wells, opp Montacute Road 08:59 10:00 13:00 15:00
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down East 09:00 10:01 13:01 15:01
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Bull 09:01 10:02 13:02 15:02
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chenies Close 09:01 10:02 13:02 15:02
Tunbridge Wells, adj Forest Road 09:01 10:02 13:02 15:02
Frant, adj Abergavenny Arms 09:05 10:06 13:06 15:06
Frant, adj Sleeches Cross 09:05 10:07 13:07 15:07
Mark Cross, opp Brickyard Lane 09:08 10:10 13:10 15:10
Mark Cross, opp Garden Centre 09:09 10:11 13:11 15:11
Mark Cross Inn (o/s) 09:10 10:12 13:12 15:12
Argos Hill, nr Old Bicycle Arms 09:14 10:15 13:15 15:15
Mayfield, adj Fire Station 09:16 10:17 13:17 15:17
Mayfield, opp Post Office 09:17 10:18 13:18 15:18
Mayfield, opp Church 09:17 10:18 13:18 15:18
Mayfield, o/s Aylwards House 09:18 10:19 13:19 15:19
Mayfield, adj Cricket Ground 09:18 10:19 13:19 15:19
Mayfield, adj Rothermead 09:19 10:20 13:20 15:20
Mayfield, opp Kitchen Studio 09:20 10:21 13:21 15:21
Butchers Cross, opp Skippers Hill 09:21 10:22 13:22 15:22
Butchers Cross, opp Criers Lane 09:22 10:23 13:23 15:23
Five Ashes, opp School 09:23 10:24 13:24 15:24
Five Ashes, adj Frog Hole Lane 09:23 10:24 13:24 15:24
Five Ashes, opp Buxted Turn 09:24 10:25 13:25 15:25
Paygate Corner, adj Meres Lane 09:25 10:26 13:26 15:26
Cross In Hand (opp) 09:27 10:28 13:28 15:28
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 09:27 10:28 13:28 15:28
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 09:28 10:29 13:29 15:29
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 09:28 10:29 13:29 15:29
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 09:29 10:30 13:30 15:30

Heathfield - Mayfield - Tunbridge Wells

Heathfield, adj Fire Station 09:28 then hourly until 14:28 16:35
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 09:28 14:28 16:35
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 09:28 14:28 16:35
Cross In Hand (adj) 09:30 14:30 16:37
Paygate Corner, opp Meres Lane 09:31 14:31 16:38
Five Ashes, adj Buxted Turn 09:32 14:32 16:39
Five Ashes, opp Frog Hole Lane 09:33 14:33 16:40
Five Ashes, adj School 09:34 14:34 16:41
Butchers Cross, adj Criers Lane 09:34 14:34 16:41
Butchers Cross, adj Skippers Hill 09:35 14:35 16:42
Mayfield, adj Kitchen Studio 09:36 14:36 16:43
Mayfield, opp Rothermead 09:37 14:37 16:44
Mayfield, opp Cricket Ground 09:38 14:38 16:45
Mayfield, opp Aylwards House 09:38 14:38 16:45
Mayfield, o/s Church 09:39 14:39 16:46
Mayfield, adj Post Office 09:40 14:40 16:47
Mayfield, opp Fire Station 09:40 14:40 16:47
Argos Hill, opp Old Bicycle Arms 09:42 14:42 16:49
Mark Cross Inn (opp) 09:46 14:46 16:53
Mark Cross, adj Garden Centre 09:47 14:47 16:54
Mark Cross, adj Brickyard Lane 09:47 14:47 16:54
Frant, opp Sleeches Cross 09:51 14:51 16:58
Frant, opp Abergavenny Arms 09:52 14:52 16:59
Tunbridge Wells, opp Forest Road 09:54 14:54 17:01
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chenies Close 09:54 14:54 17:01
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Bull 09:55 14:55 17:02
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down East 09:55 14:55 17:02
Tunbridge Wells, adj Montacute Road 09:56 14:56 17:03
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 09:57 14:57 17:04
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 09:59 14:59 17:06
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 10:02 15:02 17:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne