Bus Times

251 - Heathfield - Mayfield - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Heathfield - Mayfield - Tunbridge Wells

Heathfield, adj Fire Station 07:58 09:28 then hourly until 14:28 16:35
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 07:58 09:28 14:28 16:35
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 07:58 09:28 14:28 16:35
Cross In Hand (adj) 08:00 09:30 14:30 16:37
Paygate Corner, opp Meres Lane 08:01 09:31 14:31 16:38
Five Ashes, adj Buxted Turn 08:02 09:32 14:32 16:39
Five Ashes, opp Frog Hole Lane 08:03 09:33 14:33 16:40
Five Ashes, adj School 08:04 09:34 14:34 16:41
Butchers Cross, adj Criers Lane 08:04 09:34 14:34 16:41
Butchers Cross, adj Skippers Hill 08:04 09:34 14:34 16:41
Mayfield, adj Kitchen Studio 08:05 09:35 14:35 16:42
Mayfield, opp Rothermead 08:06 09:36 14:36 16:43
Mayfield, opp Cricket Ground 08:07 09:37 14:37 16:44
Mayfield, opp Aylwards House 08:07 09:37 14:37 16:44
Mayfield, o/s Church 08:08 09:38 14:38 16:45
Mayfield, adj Post Office 08:10 09:40 14:40 16:47
Mayfield, opp Fire Station 08:10 09:40 14:40 16:47
Mark Cross, adj Garden Centre 08:17 09:47 14:47 16:54
Mark Cross, adj Brickyard Lane 08:17 09:47 14:47 16:54
Frant, opp Sleeches Cross 08:20 09:50 14:50 16:57
Frant, opp Abergavenny Arms 08:22 09:52 14:52 16:59
Tunbridge Wells, opp Forest Road 08:24 09:54 14:54 17:01
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chenies Close 08:24 09:54 14:54 17:01
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Bull 08:25 09:55 14:55 17:02
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down East 08:25 09:55 14:55 17:02
Tunbridge Wells, adj Montacute Road 08:25 09:55 14:55 17:02
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 08:26 09:56 14:56 17:03
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 08:29 09:59 14:59 17:06
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 08:31 10:01 15:01 17:08
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 08:32 10:02 15:02 17:10
Operates during School Holidays

Tunbridge Wells - Mayfield - Heathfield

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 08:52 09:55 then hourly until 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:30
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 08:54 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:32
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 08:56 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:34
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 08:57 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:35
Tunbridge Wells, opp Montacute Road 08:58 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:37
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down East 08:59 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:38
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Bull 09:01 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:40
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chenies Close 09:01 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:40
Tunbridge Wells, adj Forest Road 09:01 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:40
Frant, adj Abergavenny Arms 09:05 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:45
Frant, adj Sleeches Cross 09:05 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:45
Mark Cross, opp Brickyard Lane 09:08 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:49
Mark Cross, opp Garden Centre 09:09 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:50
Argos Hill, nr Old Bicycle Arms 09:13 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:53
Mayfield, adj Fire Station 09:15 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:55
Mayfield, opp Post Office 09:17 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:57
Mayfield, opp Church 09:17 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:57
Mayfield, o/s Aylwards House 09:17 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:57
Mayfield, adj Cricket Ground 09:18 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:58
Mayfield, adj Rothermead 09:18 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:58
Mayfield, opp Kitchen Studio 09:20 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:00
Butchers Cross, opp Skippers Hill 09:21 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:01
Butchers Cross, opp Criers Lane 09:22 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:02
Five Ashes, opp School 09:23 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:03
Five Ashes, adj Frog Hole Lane 09:23 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:03
Five Ashes, opp Buxted Turn 09:23 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:03
Paygate Corner, adj Meres Lane 09:24 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:04
Cross In Hand (opp) 09:27 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:07
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 09:27 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:07
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 09:28 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:08
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 09:28 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:08
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 09:29 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:09
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Wheelchair-accessible

More information