Bus Times

251 - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:15
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 07:16
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 07:18
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 07:19
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 07:21
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:24
Ruan Minor Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:25
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 07:25
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 07:28
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 07:29
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 07:29
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (N-bound) 07:32
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 07:34
Mullion School (W-bound) 07:35
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 07:36
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 07:36
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 07:37
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 07:37
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 07:38
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 07:38
Mullion, opp Woodlands 07:39
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 07:40
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 07:42
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 07:44
Cury School (E-bound) 07:47
Cury, opp Parc Enys 07:47
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 07:48
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 07:49
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 07:51
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 07:53
Helston RNAS Culdrose (NW-bound) 07:56
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 07:59
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:02
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:06
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:06
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:08
Helston Boating Lake (SW-bound) 08:08
Helston Porthleven Road (SW-bound) 08:09
Porthleven Penrose Hill (SW-bound) 08:14
Porthleven Wellington Road (W-bound) 08:16
Porthleven, opp Bus Shelter 08:18
Porthleven Mill Lane (N-bound) 08:18
Porthleven Tolponds (N-bound) 08:19
Sithney Common The Turn (N-bound) 08:20
Breage, opp Shute Hill 08:22
Breage, opp Bus Shelter 08:23
Ashton, opp Penhale Jakes Farm 08:24
Ashton, opp Lion & Lamb 08:25
Ashton, opp Toll House 08:25
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (W-bound) 08:26
Tresowes Green Cornwall Motel (W-bound) 08:26
Germoe Cross Rads (W-bound) 08:28
Newtown Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:30
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (W-bound) 08:30
Rosudgeon, opp Falmouth Packet Inn 08:33
Rosudgeon Trevean Lane (W-bound) 08:33
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (W-bound) 08:34
Perranuthnoe, opp Dola Lane 08:35
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:37
Marazion Turnpike Road (W-bound) 08:39
Marazion Cemetery (W-bound) 08:39
Marazion Chymorvah (NW-bound) 08:40
Marazion Silverhouse (W-bound) 08:40
Marazion, opp Church 08:41
Marazion The Square (NW-bound) 08:42
Marazion Playground (NW-bound) 08:42
Marazion, opp Godolphin Drive 08:43
Long Rock Station House (NW-bound) 08:45
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 08:47
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 08:49
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 08:49
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 08:50
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 08:51
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 08:51
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 08:57
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 08:58

Penwith College - Helston - Mullion - Lizard

Penzance St Clare (NW-bound) 16:25
Penzance Pink Lodge (NW-bound) 16:25
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 16:31
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 16:32
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 16:32
Penzance, opp Halfords 16:33
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 16:34
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 16:36
Long Rock, opp Station House 16:37
Marazion Godolphin Drive (SE-bound) 16:39
Marazion, opp Playground 16:40
Marazion The Square (E-bound) 16:41
Marazion Church (E-bound) 16:41
Marazion Silverhouse (E-bound) 16:41
Marazion, opp Chymorvah 16:42
Marazion, opp Cemetery 16:42
Marazion Turnpike Road (E-bound) 16:43
Perranuthnoe Courtlands Hotel (E-bound) 16:46
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (E-bound) 16:47
Rosudgeon Red Lane (E-bound) 16:48
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet Inn (SE-bound) 16:50
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (E-bound) 16:52
Newtown, opp Bus Shelter 16:52
Germoe Cross Roads (E-bound) 16:54
Tresowes Green, opp Cornwall Motel 16:56
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (E-bound) 16:56
Ashton Toll House (SE-bound) 16:57
Ashton Lion & Lamb (SE-bound) 16:58
Ashton Penhale Jakes Farm (E-bound) 16:58
Breage Bus Shelter (W-bound) 16:59
Breage Shute Hill (SE-bound) 17:00
Sithney Common The Turn (S-bound) 17:02
Porthleven Tolponds (S-bound) 17:03
Porthleven Mill Lane (S-bound) 17:04
Porthleven Bus Shelter (E-bound) 17:05
Porthleven Wellindton Road (E-bound) 17:06
Porthleven Penrose Hill (E-bound) 17:08
Helston Porthleven Road (NE-bound) 17:13
Helston Boating Lake (NE-bound) 17:14
Helston, opp Seven Stars 17:15
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 17:17
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 17:20
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 17:23
Helston RNAS Culdrose (SE-bound) 17:25
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 17:28
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 17:30
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 17:32
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 17:33
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 17:34
Cury, opp School 17:35
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 17:37
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 17:40
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 17:41
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 17:42
Mullion Laflouder Fields (SW-bound) 17:42
Mullion Clifden Parc (S-bound) 17:43
Mullion, opp Cricket Club 17:44
Mullion, opp Mini Market 17:44
Mullion, opp Health Centre 17:45
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 17:46
Mullion School (E-bound) 17:46
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 17:47
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 17:49
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 17:52
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 17:52
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 17:53
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 17:56
Ruan Minor Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 17:57
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 17:57
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 18:00
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 18:01
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 18:02
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 18:04
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 18:05
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 18:06
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 18:06
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 18:07

More information