🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

252 - Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells

Heathfield, adj Fire Station 06:40 07:58 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 06:40 07:58 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 06:40 07:58 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Cross In Hand (adj) 06:42 08:00 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:37
Paygate Corner, opp Meres Lane 06:43 08:01 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:38
Five Ashes, adj Buxted Turn 06:44 08:02 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:39
Five Ashes, opp Frog Hole Lane 06:44 08:02 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:39
Five Ashes, adj School 06:46 08:04 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Butchers Cross, adj Criers Lane 06:46 08:04 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Butchers Cross, adj Skippers Hill 06:46 08:04 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Mayfield, adj Heals Farmshop 06:47 08:05 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:42
Mayfield, opp Rothermead 06:48 08:06 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
Mayfield, opp Cricket Ground 06:49 08:07 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:44
Mayfield, opp Aylwards House 06:49 08:07 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:44
Mayfield, o/s Church 06:50 08:08 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Mayfield, adj Post Office 06:52 08:10 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Mayfield, opp Fire Station 06:52 08:10 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:47
Argos Hill, opp Old Bicycle Arms 06:55 08:13 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:50
Rotherfield, opp Sheriff's Lane 06:57 08:15 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:51
Rotherfield, adj Rotherhurst Lane 06:58 08:16 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:52
Rotherfield, adj Meadow View 06:59 08:17 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:53
Rotherfield, opp Kings Arms 07:01 08:19 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:55
Rotherfield, opp Millennium Green 07:01 08:19 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:55
Town Row, opp New Road 07:02 08:20 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:56
Town Row, opp Padfield Close 07:02 08:20 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:56
Town Row, opp Bletchinglye Lane 07:02 08:20 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:56
Town Row, adj Recreation Ground 07:03 08:21 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:56
Mark Cross, opp Jameah House 07:03 08:21 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:57
Mark Cross, adj Garden Centre 07:06 08:24 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:59
Mark Cross, adj Brickyard Lane 07:06 08:24 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:59
Frant, opp Sleeches Cross 07:09 08:27 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 19:01
Frant, opp Abergavenny Arms 07:11 08:29 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 19:03
Tunbridge Wells, opp Forest Road 07:13 08:32 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 19:05
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chenies Close 07:13 08:32 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 19:05
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Bull 07:14 08:33 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 19:06
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down East 07:14 08:33 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 19:06
Tunbridge Wells, adj Montacute Road 07:14 08:33 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 19:06
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 07:15 08:34 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 19:07
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 07:18 08:36 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 19:10
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 07:20 08:38 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 19:12
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 07:21 08:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 19:13

Tunbridge Wells - Heathfield

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 07:45 08:52 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:18
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 07:46 08:54 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:19
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 07:48 08:56 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:21
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 07:49 08:57 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:21
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Tunbridge Wells, opp Montacute Road 07:50 08:58 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:22
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down East 07:50 08:59 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:23
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Bull 07:52 09:01 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:24
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chenies Close 07:52 09:01 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:24
Tunbridge Wells, adj Forest Road 07:52 09:01 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:24
Frant, adj Abergavenny Arms 07:56 09:05 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:28
Frant, adj Sleeches Cross 07:56 09:05 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:28
Mark Cross, opp Brickyard Lane 08:00 09:08 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:31
Mark Cross, opp Garden Centre 08:01 09:09 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:32
Mark Cross, adj Jameah House 08:02 09:10 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:32
Town Row, opp Recreation Ground 08:02 09:10 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:33
Town Row, adj Bletchinglye Lane 08:03 09:11 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:33
Town Row, adj Padfield Close 08:03 09:11 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:34
Town Row, adj New Road 08:04 09:12 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:34
Rotherfield, adj Millennium Green 08:05 09:13 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:35
Rotherfield, adj Kings Arms 08:06 09:14 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:36
Rotherfield, opp Meadow View 08:06 09:14 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:36
Rotherfield, opp Rotherhurst Lane 08:07 09:15 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:37
Rotherfield, adj Sheriff's Lane 08:08 09:16 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:38
Argos Hill, adj Old Bicycle Arms 08:10 09:18 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:39
Mayfield, adj Fire Station 08:13 09:21 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:43
Mayfield, opp Post Office 08:16 09:24 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:45
Mayfield, opp Church 08:16 09:24 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:45
Mayfield, o/s Aylwards House 08:16 09:24 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:45
Mayfield, adj Cricket Ground 08:17 09:25 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:46
Mayfield, adj Rothermead 08:17 09:25 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:46
Mayfield, opp Heals Farmshop 08:19 09:27 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:48
Butchers Cross, opp Skippers Hill 08:20 09:28 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:49
Butchers Cross, opp Criers Lane 08:20 09:28 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:49
Five Ashes, opp School 08:22 09:30 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:51
Five Ashes, adj Frog Hole Lane 08:22 09:30 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:51
Five Ashes, opp Buxted Turn 08:22 09:30 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:51
Paygate Corner, adj Meres Lane 08:23 09:31 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:52
Cross In Hand (opp) 08:26 09:34 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:55
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 08:27 09:34 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:55
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 08:27 09:35 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:56
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 08:28 09:35 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:56
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 08:29 09:36 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 14 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Eastbourne