bustimes.org

252 - Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Map

Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells

Heathfield, adj Fire Station 06:40 07:25 08:46 09:58 then hourly until 13:58 14:58 15:28 16:05 17:05 18:30
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 06:40 07:25 08:46 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:28 16:05 17:05 18:30
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 06:40 07:25 08:46 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:28 16:05 17:05 18:30
Cross In Hand (adj) 06:42 07:27 08:48 10:00 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:07 17:07 18:32
Paygate Corner, opp Meres Lane 06:43 07:28 08:49 10:01 14:01 15:01 15:31 16:08 17:08 18:33
Five Ashes, adj Buxted Turn 06:44 07:29 08:50 10:02 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:09 17:09 18:34
Five Ashes, opp Frog Hole Lane 06:44 07:29 08:51 10:02 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:09 17:09 18:34
Five Ashes, adj School 06:46 07:31 08:53 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:11 17:11 18:36
Butchers Cross, adj Criers Lane 06:46 07:31 08:53 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:11 17:11 18:36
Butchers Cross, adj Skippers Hill 06:46 07:31 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:11 17:11 18:36
Mayfield, adj Heals Farmshop 06:47 07:32 08:54 10:05 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:12 17:12 18:37
Mayfield, opp Rothermead 06:48 07:33 08:56 10:06 14:06 15:06 15:36 16:13 17:13 18:38
Mayfield, opp Cricket Ground 06:49 07:34 08:56 10:07 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:14 17:14 18:39
Mayfield, opp Aylwards House 06:49 07:34 08:57 10:07 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:14 17:14 18:39
Mayfield, o/s Church 06:50 07:35 08:57 10:08 14:08 15:08 15:38 16:15 17:15 18:40
Mayfield, adj Post Office 06:52 07:37 09:00 10:10 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:17 17:17 18:42
Mayfield, opp Fire Station 06:52 07:37 09:00 10:10 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:17 17:17 18:42
Argos Hill, opp Old Bicycle Arms 06:55 07:41 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:21 17:21 18:45
Rotherfield, opp Sheriff's Lane 06:57 07:42 09:05 10:15 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:22 17:22 18:46
Rotherfield, adj Rotherhurst Lane 06:58 07:43 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:23 17:23 18:47
Rotherfield, adj Meadow View 06:59 07:44 09:07 10:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:24 17:24 18:48
Rotherfield, opp Kings Arms 07:01 07:47 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:27 17:27 18:50
Rotherfield, opp Millennium Green 07:01 07:47 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:27 17:27 18:50
Town Row, opp New Road 07:02 07:48 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 15:51 16:28 17:28 18:51
Town Row, opp Padfield Close 07:02 07:48 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 15:51 16:28 17:28 18:51
Town Row, opp Bletchinglye Lane 07:02 07:48 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 15:51 16:28 17:28 18:51
Town Row, adj Recreation Ground 07:03 07:49 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:22 15:52 16:29 17:29 18:51
Mark Cross, opp Jameah House 07:03 07:49 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:22 15:52 16:29 17:29 18:52
Mark Cross, adj Garden Centre 07:06 07:52 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:32 17:32 18:54
Mark Cross, adj Brickyard Lane 07:06 07:52 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:32 17:32 18:54
Frant, opp Sleeches Cross 07:09 07:55 09:18 10:28 14:28 15:28 15:58 16:35 17:35 18:56
Frant, opp Abergavenny Arms 07:11 07:57 09:20 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:37 17:37 18:58
Tunbridge Wells, opp Forest Road 07:13 08:01 09:22 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:39 17:39 19:00
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chenies Close 07:13 08:01 09:22 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:39 17:39 19:00
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Bull 07:14 08:02 09:23 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:40 17:40 19:01
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down East 07:14 08:02 09:23 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:40 17:40 19:01
Tunbridge Wells, adj Montacute Road 07:14 08:03 09:23 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:40 17:40 19:01
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 07:15 08:05 09:24 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:41 17:41 19:02
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 07:18 08:10 09:27 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:44 17:44 19:05
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 07:20 08:12 09:29 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 16:46 17:46 19:07
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 07:21 08:13 09:31 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:48 19:08

Tunbridge Wells - Heathfield

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 07:45 09:17 then hourly until 15:17 16:10 17:02 17:33 18:10 19:18
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 07:46 09:18 15:18 16:12 17:04 17:35 18:12 19:19
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 07:48 09:20 15:20 16:14 17:06 17:37 18:14 19:21
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 07:49 09:21 15:21 16:15 17:07 17:38 18:15 19:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp Montacute Road 07:50 09:22 15:22 16:17 17:09 17:40 18:17 19:22
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down East 07:50 09:22 15:22 16:18 17:10 17:41 18:18 19:23
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Bull 07:52 09:24 15:24 16:20 17:12 17:43 18:20 19:24
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chenies Close 07:52 09:24 15:24 16:20 17:12 17:43 18:20 19:24
Tunbridge Wells, adj Forest Road 07:52 09:24 15:24 16:20 17:12 17:43 18:20 19:24
Frant, adj Abergavenny Arms 07:56 09:28 15:28 16:26 17:16 17:47 18:24 19:28
Frant, adj Sleeches Cross 07:56 09:28 15:28 16:27 17:16 17:47 18:24 19:28
Mark Cross, opp Brickyard Lane 08:00 09:32 15:32 16:31 17:20 17:51 18:28 19:31
Mark Cross, opp Garden Centre 08:01 09:33 15:33 16:32 17:21 17:52 18:29 19:32
Mark Cross, adj Jameah House 08:02 09:34 15:34 16:33 17:22 17:53 18:30 19:32
Town Row, opp Recreation Ground 08:02 09:34 15:34 16:33 17:22 17:53 18:30 19:33
Town Row, adj Bletchinglye Lane 08:03 09:35 15:35 16:34 17:23 17:54 18:31 19:33
Town Row, adj Padfield Close 08:03 09:35 15:35 16:34 17:23 17:54 18:31 19:34
Town Row, adj New Road 08:04 09:36 15:36 16:35 17:24 17:55 18:32 19:34
Rotherfield, adj Millennium Green 08:05 09:37 15:37 16:36 17:25 17:56 18:33 19:35
Rotherfield, adj Kings Arms 08:06 09:38 15:38 16:37 17:26 17:57 18:34 19:36
Rotherfield, opp Meadow View 08:06 09:38 15:38 16:37 17:26 17:57 18:34 19:36
Rotherfield, opp Rotherhurst Lane 08:07 09:39 15:39 16:38 17:27 17:58 18:35 19:37
Rotherfield, adj Sheriff's Lane 08:08 09:40 15:40 16:39 17:28 17:59 18:36 19:38
Argos Hill, adj Old Bicycle Arms 08:10 09:42 15:42 16:41 17:30 18:01 18:38 19:39
Mayfield, adj Fire Station 08:13 09:45 15:45 16:44 17:33 18:04 18:41 19:43
Mayfield, opp Post Office 07:17 08:16 09:48 15:48 16:47 17:36 18:07 18:44 19:45
Mayfield, opp Church 07:17 08:16 09:48 15:48 16:47 17:36 18:07 18:44 19:45
Mayfield, o/s Aylwards House 07:17 08:16 09:48 15:48 16:47 17:36 18:07 18:44 19:45
Mayfield, adj Cricket Ground 07:18 08:17 09:49 15:49 16:48 17:37 18:08 18:45 19:46
Mayfield, adj Rothermead 07:18 08:17 09:49 15:49 16:48 17:37 18:08 18:45 19:46
Mayfield, opp Heals Farmshop 07:20 08:19 09:51 15:51 16:50 17:39 18:10 18:47 19:48
Butchers Cross, opp Skippers Hill 07:21 08:20 09:52 15:52 16:51 17:40 18:11 18:48 19:49
Butchers Cross, opp Criers Lane 07:21 08:20 09:52 15:52 16:51 17:40 18:11 18:48 19:49
Five Ashes, opp School 07:23 08:22 09:54 15:54 16:53 17:42 18:13 18:50 19:51
Five Ashes, adj Frog Hole Lane 07:23 08:22 09:54 15:54 16:53 17:42 18:13 18:50 19:51
Five Ashes, opp Buxted Turn 07:23 08:22 09:54 15:54 16:53 17:42 18:13 18:50 19:51
Paygate Corner, adj Meres Lane 07:24 08:23 09:55 15:55 16:54 17:43 18:14 18:51 19:52
Cross In Hand (opp) 07:27 08:26 09:58 15:58 16:57 17:46 18:17 18:54 19:55
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 07:28 08:27 09:58 15:58 16:57 17:46 18:17 18:54 19:55
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 07:29 08:27 09:59 15:59 16:58 17:47 18:18 18:55 19:56
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 07:30 08:28 09:59 15:59 16:58 17:47 18:18 18:55 19:56
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 07:31 08:29 10:00 16:00 16:59 17:48 18:19 18:56 19:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 8 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South East